Franklin Quad – August 26
Waukesha South – September 5
Timber-Lee – September 10
Franklin – September 18
Bradley Tech – September 26
Prairie School – October 1
Burlington – October 6
St. John’s Military – October 13

Franklin Quad

08/26/09
Female Athlete Grade Time
Emily Caspers F9 19:32
Jaclyn Nurre F10 24:57
Male Athlete Grade Time Place 2008
Lucas Zelko M10 19:21 12 19:40
Nicholas Leonard M9 20:13 17
Dietrich Heiss M9 23:03 44
David Hugasian M10 23:58 49 24:01
Matt Hugasian M12 24:00 50 25:26
Zachary Marek M9 24:10 52
Ryan Klimt M9 24:55 57
Nathan Dahlin M11 26:16 58 26:58
Total Runners 65
Male Team Scores Points
Badger 30
Franklin 35
Greendale 82
DASH 103

Waukesha South

09/05/09
Female Athlete Grade Time Place 2008
Emily Caspers F9 19:57 70
Jaclyn Nurre F10 21:00 74 22:58
Total Runners 78
Male Athlete Grade Time Place 2008
Nicholas Leonard M9 20:15 60
Lucas Zelko M10 20:16 61 20:43
David Hugasian M10 23:01 76 24:54
Dietrich Heiss M9 23:01 77
Matt Hugasian M12 23:12 78 23:14
Zachary Marek M9 24:27 81
Ryan Klimt M9 24:59 83
Total Runners 84
Male Team Scores Points
Sun Prairie 49
Prairie School 72
Kettle Moraine 75
Waukesha South 129
Catholic Memorial 148
Brookfield Academy 156
Wauwatosa West 182
South Milwaukee 184
Burlington 209
Shoreland Lutheran 262
DASH 321
Palmyra-Eagle 321

Timber-Lee

09/10/09
Female Athlete Grade Time Place 2008
Emily Caspers F9 19:59 20
Jaclyn Nurre F10 20:40 34 22:42
Total Runners-JV 81
Male Athlete Grade Time Place 2008
Lucas Zelko M10 20:07 28
Nicholas Leonard M9 20:32 40
Dietrich Heiss M9 22:22 67
Ryan Klimt M9 23:52 71
Nathan Dahlin M11 29:30 78 26:10
Total Runners 78

Franklin

09/18/09
Female Athlete Grade Time Place 2008
Emily Caspers F9 20:29 44
Jaclyn Nurre F10 21:32 59 22:46
Megan Clark F11 25:17 88
Total Runners-JV 91
Male Athlete Grade Time Place 2008
Nicholas Leonard M9 19:26 43
Lucas Zelko M10 19:33 4-jv 20:04
Matthew Hughes M11 20:06 13-jv
Dietrich Heiss M9 22:13 61
Ryan Klimt M9 23:13 63
Zachary Marek M9 23:14 64
Matt Hugasian M12 23:34 65 24:39
David Hugasian M10 23:40 66 23:31
Nathan Dahlin M11 25:21 88-jv 25:26
Nathaniel Clark M9 28:59 99-jv
Total Runners 102-jv

Bradley Tech

09/26/09
Female Athlete Grade Time Place 2008
Emily Caspers F9 18:57 10 19:57
Jaclyn Nurre F10 20:53 14 21:00
Megan Clark F11 25:42
Male Athlete Grade Time Place 2008
Nicholas Leonard M9 18:30 21:06
Lucas Zelko M10 19:13 19:21
Matthew Hughes M11 19:55
Dietrich Heiss M9 21:47
Matt Hugasian M12 21:56 22:59
Zachary Marek M9 23:00 24:50
Ryan Klimt M9 24:04
Nathan Dahlin M11 25:02 25:09
Nathaniel Clark M9 27:45
Luke Christie M10 28:13

