University Indoor – April 25
WCHSA – May 1
St. Matthias Bulldog Dash – May 15-16
St. Gregory Milwaukee Invite – May 23

University Indoor

Athlete Gr GEv Event Time Place Tot
Faith Caspers 2 5 1600m 7:12.20 2 9
Andrea Beck 5 5 1600m 7:13.58 3 9
Zipporah Caspers 4 5 1600m 7:30.42 4 9
Annika Lawrence 5 5 1600m 8:00.58 6 9
Bekka Homa 5 5 200m 37.08 22 45
Renee Nurre 2 5 200m 46.08 45 45
Bekka Homa 5 5 400m 1:28.96 14 30
Melissa Nurre 5 5 400m 1:48.12 28 30
Sydney Zelko 3 5 50m 9.52 66 82
Faith Caspers 2 5 50m 9.86 73 82
Lilly Schaefer 2 5 50m 10.77 78 82
Rebecca Lawrence 3 5 50m 10.86 80 82
Renee Nurre 2 5 50m 11.52 81 82
Andrea Beck 5 5 800m 3:09.33 3 22
Zipporah Caspers 4 5 800m 3:27.83 11 22
Annika Lawrence 5 5 800m 3:30.17 12 22
Anna Seidl 6 6 200m 37.17 25 40
Mesa Bugni 6 6 200m 43.14 39 40
Anna Seidl 6 6 50m 9.11 41 66
Mesa Bugni 6 6 50m 9.70 60 66
Nikki Lawrence 7 7 1600m 9:18.11 11 11
Katy Homa 7 7 200m 33.55 20 35
Nikki Lawrence 7 7 200m 39.14 31 35
Katy Homa 7 7 400m 1:23.30 7 13
Nikki Lawrence 7 7 400m 1:36.78 12 13
Katy Homa 7 7 50m 8.42 18 51
Katy Homa 7 7 800m 3:06.40 9 20
Nikki Lawrence 7 7 800m 3:38.23 19 20
Emily Caspers 8 8 1600m 7:01.49 2 8
Emily Caspers 8 8 800m 3:13.90 9 17
David Roberts 5 5 1600m 7:34.96 12 14
Noah Hubert 5 5 200m 35.83 13 40
Josh Schaefer 5 5 200m 40.74 35 40
Noah Hubert 5 5 400m 1:20.77 11 30
Christian LeSac 4 5 400m 1:24.23 17 30
Christian LeSac 4 5 50m 8.90 44 78
David Roberts 5 5 50m 9.05 50 78
Josh Schaefer 5 5 50m 9.20 57 78
Matthew LeSac 5 5 50m 9.31 65 78
Robby Herrmann 5 5 50m 11.51 78 78
Matthew LeSac 5 5 800m 3:21.24 19 31
David Roberts 5 5 800m 3:28.68 21 31
Zebulon Caspers 6 6 1600m 6:36.80 4 11
George Bugni 6 6 200m 37.33 29 37
Zebulon Caspers 6 6 400m 1:28.46 15 20
Zebulon Caspers 6 6 50m 8.77 36 59
George Bugni 6 6 50m 9.11 47 59
Zebulon Caspers 6 6 800m 3:14.90 12 22
Ryan Toeller 7 7 200m 30.40 6 40
Ryan Toeller 7 7 400m 1:05.95 4 24
Ryan Toeller 7 7 50m 7.68 14 66
Ryan Toeller 7 7 800m 2:32.55 1 23
Nicholas Leonard 8 8 1600m 5:40.77 3 13
Benjamin Hubert 8 8 200m 27.42 9 32
Willie Lawrence 8 8 200m 36.52 31 32
Benjamin Hubert 8 8 400m 1:03.52 5 17
Nicholas Leonard 8 8 400m 1:08.24 10 17
Nathan Roberts 8 8 50m 6.96 9 48
Benjamin Hubert 8 8 50m 7.17 13 48
Nicholas Leonard 8 8 800m 2:26.68 5 25
Nathan Roberts 8 8 800m 3:03.86 24 25
Athletes Grade Event Time Place Tot
Annika Lawrence
Melissa Nurre
Bekka Homa
Andrea Beck
5 4x200m 2:40.36 10 12
David Roberts
Christian LeSac
Matthew LeSac
Noah Hubert
5 4x200m 2:33.15 10 11
Nicholas Leonard
Nathan Roberts
Ryan Toeller
Benjamin Hubert
8 4x200m 1:58.68 4 15

