Kettle Moraine Lutheran – August 23
Blackshirt Challenge – September 1
Whitewater – September 7
Waukesha South – September 15
Bradley Tech – September 22
Prairie School – September 27
Westosha Central – October 4
Midwest Homeschool Championships – October 13
Wisconsin Homeschool Championships – October 20

Kettle Moraine Lutheran

08/23/2012
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Andrea Kempf F9 17:51 15
Andrea Beck F9 18:31 25
Heidi Jacobsen F11 19:17 39
Amelie Kemmann F9 23:57 58-JV
Siobhan Heiss F10 24;16 95
Kaitlyn Hillman F10 24:48 98
Total Runners 102 121-JV
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Kyle Hillman M10 20:29 52
Jacob Dickman M9 20:42 54
Aaron Vogel M10 21:01 61
John Sherman M9 22:28 82
Zachary Marek M12 23:10 88
Mike Chew M11 23:25 91
Matthew Wundrow M11 23:45 93
Zebulon Caspers M10 28:09 96-JV
Jeremy Marek M9 29:02 103-JV
Total Runners 111 124-JV
Female Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
Valders 52 5 6 12 14 15 (28) (37)
Slinger 76 1 9 17 24 25 (29) (60)
Oshkosh Lourdes 82 2 4 8 32 36 (54) (66)
Living Word Lutheran 154 3 22 31 42 56 (63)
Manitowoc Lutheran 184 18 23 27 57 59 (70) (80)
Lomira 206 30 39 43 44 50 (62) (78)
Winnebago Lutheran 224 16 20 49 64 75 (79)
Roncalli 232 38 45 46 51 52 (53) (61)
DASH 241 13 21 34 85 88
Greenfield 246 11 33 35 81 86
Milwaukee Lutheran 259 19 41 48 69 82 (84)
Sheboygan Lutheran 259 7 26 73 76 77
Kettle Moraine Lutheran 279 40 47 55 65 72 (74) (83)
Reedsville 353 58 67 68 71 89
Male Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
Valders 61 2 8 12 14 25 (29) (55)
Sheboygan Lutheran 94 13 15 21 22 23 (47) (69)
Winnebego Lutheran 119 1 5 18 33 62 (65) (66)
Grafton 156 19 24 34 37 42 (49)
Roncalli 166 16 17 36 41 56 (64) (67)
Manitowoc Lutheran 167 20 31 32 40 44 (54) (61)
Greenfield 174 11 27 30 46 60 (68)
Kettle Moraine Lutheran 196 3 9 26 74 84
Milwaukee Lutheran 204 7 10 28 73 86
Slinger 219 4 35 45 58 77
Living Word Lutheran 291 6 51 75 78 81 (88) (91)
DASH 319 50 52 59 76 82 (85) (87)
Campbellsport 319 38 53 63 71 94
Lomira 349 48 70 72 79 80 (83) (97)
Oshkosh Lourdes 380 43 57 92 93 95 (96) (100)
Reedsville 415 39 89 90 98 99 (101)

Blackshirt Challenge

09/01/2012
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Andrea Kempf F9 17:27 15
Andrea Beck F9 18:19 33
Heidi Jacobsen F11 19:03 43
Emily Caspers F12 21:23 64
Kaitlyn Hillman F10 22:40 71
Ashley Hanus F10 24:48 73
Total Runners 74-V
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Jacob Dickman M9 19:23 29
John Sherman M9 21:36 52
Zachary Marek M12 22:11 59
Mike Chew M11 23:28 69
Zebulon Caspers M10 24:36 73
Jeremy Marek M9 26:31 74
Total Runners 77-V
Female Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
Sun Prairie 59 1 3 17 18 20 (24) (36)
Kettle Moraine 91 11 14 21 22 23 (27) (29)
Madison LaFollette 95 6 12 16 30 31
Burlington 96 5 8 13 26 44 (45) (52)
South Milwaukee 130 9 10 28 41 42 (50) (67)
Brookfield Academy 150 2 25 32 37 54 (55) (59)
University School 158 4 7 39 47 61
Waukesha South 185 19 34 35 46 51 (57) (58)
DASH 222 15 33 43 62 69 (70)
Prairie School 252 38 40 53 56 65 (66)
Shoreland Lutheran 284 48 49 60 63 64 (68) (71)
Male Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
Waukesha South 35 1 4 9 10 11 (14) (17)
Sun Prairie 65 7 8 12 16 22 (24) (33)
Catholic Memorial 86 3 18 19 20 26
Burlington 105 2 13 27 31 32 (39) (49)
University School 143 15 21 30 36 41 (48) (60)
South Milwaukee 149 5 23 37 38 46 (58)
Brookfield Academy 155 6 25 29 44 51 (53) (62)
Prairie School 206 34 35 40 45 52 (55)
DASH 264 28 50 56 63 67 (68)
Shoreland Lutheran 273 42 47 54 64 66 (70)
St Anthony 285 43 57 59 61 65 (69) (71)

