Grant Park – September 13
Lockwood Park – September 21
Wisconsin Hills – September 25
Muskego – September 26
Brookfield Academy – October 3
University School – October 4
Eastbrook – October 11

Grant Park

1.86 miles 09/13/06
Female Athlete Grade Time
Britta Heiss F8 14:25
Emily Caspers F6 15:26
Tabitha Castillo F7 15:32
Jaclyn Nurre F7 16:27
Siobhan Heiss F4 16:54
Libby Robison F6 16:55
Makenzi Hayek F6 18:02
Maddie Johnston F7 18:38
Male Athlete Grade Time
Dietrich Heiss M6 13:19
Nicholas Leonard M6 13:21
David Hugasian M7 13:33
Nehemiah Chinavare M7 13:48
Jacob Anderson M7 14:35
Adrian Castillo M8 15:09
Zachary Leonard M7 15:40
Zebulon Caspers M4 17:07
Elijah Chinavare M4 19:19

Lockwood Park
Team Run

1.86 miles 09/21/06
Female Athlete Grade Time
Britta Heiss F8 14:54
Emily Caspers F6 16:40
Jaclyn Nurre F7 17:06
Tabitha Castillo F7 17:39
Libby Robison F6 18:14
Makenzi Hayek F6 18:43
Megan Clark F8 19:10
Ashley Gamer F8 19:19
Brittany Gamer F7 19:19
Maddie Johnston F7 19:22
Zipporah Caspers F2 20:32
Faith Caspers FK 20:50
Male Athlete Grade Time
David Hugasian M7 13:45
Mr. Caspers Par 14:12
Nicholas Leonard M6 14:14
Dietrich Heiss M6 14:45
Zachary Leonard M7 14:56
Jacob Anderson M7 14:59
Nehemiah Chinavare M7 15:08
Adrian Castillo M8 16:06
Kyle Jaskulski M8 17:00
Zebulon Caspers M4 17:09
Elijah Chinavare M4 19:51

WI Hills

09/25/06
Female Athlete Grade Time
Britta Heiss F8 13:23
Emily Caspers F6 14:25
Ashley Gamer F8 15:34
Makenzi Hayek F6 15:36
Megan Clark F8 15:58
Maddie Johnston F7 16:21
Jaclyn Nurre F7 16:24
Siobhan Heiss F4 17:20
Brittany Gamer F7 17:30
Zipporah Caspers F2 18:03
Libby Robison F6 19:12
Male Athlete Grade Time
Zachary Leonard M7 12:31
Nehemiah Chinavare M7 12:54
Dietrich Heiss M6 13:09
Nicholas Leonard M6 13:19
David Hugasian M7 13:20
Jacob Anderson M7 14:00
Zebulon Caspers M4 14:19
Kyle Jaskulski M8 14:23
Elijah Chinavare M4 19:43

Muskego

1.75 miles 09/26/06
Female Athlete Grade Time 2005
Britta Heiss F8 13:04 13:27
Emily Caspers F6 13:57 15:01
Tabitha Castillo F7 15:15 14:49
Megan Clark F8 15:27
Makenzi Hayek F6 15:36
Jaclyn Nurre F7 15:41 17:10
Libby Robison F6 15:58
Maddie Johnston F7 16:31
Siobhan Heiss F4 17:36 16:41
Zipporah Caspers F2 17:42
Male Athlete Grade Time 2005
Zachary Leonard M7 12:13 14:14
David Hugasian M7 12:19
Dietrich Heiss M6 12:25 12:55
Nicholas Leonard M6 12:39 13:40
Adrian Castillo M8 13:07 14:55
Jacob Anderson M7 13:52 13:25
Zebulon Caspers M4 14:41
Elijah Chinavare M4 18:03 20:23

