WI School for the Deaf – April 18
Mary Queen of Saints – April 30
Brookfield Academy – May 6
Bulldog Dash Relays – May 21
St Francis Borgia – May 23
Milwaukee Invitational – May 28

WI School for the Deaf

04/18/2016
Athlete Gr GEv Event Time Place Tot
Alexa Dawson 7 8 100m 14.50 2 13
Stephanie Chu 7 8 100m 14.87 5 13
Zaela Schlissel 3 8 100m 17.77 8 13
Mary LeSac 3 8 100m 17.93 9 13
Angela Walters 3 8 100m 18.19 10 13
Naomi Zhou 8 8 100m 18.69 12 13
Julianna Caspers 3 8 1600m 6:49.23 3 9
Grace Caspers 3 8 1600m 7:54.54 6 8
Julia Kowalinski 3 8 1600m 7:55.41 7 8
Hellena Hacker 2 8 1600m 8:18.61 8 8
Alexa Dawson 7 8 200m 30.48 1 16
Emily Zielinski 6 8 200m 32.22 4 16
Madelyn Zielinski 4 8 200m 37.86 8 16
Savanna Bruton 4 8 200m 41.03 11 16
Elena LezalaMontoya 3 8 200m 41.43 12 16
Grace Caspers 3 8 200m 42.73 14 16
Emma Taylor 8 8 400m 1:14.59 2 13
Stephanie Chu 7 8 400m 1:15.42 3 13
Annika Lipski 7 8 400m 1:35.50 9 13
Jenna Walters 5 8 400m 1:41.00 11 13
Naomi Zhou 8 8 400m 1:45.60 13 13
Emma Taylor 8 8 55h 11.68 3 3
Rebecca Dickman 8 8 800m 2:51.86 1 14
Julianna Caspers 3 8 800m 3:19.46 7 14
Julia Kowalinski 3 8 800m 3:42.88 9 14
Naomi Zhou 8 8 800m 4:31.46 13 13
Alex Hilbelink 7 8 100m 13.39 1 11
Tikvah Schlissel 7 8 100m 14.70 2 11
Alexander Taylor 6 8 100m 16.18 6 11
Micah Chan 5 8 100m 16.52 7 11
Andrew Mazza 7 8 100m 16.96 8 11
Luke Smrecek 6 8 100m 17.92 10 11
Vincent Maurer 8 8 1600m 5:42.71 2 10
Kaden Hacker 6 8 1600m 6:33.94 6 10
Joshua LeSac 7 8 1600m 6:35.79 7 10
Daniel Caspers 7 8 1600m 6:47.72 9 10
Joshua Lipski 5 8 1600m 8:01.82 10 10
Jared Aguilar 8 8 200m 28.58 1 13
Tikvah Schlissel 7 8 200m 32.29 3 13
Sean Seraphine 8 8 200m 34.02 4 13
Alexander Taylor 6 8 200m 35.67 7 13
Micah Chan 5 8 200m 38.20 12 13
Bryant Farrell 6 8 200m 39.76 13 13
Jared Aguilar 8 8 400m 1:03.78 1 11
Elijah Edlund 8 8 400m 1:09.28 4 11
Ethan Blischke 6 8 400m 1:12.40 6 11
Nathanael Chu 5 8 400m 1:19.97 8 11
Andrew Mazza 7 8 400m 1:32.95 10 11
Luke Smrecek 6 8 400m 1:41.65 11 11
Alex Hilbelink 7 8 55h 10.08 1 6
Ethan Blischke 6 8 55h 11.08 3 6
Tikvah Schlissel 7 8 55h 11.34 4 6
Daniel Caspers 7 8 55h 12.17 6 6
Vincent Maurer 8 8 800m 2:39.08 1 9
Ethan Blischke 6 8 800m 2:56.58 2 9
Kaden Hacker 6 8 800m 2:58.77 3 9
Joshua LeSac 7 8 800m 3:05.80 7 9
Nathanael Chu 5 8 800m 3:06.00 8 9
Joshua Lipski 5 8 800m 3:43.31 9 9
Athletes Grade Event Time Place Tot
Elena LezalaMontoya
Madelyn Zielinski
Savanna Bruton
Emily Zielinski
8 4x100m 1:11.10 2 4
Angela Walters
Mary LeSac
Zaela Schlissel
Jenna Walters
8 4x100m 1:15.80 3 4
Elena LezalaMontoya
Savanna Bruton
Madelyn Zielinski
Zaela Schlissel
8 4x200m 2:45.20 3 4
Alexander Taylor
Sean Seraphine
Joshua LeSac
Elijah Edlund
8 4x100m 1:00.89 1 4
Luke Smrecek
Nathanael Chu
Micah Chan
Bryant Farrell
8 4x100m 1:10.80 4 4
Jared Aguilar
Tikvah Schlissel
Elijah Edlund
Alex HIlbelink
8 4x200m 1:56.72 2 4
Sean Seraphine
Andrew Mazza
Daniel Caspers
Ethan Blischke
8 4x200m 2:22.00 3 4
Athlete Gr GEv Event Length Place Tot
Emma Taylor 8 8 Discus 46-09.50 3 7
Annika Lipski 7 8 Discus 37-07.00 5 7
Alexa Dawson 7 8 LongJ 12-04.00 2 21
Stephanie Chu 7 8 LongJ 10-06.00 7 21
Julianna Caspers 3 8 LongJ 8-09.75 10 21
Mary LeSac 3 8 LongJ 7-09.00 16 21
Grace Caspers 3 8 LongJ 7-04.00 18 21
Zaela Schlissel 3 8 LongJ 6-05.00 20 21
Annika Lipski 7 8 ShotP 28.03.50 2 10
Jenna Walters 5 8 ShotP 19-10.00 7 10
Naomi Zhou 8 8 ShotP 16-06.00 9 10
Angela Walters 3 8 ShotP 11-02.00 10 10
Tikvah Schlissel 7 8 Discus 80-05.00 2 11
Bryant Farrell 6 8 Discus 56-10.25 3 11
Joshua Lipski 5 8 Discus 54-04.00 4 11
Daniel Caspers 7 8 Discus 37-03.00
Alex Hilbelink 7 8 LongJ 15-07.00 1 15
Elijah Edlund 8 8 LongJ 13-03.75 3 15
Vincent Maurer 8 8 LongJ 12-06.00 4 15
Sean Seraphine 8 8 LongJ 12-05.50 5 15
Ethan Blischke 6 8 LongJ 12-04.50 6 15
Joshua LeSac 7 8 LongJ 11-06.50 7 15
Alexander Taylor 6 8 LongJ 11-01.00
Bryant Farrell 6 8 ShotP 29-10.50 3 10
Jared Aguilar 8 8 ShotP 28-03.50 5 10
Andrew Mazza 7 8 ShotP 26-01.00 6 10
Luke Smrecek 6 8 ShotP 25-10.50 7 10
Kaden Hacker 6 8 ShotP 22-08.00 10 10