Whitewater

09/07/2012 5000 meters Eagles
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Andrea Kempf F9 21:59 7
Andrea Beck F9 23:05 15
Heidi Jacobsen F11 24:25 25
Emily Caspers F12 27:27 58
Kaitlyn Hillman F10 29:25 69
Siobhan Heiss F10 29:28 70
Amelie Kemmann F9 30:12 74
Courtney Sigmund F9 30:20 76
Ashley Hanus F10 32:34 88
Renee Walters F9 35:50 102
Total Runners 102
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Jacob Dickman M9 19:31 6
Ransom Nyhart M9 19:48 8
Kyle Hillman M10 20:10 14
Aaron Vogel M10 21:00 23
Hudson Nyhart M11 21:36 30
Zachary Marek M12 21:48 36
Zebulon Caspers M10 24:11 61
Jeremy Marek M9 26:02 71
Total Runners 83
Female Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
Oregon 26 3 4 5 6 8 (11) (12)
Whitewater 66 2 10 14 15 25 (26) (32)
Clinton 91 1 19 20 24 27 (28) (31)
DASH Eagles 112 7 13 18 36 38 (39) (40)
Ronald Reagan 113 9 22 23 29 30 (41) (42)
Prairie School 121 16 17 21 33 34 (35) (37)
Male Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
Whitewater 22 1 3 4 5 9 (18) (20)
DASH Eagles 77 6 8 13 22 28 (32) (40)
Prairie School 83 10 14 17 19 23 (24) (25)
Clinton 96 7 11 21 27 30 (31) (36)
Ronald Reagan 99 2 15 16 29 37 (38) (39)
St Anthony 140 12 26 33 34 35 (41) (42)

Waukesha South

09/15/2012 Eagles
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Andrea Kempf F9 16:48 12
Andrea Beck F9 19:13 73
Heidi Jacobsen F11 19:16 75
Emily Caspers F12 21:24 86
Amelie Kemmann F9 22:38 87
Kaitlyn Hillman F10 23:30 88
Siobhan Heiss F10 23:35 89
Ashley Hanus F10 24:36 129-JV
Kristin Ulfeng F10 25:14 135-JV
Makayla Gergeni F9 25:36 90
Total Runners 90 149-JV
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Kyle Hillman M10 19:06 54
John Sherman M9 20:55 77
Ransom Nyhart M9 21:28 79
Mike Chew M11 22:29 85
Matthew Wundrow M11 22:36 86
Zebulon Caspers M10 23:27 88
Hudson Nyhart M11 24:11 89
Total Runners 90

Bradley Tech

09/22/2012
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Andrea Beck F9 18:35 7
Emily Caspers F12 21:03 18
Amelie Kemmann F9 21:19 22
Kristin Ulfeng F10 25:38 27
Total Runners 30
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Jacob Dickman M9 19:06 5
John Sherman M9 20:20 24
Zachary Marek M12 20:52 29
Zebulon Caspers M10 23:12 42
Jeremy Marek M9 25:52 47
Total Runners 48