Brookfield Academy

10/03/06
Female Athlete Grade Time Race
Tabitha Castillo F7 17:01 8g
Megan Clark F8 18:33 8g
Ashley Gamer F8 18:52 8g
Jaclyn Nurre F7 18:57 8g
Emily Caspers F6 11:44 6g
Libby Robison F6 12:49 6g
Siobhan Heiss F4 13:51 6g
Brittany Gamer F7 14:02 6g
Zipporah Caspers F2 14:13 6g
Male Athlete Grade Time
David Hugasian M7 14:46 8g
Nehemiah Chinavare M7 15:37 8g
Zachary Leonard M7 15:41 8g
Jacob Anderson M7 17:02 8g
Nicholas Leonard M6 10:18 6g
Dietrich Heiss M6 10:27 6g
Zebulon Caspers M4 12:03 6g
Elijah Chinavare M4 13:45 6g

University School

1.91 miles 10/04/06
Female Athlete Grade Time
Emily Caspers F6 15:52
Tabitha Castillo F7 16:15
Ashley Gamer F8 18:15
Makenzi Hayek F6 18:20
Siobhan Heiss F4 18:57
Zipporah Caspers F2 19:03
Brittany Gamer F7 20:43
Male Athlete Grade Time
Dietrich Heiss M6 14:31
Nicholas Leonard M6 14:35
Zachary Leonard M7 14:48
David Hugasian M7 14:52
Nehemiah Chinavare M7 15:10
Jacob Anderson M7 15:48
Zebulon Caspers M4 15:55
Adam Castillo M3 20:40
Elijah Chinavare M4 21:58

Eastbrook

10/11/06
Female Athlete Grade Time
Britta Heiss F8 14:57
Tabitha Castillo F7 15:32
Emily Caspers F6 15:47
Siobhan Heiss F4 17:27
Jaclyn Nurre F7 17:28
Libby Robison F6 17:43
Megan Clark F8 17:48
Ashley Gamer F8 17:49
Makenzi Hayek F6 18:05
Maddie Johnston F7 19:17
Brittany Gamer F7 19:55
Zipporah Caspers F2 20:13
Gabrielle Heiss F2 22:11
Male Athlete Grade Time
David Hugasian M7 13:46
Zachary Leonard M7 13:57
Nicholas Leonard M6 14:23
Nehemiah Chinavare M7 14:25
Dietrich Heiss M6 14:26
Jacob Anderson M7 15:46
Zebulon Caspers M4 16:14
Elijah Chinavare M4 20:10

  • Cross Country 2016

    The 2016 DASH girls cross country team: Zipporah Caspers, Kayla Bruton, Jessy Homa, Abby Chu, Rebecca Dickman, Katrina Lipski, Kayla Walters, Ella Johnson, Faith Caspers, Alivia Kempf.

  • The 2016 DASH boys cross country team. Front: Cliff Yang, Tim Kowalinski, Joe Maurer, Brian Durbin, Caleb Schaber, Justin Chu. Back: Ben Hughes, Joshua Schaber, John Klaves, Joshua Anumolu, Zachary Werner, Zach Pape, Miles Talbert, Seth Holter, Vincent Maurer, Samuel Zinkgraf.

  • The 2016 DASH MS girls cross country team. Grace Caspers, Stephanie Chu, Savanna Bruton, Hellena Hacker, Mary LeSac, Heidi Talbert, Julia Kowalinski, Joy Rasch, Julianna Caspers, Jenna Walters, Alexa Bruton.

  • The 2016 DASH MS boys cross country team. Front: Josiah Chu, Seka Kostrzewa, Nathanael Chu, Micah Chan, Silas Johnson, Noah Caspers, Charlie Johnson. Back: Alexander Taylor, Joshua Lipski, Joshua LeSac, Kaden Hacker, Bryant Farrell, Leif Kostrzewa, Daniel Caspers.

  • Track 2016

    DASH HS 4x1600 Relay Winners. Boys: Drake Hacker, Justin Chu, Briton Kostrzewa, Jacob Dickman. Girls: Zipporah Caspers, Faith Caspers, Kayla Walters, Andrea Beck.