Prairie School

10/01/09
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Emily Caspers F9 19:41 26
Jaclyn Nurre F10 20:54 30
Megan Clark F11 23:50 42
Total Runners 42
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Nicholas Leonard M9 19:56 29
Matthew Hughes M11 20:09 31
Dietrich Heiss M9 21:39 45
David Hugasian M10 22:45 56
Matt Hugasian M12 22:48 57
Ryan Klimt M9 22:53 58
Zachary Marek M9 23:44 64
Nathan Dahlin M11 25:21 35-jv
Luke Christie M10 25:29 36-jv
Nathaniel Clark M9 25:56 39-jv
Total Runners 67
Total Runners – jv 52
Male Team Scores Points
Prairie School 24
Brookfield Academy 51
Union Grove 83
University School 133
Heritage Christian 151
St. Johns Military 165
Martin Luther 192
Faith-Christian Life 196
DASH 211
Burlington Catholic 216

Burlington

3000 meters 10/06/09
Female Athlete Grade Time Place 2008
Emily Caspers F9 15:31 26
Jaclyn Nurre F10 15:31 27 15:21
Megan Clark F11 18:10 46
Total Runners 60
4000 meters
Male Athlete Grade Time Place 2008
Nicholas Leonard M9 15:09 20
Matthew Hughes M11 15:18 23
Lucas Zelko M10 15:36 26
Dietrich Heiss M9 17:05 53
Zachary Marek M9 18:06 65
Ryan Klimt M9 18:49 74
Nathan Dahlin M11 19:03 79 18:47
Luke Christie M10 19:09 81
David Hugasian M10 20:04 87 16:52
Nathaniel Clark M9 21:55 97
Total Runners 110
Male Team Scores Points
Prairie School 36
St. Johns Military 108
University School 115
Living Word Luth 142
Heritage Christian 149
DASH 161
Shoreland Luth 165
Burlington Catholic 176
Faith-Christian Life 190
Wayland Academy 218
Messmer 222
HOPE School 325

St. Johns Military

10/13/09
Female Athlete Grade Time Place 2008
Emily Caspers F9 19:28 15
Jaclyn Nurre F10 20:01 19 20:50
Megan Clark F11 22:47 35
Total Runners 48
Male Athlete Grade Time Place 2008
Matthew Hughes M11 19:11 18
Lucas Zelko M10 19:14 19
Nicholas Leonard M9 19:26 23
Dietrich Heiss M9 21:26 56 21:18
Zachary Marek M9 22:28 69
Ryan Klimt M9 23:10 87
Luke Christie M10 24:03 100
Nathan Dahlin M11 24:08 101 25:00
Nathaniel Clark M9 25:03 108
Total Runners 141
Male Team Scores Points
Lake Forest Acad 58
St. Lawrence 76
Luther Prep 81
St. Johns Military 97
Heritage Christian 108
DASH 151
Faith-Christian Life 159
Wayland Academy 191
Messmer 261

  • Cross Country 2016

    The 2016 DASH girls cross country team: Zipporah Caspers, Kayla Bruton, Jessy Homa, Abby Chu, Rebecca Dickman, Katrina Lipski, Kayla Walters, Ella Johnson, Faith Caspers, Alivia Kempf.

  • The 2016 DASH boys cross country team. Front: Cliff Yang, Tim Kowalinski, Joe Maurer, Brian Durbin, Caleb Schaber, Justin Chu. Back: Ben Hughes, Joshua Schaber, John Klaves, Joshua Anumolu, Zachary Werner, Zach Pape, Miles Talbert, Seth Holter, Vincent Maurer, Samuel Zinkgraf.

  • The 2016 DASH MS girls cross country team. Grace Caspers, Stephanie Chu, Savanna Bruton, Hellena Hacker, Mary LeSac, Heidi Talbert, Julia Kowalinski, Joy Rasch, Julianna Caspers, Jenna Walters, Alexa Bruton.

  • The 2016 DASH MS boys cross country team. Front: Josiah Chu, Seka Kostrzewa, Nathanael Chu, Micah Chan, Silas Johnson, Noah Caspers, Charlie Johnson. Back: Alexander Taylor, Joshua Lipski, Joshua LeSac, Kaden Hacker, Bryant Farrell, Leif Kostrzewa, Daniel Caspers.