Mary Queen of Saints

04/30/2016
Athlete Gr GEv Event Time Place Tot
Madelyn Zielinski 4 5 100m 16.05 3 32
Melanie Zielinski 4 5 100m 16.41 5 8
Elena LezalaMontoya 3 5 100m 17.89 17 32
Gigi Edlund 5 5 100m 18.05 20 32
Melanie Hilbelink 4 5 100m 18.30 24 32
Zanna Hughes 5 5 100m 18.44 26 32
Mary LeSac 3 5 100m 18.50 27 32
Becca Werner 5 5 100m 18.68 28 32
Julianna Caspers 3 5 1600m 6:50.66 1 9
Julia Kowalinski 3 5 1600m 7:20.78 4 9
Jenna Walters 5 5 400m 1:38.64 16 23
Angela Walters 3 5 400m 1:41.34 17 23
Hellena Hacker 2 5 400m 1:45.13 19 23
Mary LeSac 3 5 400m 1:45.84 20 23
Emily Zielinski 6 6 100m 14.79 1 8
Emily Zielinski 6 6 100m 15.50 3 30
Alexa Dawson 7 7 100m 14.65 1 24
Alexa Dawson 7 7 100m 14.69 1 7
Rebekah Melder 7 7 400m 1:30.02 8 13
Annika Lipski 7 7 400m 1:53.55 13 13
Emma Taylor 8 8 400m 1:19.92 6 13
Salim Lubbad 5 5 100m 15.05 1 8
Salim Lubbad 5 5 100m 15.13 1 29
Micah Chan 5 5 100m 16.98 14 29
Simran Smrecek 3 5 100m 18.66 23 29
Joshua Lipski 5 5 1600m 7:36.87 8 9
Bryant Farrell 6 6 100m 17.65 27 31
Luke Smrecek 6 6 100m 18.26 28 31
Ethan Blischke 6 6 1600m 6:13.19 1 7
Kaden Hacker 6 6 1600m 6:41.67 3 7
Alexander Taylor 6 6 400m 1:20.91 8 20
Luke Smrecek 6 6 400m 1:49.01 19 20
Tikvah Schlissel 7 7 100m 14.72 7 20
Tikvah Schlissel 7 7 100m 15.24 7 7
Joshua LeSac 7 7 1600m 6:39.22 4 7
Daniel Caspers 7 7 1600m 7:07.75 6 7
Sean Seraphine 8 8 100m 14.97 15 24
Zachary Werner 8 8 100m 16.50 22 24
Vincent Maurer 8 8 1600m 6:03.26 4 8
Jared Aguilar 8 8 400m 1:08.97 6 17
Elijah Edlund 8 8 400m 1:11.43 8 17
Zachary Werner 8 8 400m 1:27.47 17 17
Athletes Grade Event Time Place Tot
Joshua Lipski
Salim Lubbad
Alexander Taylor
Ethan Blischke
5 4x400m 5:21.00 1 9
Madelyn Zielinski
Micah Chan
Alexa Dawson
Sean Seraphine
8 4x1Mix 1:05.57 7 13
Vincent Maurer
Jared Aguilar
Joshua LeSac
Elijah Edlund
8 4x400m 4:48.15 4 7
Athlete Gr GEv Event Length Place Tot
Madelyn Zielinski 4 5 LongJ 9-09.00 17 36
Julianna Caspers 3 5 LongJ 8-09.00 25 36
Melanie Hilbelink 4 5 LongJ 7-08.00 28 36
Elena LezalaMontoya 3 5 LongJ 7-04.00 32 36
Grace Caspers 3 5 LongJ 7-03.00 33 36
Zanna Hughes 5 5 Softb 42-01.00 25 37
Angela Walters 3 5 Softb 42-00.00 26 37
Jenna Walters 5 5 Softb 42-00.00 26 37
Becca Werner 5 5 Softb 40-02.00 34 37
Mary LeSac 3 5 Softb 32-05.00 36 37
Alexa Dawson 7 7 LongJ 12-04.50 2 29
Alexa Dawson 7 7 ShotP 21-04.00 4 13
Annika Lipski 7 7 ShotP 21-01.00 5 13
Emma Taylor 8 8 LongJ 11-02.50 10 27
Salim Lubbad 5 5 LongJ 12-02.00 3 31
Micah Chan 5 5 LongJ 10-08.00 12 31
Joshua Lipski 5 5 Softb 67-00.00 11 22
Simran Smrecek 3 5 Softb 40-02.00 21 22
Ethan Blischke 6 6 LongJ 12-01.00 7 39
Alexander Taylor 6 6 LongJ 10-01.00 23 39
Luke Smrecek 6 6 Softb 72-00.00 24 27
Bryant Farrell 6 6 Softb 127-04.00 2 27
Joshua LeSac 7 7 LongJ 11-08.75 17 33
Daniel Caspers 7 7 LongJ 10-05.00 24 33
Tikvah Schlissel 7 7 ShotP 24-09.50 3 13
Elijah Edlund 8 8 LongJ 13-10.00 6 36
Sean Seraphine 8 8 LongJ 11-05.00 25 38
Vincent Maurer 8 8 LongJ 11-00.00 28 38
Jared Aguilar 8 8 LongJ 9-01.50 35 36
Elijah Edlund 8 8 ShotP 31-10.00 4 22
Zachary Werner 8 8 ShotP 23-07.50 16 22
Sean Seraphine 8 8 ShotP 23-04.50 17 22

