Franklin – Apr 8
Waukesha South – Apr 30
Waukesha South – May 5
Wisconsin School for the Deaf – May 19

Franklin

Athlete Gr GEv Event Time Place Tot
Brittany Gamer 9 12 100m 16.99
Ashley Gamer 10 12 1600m 6:44.99
Abby Menako 9 12 1600m 7:09.99
Jaclyn Nurre 9 12 400m 1:21.39
Steven Somers 12 12 100m 12.39
Ross Toeller 12 12 100m 12.49
Zachary Leonard 9 12 100m 13.79
Matt Hugasian 11 12 100m 14.49
Lucas Zelco 9 12 1600m 5:45.99
Athlete Gr GEv Event Length Place Tot
Brittany Gamer 9 12 ShotP 24-00.00
Ashley Gamer 10 12 ShotP 21-08.50
Abby Menako 9 12 ShotP 21-08.00
Zachary Leonard 9 12 LongJ 13-07.00

Waukesha South

April 30

Athlete Gr GEv Event Time Place Tot
Brittany Gamer 9 12 100m 15.40
Jaclyn Nurre 9 12 1600m 7:34.99
Brittany Gamer 9 12 200m 33.93
Ashley Gamer 10 12 800m 3:03.99
Abby Menako 9 12 800m 3:13.99
Jaclyn Nurre 9 12 800m 3:20.99
Athletes Grade Event Time Place Tot
Ashley Gamer
Brittany Gamer
Abby Menako
Jaclyn Nurre
12 4x200m 2:14.49
Athlete Gr GEv Event Length Place Tot
Abby Menako 9 12 ShotP 22-09.50
Ashley Gamer 10 12 ShotP 21-09.00
Brittany Gamer 9 12 ShotP 21-06.50

Waukesha South

May 5

Athlete Gr GEv Event Time Place Tot
Samantha Herrmann 12 12 100h 23.36
Brittany Gamer 9 12 100m 15.94
Ashley Gamer 10 12 1600m 6:38.99
Abby Menako 9 12 1600m 7:06.59
Jaclyn Nurre 9 12 1600m 8:16.99
Brittany Gamer 9 12 200m 33.81
Jaclyn Nurre 9 12 400m 1:33.99
Ashley Gamer 10 12 800m 3:05.65
Abby Menako 9 12 800m 3:13.22
Ross Toeller 12 12 100m 12.24
Zachary Leonard 9 12 100m 13.58
Ross Toeller 12 12 400m 58.38
Zachary Leonard 9 12 400m 1:01.03
Matt Hugasian 11 12 800m 2:38.09
Athletes Grade Event Time Place Tot
Ashley Gamer
Brittany Gamer
Abby Menako
Jaclyn Nurre
12 4x100m 1:03.49

Wisconsin School for the Deaf

Athlete Gr GEv Event Time Place Tot
Brittany Gamer 9 12 100m 15.32
Ashley Gamer 10 12 1600m 7:30.99
Abby Menako 9 12 1600m 7:46.99
Jaclyn Nurre 9 12 1600m 7:47.99
Abby Menako 9 12 200m 33.10
Brittany Gamer 9 12 200m 33.57
Ashley Gamer 10 12 800m 3:29.99
Ross Toeller 12 12 100m 12.28
Steven Somers 12 12 100m 12.32
Matt Hugasian 11 12 100m 14.11
Nicholas Leonard 8 12 1600m 5:33.99
Dietrich Heiss 8 12 1600m 5:55.99
Zachary Leonard 9 12 200m 29.16
Steven Somers 12 12 400m 58.38
Ben Hubert 8 12 400m 1:02.46
Zachary Leonard 9 12 400m 1:04.00
Nicholas Leonard 8 12 800m 2:36.99
Athletes Grade Event Time Place Tot
Ashley Gamer
Brittany Gamer
Abby Menako
Jaclyn Nurre
12 4x200m 2:21.99
Matt Hugasian
Ross Toeller
Steven Somers
Ben Hubert
12 4x400m 4:16.99
Athlete Gr GEv Event Length Place Tot
Ashley Gamer 10 12 Discus 39-01.00
Brittany Gamer 9 12 Discus 37-02.00
Jaclyn Nurre 9 12 Discus 35-08.00
Nicholas Leonard 8 12 HighJ 4-10
Steven Somers 12 12 HighJ 4-08
Dietrich Heiss 8 12 HighJ 4-08
Zachary Leonard 9 12 LongJ 13-03.00
Ross Toeller 12 12 ShotP 32-00.00
Key

Gr – Grade Level based on age of athlete
GEv – Grade Level of the event athlete participated in
Tot – Total athletes or teams in event


  • Cross Country 2016

    The 2016 DASH girls cross country team: Zipporah Caspers, Kayla Bruton, Jessy Homa, Abby Chu, Rebecca Dickman, Katrina Lipski, Kayla Walters, Ella Johnson, Faith Caspers, Alivia Kempf.

