Greenfield Park – August 30
Muskego Lake Denoon – September 12
Grant Park – September 14
Mukwonago – September 20
Wauwatosa – September 28
Warrior Invite – October 1
Burlington – October 3
Kettle Moraine Lutheran – October 5
WCHSA – October 10
Grade School Challenge – October 14
Wisconsin Homeschool Championship – October 15
Brookfield Academy – October 18

Greenfield Park Team Run

2 miles 8/30/11
M/F
Athlete Grade Time Rank Rank
Ransom Nyhart M7 12:36 1 1
Matthew LeSac M8 12:42 2 2
Zachary Marek M11 13:18 3 3
Mr. Beck Par 13:24 4 4
Christian LeSac M7 13:25 5 5
Isaiah Rogowski M7 15:22 6 6
Aaron Rogowski M5 15:29 7 7
Glenn Kaboskey M7 15:45 8 8
Lucretia Nyhart F6 15:47 9 1
Andrea Beck F8 16:18 10 2
Faith Caspers F5 16:49 11 3
Amelie Kemmann F8 18:46 12 4
Zipporah Caspers F7 18:54 13 5
Danny Wickman M7 19:20 14 9
Daniel Caspers M3 19:20 15 10
Renee Walters F8 19:39 16 6
Kenli Couppee Par 21:32 17 7
Mia Wickman F5 21:51 18 8
Lilly Rogowski F3 21:51 19 9
Amelia Hagen F9 22:21 20 10
Kristen Ulfeng F9 22:29 21 11
Gulla Kemmann F6 22:39 22 12
Lilly Pichler F8 27:30 23 13

Muskego Lake Denoon

1.60 miles 9/12/11
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Andrea Kempf F8 11:02 5-8g
Lucretia Nyhart F6 11:29 7-7g
Zipporah Caspers F7 12:39 27-7g
Amelie Kemmann F8 12:54 38-8g
Faith Caspers F5 13:00 47-7g
Andrea Beck F8 13:03 42-8g
Lilly Rogowski F3 14:04 85-7g
Kayla Walters F5 14:10 90-7g
Renee Walters F8 16:30 128-8g
Mia Wickman F5 17:50 235-7g
Totals 291-7g  153-8g
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Ransom Nyhart M7 9:49 2-7g
Matthew LeSac M8 10:39 23-8g
Christian LeSac M7 11:14 23-7g
Glenn Kaboskey M7 12:11 63-7g
Isaiah Rogowski M7 12:36 87-7g
Aaron Rogowski M5 12:39 93-7g
Daniel Caspers M3 13:32 137-7g
Joshua LeSac M3 15:34 223-7g
Danny Wickman M7 16:14 229-7g
Totals 270-7g 132-8g
Female 7th gr Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4
Lake Denoon 49 3 4 13 29
Whitman 56 2 11 19 24
Butler 67 9 10 12 36
Waukesha Central 84 8 17 21 38
Pilgrim Park 93 1 20 22 50
St. Matthew 151 26 31 34 60
Bay Lane 157 16 18 52 71
DASH 166 7 27 47 85
Oak Creek 188 15 30 57 86
Mukwonago 206 14 23 28 141
Longfellow 208 33 43 65 67
Pewaukee 244 35 45 46 118
Elkhorn 257 32 37 42 146
New Berlin West 295 6 64 72 153
Greendale 313 25 40 120 128
South Milwaukee 313 5 66 78 164
Lake Geneva 350 53 63 113 121
St. Slava 404 41 77 139 157
Whitnal 500 59 96 139 206
Fox River 522 70 136 155 161
Male 7th gr Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4
Lake Denoon 47 5 11 15 16
St. Matthew 52 1 10 19 22
Butler 67 3 9 21 34
Pilgrim Park 71 6 12 13 40
Waukesha Central 102 24 25 26 27
Whitman 136 4 18 47 67
DASH 175 2 23 63 87
Pewaukee 202 7 8 28 159
Longfellow 223 37 51 54 81
Lake Geneva 240 38 59 71 72
Mukwonago 251 14 57 68 112
Fox River 272 31 35 61 145
Greendale 313 43 73 97 100
Bay Lane 326 32 33 84 177
Oak Creek 405 77 89 117 122
South Milwaukee 451 52 95 133 171
Elkhorn 459 39 107 132 181
Whitnal 659 116 121 194 228
New Berlin West 660 44 150 219 247
Female 8th gr Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4
Pilgrim Park 26 1 3 7 15
Pewaukee 66 6 18 19 23
Lake Denoon 86 2 8 33 43
Mukwonago 93 9 16 21 47
Waukesha Central 101 4 29 31 37
St. Matthew 169 11 27 63 68
Fox River 183 13 28 70 72
South Milwaukee 190 20 22 65 83
Oak Creek 205 44 46 53 62
Whitman 206 17 35 76 78
DASH 213 5 38 42 128
Bay Lane 227 26 36 60 105
Greendale 231 14 61 75 81
Elkhorn 235 10 64 79 80
Whitnal 235 24 39 85 87
Butler 254 52 56 69 77
Longfellow 296 12 34 124 126
New Berlin West 378 84 91 100 103

