Franklin Quad – August 27
Waukesha South – September 4
Franklin Saber – September 18
Bradley Tech – September 25
Prairie School – September 30
Burlington – October 5
Oak Creek Quad – October 7
St. John’s Military – October 12

Franklin Quad

08/27/2010
Female Athlete Grade Time Place 2009
Emily Caspers F10 20:59 31 19:32
Abigail Westendorf F10 22:20 39
Martha Egan F9 24:38 49
Britta Heiss F12 25:27 54
Total Runners 60
Male Athlete Grade Time Place 2009
Matthew Hughes M12 18:44 6
Hudson Nyhart M9 22:18 39
Dietrich Heiss M10 22:45 47 23:03
Zachary Marek M10 23:00 51 24:10
Tim Egan M10 23:01 52
Jay Egan M10 22:06* 34
Total Runners 66
*wrong turn
Male Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Badger 23 1 2 4 7 9 (13) (16)
Franklin 55 3 11 12 14 15 (18) (19)
Greendale 60 5 8 10 17 20 (22) (27)
DASH 99 6 21 23 24 25 (26)

Waukesha South

09/04/2010
Female Athlete Grade Time Place 2009
Emily Caspers F10 20:25 76 19:57
Abigail Westendorf F10 20:44 82
Britta Heiss F12 23:39 120
Martha Egan F9 24:12 129
Total Runners 140
Male Athlete Grade Time Place 2009
Matthew Hughes M12 18:32 18
Dietrich Heiss M10 22:26 95 23:01
Tim Egan M10 22:35 98
Jay Egan M10 27:11 140
Nathan Dahlin M10 29:29 144
Total Runners 149
Male Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Waukesha South 56 1 5 12 14 24 (28) (29) (36)
Sun Prairie 57 3 8 9 17 20 (27) (31) (35)
South Milwaukee 110 16 21 22 25 26 (40) (50) (55)
The Prairie School 116 2 6 33 37 38 (41) (46)
Burlington 128 4 10 32 39 43 (44) (45) (57)
University School 155 7 19 23 52 54 (59) (60) (61)
Palmyra-Eagle 239 34 47 49 51 58 (64) (65)
Shoreland Lutheran 269 13 48 68 69 71
DASH 291 18 62 64 73 74

Franklin Saber

09/18/2010 2009
Female Athlete Grade Time Place 2009
Emily Caspers F10 20:05 70 20:29
Britta Heiss F12 22:02 105
Martha Egan F9 22:13 107
Total Runners-JV 124
Male Athlete Grade Time Place 2009
Matthew Hughes M12 18:15 24 20:06
Tim Egan M10 21:56 70
Dietrich Heiss M10 22:03 71 22:13
Hudson Nyhart M9 22:49 72
Zachary Marek M10 23:11 73 23:14
Jay Egan M10 24:45 118-jv
Nathan Dahlin M12 26:13 74 25:21
Total Runners 74 136-jv
Male Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Pewaukee 50 3 5 10 14 18 (25) (27)
Westosha Central 66 6 8 15 16 21 (34) (56)
Whitnall 80 7 9 11 22 31 (33) (35)
Racine Horlick 95 1 4 12 32 46 (50) (64)
Beaver Dam 119 2 13 20 30 54 (61) (62)
Franklin 155 17 19 38 39 42 (45)
Greendale 196 28 36 37 47 48 (55) (69)
West Bend East 198 23 26 40 52 57 (63) (68)
Manitowoc Lincoln 233 29 44 49 51 60 (66) (67)
Oconomowoc 254 41 43 53 58 59 (65)
DASH 310 24 70 71 72 73 (74)

Bradley Tech

09/25/2010
Female Athlete Grade Time Place 2009
Abigail Westendorf F10 19:53 17
Emily Caspers F10 20:00 21 18:57
Britta Heiss F12 22:55 23
Martha Egan F9 23:04 24
Male Athlete Grade Time Place 2009
Matthew Hughes M12 18:04 4 19:55
Tim Egan M10 21:14 32
Hudson Nyhart M9 21:54 37
Zachary Marek M10 22:07 39 23:00
Dietrich Heiss M10 22:23 41 21:47
Jay Egan M10 23:43 42
Andrew Rodriguez M9 24:05 42
Nathan Dahlin M12 25:26 44 25:02
Male Team Scores Total
Milwaukee King 45
Bradley Tech 50
Vincent 75
Christian Life 101
Milwaukee Arts 108
DASH 144

