Waukesha South – September 3
Whitewater – September 9
Franklin Saber – September 17
Bradley Tech – September 24
Prairie School – September 29
Westosha Central – October 6
Wisconsin Homeschool Championship – October 15

Waukesha South

09/03/2011
Female Athlete Grade Time Place 2010
Emily Caspers F11 23:28 111 20:25
Sarah Pfeiffle F11 23:44 113
Kaitlyn Hillman F9 25:56 128
Siobhan Heiss F9 26:57 130
Kristin Ulfeng F9 28:31 138
Total Runners 142
Male Athlete Grade Time Place 2010
Kenny Hillman M11 18:23 12
Aaron Vogel M9 22:16 59
Zachary Marek M11 23:05 72
Zebulon Caspers M9 25:58 99
Total Runners 117

Whitewater

09/09/2011 5000 meters Eagles
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Jalene Vegter F11 27:46 49
Emily Caspers F11 28:30 58
Sarah Pfeiffle F11 28:39 60
Kaitlyn Hillman F9 31:28 67
Heidi Jacobsen F10 32:31 69
Leah Kasprzak F9 32:52 71
Siobhan Heiss F9 36:07 73
Emily McIntyre F10 36:09 74
Kristin Ulfeng F9 36:19 75
Total Runners 77
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Kenny Hillman M11 18:26 4
Kyle Hillman M9 21:02 31
Patrick Cummings M11 22:18 47
Daniel Kordik M12 22:25 49
Aaron Vogel M9 22:27 50
Zebulon Caspers M9 24:46 76
Matthew Wundrow M10 26:00 81
Peter Cummings M10 31:34 87
Total Runners 87
Female Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
Pewaukee 18 1 2 4 5 6 (8) (9)
Whitewater 55 3 10 11 13 18 (23) (26)
Clinton 78 7 14 15 20 22 (24) (25)
The Prairie School 85 12 16 17 19 21 (28) (29)
Homeschool Eagles 153 27 30 31 32 33 (34) (35)
Male Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
Pewaukee 39 3 5 7 9 15 (20) (21)
The Prairie School 55 1 6 11 12 25 (28) (32)
Clinton 76 8 10 13 18 27 (29) (35)
Whitewater 76 2 14 17 19 24 (31) (33)
Westfield 121 16 22 23 26 34 (36) (40)
Homeschool Eagles 148 4 30 37 38 39 (41) (42)

Franklin Saber

09/17/2011
Female Athlete Grade Time Place 2010
Emily Caspers F11 20:37 110 20:05
Krisin Ulfeng F9 25:37 161
Total Runners-JV 168
Male Athlete Grade Time Place 2010
Zachary Marek M11 22:45 95
Zebulon Caspers M9 26:01* 122
Total Runners-JV 128

*Made to run extra loop costing several minutes.

Bradley Tech

09/24/2011
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Zebulon Caspers M9 23:47 17
Caleb Caucutt M12 24:01 19
Matthew Wundrow M10 24:59
Ben Yanke M10 27:08
Peter Cummings M9 29:38

JV race only, Varsity races were cancelled.

Prairie School

09/29/2011
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Emily Caspers F11 21:04 26
Krisin Ulfeng F9 23:10 29
Total Runners 30
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Zebulon Caspers M9 23:43 40
Caleb Caucutt M12 24:35 42
Total Runners 47

Westosha Central

10/06/2011 Eagles
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Lexi Hegle F12 19:52 71
Jalene Vegter F11 19:53 73
Emily Caspers F11 20:54 88
Heidi Jacobsen F10 21:04 92
Sarah Pfeiffle F11 22:36 116
Leah Kasprzak F9 23:36 125
Kristin Ulfeng F9 24:43 130
Kaitlyn Hillman F9 25:20 132
Emily McIntyre F10 25:53 134
Siobhan Heiss F9 27:04 135
Total Runners 137
3.0 miles
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Kenny Hillman M11 17:25 4
Kyle Hillman M9 19:42 35
Daniel Kordik M12 21:06 69
Patrick Cummings M11 21:27 78
Aaron Vogel M9 21:36 79
Zachary Marek M11 22:25 95
Zebulon Caspers M9 24:32 117
Total Runners 129
Female Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
Westosha Central 52 7 8 10 13 14 (16) (17)
Waukesha North 56 1 4 12 19 20 (37) (40)
South Milwaukee 77 2 3 21 25 26 (38) (41)
Milton 91 5 9 22 23 32 (34) (39)
Elkhorn 139 15 24 29 35 36 (42) (46)
East Troy 146 11 27 30 33 45 (51) (54)
Clinton 152 6 28 31 43 44 (49) (55)
Big Foot 232 18 47 52 57 58 (59) (61)
Homeschool Eagles 267 48 50 53 56 60 (62) (63)
Male Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
Westosha Central 26 1 2 6 7 10 (13) (18)
Milton 79 3 5 14 26 31 (34) (35)
South Milwaukee 81 8 11 16 17 29 (36) (38)
Big Foot 100 9 15 19 25 32 (40) (44)
Clinton 129 12 21 24 30 42 (45) (47)
East Troy 134 20 22 27 28 37 (39) (41)
Homeschool Eagles 184 4 33 46 50 51 (54) (56)
Elkhorn 215 23 43 48 49 52 (53) (55)