Brookfield Academy

05/06/2016
Athlete Gr GEv Event Time Place Tot
Melanie Hilbelink 4 5 100m 18.09 11 16
Gigi Edlund 5 5 100m 18.09 11 16
Mary LeSac 3 5 100m 18.18 13 16
Angela Walters 3 5 100m 18.56 14 16
Julianna Caspers 3 5 1600m 6:33.9 1 5
Julia Kowalinski 3 5 1600m 7:48.9 3 5
Grace Caspers 4 5 1600m 7:54.9 4 5
Madelyn Zielinski 3 5 200m 37.49 3 14
Savanna Bruton 4 5 200m 40.34 8 14
Elena LezalaMontoya 3 5 200m 41.00 9 14
Savanna Bruton 4 5 400m 1:35.9 7 10
Angela Walters 3 5 400m 1:37.9 9 10
Mary LeSac 3 5 400m 1:46.9 10 10
Julianna Caspers 3 5 800m 3:05.9 4 10
Julia Kowalinski 3 5 800m 3:20.9 7 10
Grace Caspers 3 5 800m 3:34.9 10 10
Zanna Hughes 5 6 100m 18.43 11 15
Jenna Walters 5 6 100m 20.41 15 15
Emily Zielinski 6 6 200m 31.24 2 13
Gigi Edlund 5 6 200m 40.81 9 13
Zanna Hughes 5 6 400m 1:33.9 7 11
Jenna Walters 5 6 400m 1:49.9 11 11
Alexa Dawson 7 7 100m 14.68 3 15
Annika Lipski 7 7 400m 1:49.9 5 5
Annika Lipski 7 7 800m 3:58.9 1 1
Emma Taylor 8 8 100h 22.19 2 2
Katie Gorectke 8 8 200m 31.22 2 9
Naomi Zhou 8 8 200m 43.00 9 9
Emma Taylor 8 8 400m 1:14.9 3 5
Rebecca Dickman 8 8 800m 3:00.9 2 5
Micah Chan 5 5 100m 16.22 7 16
Simran Smrecek 3 5 100m 18.12 15 16
Joshua Lipski 5 5 1600m 7:50.9 7 7
Micah Chan 5 5 200m 36.32 8 15
Simon Smrecek 3 5 200m 36.50 13 15
Joshua Lipski 5 5 800m 3:34.9 15 16
Ethan Blischke 6 6 100h 19.27 1 5
Caleb Alles 6 6 100h 19.88 4 5
Bryant Farrell 6 6 100m 17.68 13 15
Ethan Blischke 6 6 1600m 6:16.8 4 7
Caleb Alles 6 6 200m 34.56 8 18
Luke Smrecek 6 6 200m 35.76 14 18
Bryant Farrell 6 6 200m 38.00 16 18
Alexander Taylor 6 6 400m 1:22.9 5 12
Luke Smrecek 6 6 400m 1:45.9 12 12
Ethan Blischke 6 6 800m 2:56.9 5 12
Alex Hilbelink 7 7 100h 17.01 1 6
Tikvah Schlissel 7 7 100h 20.59 3 6
Daniel Caspers 7 7 100h 26.25 6 6
Alex Hilbelink 7 7 100m 13.11 1 17
Tikvah Schlissel 7 7 100m 14.22 7 17
Andrew Mazza 7 7 100m 16.84 15 17
Joshua LeSac 7 7 1600m 6:16.9 1 2
Daniel Caspers 7 7 1600m 7:56.9 2 2
Alex Hilbelink 7 7 200m 29.09 3 16
Andrew Mazza 7 7 200m 36.75 14 16
Joshua LeSac 7 7 800m 2:58.9 6 8
Daniel Caspers 7 7 800m 3:24.9 8 8
Sean Seraphine 8 8 100m 14.74 9 12
Vincent Maurer 8 8 1600m 5:50.9 2 7
Jared Aguilar 8 8 200m 27.87 5 13
Elijah Edlund 8 8 200m 30.94 9 13
Sean Seraphine 8 8 200m 33.82 12 13
Jared Aguilar 8 8 400m 1:08.9 8 14
Elijah Edlund 8 8 400m 1:08.9 8 14
Vincent Maurer 8 8 800m 2:32.9 1 11
Athletes Grade Event Time Place Tot
Elena LezalaMontoya
Simon Smrecek
Madelyn Zielinski
Micah Chan
5 4x1mix 1:11.9 3 5
Savanna Bruton
Caleb Alles
Melanie Hilbelink
Bryant Farrell
6 4x1mix 1:11.9 7 7
Alexander Taylor
Savanna Bruton
Julianna Caspers
Ethan Blischke
6 4x4mix 5:48.9 6 6
Emily Zielinski
Alexa Dawson
Andrew Mazza
Alex Hilbelink
7 4x1mix 59.9 1 6
Sean Seraphine
Katie Gorectke
Emma Taylor
Elijah Edlund
8 4x1mix 58.9 3 5
Katie Gorectke
Jared Aguilar
Emma Taylor
Elijah Edlund
8 4x4mix 4:38.7 1 6
Vincent Maurer
Annika Lipski
Joshua LeSac
Rebecca Dickman
8 4x4mix 5:40.9 6 6
Athlete Gr GEv Event Length Place Tot
Melanie Hilbelink 4 6 LongJ 8-10.00 11 16
Grace Caspers 3 6 LongJ 7-10.00 12 16
Mary LeSac 3 6 LongJ 7-02.00 14 16
Jenna Walters 5 6 ShotP 14-00.00 6 7
Angela Walters 3 6 ShotP 11-08.00 7 7
Alexa Dawson 7 7 LongJ 11-08.00 2 11
Annika Lipski 7 7 ShotP 23-00.00 1 5
Emma Taylor 8 8 LongJ 10-09.00 3 8
Alexander Taylor 6 6 LongJ 10-06.00 7 19
Ethan Blischke 6 6 LongJ 10-00.00 10 19
Caleb Alles 6 6 LongJ 9-07.00 14 19
Bryant Farrell 6 6 ShotP 23-06.00 1 11
Luke Smrecek 6 6 ShotP 19-04.00 5 11
Alex Hilbelink 7 7 LongJ 15-08.00 1 19
Joshua LeSac 7 7 LongJ 10-10.00 15 19
Daniel Caspers 7 7 LongJ 8-03.00 18 19
Tikvah Schlissel 7 7 ShotP 21-09.99 4 11
Andrew Mazza 7 7 ShotP 15-04.00 10 11
Elijah Edlund 8 8 LongJ 14-02.00 5 15
Vincent Maurer 8 8 LongJ 12-08.00 7 15
Jared Aguilar 8 8 LongJ 11-11.00 10 15
Elijah Edlund 8 8 ShotP 30-10.00 1 9