  • Rebecca Dickman, Emma Taylor, Katie Gorectke, Stephanie Chu.

  • Cross Country 2015

    2015 Bradley Tech Cross Country Champions: The 1st place DASH boys: Lucas Ebel, John Klaves, John LaBonte, Joshua Schaber, John Sherman, Joshua Anumolu, Ben Hughes, Tim Kowalinski, Joe Maurer, Drake Hacker, Samuel Zinkgraf, Joe Hughes, Jacob Dickman, John Kowalinski, Will Farrell. the 2nd place DASH girls: Margaret Serchen, Kayla Walters, Zipporah Caspers, Andrea Beck, Faith Caspers, Renee Walters, Kayla Bruton, Jessy Homa.

  • The DASH girls middle school team. Front: Mary LeSac, Grace Caspers, Hellena Hacker, Julianna Caspers, Zaela Schlissel. Middle: Julia Kowalinski, Anabel Fisher, Savanna Bruton, Stephanie Chu, Angela Walters. Back: Naomi Zhou, Emma Taylor, Katie Gorectke, Makenna Fisher, Jenna Walters.

  • The DASH middle school boys team. Front: Vince Maurer, Jeffrey Breiling, Leif Kostrzewa, Caleb Schaber, Seka Kostrzewa, Alexander Taylor, Noah LaBonte. Middle: Ethan Lindberg, Micah Chan, Jose Rosario, Joshua LeSac, Adam Loustaunau, Salim Lubbad, Kaden Hacker, Nathanael Chu, Jacob LaBonte, Ben Breitbach. Back: Daniel Caspers, Joshua Lipski, Tikvah Schlissel, Bryant Farrell, Christian Loustaunau, Ed Sherman, Peter Chan, Matthew Kowalinski.

  • Track 2015

    2015 High School Track. Front: Andrea Coulter, Stefanie Klaves, Renee Walters, Jessy Homa, Bekka Homa, Nina Smrecek, Johannah Lee, Kayla Bruton, Zipporah Caspers, Andrea Beck. Back: Jacob Dickman, Jeremy Marek, Justin Chu, Nicholas Funk, Noah Evans, Samuel Lee, Danny Wickman. Missing: Tommy Ebert, Joe Hughes, Samuel Zinkgraf.

  • Cross Country 2014

    Bradley Tech Champions - 2014

  • Cross Country 2013

    Midwest Homeschool Champions - 2013

  • Track 2013

    Front : Abigail Larkin, Sophia Zyzo, Grace Caspers, Julianna Caspers, Grace Zinkgraf, Elijah Anumolu, Daniel Caspers, Leif Kostrzewa, Wesley Evans, Mary LeSac, Andre Coulter, Abby Chu, Grace Dupar, Gulla Kemmann. Back: Danny Wickman, Lucretia Nyhart, Mia Wickman, Faith Caspers, Toria Schein, Zipporah Caspers, Andrea Guidone, Olivia Zyzo, Toria Schein, Christian LeSac, Samuel Zinkgraf, Joshua LeSac, Joshua Anumolu, Kayla Walters, John Klaves, Christopher Fossell, Joe Hughes, Glenn Kaboskey. Missing: Stephanie Chu. Simran Khunger, Foster Todd, Briton Kostrzewa, Alex Navin.

  • Cross Country 2012

    Wisconsin Lutheran College Warrior Invite 7th-8th grade champions: Briton Kostrzewa, Christian LeSac, Samuel Zinkgraf, Joe Hughes.

  • Track 2012

    Amelie Kemmann, Andrea Kempf, Andrea Beck, Sarah Klapak

  • Cross Country 2011

  • Cross Country 2009

    Andrea Beck, Lucreitia Nyhart, Faith Caspers, Zipporah Caspers. Coach Jim Caspers and Ed Beck in back.

  • Cross Country 2004

    Legendary race - Maitland Park This is where it all began.