Grant Park

1.86 miles 9/14/11
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Andrea Kempf F8 13:07 6-8g
Lucretia Nyhart F6 13:08 5-7g
Faith Caspers F5 13:33 8-7g
Andrea Beck F8 13:36 13-8g
Zipporah Caspers F7 13:53 18-7g
Amelie Kemmann F8 15:14 48-8g
Kayla Walters F5 15:48 80-7g
Lilly Rogowski F3 16:01 89-7g
Renee Walters F8 18:01 102-8g
Mia Wickman F5 19:09 191-7g
Totals 258-7g 127-8g
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Matthew LeSac M8 11:11 15-8g
Ransom Nyhart M7 11:29 2-7g
Christian LeSac M7 12:04 7-7g
Isaiah Rogowski M7 13:59 56-7g
Aaron Rogowski M5 14:01 57-7g
Daniel Caspers M3 15:19 117-7g
Danny Wickman M7 16:59 167-7g
Joshua LeSac M3 17:34 189-7g
Totals 237-7g 104-8g
Female 7th gr Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4
Lake Denoon 49 2 3 17 27
Whitman 58 1 13 16 28
Pewaukee 78 7 12 23 36
Oak Creek 85 6 20 26 33
DASH 111 5 8 18 80
Longfellow 124 15 29 34 46
Templeton 135 11 19 51 54
Greenfield 140 10 41 42 47
St. Matthew 153 22 30 32 69
Baylane 183 24 25 60 74
Horning 196 21 55 58 62
Greendale 226 38 50 53 85
South Milwaukee 238 14 48 52 124
New Berlin 290 4 64 97 125
Whitnal 333 31 70 100 132
Forest Park 424 43 44 165 172
Frank Lloyd Wright 431 91 108 114 118
Male 7th gr Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4
Lake Denoon 46 4 13 14 15
Templeton 48 5 6 9 28
St. Matthew 52 1 11 17 23
Pewaukee 109 8 10 22 69
Whitman 117 3 21 43 50
Longfellow 120 20 25 33 42
DASH 122 2 7 56 57
Forest Park 128 12 31 40 45
Greendale 173 26 34 49 64
Oak Creek 258 48 66 71 73
Horning 266 24 46 85 111
Greenfield 268 36 47 81 104
Baylane 299 29 52 77 141
South Milwaukee 323 32 60 97 134
Lincoln 450 61 90 129 170
Whitnal 474 96 99 116 163
Frank Lloyd Wright 524 67 74 155 228
West Milwaukee 715 150 174 179 212
Female 8th gr Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4
Pewaukee 53 3 10 14 26
Lake Denoon 55 2 4 22 27
Forest Park 81 1 18 25 37
Templeton 121 15 21 41 44
Greenfield 132 5 19 49 59
Oak Creek 136 23 34 39 40
Baylane 140 17 29 30 64
St. Matthew 151 7 24 43 77
South Milwaukee 152 9 32 55 56
DASH 169 6 13 48 102
Frank Lloyd Wright 184 20 47 50 67
Greendale 188 11 42 71 74
Whitman 200 12 53 65 70
Longfellow 208 8 36 81 83
Whitnal 226 31 54 63 78
New Berlin 340 58 72 99 111
West Milwaukee 475 98 124 126 127