Wisconsin Homeschool Championship

2.3 miles 10/15/2011
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Emily Caspers F11 19:50 12
Kristin Ulfeng F9 23:39 22
Total Runners 24
2.86 miles
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Zebulon Caspers F9 24:50 21
Total Runners 23
Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
Flying Flamingos 23 G2 B3 G3 G7 B8 (B12) (B14)
WCHSA 33 B4 G5 B5 G8 B11 (G18) (G19)
Homeschool Eagles 41 B2 G6 B7 G13 B13 (G15) (B15)
West Central Eagles 45 B6 G9 B9 G10 G11 (B16) (G21)
Place Female Athlete Team Grade Time
1 Madison Skalsky HFW 11 17:00
2 Rebecca Harkness FF 10 17:01
3 Rose Bendorf FF 9 17:16
4 Jenny Moran NEWCHAA 12 17:19
5 Adrianna Lubner WCHSA 10 18:05
6 Lexi Hegle HSE 12 18:26
7 Morgan Smith FF 12 18:44
8 Rachel Doak WCHSA 12 18:54
9 Gabrielle Roth WCE 9 18:59
10 Anna Brown WCE 9 19:12
11 Audrey Johnson WCE 9 19:17
12 Emily Caspers DASH 11 19:50
13 Heidi Jacobsen HSE 10 20:16
14 Lanae Page FF 11 20:47
15 Alison Hegle HSE 10 21:09
16 Leah Kasprzak HSE 9 21:20
17 Sarah Pfeiffle HSE 11 21:21
18 Anna Cantrall WCHSA 11 21:35
19 Elizabeth Cantrall WCHSA 10 21:46
20 Kaitlyn Hillman HSE 9 22:21
21 Kathryn Hoffland WCE 9 22:24
22 Kristin Ulfeng DASH 9 23:39
23 Siobhan Heiss HSE 9 24:34
24 Emily McIntyre HSE 10 24:41
Place Male Athlete Team Grade Time
1 Emmett Delaney NEWCHAA 11 16:39
2 Kenny Hillman HSE 11 16:57
3 Isaac Shuetz FF 10 17:24
4 Jordan Olinski WCHSA 11 18:03
5 Jeremiah Cantrall WCHSA 9 18:03
6 Matthew Hoffland WCE 12 18:06
7 Kyle Hillman HSE 9 18:24
8 Nathan Schuetz FF 12 18:30
9 Zeb Peterson WCE 9 18:33
10 Sam Skalsy HFW 9 18:38
11 Jeremiah Doak WCHSA 9 19:03
12 Dan Glasson FF 11 19:27
13 Aaron Vogel HSE 9 19:28
14 Jacob Napp FF 12 19:34
15 Patrick Cummings HSE 11 20:57
16 James Dresen WCE 10 21:45
17 Michael Risum HSE 10 22:16
18 Mike Chew HSE 10 22:20
19 Matthew Wundrow HSE 10 23:07
20 Andrew Lawyer NEWCHAA 10 23:57
21 Zebulon Caspers DASH 9 24:50
22 Luke Bendorf FF 10 28:03
23 Peter Cummings HSE 10 29:03
Advertisements

  • Cross Country 2016

    The 2016 DASH girls cross country team: Zipporah Caspers, Kayla Bruton, Jessy Homa, Abby Chu, Rebecca Dickman, Katrina Lipski, Kayla Walters, Ella Johnson, Faith Caspers, Alivia Kempf.

  • The 2016 DASH boys cross country team. Front: Cliff Yang, Tim Kowalinski, Joe Maurer, Brian Durbin, Caleb Schaber, Justin Chu. Back: Ben Hughes, Joshua Schaber, John Klaves, Joshua Anumolu, Zachary Werner, Zach Pape, Miles Talbert, Seth Holter, Vincent Maurer, Samuel Zinkgraf.

  • The 2016 DASH MS girls cross country team. Grace Caspers, Stephanie Chu, Savanna Bruton, Hellena Hacker, Mary LeSac, Heidi Talbert, Julia Kowalinski, Joy Rasch, Julianna Caspers, Jenna Walters, Alexa Bruton.