Bulldog Dash Relays

05/21/2016
Athletes Grade Event Time Place Tot
Elena LezalaMontoya
Mary LeSac
Gigi Edlund
Madelyn Zielinski
5 4x100m 1:11.90 3 6
Elena LezalaMontoya
Gigi Edlund
Savanna Bruton
Madelyn Zielinski
5 4x200m 2:30.93 3 4
Savanna Bruton
Grace Caspers
Julia Kowalinski
Julianna Caspers
5 4x400m 6:22.20 4 4
Julianna Caspers
Savanna Bruton
Grace Caspers
Julia Kowalinski
5 DMed 13:14.60 1 1
Elena LezalaMontoya
Gigi Edlund
Madelyn Zielinski
Julianna Caspers
5 SpMed 2:49.84 4 4
Emily Zielinski
Annika Lipski
Stephanie Chu
Alexa Dawson
7 4x100m 1:03.50 3 6
Emily Zielinski
Katie Gorectke
Emma Taylor
Alexa Dawson
8 4x200m 2:04.56 1 3
Emma Taylor
Stephanie Chu
Annika Lipski
Katie Gorectke
8 4x400m 5:32.10 2 3
Emma Taylor
Alexa Dawson
Katie Gorectke
Stephanie Chu
8 SpMed 2:16.60 2 4
Micah Chan
Nathanael Chu
Joshua Lipski
Salim Lubbad
5 4x200m 2:27.09 3 5
Joshua Lipski
Salim Lubbad
Micah Chan
Nathanael Chu
5 DMed 13:36.90 2 2
Micah Chan
Joshua Lipski
Salim Lubbad
Nathanael Chu
5 SpMed 2:30.00 3 6
Bryant Farrell
Caleb Alles
Ethan Blischke
Alexander Taylor
6 4x200m 2:26.34 2 2
Ethan Blischke
Caleb Alles
Bryant Farrell
Alexander Taylor
6 DMed 12:28.90 3 3
Bryant Farrell
Caleb Alles
Alexander Taylor
Ethan Blischke
6 SpMed 2:24.90 2 4
Jared Aguilar
Vincent Maurer
Joshua LeSac
Elijah Edlund
8 4x200m 2:04.19 2 2
Vincent Maurer
Jared Aguilar
Joshua LeSac
Elijah Edlund
8 4x400m 4:44.70 2 3
Vincent Maurer
Elijah Edlund
Jared Aguilar
Joshua LeSac
8 DMed 11:03.90 4 5
Athlete Gr GEv Event Length Place Tot
Madelyn Zielinski 4 5 LongJ 8-10.50 5 9
Julianna Caspers 3 5 LongJ 8-04.00 7 9
Gigi Edlund 5 5 Softb 55-01.00 6 13
Mary LeSac 3 5 Softb 32-09.00 12 13
Alexa Dawson 7 7 LongJ 11-09.75 2 13
Stephanie Chu 7 7 LongJ 11-09.00 2 13
Alexa Dawson 7 7 ShotP 20-03.75 4 11
Annika Lipski 7 7 ShotP 18-07.75 7 11
Katie Gorectke 8 8 Discus 28-07.00 8 8
Emma Taylor 8 8 Discus 51-06.0 3 8
Salim Lubbad 5 5 LongJ 10-08.00 3 11
Micah Chan 5 5 LongJ 9-04.00 8 11
Joshua Lipski 5 5 Softb 73-06.00 8 12
Nathanael Chu 5 5 Softb 50-10.00 12 12
Alexander Taylor 6 6 LongJ 11-02.00 4 9
Ethan Blischke 6 6 LongJ 10-10.00 5 9
Bryant Farrell 6 6 Softb 118-09.00 4 12
Caleb Alles 6 6 Softb 116-07.00 5 12
Joshua LeSac 7 7 LongJ 11-04.00 5 11
Daniel Caspers 7 7 LongJ 8-05.00 8 11
Elijah Edlund 8 8 ShotP 34-03.75 1 8
Jared Aguilar 8 8 ShotP 19-06.00 8 8

