Milwaukee Lutheran – Apr 7
Milwaukee Lutheran – Apr 13
Cedar Grove – Apr 19
Waukesha South – Apr 29
Waukesha South – May 6
Waukesha School for the Deaf – May 18

Milwaukee Lutheran

April 7

Athlete Gr GEv Event Time Place Tot
Abigail Westendorf 9 12 1600m 7:11.28 3
Megan Clark 11 12 200m 34.28
Megan Clark 11 12 400m 1:22.99
Jaclyn Nurre 10 12 55m 10.29
Abigail Westendorf 9 12 800m 3:10.99 6
Jaclyn Nurre 10 12 800m 3:34.99
Nicholas Leonard 9 12 1600m 5:24.57 3
Matthew Hughes 11 12 1600m 5:50.59 5
Dietrich Heiss 9 12 1600m 5:55.05 6
Dietrich Heiss 9 12 200m 29.17
Nicholas Leonard 9 12 400m 1:01.99 4
Matthew Hughes 11 12 800m 2:35.50 4
Nicholas Leonard 9 12 800m 2:36.00 5
Athlete Gr GEv Event Length Place Tot
Megan Clark 11 12 LongJ 13-08.00 2
Nicholas Leonard 9 12 HighJ 5-00 3
Matthew Hughes 11 12 LongJ 15-06.00 2

Milwaukee Lutheran

April 13

Athlete Gr GEv Event Time Place Tot
Megan Clark 11 12 100m 15.33
Abigail Westendorf 9 12 1600m 6:55.99
Megan Clark 11 12 400m 1:17.99
Abigail Westendorf 9 12 800m 2:54.99 8
Nicholas Leonard 9 12 1600m 5:24.99 3
Matthew Hughes 11 12 1600m 5:42.99
Dietrich Heiss 9 12 1600m 6:08.99
Sherrod Reed 12 12 200m 27.33
Jay Egan 9 12 200m 28.93
Matthew Hughes 11 12 300h 55.71
Dietrich Heiss 9 12 300h 59.65
Nicholas Leonard 9 12 400m 1:02.99 4
Nicholas Leonard 9 12 800m 2:23.99 5
Dietrich Heiss 9 12 800m 2:30.99
Jay Egan 9 12 800m 2:55.99
Athlete Gr GEv Event Length Place Tot
Megan Clark 11 12 LongJ 14-00.00 6
Nicholas Leonard 9 12 HighJ 5-02 3
Matthew Hughes 11 12 LongJ 14-02.00
Dietrich Heiss 9 12 TripJ 29-01.25 4

Cedar Grove

Athlete Gr GEv Event Time Place Tot
Abigail Westendorf 9 12 1600m 6:26.99 3
Megan Clark 11 12 400m 1:18.99 6
Jaclyn Nurre 10 12 400m 1:25.99
Abigail Westendorf 9 12 800m 2:54.99 6
Jaclyn Nurre 10 12 800m 3:37.99
Nicholas Leonard 9 12 1600m 5:18.99 3
Dietrich Heiss 9 12 1600m 5:47.99
Jay Egan 9 12 200m 27.59
Jay Egan 9 12 400m 1:05.99 6
Matthew Hughes 11 12 400m 1:06.99
Nicholas Leonard 9 12 800m 2:20.99 3
Dietrich Heiss 9 12 800m 2:31.99
Athletes Grade Event Time Place Tot
Matthew Hughes
Dietrich Heiss
Jay Egan
Nicholas Leonard
12 4x400m 4:19.99 5
Athlete Gr GEv Event Length Place Tot
Megan Clark 11 12 HighJ 4-00 2
Megan Clark 11 12 LongJ 13-05.00 4
Nicholas Leonard 9 12 HighJ 4-08 6
Dietrich Heiss 9 12 TripJ 27-11.75 6

Waukesha South

April 29

Athlete Gr GEv Event Time Place Tot
Megan Clark 11 12 100m 14.47
Abigail Westendorf 9 12 1600m 6:41.99
Jenna Klimt 12 12 200m 34.19
Abigail Westendorf 9 12 3200m 16:48.99
Jenna Klimt 12 12 400m 1:20.99
Jaclyn Nurre 10 12 400m 1:24.99
Sherrod Reed 12 12 100m 12.47
Nicholas Leonard 9 12 1600m 5:26.99
Matthew Hughes 11 12 1600m 5:33.99
Dietrich Heiss 9 12 1600m 6:09.99
Sherrod Reed 12 12 200m 27.28
Matthew Hughes 11 12 3200m 12:12.99
Sherrod Reed 12 12 400m 1:01.99
Jay Egan 9 12 400m 1:05.99
Ryan Klimt 9 12 400m 1:11.99
Nicholas Leonard 9 12 800m 2:22.99
Dietrich Heiss 9 12 800m 2:37.99
Jay Egan 9 12 800m 2:42.99
Ryan Klimt 9 12 800m 3:00.99
Athletes Grade Event Time Place Tot
Megan Clark
Jaclyn Nurre
Jenna Klimt
Abigail Westendorf
12 4x100m 1:04.99
Sherrod Reed
Jay Egan
Ryan Klimt
Nicholas Leonard
12 4x400m 4:19.99
Athlete Gr GEv Event Length Place Tot
Megan Clark 11 12 HighJ 4-06
Megan Clark 11 12 LongJ 12-11.00