  • The 2016 DASH MS boys cross country team. Front: Josiah Chu, Seka Kostrzewa, Nathanael Chu, Micah Chan, Silas Johnson, Noah Caspers, Charlie Johnson. Back: Alexander Taylor, Joshua Lipski, Joshua LeSac, Kaden Hacker, Bryant Farrell, Leif Kostrzewa, Daniel Caspers.

  • Track 2016

    DASH HS 4x1600 Relay Winners. Boys: Drake Hacker, Justin Chu, Briton Kostrzewa, Jacob Dickman. Girls: Zipporah Caspers, Faith Caspers, Kayla Walters, Andrea Beck.

  • Rebecca Dickman, Emma Taylor, Katie Gorectke, Stephanie Chu.

  • Cross Country 2015

    2015 Bradley Tech Cross Country Champions: The 1st place DASH boys: Lucas Ebel, John Klaves, John LaBonte, Joshua Schaber, John Sherman, Joshua Anumolu, Ben Hughes, Tim Kowalinski, Joe Maurer, Drake Hacker, Samuel Zinkgraf, Joe Hughes, Jacob Dickman, John Kowalinski, Will Farrell. the 2nd place DASH girls: Margaret Serchen, Kayla Walters, Zipporah Caspers, Andrea Beck, Faith Caspers, Renee Walters, Kayla Bruton, Jessy Homa.

  • The DASH girls middle school team. Front: Mary LeSac, Grace Caspers, Hellena Hacker, Julianna Caspers, Zaela Schlissel. Middle: Julia Kowalinski, Anabel Fisher, Savanna Bruton, Stephanie Chu, Angela Walters. Back: Naomi Zhou, Emma Taylor, Katie Gorectke, Makenna Fisher, Jenna Walters.

  • The DASH middle school boys team. Front: Vince Maurer, Jeffrey Breiling, Leif Kostrzewa, Caleb Schaber, Seka Kostrzewa, Alexander Taylor, Noah LaBonte. Middle: Ethan Lindberg, Micah Chan, Jose Rosario, Joshua LeSac, Adam Loustaunau, Salim Lubbad, Kaden Hacker, Nathanael Chu, Jacob LaBonte, Ben Breitbach. Back: Daniel Caspers, Joshua Lipski, Tikvah Schlissel, Bryant Farrell, Christian Loustaunau, Ed Sherman, Peter Chan, Matthew Kowalinski.

  • Track 2015

    2015 High School Track. Front: Andrea Coulter, Stefanie Klaves, Renee Walters, Jessy Homa, Bekka Homa, Nina Smrecek, Johannah Lee, Kayla Bruton, Zipporah Caspers, Andrea Beck. Back: Jacob Dickman, Jeremy Marek, Justin Chu, Nicholas Funk, Noah Evans, Samuel Lee, Danny Wickman. Missing: Tommy Ebert, Joe Hughes, Samuel Zinkgraf.

  • Cross Country 2014

    Bradley Tech Champions - 2014

  • Cross Country 2013

    Midwest Homeschool Champions - 2013

  • Track 2013

    Front : Abigail Larkin, Sophia Zyzo, Grace Caspers, Julianna Caspers, Grace Zinkgraf, Elijah Anumolu, Daniel Caspers, Leif Kostrzewa, Wesley Evans, Mary LeSac, Andre Coulter, Abby Chu, Grace Dupar, Gulla Kemmann. Back: Danny Wickman, Lucretia Nyhart, Mia Wickman, Faith Caspers, Toria Schein, Zipporah Caspers, Andrea Guidone, Olivia Zyzo, Toria Schein, Christian LeSac, Samuel Zinkgraf, Joshua LeSac, Joshua Anumolu, Kayla Walters, John Klaves, Christopher Fossell, Joe Hughes, Glenn Kaboskey. Missing: Stephanie Chu. Simran Khunger, Foster Todd, Briton Kostrzewa, Alex Navin.

  • Cross Country 2012

    Wisconsin Lutheran College Warrior Invite 7th-8th grade champions: Briton Kostrzewa, Christian LeSac, Samuel Zinkgraf, Joe Hughes.

  • Track 2012

    Amelie Kemmann, Andrea Kempf, Andrea Beck, Sarah Klapak

  • Cross Country 2011

  • Cross Country 2009

    Andrea Beck, Lucreitia Nyhart, Faith Caspers, Zipporah Caspers. Coach Jim Caspers and Ed Beck in back.

  • Cross Country 2004

    Legendary race - Maitland Park This is where it all began.