St Francis Borgia

05/23/2016
Athlete Gr GEv Event Time Place Tot
Zaela Schlissel 3 5 100m 16.67 10 20
Mary LeSac 3 5 100m 17.58 14 20
Angela Walters 3 5 100m 18.08 17 20
Julianna Caspers 3 5 1600m 6:44.71 2 5
Gigi Edlund 5 5 200m 36.93 13 19
Zaela Schlissel 3 5 200m 39.27 17 19
Jenna Walters 5 5 200m 43.74 18 19
Grace Caspers 3 5 400m 1:34.30 9 14
Jenna Walters 5 5 400m 1:48.21 14 14
Julianna Caspers 3 5 800m 3:13.93 2 9
Grace Caspers 3 5 800m 3:38.90 8 9
Jenna Walters 5 6 100m 19.55 17 19
Becca Werner 5 6 100m 20.55 19 19
Mary LeSac 3 6 200m 41.08 15 16
Becca Werner 5 6 200m 46.68 16 16
Alexa Dawson 7 7 100m 14.52 1 20
Stephanie Chu 7 7 100m 15.37 8 20
Annika Lipski 7 7 100m 17.46 19 20
Alexa Dawson 7 7 200m 30.74 2 14
Stephanie Chu 7 7 400m 1:12.71 1 10
Annika Lipski 7 7 400m 1:41.18 10 10
Rebekah Melder 7 7 800m 3:33.43 1 2
Annika Lipski 7 7 800m 3:58.18 2 2
Katie Gorectke 8 8 100m 14.43 4 16
Naomi Zhou 8 8 100m 18.77 16 16
Rebecca Dickman 8 8 1600m 7:42.98 1 1
Katie Gorectke 8 8 200m 30.02 5 14
Emma Taylor 8 8 400m 1:11.42 3 10
Emma Taylor 8 8 800m 3:33.08 3 4
Naomi Zhou 8 8 800m 4:28.81 4 4
Nathanael Chu 5 5 100m 16.65 13 17
Micah Chan 5 5 100m 16.87 15 17
Joshua Lipski 5 5 1600m 7:32.30 5 5
Micah Chan 5 5 200m 37.45 10 10
Nathanael Chu 5 5 800m 3:04.65 2 8
Joshua Lipski 5 5 800m 3:27.37 8 8
Ethan Blischke 6 6 100m 14.87 3 16
Alexander Taylor 6 6 100m 16.14 12 16
Caleb Alles 6 6 100m 16.58 13 16
Ethan Blischke 6 6 1600m 6:12.71 4 4
Caleb Alles 6 6 200m 36.37 11 14
Bryant Farrell 6 6 200m 37.58 13 14
Alexander Taylor 6 6 400m 1:19.90 2 6
Ethan Blischke 6 6 800m 2:45.68 2 6
Tikvah Schlissel 7 7 100m 14.27 5 18
Joshua LeSac 7 7 1600m 6:40.71 3 4
Daniel Caspers 7 7 1600m 6:56.51 4 4
Tikvah Schlissel 7 7 200m 30.27 8 13
Joshua LeSac 7 7 800m 3:02.17 8 11
Daniel Caspers 7 7 800m 3:19.06 11 11
Sean Seraphine 8 8 100m 14.74 14 17
Vincent Maurer 8 8 1600m 5:32.74 1 6
Elijah Edlund 8 8 200m 28.52 6 16
Sean Seraphine 8 8 200m 33.46 16 16
Elijah Edlund 8 8 400m 1:05.01 3 11
Zachary Werner 8 8 400m 1:25.08 10 11
Sean Seraphine 8 8 400m 1:28.30 11 11
Vincent Maurer 8 8 800m 2:32.74 1 8
Zachary Werner 8 8 800m 3:27.81 8 8
Athletes Grade Event Time Place Tot
Gigi Edlund
Mary LeSac
Angela Walters
Zaela Schlissel
5 4x100m 1:14.74 5 5
Katie Gorectke
Rebekah Melder
Stephanie Chu
Alexa Dawson
8 4x100m 1:01.30 3 4
Stephanie Chu
Katie Gorectke
Emma Taylor
Rebecca Dickman
8 4x400m 4:59.49 1 2
Joshua Lipski
Nathanael Chu
Micah Chan
Bryant Farrell
5 4x100m 1:13.27 4 4
Gigi Edlund
Zaela Schlissel
Micah Chan
Nathanael Chu
5 SpMed 2:32.21 3 4
Alexander Taylor
Caleb Alles
Nathael Chu
Ethan Blischke
6 4x400m 5:34.72 1 1
Caleb Alles
Ethan Blischke
Alexander Taylor
Tikvah Schlissel
7 4x100m 1:02.99 5 6
Vincent Maurer
Elijah Edlund
Zachary Werner
Joshua LeSac
8 4x400m 5:13.92 3 3
Athlete Gr GEv Event Length Place Tot
Becca Werner 5 5 Discus 33-06.00 1 5
Jenna Walters 5 5 Discus 26-09.00 3 5
Gigi Edlund 5 5 LongJ 9-03.00 12 19
Julianna Caspers 3 5 LongJ 8-03.00 15 19
Mary LeSac 3 5 LongJ 6-11.00 17 19
Jenna Walters 5 5 ShotP 16-00.00 3 8
Becca Werner 5 5 ShotP 15-11.00 4 8
Grace Caspers 3 6 LongJ 8-09.00 13 16
Zaela Schlissel 3 6 LongJ 4-00.00 16 16
Annika Lipski 7 7 Discus 40-05.00 4 7
Alexa Dawson 7 7 LongJ 13-03.50 1 10
Stephanie Chu 7 7 LongJ 11-08.50 4 10
Alexa Dawson 7 7 ShotP 25-05.00 1 6
Annika Lipski 7 7 ShotP 23-01.00 3 6
Emma Taylor 8 8 Discus 50-00.00 7 7
Katie Gorectke 8 8 LongJ 10-06.50 7 9
Naomi Zhou 8 8 ShotP 15-00.00 9 9
Joshua Lipski 5 5 Discus 45-03.00 5 12
Nathanael Chu 5 5 LongJ 10-01.50 4 14
Micah Chan 5 5 LongJ 8-04.50 12 14
Caleb Alles 6 6 Discus 62-00.00 2 9
Bryant Farrell 6 6 Discus 55-04.00 3 9
Ethan Blischke 6 6 LongJ 10-11.00 8 17
Alexander Taylor 6 6 LongJ 10-06.00 11 17
Bryant Farrell 6 6 ShotP 23-06.00 3 9
Tikvah Schlissel 7 7 Discus 83-00.00 1 7
Joshua LeSac 7 7 LongJ 11-02.00 13 18
Daniel Caspers 7 7 LongJ 8-05.00 18 18
Tikvah Schlissel 7 7 ShotP 25-04.00 3 12
Elijah Edlund 8 8 LongJ 14-07.50 1 12
Sean Seraphine 8 8 LongJ 12-03.00 8 12
Elijah Edlund 8 8 ShotP 34-00.00 1 6
Zachary Werner 8 8 ShotP 23-08.00 3 6