Prairie School

09/27/2012
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Andrea Kempf F9 16:12 3
Heidi Jacobsen F11 17:58 14
Andrea Beck F9 18:25 19
Emily Caspers F12 20:14 32
Kaitlyn Hillman F10 20:43 33
Siobhan Heiss F10 20:47 34
Amelie Kemmann F9 21:00 36
Kristin Ulfeng F10 23:44 11-JV
Emily McIntyre F11 24:56 15-JV
Total Runners 44 16-JV
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Kenny Hillman M12 18:20 6
Kyle Hillman M10 18:24 8
Jacob Dickman M9 18:47 13
Zachary Marek M12 20:33 34
Mike Chew M11 21:33 40
Matthew Wundrow M11 22:22 43
Zebulon Caspers M10 22:50 45
Pete McIntyre M9 22:56 46
Jeremy Marek M9 24:18 18-JV
Total Runners 50 21-JV
Female Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
Brookfield Academy 42 2 5 7 8 20 (23) (24)
Union Grove 44 1 6 9 13 15 (16) (18)
Prairie School 95 10 12 22 25 26 (28) (29)
DASH 97 3 14 19 30 31 (32) (33)
Martin Luther 98 4 11 17 27 39
St Anthony 163 21 34 35 36 37 (38)
Male Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
Union Grove 43 3 4 7 14 15 (23) (28)
Brookfield Academy 44 1 5 10 11 17 (25) (34)
Prairie School 78 9 12 16 20 21 (22) (24)
DASH 90 6 8 13 30 33 (36) (38)
Eastbrook Academy 124 2 19 27 37 39
St Anthony 136 18 26 29 31 32 (35) (40)

Westosha Central

10/04/2012 Eagles
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Andrea Kempf F9 16:18 5
Andrea Beck F9 17:46 22
Heidi Jacobsen F11 17:50 23
Siobhan Heiss F10 20:44 66
Emily Caspers F12 20:54 71
Amelie Kemmann F9 22:10 90
Kristin Ulfeng F10 23:25 107
Kaitlyn Hillman F10 23:48 110
Emily McIntyre F11 28:45 116
Total Runners 116
3.0 miles
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Kenny Hillman M12 17:35 15
Kyle Hillman M10 17:45 17
Jacob Dickman M9 18:37 30
Zachary Marek M12 20:04 67
Matthew Wundrow M11 21:53 106
Zebulon Caspers M10 22:22 113
Pete McIntyre M9 23:08 123
Jeremy Marek M9 23:53 129
Total Runners 137
Female Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
Westosha Central 16 1 2 3 4 6 (7) (8)
East Troy 88 11 12 16 23 26 (28) (40)
Big Foot 101 9 14 15 31 32 (35) (38)
Elkhorn 123 13 17 20 34 39 (47) (52)
South Milwaukee 133 10 24 29 33 37 (53) (55)
Waukesha North 139 18 19 25 36 41 (44) (45)
DASH Eagles 142 5 21 22 46 48 (54) (56)
Whitnall 191 27 30 42 43 49 (50) (51)
Male Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
Westosha Central 30 1 4 6 9 11 (13) (20)
West Allis Hale 47 2 9 10 12 14 (22) (24)
Whitnall 120 3 25 29 30 33 (35) (42)
Big Foot 130 7 16 32 36 39 (40) (41)
South Milwaukee 159 5 27 34 46 47 (51) (54)
DASH Eagles 160 15 17 28 44 56 (58) (61)
East Troy 168 18 26 31 45 48 (53) (63)
Elkhorn 178 19 21 37 49 52 (59) (62)
Clinton 209 23 38 43 50 55 (57) (60)

Midwest Homeschool Championships

10/13/2012
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Andrea Kempf F9 17:59 2
Andrea Beck F9 19:35 8
Emily Caspers F12 26:28 30
Total Runners 32
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Zebulon Caspers M10 23:34 24
Total Runners 31