Mukwonago

1.30 miles 9/20/11
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Andrea Kempf F8 9:20 1-8g
Lucretia Nyhart F6 9:43 2-7g
Andrea Beck F8 9:59 10-8g
Zipporah Caspers F7 10:15 7-7g
Faith Caspers F5 10:25 10-7g
Lilly Rogowski F3 12:11 43-7g
Kayla Walters F5 12:36 56-7g
Mia Wickman F5 13:47 77-7g
Renee Walters F8 14:01 88-8g
Alivia Kempf F5 15:02 90-7g
Totals
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Ransom Nyhart M7 8:30 1-7g
Matthew LeSac M8 9:10 9-8g
Christian LeSac M7 9:30 7-7g
Glenn Kaboskey M7 10:22 22-7g
Isaiah Rogowski M7 10:29 27-7g
Aaron Rogowski M5 10:37 28-7g
Daniel Caspers M3 11:45 55-7g
Danny Wickman M7 13:29 80-7g
Joshua LeSac M3 14:13 86-7g
Totals
Female 7th gr Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4
Butler 22 1 4 5 12
Park View 49 9 11 14 15
DASH 62 2 7 10 43
Horning 89 6 26 28 29
East Troy 116 3 22 44 46
Fox River 129 13 35 39 42
St. Slava 154 19 20 55 60
Burlington 163 8 34 40 81
Male 7th gr Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4
Butler 21 2 3 5 11
Horning 45 6 9 12 18
Park View 55 4 11 19 21
DASH 57 1 7 22 27
Fox River 96 7 10 26 53
Wisconsin Hills 113 20 25 33 35
East Troy 124 23 24 32 45

Wauwatosa

1.86 miles 9/28/11
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Andrea Kempf F8 12:40 9-8g
Sarah Klapak F8 12:46 10-8g
Lucretia Nyhart F6 13:27 12-6g
Andrea Beck F8 13:29 20-8g
Faith Caspers F5 13:40 17-6g
Zipporah Caspers F7 14:03 22-7g
Amy Osinga F8 14:19 40-8g
Lilly Rogowski F3 15:09 74-6g
Kayla Walters F5 15:43 99-6g
Mia Wickman F5 17:50 202-6g
Amelie Kemmann F8 18:07 159-8g
Renee Walters F8 18:27 165-8g
Alivia Kempf F5 18:50 229-6g
Totals
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Ransom Nyhart M7 11:09 2-7g
Christian LeSac M7 12:15 10-7g
Matthew LeSac M8 12:17 39-8g
Glenn Kaboskey M7 13:58 71-7g
Isaiah Rogowski M7 14:09 87-7g
Aaron Rogowski M5 14:10 62-6g
Daniel Caspers M3 15:13 114-6g
Joshua LeSac M3 17:37 189-6g
Danny Wickman M7 18:40 212-7g
Totals