Milwaukee Invitational

05/28/2016
Athlete Gr GEv Event Time Place Tot
Madelyn Zielinski 4 5 100m 16.01 8 35
Zaela Schlissel 3 5 100m 17.23 18 35
Gigi Edlund 5 5 100m 17.30 20 35
Elena LezalaMontoya 3 5 100m 18.03 26 35
Mary LeSac 3 5 100m 18.37 29 35
Angela Walters 3 5 100m 18.63 30 35
Julianna Caspers 3 5 1600m 6:42.92 1 9
Grace Caspers 3 5 1600m 8:46.01 9 9
Madelyn Zielinski 4 5 200m 35.25 8 28
Zaela Schlissel 3 5 200m 36.37 11 28
Elena LezalaMontoya 3 5 200m 38.06 19 28
Angela Walters 3 5 200m 39.53 22 28
Mary LeSac 3 5 200m 39.55 23 28
Jenna Walters 5 5 200m 41.73 25 28
Julianna Caspers 3 5 400m 1:28.40 9 18
Jenna Walters 5 5 400m 1:42.53 18 18
Julianna Caspers 3 5 800m 3:06.61 2 12
Emily Zielinski 6 6 100m 14.92 3 27
Emily Zielinski 6 6 200m 30.30 1 20
Alexa Dawson 7 7 100m 15.03 6 26
Stephanie Chu 7 7 200m 30.20 2 22
Alexa Dawson 7 7 200m 31.01 6 22
Stephanie Chu 7 7 400m 1:13.20 3 13
Annika Lipski 7 7 400m 1:47.16 13 13
Annika Lipski 7 7 800m 3:56.11 10 10
Katie Gorectke 8 8 100m 14.45 4 16
Emma Taylor 8 8 100m 14.77 6 16
Naomi Zhou 8 8 100m 19.93 15 16
Katie Gorectke 8 8 200m 30.05 6 18
Emma Taylor 8 8 200m 30.07 7 18
Katie Gorectke 8 8 400m 1:12.25 3 10
Emma Taylor 8 8 400m 1:15.06 5 10
Rebecca Dickman 8 8 800m 2:58.13 7 13
Naomi Zhou 8 8 800m 4:41.56 13 13
Salim Lubbad 5 5 100m 14.85 3 30
Micah Chan 5 5 100m 16.66 16 30
Joshua Lipski 5 5 1600m 7:18.04 11 12
Salim Lubbad 5 5 200m 31.07 2 31
Micah Chan 5 5 200m 35.99 17 31
Nathanael Chu 5 5 400m 1:19.76 8 21
Nathanael Chu 5 5 800m 2:58.30 3 11
Joshua Lipski 5 5 800m 3:23.14 9 11
Bryant Farrell 6 6 100m 17.54 27 27
Ethan Blischke 6 6 1600m 5:56.32 6 12
Alexander Taylor 6 6 200m 33.40 11 24
Bryant Farrell 6 6 200m 38.94 23 24
Alexander Taylor 6 6 400m 1:21.64 12 19
Ethan Blischke 6 6 800m 2:51.57 7 13
Tikvah Schlissel 7 7 100m 14.59 10 24
Joshua LeSac 7 7 1600m 6:39.97 9 14
Daniel Caspers 7 7 1600m 7:11.55 12 14
Tikvah Schlissel 7 7 200m 30.32 10 20
Joshua LeSac 7 7 800m 3:04.32 8 20
Daniel Caspers 7 7 800m 3:16.91 13 20
Elijah Edlund 8 8 100m 13.61 9 23
Sean Seraphine 8 8 100m 14.79 18 23
Sean Seraphine 8 8 200m 33.18 15 16
Elijah Edlund 8 8 400m 1:23.99 13 14