Waukesha South

May 6

Athlete Gr GEv Event Time Place Tot
Megan Clark 11 12 100m 14.66
Abigail Westendorf 9 12 1600m 6:32.99
Kylie Mergner 9 12 1600m 7:33.99
Megan Clark 11 12 200m 32.26
Abigail Westendorf 9 12 200m 32.90
Jaclyn Nurre 10 12 400m 1:25.99
Abigail Westendorf 9 12 800m 2:55.99
Sherrod Reed 12 12 100m 12.80
Nicholas Leonard 9 12 1600m 5:08.99
Matthew Hughes 11 12 1600m 5:23.99
Sherrod Reed 12 12 200m 28.19
Matthew Hughes 11 12 3200m 11:46.99
Jay Egan 9 12 400m 1:01.99
Dietrich Heiss 9 12 400m 1:01.99
Ryan Klimt 9 12 400m 1:12.99
Nicholas Leonard 9 12 800m 2:18.99
Dietrich Heiss 9 12 800m 2:36.99
Jay Egan 9 12 800m 2:37.99
Athletes Grade Event Time Place Tot
Megan Clark
Jaclyn Nurre
Abigail Westendorf
Kylie Mergner
12 4x100m 1:04.99
Ryan Klimt
Dietrich Heiss
Jay Egan
Nicholas Leonard
12 4x400m 4:28.99
Athlete Gr GEv Event Length Place Tot
Megan Clark 11 12 HighJ 4-06
Sherrod Reed 12 12 LongJ 16-11.00
Dietrich Heiss 9 12 TripJ 29-01.00

Wisconsin School for the Deaf

Athlete Gr GEv Event Time Place Tot
Megan Clark 11 12 100m 14.31 3
Abigail Westendorf 9 12 1600m 6:45.99 1
Jaclyn Nurre 10 12 1600m 8:26.99 4
Abigail Westendorf 9 12 200m 32.97
Megan Clark 11 12 200m 32.99
Kylie Mergner 9 12 200m 33.11
Jenna Klimt 12 12 200m 35.99
Abigail Westendorf 9 12 800m 2:57.99 2
Kylie Mergner 9 12 800m 3:19.98 4
Jenna Klimt 12 12 800m 3:19.99
Sherrod Reed 12 12 100m 13.20 5
Nicholas Leonard 9 12 1600m 5:15.99 2
Matthew Hughes 11 12 1600m 5:29.99 3
Jarod Wende 12 12 1600m 6:47.99
Sherrod Reed 12 12 200m 27.25
Matthew Hughes 11 12 3200m 11:44.99 2
Jarod Wende 12 12 3200m 15:20.99 3
Jay Egan 9 12 400m 1:00.99 3
Sherrod Reed 12 12 400m 1:01.99
Nicholas Leonard 9 12 400m 1:01.99 4
Ryan Klimt 9 12 400m 1:10.99
Nicholas Leonard 9 12 800m 2:24.99 2
Jay Egan 9 12 800m 2:35.99 6
Ryan Klimt 9 12 800m 2:54.99
Athlete Gr GEv Event Length Place Tot
Jaclyn Nurre 10 12 Discus 39-00.00
Megan Clark 11 12 HighJ 4-06 1
Megan Clark 11 12 LongJ 12-11.50 2
Nicholas Leonard 9 12 HighJ 5-04 2
Sherrod Reed 12 12 LongJ 13-10.00 5
Key

Gr – Grade Level based on age of athlete
GEv – Grade Level of the event athlete participated in
Tot – Total athletes or teams in event

Advertisements

  • Cross Country 2016

    The 2016 DASH girls cross country team: Zipporah Caspers, Kayla Bruton, Jessy Homa, Abby Chu, Rebecca Dickman, Katrina Lipski, Kayla Walters, Ella Johnson, Faith Caspers, Alivia Kempf.

  • The 2016 DASH boys cross country team. Front: Cliff Yang, Tim Kowalinski, Joe Maurer, Brian Durbin, Caleb Schaber, Justin Chu. Back: Ben Hughes, Joshua Schaber, John Klaves, Joshua Anumolu, Zachary Werner, Zach Pape, Miles Talbert, Seth Holter, Vincent Maurer, Samuel Zinkgraf.