Warrior Invite

1.5 miles 10/01/11
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Andrea Kempf F8 10:14 6-8g
Sarah Klapak F8 10:30 13-8g
Andrea Beck F8 10:31 14-8g
Faith Caspers F5 11:32 7-6g
Zipporah Caspers F7 11:35 32-8g
Amelie Kemmann F8 12:15 52-8g
Lilly Rogowski F3 12:46 21-6g
Kayla Walters F5 13:08 25-6g
Alivia Kempf F5 14:24 41-6g
Mia Wickman F5 14:47 45-6g
Renee Walters F8 15:02 82-8g
Totals 86-8g 62-6g
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Ransom Nyhart M7 9:06 2-8g
Christian LeSac M7 10:00 13-8g
Matthew LeSac M8 10:51 30-8g
Glenn Kaboskey M7 11:11 41-8g
Isaiah Rogowski M7 11:29 50-8g
Aaron Rogowski M5 11:38 15-6g
Daniel Caspers M3 13:31 51-6g
Joshua LeSac M3 13:45 53-6g
Danny Wickman M7 14:22 83-8g
Totals 85-8g 72-6g
Girls Team Scores 6th Total 1 2 3 4 (5)
St. Paul Ft. Atkinson 41 4 5 11 21 (38)
Whitman 55 8 12 13 22 (25)
First Immanuel Lutheran 57 1 3 19 34
Christ Lutheran 69 2 9 26 32 (40)
University School 76 10 16 23 27 (28)
DASH 76 6 17 20 33
St. Paul Lake Mills 83 14 15 18 36 (39)
Atonement Lutheran 112 7 30 13 44
Heritage Christian 174 24 49 50 51
Girls Team Scores 8th Total 1 2 3 4 (5)
Whitefish Bay 20 1 4 7 8 (9)
DASH 55 6 11 12 26 (41)
Merton 62 2 14 21 25 (32)
St. Joan of Arc 91 13 17 30 31 (33)
St. Paul Lake Mills 94 20 23 24 27
YMCA Roadrunners 96 3 28 29 36
Whitman 99 5 22 34 38 (39)
Shorewood 106 16 18 35 37 (45)
First Immanuel Lutheran 133 15 19 46 53 (56)
Salam 191 43 48 49 51 (61)
Boys Team Scores 8th Total 1 2 3 4 (5)
Whitefish Bay 39 3 10 12 14 (20)
Merton 42 1 6 11 24 (36)
Shorewood 62 4 18 19 21 (27)
DASH 83 2 13 29 39 (50)
YMCA Roadrunners 96 8 15 30 43 (63)
University School 99 5 7 28 50 (69)
First Immanuel Lutheran 115 16 17 38 44 (20)
Arrowhead 128 23 26 32 47 (53)
St. Joan of Arc 134 25 31 37 41 (55)
Whitman 150 9 42 48 51 (52)
St. Rita Racine 166 22 35 49 60

Burlington

1.6 miles 10/03/11
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Andrea Kempf F8 10:11 7-8g
Sarah Klapak F8 10:21 10-8g
Andrea Beck F8 10:30 14-8g
Lucretia Nyhart F6 11:13 11-7g
Zipporah Caspers F7 11:21 19-7g
Faith Caspers F5 11:50 34-7g
Kayla Walters F5 12:47 72-7g
Lilly Rogowski F3 12:48 73-7g
Amelie Kemmann F8 13:11 68-8g
Renee Walters F8 14:01 82-8g
Mia Wickman F5 15:22 126-7g
Alivia Kempf F5 15:58 134-7g
Totals
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Ransom Nyhart M7 9:17 4-7g
Christian LeSac M7 9:57 10-7g
Matthew LeSac M8 10:22 29-8g
Glenn Kaboskey M7 10:59 43-7g
Isaiah Rogowski M7 11:23 60-7g
Aaron Rogowski M5 11:36 72-7g
Daniel Caspers M3 12:12 81-7g
Danny Wickman M7 14:09 120-7g
Joshua LeSac M3 15:06 124-7g
Totals
Female 7th gr Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4
Deerfield 26 1 7 8 10
Pilgrim Park 38 3 6 13 16
Lake Denoon 60 4 5 9 42
Park View 102 12 22 31 37
Bay Lane 127 18 20 32 57
DASH 136 11 19 34 72
Lake Geneva 141 29 33 39 40
South Milwaukee 176 15 24 35 102
Burlington 188 2 58 63 65
Asa Clark 213 23 36 53 101
Elkhorn 215 21 48 67 79
Fox River 222 27 47 71 77
East Troy 291 25 74 94 98
Male 7th gr Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4
Deerfield 19 1 2 3 13
Lake Denoon 40 6 7 12 15
Pilgrim Park 51 5 8 14 24
Asa Clark 114 9 20 21 64
DASH 117 4 10 43 60
Lake Geneva 159 35 37 41 46
Park View 180 16 40 45 79
Fox River 224 11 23 91 99
South Milwaukee 281 30 61 94 96
Elkhorn 294 52 57 90 95
Bay Lane 308 33 77 93 105
East Troy 345 62 74 78 131
New Berlin West 348 38 84 100 126
Female 8th gr Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4
Pilgrim Park 26 1 3 5 17
Asa Clark 69 6 12 22 29
Burlington 79 16 18 21 24
Lake Denoon 84 4 13 31 36
DASH 99 7 10 14 68
Park View 101 9 25 28 39
Fox River 128 15 19 43 51
South Milwaukee 130 23 34 35 38
Elkhorn 149 8 37 42 62
New Berlin West 165 11 48 49 57
Bay Lane 168 27 30 50 61
Lake Geneva 198 33 46 54 65

