Franklin Quad – August 26
Minooka Park – September 6
Timber-Lee – September 11
Franklin – September 19
Bradley Tech – September 27
Burlington – October 7
University School – October 11
St. John’s Military – October 14

Franklin Quad

08/26/08
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Britta Heiss F10 21:23 40
Shannon Lonergan F9 29:26 61
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Lucas Zelko M9 19:40 11
Zachary Leonard M9 23:57 44
David Hugasian M9 24:01 45
Matt Hugasian M11 25:26 48
Jonathan Anderson M11 26:06 54
Jacob Anderson M9 26:20 55
Nathan Dahlin M10 26:58 56

Minooka Park

09/06/08
Female Athlete Grade Time
Britta Heiss F10 22:38
Jaclyn Nurre F9 22:58
Shannon Lonergan F9 28:26
Male Athlete Grade Time
Lucas Zelko M9 20:43
Matt Hugasian M11 23:14
Jonathan Anderson M11 24:53
David Hugasian M9 24:54
Zachary Leonard M9 25:12
Jacob Anderson M9 26:16
Nathan Dahlin M10 27:00
James Courtney M9 38:33

Timber-Lee

09/11/08
Female Athlete Grade Time
Britta Heiss F10 21:23
Jaclyn Nurre F9 22:42
Male Athlete Grade Time
Zachary Leonard M9 24:01
Matt Hugasian M11 24:09
David Hugasian M9 24:32
Jonathan Anderson M11 25:07
Jacob Anderson M9 25:52
Nathan Dahlin M10 26:10

Franklin

09/19/08
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Britta Heiss F10 22:44 53
Jaclyn Nurre F9 22:46 54
Shannon Lonergan F9 29:54 55
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Lucas Zelko M9 20:04 40
David Hugasian M9 23:31 58
Zachary Leonard M9 24:37 60
Matt Hugasian M11 24:39 61
Jonathan Anderson M11 24:49 62
Jacob Anderson M9 25:14 63
Nathan Dahlin M10 25:26 64

Bradley Tech

09/27/08
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Emily Caspers F8 19:57
Jaclyn Nurre F9 21:00 11
Britta Heiss F10 21:49 12-jv
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Lucas Zelko M9 19:21 8
Nicholas Leonard M8 21:06 15
Dietrich Heiss M8 22:12 19
David Hugasian M9 23:00 21
Jonathan Anderson M11 23:40 23
Matt Hugasian M11 23:45 24
Jacob Anderson M9 25:04 11-jv
Nathan Dahlin M10 25:09 13-jv
Zachary Leonard M9 25:40 26

Burlington

3000 meters 10/07/08
Female Athlete Grade Time
Britta Heiss F10 15:17
Jaclyn Nurre F9 15:21
Shannon Lonergan F9 21:36
4000 meters
Male Athlete Grade Time
David Hugasian M9 16:52
Zachary Leonard M9 17:36
Matt Hugasian M11 17:57
Jonathan Anderson M11 18:12
Jacob Anderson M9 18:25
Nathan Dahlin M10 18:47

University School

10/11/08
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Britta Heiss F10 20:50 5
Jaclyn Nurre F9 21:03 6
Male Athlete Grade Time
Matt Hugasian M11 23:04
David Hugasian M9 23:07
Jonathan Anderson M11 24:09
Zachary Leonard M9 25:24
Jacob Anderson M9 26:30

St. Johns Military

10/14/08
Female Athlete Grade Time
Jaclyn Nurre F9 20:50
Britta Heiss F10 20:51
Alisha 22:45
Male Athlete Grade Time
Steven Somers M12 19:16
David Hugasian M9 21:15
Dietrich Heiss M8 21:18
Zachary Leonard M9 22:17
Matt Hugasian M11 22:26
Jonathan Anderson M11 23:26
Jacob Anderson M9 23:43
Nathan Dahlin M10 25:00
James Courtney M9 33:17
Advertisements

  • Cross Country 2016

    The 2016 DASH girls cross country team: Zipporah Caspers, Kayla Bruton, Jessy Homa, Abby Chu, Rebecca Dickman, Katrina Lipski, Kayla Walters, Ella Johnson, Faith Caspers, Alivia Kempf.

  • The 2016 DASH boys cross country team. Front: Cliff Yang, Tim Kowalinski, Joe Maurer, Brian Durbin, Caleb Schaber, Justin Chu. Back: Ben Hughes, Joshua Schaber, John Klaves, Joshua Anumolu, Zachary Werner, Zach Pape, Miles Talbert, Seth Holter, Vincent Maurer, Samuel Zinkgraf.