WCHSA

Athlete Gr GEv Event Time Place Tot
Bekka Homa 5 6 100m 17.21 7 13
Melissa Nurre 5 6 100m 20.90 12 13
Andrea Beck 5 6 1600m 6:40.96 1 11
Faith Caspers 2 6 1600m 7:13.52 5 11
Annika Lawrence 5 6 1600m 7:34.21 7 11
Zipporah Caspers 4 6 1600m 7:36.96 8 11
Anna Seidl 6 6 200m 38.08 6 9
Andrea Beck 5 6 400m 1:21.62 4 13
Siobhan Heiss 6 6 400m 1:21.81 5 13
Siobhan Heiss 6 6 800m 3:13.30 2 20
Gabrielle Heiss 4 6 800m 3:42.93 9 20
Renee Nurre 2 6 800m 3:52.02 13 20
Melissa Nurre 5 6 800m 4:22.87 19 20
Gloria Heiss 2 6 800m 4:38.01 20 20
Emily Caspers 8 8 1600m 6:47.81 4 9
Katy Homa 7 8 200m 33.74 6 15
Katy Homa 7 8 400m 1:16.62 3 10
Nikki Lawrence 7 8 400m 1:26.15 10 10
Emily Caspers 8 8 800m 3:21.24 9 11
Nikki Lawrence 7 8 800m 3:43.50 11 11
Josh Schaefer 5 6 100m 16.90 7 16
Matthew LeSac 5 6 100m 17.37 11 16
Zebulon Caspers 6 6 1600m 7:05.21 11 14
Patrick Moloney 6 6 1600m 7:39.90 13 14
Daniel Caspers K 6 1600m 7:56.05 14 14
Patrick Moloney 6 6 200m 37.27 7 14
Josh Schaefer 5 6 200m 38.27 10 14
Noah Hubert 5 6 400m 1:18.24 5 12
Christian LeSac 4 6 400m 1:24.18 8 12
Zebulon Caspers 6 6 800m 3:09.68 3 15
Noah Hubert 5 6 800m 3:10.74 4 15
Benjamin Hubert 8 8 100m 13.27 3 18
Willie Lawrence 8 8 100m 16.93 17 18
Nicholas Leonard 8 8 1600m 5:18.30 1 20
Dietrich Heiss 8 8 1600m 5:50.62 6 20
Benjamin Hubert 8 8 200m 27.52 1 12
Dietrich Heiss 8 8 200m 30.74 7 12
Benjamin Hubert 8 8 400m 1:00.86 1 16
Nicholas Leonard 8 8 400m 1:01.43 2 16
Nicholas Leonard 8 8 800m 2:24.77 1 21
Dietrich Heiss 8 8 800m 2:38.33 2 21
Willie Lawrence 8 8 800m 3:19.87 20 21
Athletes Grade Event Time Place Tot
Sidney Zelko
Zipporah Caspers
Annika Lawrence
Anna Seidl
6 4x100m 1:16.05 5 6
Sydney Zelko
Bekka Homa
Mesa Bugni
Anna Seidl
6 4x200m 2:44.46 4 6
Faith Caspers
Andrea Beck
Gabrielle Heiss
Zipporah Caspers
6 4x400m 6:21.77 1 3
Siobhan Heiss
Nikki Lawrence
Emily Caspers
Katy Homa
8 4x400m 5:36.65 4 4
Christian LeSac
Matthew LeSac
Josh Schaefer
George Bugni
6 4x200m 2:42.84 6 6
Noah Hubert
Patrick Moloney
Daniel Hubert
Zebulon Caspers
6 4x400m 5:54.34 4 4
Athlete Gr GEv Event Length Place Tot
Andrea Beck 5 6 Discus 37-06.00 4 15
Mesa Bugni 6 6 Discus 31-00.00 9 15
Zipporah Caspers 4 6 Discus 29-09.00 10 15
Siobhan Heiss 6 6 LongJ 10-10.25 3 20
Bekka Homa 6 6 LongJ 8-09.75 8 20
Gabrielle Heiss 4 6 LongJ 8-07.25 13 20
Anna Seidl 6 6 ShotP 15-01.00 8 13
Mesa Bugni 6 6 ShotP 14-05.00 12 13
Annika Lawrence 5 6 ShotP 13-02.00 13 13
Emily Caspers 8 8 Discus 31-07.00 8 8
Katy Homa 7 8 LongJ 10-08.25 9 21
Nikki Lawrence 7 8 ShotP 16-05.00 8 11
George Bugni 6 6 Discus 60-04.00 1 14
Zebulon Caspers 6 6 Discus 53-00.00 3 14
Matthew LeSac 5 6 Discus 37-08.00 12 14
Christian LeSac 4 6 LongJ 9-06.75 7 19
Patrick Moloney 6 6 LongJ 8-06.25 14 19
George Bugni 6 6 ShotP 33-07.00 1 14
Noah Hubert 5 6 ShotP 16-07.00 13 14
Nicholas Leonard 8 8 HighJ 4-07 3 13
Willie Lawrence 8 8 LongJ 10-04.25 19 23
Benjamin Hubert 8 8 ShotP 30-09.00 3 15
Willie Lawrence 8 8 ShotP 19-10.00 11 15