Kettle Moraine Lutheran

1.5 miles 10/05/11
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Andrea Kempf F8 10:41 1-8g
Andrea Beck F8 11:13 3-8g
Lucretia Nyhart F6 11:38 2-6g
Faith Caspers F5 12:06 4-6g
Zipporah Caspers F7 12:17 12-8g
Lilly Rogowski F3 13:38 14-6g
Kayla Walters F5 13:52 17-6g
Renee Walters F8 15:27 42-8g
Julianna Caspers FK4 15:35 36-6g
Mia Wickman F5 15:44 37-6g
Alivia Kempf F5 16:00 39-6g
Totals 49-8g 68-6g
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Ransom Nyhart M7 9:28 2-8g
Christian LeSac M7 10:36 12-8g
Matthew LeSac M8 11:03 22-8g
Isaiah Rogowski M7 12:08 37-8g
Aaron Rogowski M5 12:16 20-6g
Daniel Caspers M3 14:05 52-6g
Danny Wickman M7 14:40 52-8g
Joshua LeSac M3 16:03 73-6g
Totals 56-8g 89-6g
Girls Team Scores 6th Total 1 2 3 4 (5)
First Immanuel Lutheran 16 1 3 5 7 (30)
DASH 28 2 4 10 12 (24)
Bethlehem Lutheran 38 6 8 11 13
Peace Lutheran 79 15 16 19 29 (34)
Pilgrim Lutheran 94 14 20 22 38 (39)
St. Paul Lutheran Grafton 99 9 18 31 41
Clavary Lutheran 110 23 26 28 33 (36)
Girls Team Scores 8th Total 1 2 3 4 (5)
WCHSA 39 2 7 14 16 (19)
DASH 48 1 3 11 33
David’s Star Lutheran 57 12 13 15 17 (20)
Bethlehem Lutheran 57 5 8 18 26
St. John Lutheran 63 6 10 23 24 (27)
First Immanuel Lutheran 64 4 9 21 30 (31)
Good Shepherd Lutheran 110 22 25 29 34
Boys Team Scores 8th Total 1 2 3 4 (5)
WCHSA 31 1 5 12 13 (22)
Good Shepherd Lutheran 32 3 4 10 15 (17)
DASH 66 2 11 19 34 (43)
St. Lucas Lutheran 72 8 18 20 26
First Immanuel Lutheran 79 14 16 21 28 (36)
Peace Lutheran 105 6 27 35 37
Lumen Christi 106 7 29 31 39 (42)
Bethlehem Lutheran 111 24 25 30 32 (38)
Calvary Lutheran 133 9 33 45 46

WCHSA

2 miles 10/10/11
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Andrea Kempf F8 13:09 1-8g
Andrea Beck F8 13:47 4-8g
Zipporah Caspers F7 14:35 11-8g
Lucretia Nyhart F6 14:46 12-8g
Lilly Rogowski F3 16:19 19-6g
Kayla Walters F5 17:39 31-6g
Renee Walters F8 17:49 50-8g
Julianna Caspers FK4 18:39 41-6g
Mia Wickman F5 19:39 54-6g
Alivia Kempf F5 20:41 61-6g
Totals 70-8g 81-6g
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Ransom Nyhart M7 11:55 4-8g
Glenn Kaboskey M7 14:25 35-8g
Aaron Rogowski M5 15:21 17-6g
Daniel Caspers M3 15:31 19-6g
Isaiah Rogowski M7 15:44 46-8g
Joshua LeSac M3 19:29 51-6g
Totals 60-8g 59-6g
Girls Team Scores 6th Total 1 2 3 4 5
Cottage Grove 47 4 5 7 11 20
First Immanuel Lutheran 98 1 2 16 27 52
DASH 206 19 31 41 54 61
John Long 221 37 38 44 45 57
St. Paul Grafton 233 17 23 49 68 76
Girls Team Scores 8th Total 1 2 3 4 5
DASH 78 1 4 11 12 50
WCHSA 99 2 8 17 35 37
David’s Star 114 16 19 24 25 30
Cottage Grove 116 14 15 26 28 33
Lake Shore 136 7 20 29 38 42
First Immanuel Lutheran 140 10 21 22 34 53

