Muskego – September 11
Grant Park – September 17
WCHSA – September 22
University School – September 24
Pilgrim Park – October 2
Brookfield Academy – October 7
Wauwatosa – October 13
Maitland Park – October 22

Muskego

1.75 miles 09/11/08
Female Athlete Grade Time Place 2007 2006
Emily Caspers F8 13:41 20-8g 13:31 13:57
Andrea Beck F5 14:24 37-7g
Nikki Lawrence F7 14:33 42-7g
Zipporah Caspers F4 14:36 43-7g 15:17 17:42
Annika Lawrence F5 15:00 52-7g
Siobhan Heiss F6 15:09 53-7g 15:43 17:36
Faith Caspers F2 15:11 55-7g 18:05
Melissa Nurre F5 16:00 74-7g
Renee Nurre F2 17:27 94-7g
Gabrielle Heiss F4 20:45 126-7g 18:03
Total Runners 77-8g 144-7g
Male Athlete Grade Time Place 2007 2006
Nicholas Leonard M8 11:16 7-8b 11:23 12:39
Dietrich Heiss M8 12:03 21-8b 11:58 12:25
Jeremy Marek M5 13:17 37-7b
Zachary Marek M8 13:25 56-8b
Zebulon Caspers M6 13:52 44-7b 13:17 14:41
Josh Schaefer M5 14:53 65-7b
Dave Roberts M5 15:40 77-7b
Total Runners 111-8b 132-7b

Grant Park

1.86 miles 09/17/08
Female Athlete Grade Time Place 2007 2006
Emily Caspers F8 14:16 17-8g 15:07 15:26
Siobhan Heiss F6 15:01 32-7g 15:48 16:54
Zipporah Caspers F4 15:01 33-7g 16:20
Annika Lawrence F5 15:23 43-7g
Andrea Beck F5 15:33 51-7g
Faith Caspers F2 15:34 52-7g 19:01
Nikki Lawrence F7 16:12 66-7g
Gabrielle Heiss F4 16:48 76-7g 19:15
Melissa Nurre F5 20:45 117-7g
Renee Nurre F2 21:07 126-7g
Total Runners 55-8g 143-7g
Male Athlete Grade Time Place 2007 2006
Nicholas Leonard M8 11:39 7-8b 12:20 13:21
Dietrich Heiss M8 12:42 24-8g 13:10 13:19
Zachary Marek M8 14:04 52-8b
Zebulon Caspers M6 14:07 42-7b 15:04 17:07
Jeremy Marek M5 14:12 44-7b
Josh Schaefer M5 15:15 67-7b 19:05
Levi Leonard M3 15:53 77-7b
Total Runners 85-8b 125-7b

WCHSA

2 miles 09/22/08
Female Athlete Grade Time Place 2007
Emily Caspers F8 14:54 8-8g 15:13
Zipporah Caspers F4 16:08 3-6g 17:59
Faith Caspers F2 16:39 4-6g 18:28
Annika Lawrence F5 16:41 5-6g
Siobhan Heiss F6 17:16 6-6g 19:44
Nikki Lawrence F7 17:44 21-8g
Andrea Beck F5 17:59 9-6g
Gabrielle Heiss F4 18:48 12-6g 22:43
Melissa Nurre F5 19:50 13-6g
Renee Nurre F2 20:07 14-6g
Total Runners 14-6g 25-8g
Male Athlete Grade Time Place 2007
Nicholas Leonard M8 12:38 4-8g 13:23
Dietrich Heiss M8 13:22 9-8g 14:31
Zachary Marek M8 14:52 22-8g
Zebulon Caspers M6 15:07 13-6g 15:32
Dave Roberts M5 16:55 21-6g
Josh Schaefer M5 17:34 24-6g 19:15
Total Runners 33-6b 43-8b

University School

1.91 miles 09/24/08
Female Athlete Grade Time Place 2007 2006
Emily Caspers F8 14:42 33-8g 14:42 15:52
Siobhan Heiss F6 15:26 13-6g 18:04 18:57
Zipporah Caspers F4 15:30 14-6g 16:39 19:03
Andrea Beck F5 16:01 25-6g
Annika Lawrence F5 16:46 37-6g
Nikki Lawrence F7 16:54 93-8g
Gabrielle Heiss F4 17:31 51-6g 19:00
Faith Caspers F2 17:51 55-6g 17:34
Melissa Nurre F5 18:15 60-6g
Renee Nurre F2 19:42 74-6g
Total Runners 114-6g 161-8g
Male Athlete Grade Time Place 2007 2006
Nicholas Leonard M8 12:06 15-8g 12:59 14:35
Dietrich Heiss M8 12:46 27-8g 13:46 14:31
Zachary Marek M8 14:05 64-8g
Jeremy Marek M5 14:52 38-6g
Zebulon Caspers M6 15:37 56-6g 15:17 15:55
Josh Schaefer M5 16:58 77-6g
Levi Leonard M3 17:38 85-6g
Total Runners 128-6b 191-8b