St. Matthias Bulldog Dash

Athlete Gr GEv Event Time Place Tot
Sydney Zelko 3 5 100m 16.95 21 42
Melissa Nurre 5 5 100m 20.11 40 42
Andrea Beck 5 5 1600m 6:50.33 1 8
Faith Caspers 2 5 1600m 7:13.95 3 8
Bekka Homa 5 5 200m 37.43 21 47
Olivia Zyzo 3 5 200m 41.21 43 47
Bekka Homa 5 5 400m 1:29.57 8 28
Annika Lawrence 5 5 400m 1:32.28 16 28
Andrea Beck 5 5 800m 3:18.99 7 13
Annika Lawrence 5 5 800m 3:20.99 8 13
Mesa Bugni 6 6 100m 18.42 39 39
Siobhan Heiss 6 6 200m 33.34 12 44
Mesa Bugni 6 6 200m 39.62 38 44
Siobhan Heiss 6 6 400m 1:18.21 5 21
Siobhan Heiss 6 6 800m 3:09.99 1 11
Katy Homa 7 7 200m 33.40 16 40
Nikki Lawrence 7 7 200m 37.52 35 40
Katy Homa 7 7 400m 1:15.47 5 20
Nikki Lawrence 7 7 400m 1:23.61 17 20
Katy Homa 7 7 800m 3:06.99 5 11
Nikki Lawrence 7 7 800m 3:50.99 10 11
Emily Caspers 8 8 1600m 6:49.56 2 9
Emily Caspers 8 8 800m 3:12.99 6 13
Josh Schaefer 5 5 100m 17.14 20 38
David Roberts 5 5 100m 17.20 23 38
Esji Johnson 4 5 1600m 8:18.08 11 12
David Roberts 5 5 1600m 8:20.54 12 12
Matthew LeSac 5 5 200m 37.38 33 47
Josh Schaefer 5 5 200m 39.90 42 47
Noah Hubert 5 5 400m 1:16.60 5 25
Christian LeSac 4 5 400m 1:35.19 22 25
Noah Hubert 5 5 800m 3:17.99 7 16
Matthew LeSac 5 5 800m 3:20.99 8 16
George Bugni 6 6 100m 16.99 24 28
Zebulon Caspers 6 6 1600m 6:43.60 3 12
Patrick Moloney 6 6 200m 36.84 32 40
George Bugni 6 6 200m 38.99 37 40
Patrick Moloney 6 6 400m 1:29.34 14 19
Zebulon Caspers 6 6 800m 3:02.99 3 15
Patrick Moloney 6 6 800m 3:30.59 11 15
Dietrich Heiss 8 8 100m 13.65 8 11
Willie Lawrence 8 8 100m 17.44 32 32
Nicholas Leonard 8 8 1600m 5:33.70 2 10
Dietrich Heiss 8 8 1600m 6:02.93 6 14
Benjamin Hubert 8 8 200m 27.12 15 36
Willie Lawrence 8 8 200m 36.58 33 36
Benjamin Hubert 8 8 400m 1:00.31 3 15
Nicholas Leonard 8 8 400m 1:03.03 5 15
Dietrich Heiss 8 8 400m 1:05.25 5 9
Nicholas Leonard 8 8 800m 2:25.99 1 15
Benjamin Hubert 8 8 800m 2:30.99 3 15
Athletes Grade Event Time Place Tot
Gabrielle Heiss
Colleen Moloney
Faith Caspers
Bekka Homa
5 4x100m 1:14.75 7 8
Colleen Moloney
Melissa Nurre
Renee Nurre
Annika Lawrence
5 SpMed 2:58.57 11 11
Faith Caspers
Annika Lawrence
Zipporah Caspers
Andrea Beck
5 4x400m 6:10.47 6 9
Josh Schaefer
Esji Johnson
David Roberts
Christian LeSac
5 SpMed 2:36.40 9 13
Matthew LeSac
Noah Hubert
Daniel Hubert
Christian LeSac
5 4x400m 5:31.00 3 7
Athlete Gr GEv Event Length Place Tot
Andrea Beck 5 5 Discus 25-08.00 19 23
Zipporah Caspers 4 5 Discus 25-01.00 20 23
Bekka Homa 5 5 LongJ 8-08.00 21 49
Annika Lawrence 5 5 LongJ 8-05.50 24 49
Olivia Zyzo 3 5 LongJ 6-09.50 45 49
Gloria Heiss 2 5 Softb 41-02.00 34 41
Lilly Schaefer 2 5 Softb 38-00.00 36 41
Colleen Moloney 4 5 Softb 28-02.00 39 41
Mesa Bugni 6 6 Discus 39-07.00 6 15
Siobhan Heiss 6 6 LongJ 11-04.25 7 42
Katy Homa 7 7 LongJ 10-03.00 15 42
Nikki Lawrence 7 7 LongJ 8-07.00 31 42
Mesa Bugni 6 7 ShotP 14-08.75 26 27
Emily Caspers 8 8 Discus 34-03.00 13 14
Daniel Hubert 2 5 Discus 27-00.00 20 21
Matthew LeSac 5 5 Discus 25-11.00 21 21
Christian LeSac 4 5 LongJ 9-04.75 18 43
Daniel Hubert 2 5 LongJ 8-06.75 29 43
Noah Hubert 5 5 Softb 80-10.00 29 54
Josh Schaefer 5 5 Softb 79-06.00 31 54
Matthew LeSac 5 5 Softb 76-07.00 38 54
George Bugni 6 6 Discus 74-00.00 1 23
Zebulon Caspers 6 6 Discus 47-03.00 10 23
Zebulon Caspers 6 6 LongJ 10-05.75 18 42
Patrick Moloney 6 6 LongJ 9-03.75 29 42
George Bugni 6 7 ShotP 27-10.75 6 33
Nicholas Leonard 8 8 HighJ 5-00 2 21
Dietrich Heiss 8 8 HighJ 4-06 9 21
Dietrich Heiss 8 8 LongJ 13-06.00 5 11
Willie Lawrence 8 8 LongJ 8-08.25 27 29
Benjamin Hubert 8 8 ShotP 39-07.25 1 24
Dietrich Heiss 8 8 ShotP 28-02.00 8 13
Willie Lawrence 8 8 ShotP 20-10.50 23 24