  • Track 2016

    DASH HS 4x1600 Relay Winners. Boys: Drake Hacker, Justin Chu, Briton Kostrzewa, Jacob Dickman. Girls: Zipporah Caspers, Faith Caspers, Kayla Walters, Andrea Beck.

  • Rebecca Dickman, Emma Taylor, Katie Gorectke, Stephanie Chu.

  • Cross Country 2015

    2015 Bradley Tech Cross Country Champions: The 1st place DASH boys: Lucas Ebel, John Klaves, John LaBonte, Joshua Schaber, John Sherman, Joshua Anumolu, Ben Hughes, Tim Kowalinski, Joe Maurer, Drake Hacker, Samuel Zinkgraf, Joe Hughes, Jacob Dickman, John Kowalinski, Will Farrell. the 2nd place DASH girls: Margaret Serchen, Kayla Walters, Zipporah Caspers, Andrea Beck, Faith Caspers, Renee Walters, Kayla Bruton, Jessy Homa.

  • The DASH girls middle school team. Front: Mary LeSac, Grace Caspers, Hellena Hacker, Julianna Caspers, Zaela Schlissel. Middle: Julia Kowalinski, Anabel Fisher, Savanna Bruton, Stephanie Chu, Angela Walters. Back: Naomi Zhou, Emma Taylor, Katie Gorectke, Makenna Fisher, Jenna Walters.

  • The DASH middle school boys team. Front: Vince Maurer, Jeffrey Breiling, Leif Kostrzewa, Caleb Schaber, Seka Kostrzewa, Alexander Taylor, Noah LaBonte. Middle: Ethan Lindberg, Micah Chan, Jose Rosario, Joshua LeSac, Adam Loustaunau, Salim Lubbad, Kaden Hacker, Nathanael Chu, Jacob LaBonte, Ben Breitbach. Back: Daniel Caspers, Joshua Lipski, Tikvah Schlissel, Bryant Farrell, Christian Loustaunau, Ed Sherman, Peter Chan, Matthew Kowalinski.

  • Track 2015

    2015 High School Track. Front: Andrea Coulter, Stefanie Klaves, Renee Walters, Jessy Homa, Bekka Homa, Nina Smrecek, Johannah Lee, Kayla Bruton, Zipporah Caspers, Andrea Beck. Back: Jacob Dickman, Jeremy Marek, Justin Chu, Nicholas Funk, Noah Evans, Samuel Lee, Danny Wickman. Missing: Tommy Ebert, Joe Hughes, Samuel Zinkgraf.

  • Cross Country 2014

    Bradley Tech Champions - 2014

  • Cross Country 2013

    Midwest Homeschool Champions - 2013

  • Track 2013

    Front : Abigail Larkin, Sophia Zyzo, Grace Caspers, Julianna Caspers, Grace Zinkgraf, Elijah Anumolu, Daniel Caspers, Leif Kostrzewa, Wesley Evans, Mary LeSac, Andre Coulter, Abby Chu, Grace Dupar, Gulla Kemmann. Back: Danny Wickman, Lucretia Nyhart, Mia Wickman, Faith Caspers, Toria Schein, Zipporah Caspers, Andrea Guidone, Olivia Zyzo, Toria Schein, Christian LeSac, Samuel Zinkgraf, Joshua LeSac, Joshua Anumolu, Kayla Walters, John Klaves, Christopher Fossell, Joe Hughes, Glenn Kaboskey. Missing: Stephanie Chu. Simran Khunger, Foster Todd, Briton Kostrzewa, Alex Navin.

  • Cross Country 2012

    Wisconsin Lutheran College Warrior Invite 7th-8th grade champions: Briton Kostrzewa, Christian LeSac, Samuel Zinkgraf, Joe Hughes.

  • Track 2012

    Amelie Kemmann, Andrea Kempf, Andrea Beck, Sarah Klapak

  • Cross Country 2011

  • Cross Country 2009

    Andrea Beck, Lucreitia Nyhart, Faith Caspers, Zipporah Caspers. Coach Jim Caspers and Ed Beck in back.

  • Cross Country 2004

    Legendary race - Maitland Park This is where it all began.