Grade School Challenge

1.5 miles 10/14/11
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Andrea Kempf F8 10:07 8
Andrea Beck F8 10:35 22
Lucretia Nyhart F6 11:31 68
Zipporah Caspers F7 11:33 71
Totals 125
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Ransom Nyhart M7 9:06 5
Christian LeSac M7 9:55 34
Matthew LeSac M8 10:26 61
Isaiah Rogowski M7 11:52 123
Aaron Rogowski M5 11:56 125
Totals 130
Girls Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 (5)
Lake Denoon 47 5 6 7 29 (73)
Mt. Calvary 73 13 15 20 25 (31)
Merton 90 14 19 27 30 (51)
Whitman 97 4 9 32 52 (59)
First Immanuel Lutheran 113 2 34 35 42 (49)
Hales Corners 118 11 24 26 57 (71)
YMCA Roadrunners 135 3 41 45 46
St. Joan of Arc 151 21 23 44 63 (65)
DASH 151 8 18 61 64
St. Paul Ft. Atkinson 153 16 22 36 79 (94)
St. Paul Lake Mills 164 37 39 40 48 (69)
WCHSA 180 10 38 50 82 (87)
St. Charles Hartland 180 1 28 76 83 (96)
Christ Big Bend 210 33 55 56 66 (70)
Forest Park 215 43 54 58 60 (80)
St. Matthew Oak Creek 233 12 53 67 101
St. Matthew Oconomowoc 260 17 62 86 95
St. Joseph Ft. Atkinson 395 90 100 102 103
Boys Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 (5)
St. Matthew Oconomowoc 45 7 9 13 16 (44)
Lake Denoon 56 1 12 21 22 (38)
Little Chute 57 2 8 19 28 (93)
WCHSA 87 4 14 32 37 (57)
Whitman 100 15 17 33 35 (41)
St. John Wauwatosa 129 6 20 30 73 (80)
Mt. Calvary 130 11 18 49 52 (61)
Merton 135 3 10 59 63 (77)
First Immanuel Lutheran 141 26 36 39 40 (74)
St. Paul Lake Mills 152 23 29 47 53 (55)
Hales Corners 175 24 31 51 69 (72)
DASH 182 5 27 50 100 (102)
Forest Park 183 25 46 54 58 (71)
St. Joan of Arc 269 56 67 70 76 (78)
St. Rita Racine 286 34 62 91 99
St. Joseph Ft. Atkinson 289 48 66 86 89 (104)