St. Gregory Milwaukee Invite

Athlete Gr GEv Event Time Place Tot
Gabrielle Heiss 4 5 100m 18.31 26 32
Melissa Nurre 5 5 100m 20.32 31 32
Andrea Beck 5 5 1600m 6:36.85 2 10
Faith Caspers 2 5 1600m 7:00.92 5 10
Bekka Homa 5 5 200m 37.55 14 28
Olivia Zyzo 3 5 200m 42.96 27 28
Bekka Homa 5 5 400m 1:23.85 7 18
Andrea Beck 5 5 800m 3:03.14 1 16
Annika Lawrence 5 5 800m 3:26.51 10 16
Gabrielle Heiss 4 5 800m 3:34.46 11 16
Melissa Nurre 5 5 800m 3:44.28 14 16
Renee Nurre 2 5 800m 3:46.27 15 16
Gloria Heiss 2 5 800m 4:46.20 16 16
Anna Seidl 6 6 100m 17.42 17 21
Mesa Bugni 6 6 100m 18.64 21 21
Zipporah Caspers 4 6 1600m 7:14.79 7 8
Annika Lawrence 5 6 1600m 7:22.18 8 8
Anna Seidl 6 6 200m 37.21 15 18
Mesa Bugni 6 6 200m 40.46 17 18
Siobhan Heiss 6 6 400m 1:24.61 6 14
Mesa Bugni 6 6 400m 1:40.51 13 14
Siobhan Heiss 6 6 800m 3:12.12 3 8
Faith Caspers 2 6 800m 3:18.09 6 8
Katy Homa 7 7 400m 1:18.02 4 11
Katy Homa 7 7 800m 3:12.84 7 14
Nikki Lawrence 7 7 800m 3:42.30 13 14
Emily Caspers 8 8 1600m 6:30.82 4 9
Emily Caspers 8 8 800m 3:02.19 6 11
Josh Schaefer 5 5 100m 17.18 21 28
Esji Johnson 4 5 100m 19.08 28 28
David Roberts 5 5 1600m 7:35.03 13 16
Esji Johnson 4 5 1600m 7:46.15 16 16
David Roberts 5 5 200m 38.87 21 28
Josh Schaefer 5 5 200m 39.35 22 28
Noah Hubert 5 5 400m 1:16.48 4 19
Christian LeSac 4 5 400m 1:23.50 8 19
Noah Hubert 5 5 800m 3:01.42 8 20
Matthew LeSac 5 5 800m 3:16.01 12 20
George Bugni 6 6 100m 17.96 24 26
Zebulon Caspers 6 6 1600m 6:43.37 9 14
George Bugni 6 6 200m 39.32 21 26
George Bugni 6 6 400m 1:50.65 16 16
Zebulon Caspers 6 6 800m 3:02.27 4 15
Patrick Moloney 6 6 800m 3:22.43 12 15
Ryan Toeller 7 7 400m 1:04.81 4 23
Ryan Toeller 7 7 800m 2:31.46 2 13
Nathan Roberts 8 8 100m 15.59 20 25
Nicholas Leonard 8 8 1600m 5:11.58 2 20
Dietrich Heiss 8 8 1600m 5:44.74 12 20
Benjamin Hubert 8 8 200m 27.65 3 20
Nathan Roberts 8 8 200m 32.91 18 20
Nicholas Leonard 8 8 400m 59.53 1 19
Benjamin Hubert 8 8 400m 1:00.11 2 19
Nicholas Leonard 8 8 800m 2:18.61 2 17
Dietrich Heiss 8 8 800m 2:34.14 9 17
Athletes Grade Event Time Place Tot
Zipporah Caspers
Colleen Moloney
Olivia Zyzo
Bekka Homa
5 4x100m 1:15.11 7 8