Pilgrim Park

1.5 miles 10/02/08
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Emily Caspers F8 11:18 36-8g
Zipporah Caspers F4 11:45 52-7g
Andrea Beck F5 11:47 54-7g
Siobhan Heiss F6 11:49 56-7g
Nikki Lawrence F7 12:02 62-7g
Annika Lawrence F5 12:04 64-7g
Faith Caspers F2 12:37 98-7g
Gabrielle Heiss F4 13:19 123-7g
Renee Nurre F2 13:46 143-7g
Melissa Nurre F5 13:49 144-7g
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Nicholas Leonard M8 9:08 9-8g
Dietrich Heiss M8 9:38 25-8g
Esji Johnson M4 13:17 127-7g

Brookfield Academy

2.1 miles 10/07/08
Female Athlete Grade Time Place Place
Emily Caspers F8 15:45 17-8bg 4-8g
Andrea Beck F5 16:42 12-6bg 1-5g
Zipporah Caspers F4 17:05 15-6bg 2-5g
Annika Lawrence F5 17:29 18-6bg 3-5g
Siobhan Heiss F6 18:03 23-6bg 3-6g
Nikki Lawrence F7 18:16 38-8bg 4-7g
Faith Caspers F2 18:54 31-6bg 4-5g
Gabrielle Heiss F4 19:35 36-6bg 5-5g
Melissa Nurre F5 20:07 43-6bg 7-5g
Renee Nurre F2 20:20 46-6bg 9-5g
Gloria Heiss F2 20:55 54-6bg 13-5g
Male Athlete Grade Time Place Place
Nicholas Leonard M8 13:35 3-8bg 3-8g
Dietrich Heiss M8 14:19 4-8bg 4-8g
Zachary Marek M8 15:43 14-8bg 9-8g
Zebulon Caspers M6 16:42 11-6bg 8-6g
Jeremy Marek M5 17:16 16-6bg 4-5g
Levi Leonard M3 19:35 37-6bg 10-5g
Josh Schaefer M5 19:40 40-6bg 12-5g
Esji Johnson M4 20:31 49-6bg 14-5g

Wauwatosa Invite

1.86 miles 10/13/08
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Emily Caspers F8 14:22 41-8g
Andrea Beck F5 14:55 71-7g
Zipporah Caspers F4 15:02 81-7g
Nikki Lawrence F7 16:19 145-7g
Faith Caspers F2 16:21 148-7g
Annika Lawrence F5 16:23 149-7g
Gabrielle Heiss F4 17:37 215-7g
Melissa Nurre F5 17:41 222-7g
Siobhan Heiss F6 17:50 230-7g
Renee Nurre F2 17:53 231-7g
Total Runners 339-7g 157-8g
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Nicholas Leonard M8 11:37 11-8g
Dietrich Heiss M8 12:32 39-8g
Zebulon Caspers M6 14:51 136-7g
Levi Leonard M3 16:50 222-7g
Esji Johnson M4 17:45 245-7g
Total Runners 299-7b 159-8b

Maitland Park
Team Run

1.86 miles 10/22/08 M/F
Athlete Grade Time Place Place 2007
Lucas Zelko M9 11:32 1 1
Nicholas Leonard M8 12:00 2 2 12:50
Mr. Beck Par 12:28 3 3
Zachary Leonard M9 12:35 4 4 15:23
David Hugasian M9 13:02 5 5 14:25
Dietrich Heiss M8 13:07 6 6 15:23
Matt Hugasian M11 13:32 7 7
Jonathan Anderson M11 13:52 8 8
Jacob Anderson M9 14:40 9 9
Mr. Hugasian Par 14:42 10 10
Jaclyn Nurre F9 14:54 11 1 17:02
Britta Heiss F10 15:05 12 2 14:49
Nathan Dahlin M10 15:10 13 11 14:37
Emily Caspers F8 15:10 14 3 14:16
Andrea Beck F5 15:16 15 4
Jeremy Marek M5 15:20 16 12
Zebulon Caspers M6 15:37 17 13 14:44
Siobhan Heiss F6 15:50 18 5 17:17
Zipporah Caspers F4 15:58 19 6
Nikki Lawrence F7 16:05 20 7
Faith Caspers F2 16:06 21 8 15:54
Annika Lawrence F5 16:12 22 9
Mrs. Lonergan Par 16:19 23 10
James Courtney M9 16:40 24 14
Levi Leonard M3 17:24 25 15
Renee Nurre F2 17:57 26 11 20:10
Mr. Nurre Par 17:57 27 16
Esji Johnson M4 18:28 28 17
Gabrielle Heiss F4 18:28 29 12 17:59
Melissa Nurre F5 19:08 30 13
Mr. Heiss Par 21:57 31 18
Gloria Heiss F2 22:57 32 14
Shannon Lonergan F9 23:42 33 15

  • Cross Country 2016

    The 2016 DASH girls cross country team: Zipporah Caspers, Kayla Bruton, Jessy Homa, Abby Chu, Rebecca Dickman, Katrina Lipski, Kayla Walters, Ella Johnson, Faith Caspers, Alivia Kempf.