  • The 2016 DASH boys cross country team. Front: Cliff Yang, Tim Kowalinski, Joe Maurer, Brian Durbin, Caleb Schaber, Justin Chu. Back: Ben Hughes, Joshua Schaber, John Klaves, Joshua Anumolu, Zachary Werner, Zach Pape, Miles Talbert, Seth Holter, Vincent Maurer, Samuel Zinkgraf.

  • The 2016 DASH MS girls cross country team. Grace Caspers, Stephanie Chu, Savanna Bruton, Hellena Hacker, Mary LeSac, Heidi Talbert, Julia Kowalinski, Joy Rasch, Julianna Caspers, Jenna Walters, Alexa Bruton.

  • The 2016 DASH MS boys cross country team. Front: Josiah Chu, Seka Kostrzewa, Nathanael Chu, Micah Chan, Silas Johnson, Noah Caspers, Charlie Johnson. Back: Alexander Taylor, Joshua Lipski, Joshua LeSac, Kaden Hacker, Bryant Farrell, Leif Kostrzewa, Daniel Caspers.

  • Track 2016

    DASH HS 4x1600 Relay Winners. Boys: Drake Hacker, Justin Chu, Briton Kostrzewa, Jacob Dickman. Girls: Zipporah Caspers, Faith Caspers, Kayla Walters, Andrea Beck.

  • Rebecca Dickman, Emma Taylor, Katie Gorectke, Stephanie Chu.

  • Cross Country 2015

    2015 Bradley Tech Cross Country Champions: The 1st place DASH boys: Lucas Ebel, John Klaves, John LaBonte, Joshua Schaber, John Sherman, Joshua Anumolu, Ben Hughes, Tim Kowalinski, Joe Maurer, Drake Hacker, Samuel Zinkgraf, Joe Hughes, Jacob Dickman, John Kowalinski, Will Farrell. the 2nd place DASH girls: Margaret Serchen, Kayla Walters, Zipporah Caspers, Andrea Beck, Faith Caspers, Renee Walters, Kayla Bruton, Jessy Homa.

  • The DASH girls middle school team. Front: Mary LeSac, Grace Caspers, Hellena Hacker, Julianna Caspers, Zaela Schlissel. Middle: Julia Kowalinski, Anabel Fisher, Savanna Bruton, Stephanie Chu, Angela Walters. Back: Naomi Zhou, Emma Taylor, Katie Gorectke, Makenna Fisher, Jenna Walters.

  • The DASH middle school boys team. Front: Vince Maurer, Jeffrey Breiling, Leif Kostrzewa, Caleb Schaber, Seka Kostrzewa, Alexander Taylor, Noah LaBonte. Middle: Ethan Lindberg, Micah Chan, Jose Rosario, Joshua LeSac, Adam Loustaunau, Salim Lubbad, Kaden Hacker, Nathanael Chu, Jacob LaBonte, Ben Breitbach. Back: Daniel Caspers, Joshua Lipski, Tikvah Schlissel, Bryant Farrell, Christian Loustaunau, Ed Sherman, Peter Chan, Matthew Kowalinski.

  • Track 2015

    2015 High School Track. Front: Andrea Coulter, Stefanie Klaves, Renee Walters, Jessy Homa, Bekka Homa, Nina Smrecek, Johannah Lee, Kayla Bruton, Zipporah Caspers, Andrea Beck. Back: Jacob Dickman, Jeremy Marek, Justin Chu, Nicholas Funk, Noah Evans, Samuel Lee, Danny Wickman. Missing: Tommy Ebert, Joe Hughes, Samuel Zinkgraf.

  • Cross Country 2014

    Bradley Tech Champions - 2014

  • Cross Country 2013

    Midwest Homeschool Champions - 2013

  • Track 2013

    Front : Abigail Larkin, Sophia Zyzo, Grace Caspers, Julianna Caspers, Grace Zinkgraf, Elijah Anumolu, Daniel Caspers, Leif Kostrzewa, Wesley Evans, Mary LeSac, Andre Coulter, Abby Chu, Grace Dupar, Gulla Kemmann. Back: Danny Wickman, Lucretia Nyhart, Mia Wickman, Faith Caspers, Toria Schein, Zipporah Caspers, Andrea Guidone, Olivia Zyzo, Toria Schein, Christian LeSac, Samuel Zinkgraf, Joshua LeSac, Joshua Anumolu, Kayla Walters, John Klaves, Christopher Fossell, Joe Hughes, Glenn Kaboskey. Missing: Stephanie Chu. Simran Khunger, Foster Todd, Briton Kostrzewa, Alex Navin.

  • Cross Country 2012

    Wisconsin Lutheran College Warrior Invite 7th-8th grade champions: Briton Kostrzewa, Christian LeSac, Samuel Zinkgraf, Joe Hughes.

  • Track 2012

    Amelie Kemmann, Andrea Kempf, Andrea Beck, Sarah Klapak

  • Cross Country 2011

  • Cross Country 2009

    Andrea Beck, Lucreitia Nyhart, Faith Caspers, Zipporah Caspers. Coach Jim Caspers and Ed Beck in back.

  • Cross Country 2004

    Legendary race - Maitland Park This is where it all began.