Wisconsin Homeschool Championship

1.80 miles 10/15/11
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Andrea Kempf F8 12:20 1
Andrea Beck F8 13:00 3
Lucretia Nyhart F6 13:14 4
Zipporah Caspers F7 13:41 6
Lilly Rogowski F3 15:19 14
Amelie Kemmann F8 16:08 19
Julianna Caspers FK4 16:58 21
Alivia Kempf F5 17:29 23
Totals 24
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Ransom Nyhart M7 10:55 1
Christian LeSac M7 12:08 5
Matthew LeSac M8 12:59 9
Glenn Kaboskey M7 13:14 10
Isaiah Rogowski M7 14:00 12
Aaron Rogowski M5 14:00 13
Daniel Caspers M3 16:04 15
Joshua LeSac M3 16:33 16
Totals 16
Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
DASH 14 B1 G1 G3 G4 B5 (G6) (B9)
NEWCHAA 28 G2 B4 G7 B7 G8 (G9) (B11)
Homeschool Eagles 54 B6 G10 G11 G13 B14 (G18)
Place Female Athlete Team Grade Time
1 Andrea Kempf DASH 8 12:20
2 Paige Anderson NEWCHAA 8 12:39
3 Andrea Beck DASH 8 13:00
4 Lucretia Nyhart DASH 6 13:14
5 Katie Peterson WCE 7 13:33
6 Zipporah Caspers DASH 7 13:41
7 Abby Bernhardt NEWCHAA 6 13:45
8 Sarah Moran NEWCHAA 8 13:46
9 Abby Jarzin NEWCHAA 6 13:47
10 Gloria Heiss HSE 5 14:01
11 Havilah Pfarr HSE 4 14:03
12 Rebecca Bendorf FF 5 14:06
13 Gabrielle Heiss HSE 7 15:01
14 Lilly Rogowski DASH 3 15:19
15 Alyssa Kelley WCE 8 15:40
16 Mora Markofski WCE 7 15:46
17 Eliza Moran NEWCHAA 6 16:00
18 Aimee Hanus HSE 7 16:02
19 Amelie Kemmann DASH 8 16:08
20 Mariah Sampson WCE 8 16:53
21 Julianna Caspers DASH K4 16:58
22 Hannah Pfieffle HSE 8 17:11
23 Alivia Kempf DASH 5 17:29
24 Anna Rae Schielie WCE 8 17:31
Place Male Athlete Team Grade Time
1 Ransom Nyhart DASH 7 10:55
2 Elijah Skalsky HFW 6 11:25
3 Noah Schuetz FF 8 11:28
4 Michael Jarzin NEWCHAA 8 11:35
5 Christian LeSac DASH 7 12:08
6 Austin Hegle HSE 8 12:28
7 Conal Delaney NEWCHAA 6 12:31
8 Matt Sueppel WCA 7 12:39
9 Matthew LeSac DASH 8 12:59
10 Glenn Kaboskey DASH 7 13:14
11 Drew Kirsteatter NEWCHAA 7 13:47
12 Isaiah Rogowski DASH 7 14:00
13 Aaron Rogowski DASH 5 14:00
14 Peter McIntyre HSE 8 15:06
15 Daniel Caspers DASH 3 16:04
16 Joshua LeSac DASH 3 16:33

Brookfield Academy

1.96 miles 10/18/11
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Andrea Kempf F8 13:19 1
Andrea Beck F8 13:38 3
Lucretia Nyhart F6 14:09 5
Zipporah Caspers F7 14:49 7
Amelie Kemmann F8 17:05 11
Kayla Walters F5 17:05 12
Lilly Rogowski F3 17:32 13
Renee Walters F8 17:55 14
Alivia Kempf F5 19:38 17
Total Runners 20
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Ransom Nyhart M7 12:17 1
Christian LeSac M7 13:18 2
Matthew LeSac M8 13:55 5
Glenn Kaboskey M7 14:44 6
Isaiah Rogowski M7 15:05 9
Aaron Rogowski M5 15:05 10
Daniel Caspers M3 16:36 16
Danny Wickman M7 17:51 18
Joshua LeSac M3 19:39 23
Total Runners 24

  • Cross Country 2016

    The 2016 DASH girls cross country team: Zipporah Caspers, Kayla Bruton, Jessy Homa, Abby Chu, Rebecca Dickman, Katrina Lipski, Kayla Walters, Ella Johnson, Faith Caspers, Alivia Kempf.

  • The 2016 DASH boys cross country team. Front: Cliff Yang, Tim Kowalinski, Joe Maurer, Brian Durbin, Caleb Schaber, Justin Chu. Back: Ben Hughes, Joshua Schaber, John Klaves, Joshua Anumolu, Zachary Werner, Zach Pape, Miles Talbert, Seth Holter, Vincent Maurer, Samuel Zinkgraf.

  • The 2016 DASH MS girls cross country team. Grace Caspers, Stephanie Chu, Savanna Bruton, Hellena Hacker, Mary LeSac, Heidi Talbert, Julia Kowalinski, Joy Rasch, Julianna Caspers, Jenna Walters, Alexa Bruton.

  • The 2016 DASH MS boys cross country team. Front: Josiah Chu, Seka Kostrzewa, Nathanael Chu, Micah Chan, Silas Johnson, Noah Caspers, Charlie Johnson. Back: Alexander Taylor, Joshua Lipski, Joshua LeSac, Kaden Hacker, Bryant Farrell, Leif Kostrzewa, Daniel Caspers.