Faith Caspers
Annika Lawrence
Zipporah Caspers
Andrea Beck
5 4x400m 6:02.45 5 7
Katy Homa
Anna Seidl
Nikki Lawrence
Siobhan Heiss
7 4x400m 5:51.00 7 8
Josh Schaefer
Matthew LeSac
David Roberts
Christian LeSac
5 4x100m 1:07.97 5 8
Matthew LeSac
Noah Hubert
Daniel Hubert
Christian LeSac
5 4x400m 5:50.25 6 8
Benjamin Hubert
Nathan Roberts
Patrick Moloney
Zebulon Caspers
8 4x100m 1:01.87 9 9
Ryan Toeller
Dietrich Heiss
Nathan Roberts
Benjamin Hubert
8 4x400m 4:23.24 2 7
Colleen Moloney
Patrick Moloney
Nikki Lawrence
Benjamin Hubert
8 MMed 3:43.84 13 13
Athlete Gr GEv Event Length Place Tot
Annika Lawrence 5 5 LongJ 8-09.50 16 35
Gabrielle Heiss 4 5 LongJ 8-06.50 18 35
Zipporah Caspers 4 5 LongJ 7-06.00 30 35
Bekka Homa 5 5 Softb 41-00.00 23 27
Zipporah Caspers 4 5 Softb 38-03.00 24 27
Gloria Heiss 2 5 Softb 32-00.00 27 27
Siobhan Heiss 6 6 LongJ 9-07.50 13 27
Katy Homa 7 7 LongJ 11-04.00 4 23
Nikki Lawrence 7 7 LongJ 8-09.00 19 23
Mesa Bugni 6 7 ShotP 17-02.00 21 26
Anna Seidl 6 7 ShotP 16-07.00 24 26
Emily Caspers 8 8 ShotP 14-09.00 18 19
Christian LeSac 4 5 LongJ 9-00.75 26 40
David Roberts 5 5 LongJ 7-08.00 36 40
Esji Johnson 4 5 LongJ 7-07.25 37 40
Noah Hubert 5 5 Softb 94-08.00 13 38
Matthew LeSac 5 5 Softb 84-06.00 19 38
Zebulon Caspers 6 6 LongJ 10-11.00 11 33
Ryan Toeller 7 7 LongJ 13-11.00 5 34
George Bugni 6 7 ShotP 25-09.00 6 25
Dietrich Heiss 8 8 LongJ 13-05.50 11 30
Nathan Roberts 8 8 LongJ 10-02.25 28 20
Benjamin Hubert 8 8 ShotP 37-01.00 1 20
Nicholas Leonard 8 8 ShotP 32-09.50 4 20
Key

Gr – Grade Level based on age of athlete
GEv – Grade Level of the event athlete participated in
Tot – Total athletes or teams in event
SpMed – Relay of 100m, 100m, 200m, 400m legs
MMed – Relay of 100m, 200m, 400m, 400m legs
with 2 boys and 2 girls


  • 2018 Cross Country

  • 2017 Cross Country

  • Track 2017

  • Cross Country 2016

  • Track 2016

  • Cross Country 2015

  • Track 2015

  • Cross Country 2013

    Midwest Homeschool Champions - 2013

  • Cross Country 2012

  • Track 2012

  • Cross Country 2011

  • Cross Country 2009

  • Cross Country 2004

    Legendary race - Maitland Park This is where it all began.