Prairie School

09/30/2010
Female Athlete Grade Time Place 2009
Abigail Westendorf F10 20:30
Emily Caspers F10 20:31 19:41
Martha Egan F9 22:28
Britta Heiss F12 23:02
Total Runners
Male Athlete Grade Time Place 2009
Tim Egan M10 21:18 34
Hudson Nyhart M9 21:28 36
Zachary Marek M10 22:12 38 23:44
Jay Egan M10 23:12 39
Andrew Rodriguez M9 23:13 40
Total Runners 44-v
Male Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Union Grove 27 3 4 5 7 8 (14) (23)
Prairie School 37 1 2 10 11 13 (15) (17)
Christian Life 86 9 16 18 21 22 (24) (32)
Martin Luther 110 12 20 25 26 27 (28) (30)
St. John’s Military 136 6 19 36 37 38
DASH 162 29 31 33 34 35

Burlington

10/05/2010
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Abigail Westendorf F10 18:45 22
Emily Caspers F10 19:05 27
Martha Egan F9 21:24 41
Total Runners 63
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Matthew Hughes M12 17:37 8
Dietrich Heiss M10 20:12 45
Hudson Nyhart M9 21:03 61
Jay Egan M10 22:21 68
Zachary Marek M10 22:24 69
Andrew Rodriguez M9 22:30 71
Total Runners 97
Male Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Prairie School 53 5 10 11 12 15 (17) (22)
Living Word Lutheran 70 3 7 14 20 26 (37) (62)
Burlington Catholic 71 4 9 16 19 23 (32) (33)
St. John’s Military 93 1 6 25 30 31 (57) (59)
Christian Life 130 13 18 28 35 36 (39) (46)
Shoreland Lutheran 167 2 21 38 50 56
St. Anthony 187 24 34 40 42 47
Big Foot 188 27 29 43 44 45 (48) (51)
DASH 205 8 41 49 53 54 (55)
Messmer 294 52 58 60 61 63 (64) (65)

Oak Creek Quad

10/07/2010
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Abigail Westendorf F10 18:45 51
Emily Caspers F10 19:37 67
Britta Heiss F12 20:36 79
Martha Egan F9 21:30 82
Total Runners 83
4880 meters
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Matthew Hughes M12 17:30 20
Hudson Nyhart M9 20:20 60
Dietrich Heiss M10 20:20 61
Tim Egan M10 20:26 62
Zachary Marek M10 21:05 67
Jay Egan M10 22:17 71
Andrew Rodriguez M9 23:33 76
Nathan Dahlin M12 23:46 79
Total Runners 80

St. John’s Military

10/12/2010
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Abigail Westendorf F10 19:50 33
Britta Heiss F12 21:58 51
Martha Egan F9 22:04 55
Total Runners 78
Male Athlete Grade Time Place 2009
Matthew Hughes M12 18:20 7 19:11
Tim Egan M10 20:28 42
Dietrich Heiss M10 21:05 56 21:26
Hudson Nyhart M9 21:41 63
Andrew Rodriguez M9 22:41 85
Jay Egan M10 24:16 101
Nathan Dahlin M12 25:53 116 24:08
Total Runners 138
Male Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Lake Forest 54 3 5 6 19 21 (34) (37) (42)
St. John’s Military 64 1 2 17 18 26 (53) (60) (71)
St. Lawrence 97 10 16 22 24 25 (27) (30) (36)
St. Joseph 119 9 12 13 40 45 (58)
Watertown Luther 128 14 20 29 32 33 (43) (57) (65)
Wayland Academy 134 8 15 28 39 44 (46) (52) (54)
Christian Life 141 11 23 31 35 41 (48) (49) (51)
DASH 198 7 38 47 50 56 (61) (66)
WCHSA 253 4 55 62 64 68
Messmer 328 59 63 67 69 70

  • Cross Country 2016

    The 2016 DASH girls cross country team: Zipporah Caspers, Kayla Bruton, Jessy Homa, Abby Chu, Rebecca Dickman, Katrina Lipski, Kayla Walters, Ella Johnson, Faith Caspers, Alivia Kempf.

  • The 2016 DASH boys cross country team. Front: Cliff Yang, Tim Kowalinski, Joe Maurer, Brian Durbin, Caleb Schaber, Justin Chu. Back: Ben Hughes, Joshua Schaber, John Klaves, Joshua Anumolu, Zachary Werner, Zach Pape, Miles Talbert, Seth Holter, Vincent Maurer, Samuel Zinkgraf.

  • The 2016 DASH MS girls cross country team. Grace Caspers, Stephanie Chu, Savanna Bruton, Hellena Hacker, Mary LeSac, Heidi Talbert, Julia Kowalinski, Joy Rasch, Julianna Caspers, Jenna Walters, Alexa Bruton.

