Athletic.net DASH Team Records

High School Outdoor Track & Field Records

High School Indoor Track & Field Records

High School Cross Country Records

Middle School Track & Field Records

Middle School Cross Country Records

DASH Middle School Boys
Track Records

n

Time/
Event Athlete Distance Year
100m hurdles Alex Hilbelink 16.06 2017
100 meters Alex Hilbelink 12.75 2017
200 meters Ben Hubert 27.12 2009
400 meters Nicholas Leonard 59.53 2009
800 meters Nicholas Leonard 2:18.61 2009
1600 meters Nicholas Leonard 5:11.58 2009
Long Jump Alex Hilbelink 17’06.50″ 2017
High Jump Nicholas Leonard 5’00” 2009
Shot Put 8 lb. Ben Hubert 39’07.25″ 2009
Discus Tikvah Schlissel 91’07” 2016
Softball Throw Bryant Farrell 127’04” 2016
4x100m relay Matthew Krmpotich
Jacob Parker
Ben Forget
Alexander Taylor
58.26 2017
4x200m relay Jared Aguilar
Tikvah Schlissel
Elijah Edlund
Alex Hilbelink
1:56.72 2016
4x400m relay Ryan Toeller
Dietrich Heiss
Nathan Roberts
Ben Hubert
4:23.24 2009
Sprint Medley Kyle Jaskulski
Noah Menako
Adrian Castillo
Ben Nanda
2:13.94 2006
Distance Medley Vincent Maurer
Elijah Edlund
Jared Aguilar
Joshua LeSac
11:03.90 2016

DASH Middle School Girls
Track Records

Time/
Event Athlete Distance Year
100m hurdles Makayla Gergeni 19.37 2012
100 meters Amelie Kemmann 13.37 2012
200 meters Amelie Kemmann 27.06 2012
400 meters Sarah Klapak 1:00.81 2012
800 meters Sarah Klapak 2:31.90 2012
1600 meters Sarah Klapak 5:53.97 2011
Long Jump Sarah Klapak 13’07.75″ 2012
High Jump Andrea Kempf 4’05” 2012
Shot Put 8 lb. Gulla Kemmann 24’09.50″ 2013
Discus Andrea Beck 62’00” 2012
Softball Throw Grace Zinkgraf 98’00” 2013
4x100m relay Amelie Kemmann
Renee Walters
Andrea Beck
Sarah Klapak
58.03 2012
4x200m relay Emily Zielinski
Katie Gorectke
Emma Taylor
Alexa Dawson
2:04.56 2016
4x400m relay Sarah Klapak
Andrea Beck
Andrea Kempf
Amelie Kemmann
4:31.25 2012
Sprint Medley Emma Taylor
Alexa Dawson
Katie Gorectke
Stephanie Chu
2:16.60 2016
Distance Medley Julianna Caspers
Savanna Bruton
Grace Caspers
Julia Kowalinski
13:14.60 2016

DASH High School Boys
Track Records

Time/
Event Athlete Distance Year
55 meters Samuel Zinkgraf 7.44 2017
100 meters Samuel Zinkgraf 11.87 2016
200 meters Samuel Zinkgraf 25.09 2016
400 meters Justin Chu 56.06 2017
800 meters Luke Versweyveld 2:07.89 2012
1600 meters Luke Versweyveld 4:31.31 2012
3200 meters Jacob Dickman 10:38 2016
110 hurdles Elijah Edlund 21.15 2017
300 hurdles Joshua Below 48.18 2017
Long Jump Nicholas Funk 18’02” 2015
High Jump Joe Ingersoll 5′-08″ 2011
Triple Jump John Klaves 34’05” 2017
Shot Put Elijah Edlund 34’05” 2017
Discus Ben Bridge 80’02” 2017
4x100m relay Jared Aguilar
Ben Hughes
Joshua Schaber
John Klaves
50.78 2017
4x160m relay Ben Hughes
Joshua Roets
Joshua Schaber
John Klaves
1:30.00 2017
4x200m relay Jared Aguilar
Joshua Schaber
John Klaves
Joshua Roets
1:44.35 2017
4x240m relay Brian Durbin
Will Farrell
John Klaves
Samuel Zinkgraf
2:20.17 2016
4x400m relay Justin Chu
Joshua Roets
John Klaves
Samuel Zinkgraf
3:48.50 2017
4x800m relay Caleb Schaber
Brian Durbin
Joe Maurer
Justin Chu
9:15.33 2017
4x1600m relay Brian Durbin
Joe Maurer
Caleb Schaber
Justin Chu
20:16.60 2017
Sprint Medley Jared Aguilar
Ben Hughes
Joshua Schaber
Joshua Roets
1:51.76 2017
Distance Medley Justin Chu
Drake Hacker
Briton Kostrzewa
Jacob Dickman
11:55.93 2016

DASH High School Girls
Track Records

Time/
Event Athlete Distance Year
55 meters Amelie Kemmann 7.56 2014
100 meters Amelie Kemmann 13.02 2013
200 meters Amelie Kemmann 27.19 2013
400 meters Amelie Kemmann 1:02.42 2014
800 meters Olivia Chapman 2:37.15 2017
1600 meters Olivia Chapman 5:40.54 2017
3200 meters Andrea Beck 12:54 2016
100 hurdles Grace Zinkgraf 20.89 2017
300 hurdles Alivia Kempf 55.39 2017
Long Jump Kayla Bruton 15’04” 2017
High Jump Megan Clark 4’06” 2010
Triple Jump Julia Radewahn 29’01” 2017
Shot Put Renee Walters 25’03.50″ 2016
Discus Renee Walters 79’00” 2015
4x100m relay Meg Mazza
Zoe Smith
Rebecca Doak
Kayla Bruton
55.91 2017
4x160m relay Nina Smrecek
Meg Mazza
Zoe Smith
Kayla Bruton
1:41.33 2016
4x200m relay Meg Mazza
Zoe Smith
Emma Taylor
Kayla Bruton
1:57.62 2017
4x240m relay Hannah Schein
Nina Smrecek
Andrea Beck
Amelie Kemmann
2:36.89 2014
4x400m relay Rebecca Doak
Emma Taylor
Olivia Chapman
Kayla Bruton
4:31.61 2017
4x800m relay Abby Chu
Kayla Walters
Zipporah Caspers
Olivia Chapman
11:30.92 2017
4x1600m relay Kayla Walters
Faith Caspers
Zipporah Caspers
Andrea Beck
25:38.77 2016
Sprint Medley Meg Mazza
Zoe Smith
Rebecca Doak
Kayla Bruton
2:05.97 2017
Distance Medley Emma Taylor
Ella Johnson
Zipoorah Caspers
Olivia Chapman
14:37.67 2017

  • Cross Country 2016

  • Track 2016

  • Cross Country 2015

  • Track 2015

  • Cross Country 2014

    Bradley Tech Champions - 2014

  • Cross Country 2013

    Midwest Homeschool Champions - 2013

  • Track 2013

  • Cross Country 2012

  • Track 2012

  • Cross Country 2011

  • Cross Country 2009

  • Cross Country 2004

    Legendary race - Maitland Park This is where it all began.