  • The 2016 DASH boys cross country team. Front: Cliff Yang, Tim Kowalinski, Joe Maurer, Brian Durbin, Caleb Schaber, Justin Chu. Back: Ben Hughes, Joshua Schaber, John Klaves, Joshua Anumolu, Zachary Werner, Zach Pape, Miles Talbert, Seth Holter, Vincent Maurer, Samuel Zinkgraf.

  • The 2016 DASH MS girls cross country team. Grace Caspers, Stephanie Chu, Savanna Bruton, Hellena Hacker, Mary LeSac, Heidi Talbert, Julia Kowalinski, Joy Rasch, Julianna Caspers, Jenna Walters, Alexa Bruton.

  • The 2016 DASH MS boys cross country team. Front: Josiah Chu, Seka Kostrzewa, Nathanael Chu, Micah Chan, Silas Johnson, Noah Caspers, Charlie Johnson. Back: Alexander Taylor, Joshua Lipski, Joshua LeSac, Kaden Hacker, Bryant Farrell, Leif Kostrzewa, Daniel Caspers.

  • Track 2016

    DASH HS 4x1600 Relay Winners. Boys: Drake Hacker, Justin Chu, Briton Kostrzewa, Jacob Dickman. Girls: Zipporah Caspers, Faith Caspers, Kayla Walters, Andrea Beck.

  • Rebecca Dickman, Emma Taylor, Katie Gorectke, Stephanie Chu.

  • Cross Country 2015

    2015 Bradley Tech Cross Country Champions: The 1st place DASH boys: Lucas Ebel, John Klaves, John LaBonte, Joshua Schaber, John Sherman, Joshua Anumolu, Ben Hughes, Tim Kowalinski, Joe Maurer, Drake Hacker, Samuel Zinkgraf, Joe Hughes, Jacob Dickman, John Kowalinski, Will Farrell. the 2nd place DASH girls: Margaret Serchen, Kayla Walters, Zipporah Caspers, Andrea Beck, Faith Caspers, Renee Walters, Kayla Bruton, Jessy Homa.

  • The DASH girls middle school team. Front: Mary LeSac, Grace Caspers, Hellena Hacker, Julianna Caspers, Zaela Schlissel. Middle: Julia Kowalinski, Anabel Fisher, Savanna Bruton, Stephanie Chu, Angela Walters. Back: Naomi Zhou, Emma Taylor, Katie Gorectke, Makenna Fisher, Jenna Walters.

  • The DASH middle school boys team. Front: Vince Maurer, Jeffrey Breiling, Leif Kostrzewa, Caleb Schaber, Seka Kostrzewa, Alexander Taylor, Noah LaBonte. Middle: Ethan Lindberg, Micah Chan, Jose Rosario, Joshua LeSac, Adam Loustaunau, Salim Lubbad, Kaden Hacker, Nathanael Chu, Jacob LaBonte, Ben Breitbach. Back: Daniel Caspers, Joshua Lipski, Tikvah Schlissel, Bryant Farrell, Christian Loustaunau, Ed Sherman, Peter Chan, Matthew Kowalinski.

  • Track 2015

    2015 High School Track. Front: Andrea Coulter, Stefanie Klaves, Renee Walters, Jessy Homa, Bekka Homa, Nina Smrecek, Johannah Lee, Kayla Bruton, Zipporah Caspers, Andrea Beck. Back: Jacob Dickman, Jeremy Marek, Justin Chu, Nicholas Funk, Noah Evans, Samuel Lee, Danny Wickman. Missing: Tommy Ebert, Joe Hughes, Samuel Zinkgraf.

  • Cross Country 2014

    Bradley Tech Champions - 2014

  • Cross Country 2013

    Midwest Homeschool Champions - 2013

  • Track 2013

    Front : Abigail Larkin, Sophia Zyzo, Grace Caspers, Julianna Caspers, Grace Zinkgraf, Elijah Anumolu, Daniel Caspers, Leif Kostrzewa, Wesley Evans, Mary LeSac, Andre Coulter, Abby Chu, Grace Dupar, Gulla Kemmann. Back: Danny Wickman, Lucretia Nyhart, Mia Wickman, Faith Caspers, Toria Schein, Zipporah Caspers, Andrea Guidone, Olivia Zyzo, Toria Schein, Christian LeSac, Samuel Zinkgraf, Joshua LeSac, Joshua Anumolu, Kayla Walters, John Klaves, Christopher Fossell, Joe Hughes, Glenn Kaboskey. Missing: Stephanie Chu. Simran Khunger, Foster Todd, Briton Kostrzewa, Alex Navin.

  • Cross Country 2012

    Wisconsin Lutheran College Warrior Invite 7th-8th grade champions: Briton Kostrzewa, Christian LeSac, Samuel Zinkgraf, Joe Hughes.

  • Track 2012

    Amelie Kemmann, Andrea Kempf, Andrea Beck, Sarah Klapak

  • Cross Country 2011

  • Cross Country 2009

    Andrea Beck, Lucreitia Nyhart, Faith Caspers, Zipporah Caspers. Coach Jim Caspers and Ed Beck in back.

  • Cross Country 2004

    Legendary race - Maitland Park This is where it all began.