  • Track 2016

    DASH HS 4x1600 Relay Winners. Boys: Drake Hacker, Justin Chu, Briton Kostrzewa, Jacob Dickman. Girls: Zipporah Caspers, Faith Caspers, Kayla Walters, Andrea Beck.

  • Rebecca Dickman, Emma Taylor, Katie Gorectke, Stephanie Chu.

  • Cross Country 2015

    2015 Bradley Tech Cross Country Champions: The 1st place DASH boys: Lucas Ebel, John Klaves, John LaBonte, Joshua Schaber, John Sherman, Joshua Anumolu, Ben Hughes, Tim Kowalinski, Joe Maurer, Drake Hacker, Samuel Zinkgraf, Joe Hughes, Jacob Dickman, John Kowalinski, Will Farrell. the 2nd place DASH girls: Margaret Serchen, Kayla Walters, Zipporah Caspers, Andrea Beck, Faith Caspers, Renee Walters, Kayla Bruton, Jessy Homa.

  • The DASH girls middle school team. Front: Mary LeSac, Grace Caspers, Hellena Hacker, Julianna Caspers, Zaela Schlissel. Middle: Julia Kowalinski, Anabel Fisher, Savanna Bruton, Stephanie Chu, Angela Walters. Back: Naomi Zhou, Emma Taylor, Katie Gorectke, Makenna Fisher, Jenna Walters.

  • The DASH middle school boys team. Front: Vince Maurer, Jeffrey Breiling, Leif Kostrzewa, Caleb Schaber, Seka Kostrzewa, Alexander Taylor, Noah LaBonte. Middle: Ethan Lindberg, Micah Chan, Jose Rosario, Joshua LeSac, Adam Loustaunau, Salim Lubbad, Kaden Hacker, Nathanael Chu, Jacob LaBonte, Ben Breitbach. Back: Daniel Caspers, Joshua Lipski, Tikvah Schlissel, Bryant Farrell, Christian Loustaunau, Ed Sherman, Peter Chan, Matthew Kowalinski.

  • Track 2015

    2015 High School Track. Front: Andrea Coulter, Stefanie Klaves, Renee Walters, Jessy Homa, Bekka Homa, Nina Smrecek, Johannah Lee, Kayla Bruton, Zipporah Caspers, Andrea Beck. Back: Jacob Dickman, Jeremy Marek, Justin Chu, Nicholas Funk, Noah Evans, Samuel Lee, Danny Wickman. Missing: Tommy Ebert, Joe Hughes, Samuel Zinkgraf.

  • Cross Country 2014

    Bradley Tech Champions - 2014

  • Cross Country 2013

    Midwest Homeschool Champions - 2013

  • Track 2013

    Front : Abigail Larkin, Sophia Zyzo, Grace Caspers, Julianna Caspers, Grace Zinkgraf, Elijah Anumolu, Daniel Caspers, Leif Kostrzewa, Wesley Evans, Mary LeSac, Andre Coulter, Abby Chu, Grace Dupar, Gulla Kemmann. Back: Danny Wickman, Lucretia Nyhart, Mia Wickman, Faith Caspers, Toria Schein, Zipporah Caspers, Andrea Guidone, Olivia Zyzo, Toria Schein, Christian LeSac, Samuel Zinkgraf, Joshua LeSac, Joshua Anumolu, Kayla Walters, John Klaves, Christopher Fossell, Joe Hughes, Glenn Kaboskey. Missing: Stephanie Chu. Simran Khunger, Foster Todd, Briton Kostrzewa, Alex Navin.

  • Cross Country 2012

    Wisconsin Lutheran College Warrior Invite 7th-8th grade champions: Briton Kostrzewa, Christian LeSac, Samuel Zinkgraf, Joe Hughes.

  • Track 2012

    Amelie Kemmann, Andrea Kempf, Andrea Beck, Sarah Klapak

  • Cross Country 2011

  • Cross Country 2009

    Andrea Beck, Lucreitia Nyhart, Faith Caspers, Zipporah Caspers. Coach Jim Caspers and Ed Beck in back.

  • Cross Country 2004

    Legendary race - Maitland Park This is where it all began.