Athletes Grade Event Time Place Tot
Elena LezalaMontoya
Mary LeSac
Zaela Schlissel
Madelyn Zielinski
5 4x100m 1:11.57 4 4
Emily Zielinski
Annika Lipski
Stephanie Chu
Alexa Dawson
7 4x100m 1:03.06 3 4
Emma Taylor
Rebecca Dickman
Stephanie Chu
Katie Gorectke
8 4x400m 4:46.92 2 5
Micah Chan
Emily Zielinski
Joshua LeSac
Naomi Zhou
8 MMed 4:09.10 7 7
Micah Chan
Joshua Lipski
Bryant Farrell
Alexander Taylor
6 4x100m 1:10.91 6 6
Alexander Taylor
Salim Lubbad
Nathanael Chu
Ethan Blischke
6 4x400m 5:11.14 4 5
Madelyn Zielinski
Ethan Blischke
Stephanie Chu
Elijah Edlund
8 MMed 3:08.98 2 7
Athlete Gr GEv Event Length Place Tot
Jenna Walters 5 5 Discus 29-01.00 5 10
Gigi Edlund 5 5 LongJ 9-02.00 11 28
Madelyn Zielinski 4 5 LongJ 8-01.00 22 28
Zaela Schlissel 3 5 LongJ 8-01.00 22 28
Elena LezalaMontoya 3 5 LongJ 7-09.00 27 28
Gigi Edlund 5 5 Softb 57-04.00 12 25
Jenna Walters 5 5 Softb 44-08.00 20 25
Angela Walters 3 5 Softb 42-05.00 21 25
Julianna Caspers 3 5 Softb 37-03.00 22 25
Mary LeSac 3 5 Softb 30-05.00 24 25
Annika Lipski 7 7 Discus 45-02.00 9 16
Alexa Dawson 7 7 LongJ 13-00.00 2 21
Stephanie Chu 7 7 LongJ 11-05.00 7 21
Alexa Dawson 7 7 ShotP 22-00.50 4 19
Annika Lipski 7 7 ShotP 20-00.00 10 19
Emma Taylor 8 8 Discus 44-10.00 7 10
Naomi Zhou 8 8 ShotP 12-08.50 9 9
Joshua Lipski 5 5 Discus 49-01.00 1 7
Salim Lubbad 5 5 LongJ 12-00.50 5 32
Nathanael Chu 5 5 LongJ 9-06.00 19 32
Micah Chan 5 5 LongJ 9-04.00 23 32
Joshua Lipski 5 5 Softb 75-07.00 18 27
Bryant Farrell 6 6 Discus 45-09.00 11 17
Ethan Blischke 6 6 LongJ 12-00.00 6 36
Alexander Taylor 6 6 LongJ 10-02.50 25 36
Bryant Farrell 6 6 Softb 115-07.00 9 26
Ethan Blischke 6 6 Softb 96-03.00 18 26
Tikvah Schlissel 7 7 Discus 91-07.00 1 15
Joshua LeSac 7 7 LongJ 11-01.00 14 27
Daniel Caspers 7 7 LongJ 7-00.50 27 27
Tikvah Schlissel 7 7 ShotP 25-10.75 5 18
Elijah Edlund 8 8 LongJ 13-03.50 8 22
Sean Seraphine 8 8 LongJ 11-08.50 18 22
Elijah Edlund 8 8 ShotP 32-04.00 4 17

  • Cross Country 2016

    The 2016 DASH girls cross country team: Zipporah Caspers, Kayla Bruton, Jessy Homa, Abby Chu, Rebecca Dickman, Katrina Lipski, Kayla Walters, Ella Johnson, Faith Caspers, Alivia Kempf.