  • The 2016 DASH MS boys cross country team. Front: Josiah Chu, Seka Kostrzewa, Nathanael Chu, Micah Chan, Silas Johnson, Noah Caspers, Charlie Johnson. Back: Alexander Taylor, Joshua Lipski, Joshua LeSac, Kaden Hacker, Bryant Farrell, Leif Kostrzewa, Daniel Caspers.

  • Track 2016

    DASH HS 4x1600 Relay Winners. Boys: Drake Hacker, Justin Chu, Briton Kostrzewa, Jacob Dickman. Girls: Zipporah Caspers, Faith Caspers, Kayla Walters, Andrea Beck.

  • Rebecca Dickman, Emma Taylor, Katie Gorectke, Stephanie Chu.

  • Cross Country 2015

    2015 Bradley Tech Cross Country Champions: The 1st place DASH boys: Lucas Ebel, John Klaves, John LaBonte, Joshua Schaber, John Sherman, Joshua Anumolu, Ben Hughes, Tim Kowalinski, Joe Maurer, Drake Hacker, Samuel Zinkgraf, Joe Hughes, Jacob Dickman, John Kowalinski, Will Farrell. the 2nd place DASH girls: Margaret Serchen, Kayla Walters, Zipporah Caspers, Andrea Beck, Faith Caspers, Renee Walters, Kayla Bruton, Jessy Homa.

  • The DASH girls middle school team. Front: Mary LeSac, Grace Caspers, Hellena Hacker, Julianna Caspers, Zaela Schlissel. Middle: Julia Kowalinski, Anabel Fisher, Savanna Bruton, Stephanie Chu, Angela Walters. Back: Naomi Zhou, Emma Taylor, Katie Gorectke, Makenna Fisher, Jenna Walters.

  • The DASH middle school boys team. Front: Vince Maurer, Jeffrey Breiling, Leif Kostrzewa, Caleb Schaber, Seka Kostrzewa, Alexander Taylor, Noah LaBonte. Middle: Ethan Lindberg, Micah Chan, Jose Rosario, Joshua LeSac, Adam Loustaunau, Salim Lubbad, Kaden Hacker, Nathanael Chu, Jacob LaBonte, Ben Breitbach. Back: Daniel Caspers, Joshua Lipski, Tikvah Schlissel, Bryant Farrell, Christian Loustaunau, Ed Sherman, Peter Chan, Matthew Kowalinski.

  • Track 2015

    2015 High School Track. Front: Andrea Coulter, Stefanie Klaves, Renee Walters, Jessy Homa, Bekka Homa, Nina Smrecek, Johannah Lee, Kayla Bruton, Zipporah Caspers, Andrea Beck. Back: Jacob Dickman, Jeremy Marek, Justin Chu, Nicholas Funk, Noah Evans, Samuel Lee, Danny Wickman. Missing: Tommy Ebert, Joe Hughes, Samuel Zinkgraf.

  • Cross Country 2014

    Bradley Tech Champions - 2014

  • Cross Country 2013

    Midwest Homeschool Champions - 2013

  • Track 2013

    Front : Abigail Larkin, Sophia Zyzo, Grace Caspers, Julianna Caspers, Grace Zinkgraf, Elijah Anumolu, Daniel Caspers, Leif Kostrzewa, Wesley Evans, Mary LeSac, Andre Coulter, Abby Chu, Grace Dupar, Gulla Kemmann. Back: Danny Wickman, Lucretia Nyhart, Mia Wickman, Faith Caspers, Toria Schein, Zipporah Caspers, Andrea Guidone, Olivia Zyzo, Toria Schein, Christian LeSac, Samuel Zinkgraf, Joshua LeSac, Joshua Anumolu, Kayla Walters, John Klaves, Christopher Fossell, Joe Hughes, Glenn Kaboskey. Missing: Stephanie Chu. Simran Khunger, Foster Todd, Briton Kostrzewa, Alex Navin.

  • Cross Country 2012

    Wisconsin Lutheran College Warrior Invite 7th-8th grade champions: Briton Kostrzewa, Christian LeSac, Samuel Zinkgraf, Joe Hughes.

  • Track 2012

    Amelie Kemmann, Andrea Kempf, Andrea Beck, Sarah Klapak

  • Cross Country 2011

  • Cross Country 2009

    Andrea Beck, Lucreitia Nyhart, Faith Caspers, Zipporah Caspers. Coach Jim Caspers and Ed Beck in back.

  • Cross Country 2004

    Legendary race - Maitland Park This is where it all began.