  • The 2016 DASH MS girls cross country team. Grace Caspers, Stephanie Chu, Savanna Bruton, Hellena Hacker, Mary LeSac, Heidi Talbert, Julia Kowalinski, Joy Rasch, Julianna Caspers, Jenna Walters, Alexa Bruton.

  • The 2016 DASH MS boys cross country team. Front: Josiah Chu, Seka Kostrzewa, Nathanael Chu, Micah Chan, Silas Johnson, Noah Caspers, Charlie Johnson. Back: Alexander Taylor, Joshua Lipski, Joshua LeSac, Kaden Hacker, Bryant Farrell, Leif Kostrzewa, Daniel Caspers.

  • Track 2016

    DASH HS 4x1600 Relay Winners. Boys: Drake Hacker, Justin Chu, Briton Kostrzewa, Jacob Dickman. Girls: Zipporah Caspers, Faith Caspers, Kayla Walters, Andrea Beck.

  • Rebecca Dickman, Emma Taylor, Katie Gorectke, Stephanie Chu.

  • Cross Country 2015

    2015 Bradley Tech Cross Country Champions: The 1st place DASH boys: Lucas Ebel, John Klaves, John LaBonte, Joshua Schaber, John Sherman, Joshua Anumolu, Ben Hughes, Tim Kowalinski, Joe Maurer, Drake Hacker, Samuel Zinkgraf, Joe Hughes, Jacob Dickman, John Kowalinski, Will Farrell. the 2nd place DASH girls: Margaret Serchen, Kayla Walters, Zipporah Caspers, Andrea Beck, Faith Caspers, Renee Walters, Kayla Bruton, Jessy Homa.

  • The DASH girls middle school team. Front: Mary LeSac, Grace Caspers, Hellena Hacker, Julianna Caspers, Zaela Schlissel. Middle: Julia Kowalinski, Anabel Fisher, Savanna Bruton, Stephanie Chu, Angela Walters. Back: Naomi Zhou, Emma Taylor, Katie Gorectke, Makenna Fisher, Jenna Walters.

  • The DASH middle school boys team. Front: Vince Maurer, Jeffrey Breiling, Leif Kostrzewa, Caleb Schaber, Seka Kostrzewa, Alexander Taylor, Noah LaBonte. Middle: Ethan Lindberg, Micah Chan, Jose Rosario, Joshua LeSac, Adam Loustaunau, Salim Lubbad, Kaden Hacker, Nathanael Chu, Jacob LaBonte, Ben Breitbach. Back: Daniel Caspers, Joshua Lipski, Tikvah Schlissel, Bryant Farrell, Christian Loustaunau, Ed Sherman, Peter Chan, Matthew Kowalinski.

  • Track 2015

    2015 High School Track. Front: Andrea Coulter, Stefanie Klaves, Renee Walters, Jessy Homa, Bekka Homa, Nina Smrecek, Johannah Lee, Kayla Bruton, Zipporah Caspers, Andrea Beck. Back: Jacob Dickman, Jeremy Marek, Justin Chu, Nicholas Funk, Noah Evans, Samuel Lee, Danny Wickman. Missing: Tommy Ebert, Joe Hughes, Samuel Zinkgraf.

  • Cross Country 2014

    Bradley Tech Champions - 2014

  • Cross Country 2013

    Midwest Homeschool Champions - 2013

  • Track 2013

    Front : Abigail Larkin, Sophia Zyzo, Grace Caspers, Julianna Caspers, Grace Zinkgraf, Elijah Anumolu, Daniel Caspers, Leif Kostrzewa, Wesley Evans, Mary LeSac, Andre Coulter, Abby Chu, Grace Dupar, Gulla Kemmann. Back: Danny Wickman, Lucretia Nyhart, Mia Wickman, Faith Caspers, Toria Schein, Zipporah Caspers, Andrea Guidone, Olivia Zyzo, Toria Schein, Christian LeSac, Samuel Zinkgraf, Joshua LeSac, Joshua Anumolu, Kayla Walters, John Klaves, Christopher Fossell, Joe Hughes, Glenn Kaboskey. Missing: Stephanie Chu. Simran Khunger, Foster Todd, Briton Kostrzewa, Alex Navin.

  • Cross Country 2012

    Wisconsin Lutheran College Warrior Invite 7th-8th grade champions: Briton Kostrzewa, Christian LeSac, Samuel Zinkgraf, Joe Hughes.

  • Track 2012

    Amelie Kemmann, Andrea Kempf, Andrea Beck, Sarah Klapak

  • Cross Country 2011

  • Cross Country 2009

    Andrea Beck, Lucreitia Nyhart, Faith Caspers, Zipporah Caspers. Coach Jim Caspers and Ed Beck in back.

  • Cross Country 2004

    Legendary race - Maitland Park This is where it all began.