  • The 2016 DASH boys cross country team. Front: Cliff Yang, Tim Kowalinski, Joe Maurer, Brian Durbin, Caleb Schaber, Justin Chu. Back: Ben Hughes, Joshua Schaber, John Klaves, Joshua Anumolu, Zachary Werner, Zach Pape, Miles Talbert, Seth Holter, Vincent Maurer, Samuel Zinkgraf.

  • The 2016 DASH MS girls cross country team. Grace Caspers, Stephanie Chu, Savanna Bruton, Hellena Hacker, Mary LeSac, Heidi Talbert, Julia Kowalinski, Joy Rasch, Julianna Caspers, Jenna Walters, Alexa Bruton.

  • The 2016 DASH MS boys cross country team. Front: Josiah Chu, Seka Kostrzewa, Nathanael Chu, Micah Chan, Silas Johnson, Noah Caspers, Charlie Johnson. Back: Alexander Taylor, Joshua Lipski, Joshua LeSac, Kaden Hacker, Bryant Farrell, Leif Kostrzewa, Daniel Caspers.

  • Track 2016

    DASH HS 4x1600 Relay Winners. Boys: Drake Hacker, Justin Chu, Briton Kostrzewa, Jacob Dickman. Girls: Zipporah Caspers, Faith Caspers, Kayla Walters, Andrea Beck.

  • Rebecca Dickman, Emma Taylor, Katie Gorectke, Stephanie Chu.

  • Cross Country 2015

    2015 Bradley Tech Cross Country Champions: The 1st place DASH boys: Lucas Ebel, John Klaves, John LaBonte, Joshua Schaber, John Sherman, Joshua Anumolu, Ben Hughes, Tim Kowalinski, Joe Maurer, Drake Hacker, Samuel Zinkgraf, Joe Hughes, Jacob Dickman, John Kowalinski, Will Farrell. the 2nd place DASH girls: Margaret Serchen, Kayla Walters, Zipporah Caspers, Andrea Beck, Faith Caspers, Renee Walters, Kayla Bruton, Jessy Homa.

  • The DASH girls middle school team. Front: Mary LeSac, Grace Caspers, Hellena Hacker, Julianna Caspers, Zaela Schlissel. Middle: Julia Kowalinski, Anabel Fisher, Savanna Bruton, Stephanie Chu, Angela Walters. Back: Naomi Zhou, Emma Taylor, Katie Gorectke, Makenna Fisher, Jenna Walters.

  • The DASH middle school boys team. Front: Vince Maurer, Jeffrey Breiling, Leif Kostrzewa, Caleb Schaber, Seka Kostrzewa, Alexander Taylor, Noah LaBonte. Middle: Ethan Lindberg, Micah Chan, Jose Rosario, Joshua LeSac, Adam Loustaunau, Salim Lubbad, Kaden Hacker, Nathanael Chu, Jacob LaBonte, Ben Breitbach. Back: Daniel Caspers, Joshua Lipski, Tikvah Schlissel, Bryant Farrell, Christian Loustaunau, Ed Sherman, Peter Chan, Matthew Kowalinski.

  • Track 2015

    2015 High School Track. Front: Andrea Coulter, Stefanie Klaves, Renee Walters, Jessy Homa, Bekka Homa, Nina Smrecek, Johannah Lee, Kayla Bruton, Zipporah Caspers, Andrea Beck. Back: Jacob Dickman, Jeremy Marek, Justin Chu, Nicholas Funk, Noah Evans, Samuel Lee, Danny Wickman. Missing: Tommy Ebert, Joe Hughes, Samuel Zinkgraf.

  • Cross Country 2014

    Bradley Tech Champions - 2014

  • Cross Country 2013

    Midwest Homeschool Champions - 2013

  • Track 2013

    Front : Abigail Larkin, Sophia Zyzo, Grace Caspers, Julianna Caspers, Grace Zinkgraf, Elijah Anumolu, Daniel Caspers, Leif Kostrzewa, Wesley Evans, Mary LeSac, Andre Coulter, Abby Chu, Grace Dupar, Gulla Kemmann. Back: Danny Wickman, Lucretia Nyhart, Mia Wickman, Faith Caspers, Toria Schein, Zipporah Caspers, Andrea Guidone, Olivia Zyzo, Toria Schein, Christian LeSac, Samuel Zinkgraf, Joshua LeSac, Joshua Anumolu, Kayla Walters, John Klaves, Christopher Fossell, Joe Hughes, Glenn Kaboskey. Missing: Stephanie Chu. Simran Khunger, Foster Todd, Briton Kostrzewa, Alex Navin.

  • Cross Country 2012

    Wisconsin Lutheran College Warrior Invite 7th-8th grade champions: Briton Kostrzewa, Christian LeSac, Samuel Zinkgraf, Joe Hughes.

  • Track 2012

    Amelie Kemmann, Andrea Kempf, Andrea Beck, Sarah Klapak

  • Cross Country 2011

  • Cross Country 2009

    Andrea Beck, Lucreitia Nyhart, Faith Caspers, Zipporah Caspers. Coach Jim Caspers and Ed Beck in back.

  • Cross Country 2004

    Legendary race - Maitland Park This is where it all began.