  • The 2016 DASH MS girls cross country team. Grace Caspers, Stephanie Chu, Savanna Bruton, Hellena Hacker, Mary LeSac, Heidi Talbert, Julia Kowalinski, Joy Rasch, Julianna Caspers, Jenna Walters, Alexa Bruton.

  • The 2016 DASH MS boys cross country team. Front: Josiah Chu, Seka Kostrzewa, Nathanael Chu, Micah Chan, Silas Johnson, Noah Caspers, Charlie Johnson. Back: Alexander Taylor, Joshua Lipski, Joshua LeSac, Kaden Hacker, Bryant Farrell, Leif Kostrzewa, Daniel Caspers.

  • Track 2016

    DASH HS 4x1600 Relay Winners. Boys: Drake Hacker, Justin Chu, Briton Kostrzewa, Jacob Dickman. Girls: Zipporah Caspers, Faith Caspers, Kayla Walters, Andrea Beck.

  • Rebecca Dickman, Emma Taylor, Katie Gorectke, Stephanie Chu.

  • Cross Country 2015

    2015 Bradley Tech Cross Country Champions: The 1st place DASH boys: Lucas Ebel, John Klaves, John LaBonte, Joshua Schaber, John Sherman, Joshua Anumolu, Ben Hughes, Tim Kowalinski, Joe Maurer, Drake Hacker, Samuel Zinkgraf, Joe Hughes, Jacob Dickman, John Kowalinski, Will Farrell. the 2nd place DASH girls: Margaret Serchen, Kayla Walters, Zipporah Caspers, Andrea Beck, Faith Caspers, Renee Walters, Kayla Bruton, Jessy Homa.

  • The DASH girls middle school team. Front: Mary LeSac, Grace Caspers, Hellena Hacker, Julianna Caspers, Zaela Schlissel. Middle: Julia Kowalinski, Anabel Fisher, Savanna Bruton, Stephanie Chu, Angela Walters. Back: Naomi Zhou, Emma Taylor, Katie Gorectke, Makenna Fisher, Jenna Walters.

  • The DASH middle school boys team. Front: Vince Maurer, Jeffrey Breiling, Leif Kostrzewa, Caleb Schaber, Seka Kostrzewa, Alexander Taylor, Noah LaBonte. Middle: Ethan Lindberg, Micah Chan, Jose Rosario, Joshua LeSac, Adam Loustaunau, Salim Lubbad, Kaden Hacker, Nathanael Chu, Jacob LaBonte, Ben Breitbach. Back: Daniel Caspers, Joshua Lipski, Tikvah Schlissel, Bryant Farrell, Christian Loustaunau, Ed Sherman, Peter Chan, Matthew Kowalinski.

  • Track 2015

    2015 High School Track. Front: Andrea Coulter, Stefanie Klaves, Renee Walters, Jessy Homa, Bekka Homa, Nina Smrecek, Johannah Lee, Kayla Bruton, Zipporah Caspers, Andrea Beck. Back: Jacob Dickman, Jeremy Marek, Justin Chu, Nicholas Funk, Noah Evans, Samuel Lee, Danny Wickman. Missing: Tommy Ebert, Joe Hughes, Samuel Zinkgraf.

  • Cross Country 2014

    Bradley Tech Champions - 2014

  • Cross Country 2013

    Midwest Homeschool Champions - 2013

  • Track 2013

    Front : Abigail Larkin, Sophia Zyzo, Grace Caspers, Julianna Caspers, Grace Zinkgraf, Elijah Anumolu, Daniel Caspers, Leif Kostrzewa, Wesley Evans, Mary LeSac, Andre Coulter, Abby Chu, Grace Dupar, Gulla Kemmann. Back: Danny Wickman, Lucretia Nyhart, Mia Wickman, Faith Caspers, Toria Schein, Zipporah Caspers, Andrea Guidone, Olivia Zyzo, Toria Schein, Christian LeSac, Samuel Zinkgraf, Joshua LeSac, Joshua Anumolu, Kayla Walters, John Klaves, Christopher Fossell, Joe Hughes, Glenn Kaboskey. Missing: Stephanie Chu. Simran Khunger, Foster Todd, Briton Kostrzewa, Alex Navin.

  • Cross Country 2012

    Wisconsin Lutheran College Warrior Invite 7th-8th grade champions: Briton Kostrzewa, Christian LeSac, Samuel Zinkgraf, Joe Hughes.

  • Track 2012

    Amelie Kemmann, Andrea Kempf, Andrea Beck, Sarah Klapak

  • Cross Country 2011

  • Cross Country 2009

    Andrea Beck, Lucreitia Nyhart, Faith Caspers, Zipporah Caspers. Coach Jim Caspers and Ed Beck in back.

  • Cross Country 2004

    Legendary race - Maitland Park This is where it all began.