Wisconsin Homeschool Championships

10/20/2012
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Andrea Beck F9 17:51 6
Emily Caspers F12 20:49 16
Makayla Gergeni F9 23:38 27
Kristin Ulfeng F10 23:39 28
Renee Walters F9 24:55 29
Total Runners 31
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Jacob Dickman M9 19:03 6
Zachary Marek M12 20:38 20
John Sherman M9 21:22 23
Hudson Nyhart M11 22:12 28
Zebulon Caspers M10 22:40 29
Jeremy Marek M9 25:39 35
Total Runners 38
Female Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5
Liberty Christian 35 1 3 8 10 13
Flying Flamingos 37 2 4 7 9 15
DASH 74 5 12 18 19 20
Homeschool Eagles 77 6 11 17 21 22
Male Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5
Liberty Christian 44 6 8 9 10 11
NEWCHAA 45 1 5 12 13 14
Homeschool Eagles 79 2 3 21 25 28
DASH 85 4 16 18 23 24
Holy Family Warriors 101 7 17 19 27 31
Place Female Athlete Team Grade Time
1 Melody Becker LC 12 16:26
2 Adrianna Lubner WCHSA 10 17:22
3 Rose Bendorf FF 10 17:36
4 Helen Black LC 9 17:42
5 Rebecca Harkness FF 11 17:43
6 Andrea Beck DASH 9 17:51
7 Heidi Jacobsen HSE 11 18:14
8 Rebekah Volgarino FF 12 18:43
9 Gabrielle Roth WCE 10 18:46
10 Marie Kleven LC 9 18:54
11 Carissa Stieve FF 11 20:15
12 Anna Burch LC 12 20:21
13 Marie VandeHey NEWCHAA 10 20:23
14 Sarah Moran NEWCHAA 9 20:38
15 Siobhan Heiss HSE 10 20:41
16 Emily Caspers DASH 12 20:49
17 Maryann Valois LC 9 20:52
18 Anne Marie Leone HFW 11 21:13
19 Teresa Lynch LC 9 21:16
20 Lanae Page FF 12 21:25
21 Madison Skalsky HFW 12 21:26
22 Julie Quilling LC 10 21:38
23 Audrey Johnson WCE 10 21:41
24 Frannie Ruth HFW 9 22:17
25 Katie Miller NEWCHAA 10 22:46
26 Kaitlyn Hillman HSE 10 23:09
27 Makayla Gergeni DASH 9 23:38
28 Kristin Ulfeng DASH 10 23:39
29 Renee Walters DASH 9 24:57
30 Ashleigh Hanus HSE 10 24:57
31 Emily McIntyre HSE 11 26:27
Place Male Athlete Team Grade Time
1 Emmett Delaney NEWCHAA 12 17:53
2 Isaac Shuetz FF 11 18:03
3 Kenny Hillman HSE 12 18:22
4 Kyle Hillman HSE 10 18:46
5 Zeb Peterson WCE 10 18:56
6 Jacob Dickman DASH 9 19:03
7 Andrew Bridenhagen NEWCHAA 12 19:08
8 Nathan Quilling LC 12 19:09
9 Sam Skalsky HFW 10 19:12
10 Thomas Ebersole LC 12 19:13
11 Jeremiah Cantrall WCHSA 10 19:14
12 Joseph Lynch LC 10 19:15
13 Jesse Becker LC 9 19:25
14 Benjamin Becker LC 10 19:35
15 Christian Zulke NEWCHAA 12 19:56
16 Joe Wiseman NEWCHAA 11 20:15
17 Michael Jarzin NEWCHAA 9 20:26
18 Jeff Wiseman NEWCHAA 11 20:31
19 James Dresen WCE 11 20:34
20 Zachary Marek DASH 12 20:38
21 Sam Yanke HFW 10 20:59
22 Hoah Schuetz FF 9 21:10
23 John Sherman DASH 9 21:22
24 Joseph Miller HFW 10 21:38
25 Josiah Swift WCE 10 21:42
26 Mike Chew HSE 11 22:04
27 Jake Jung NEWCHAA 10 22:07
28 Hudson Nyhart DASH 11 22:12
29 Zebulon Caspers DASH 10 22:40
30 Matthew Wundrow HSE 10 22:42
31 Nick Houchin LC 11 22:53
32 Jeremiah Doak WCHSA 10 23:10
33 Ben Yanke HFW 12 24:06
34 Pete McIntyre HSE 9 24:57
35 Jeremy Marek DASH 9 25:39
36 Pete VandHey NEWCHAA 9 25:44
37 Luke Benforf FF 10 25:57
38 JP Kloess HFW 11 28:13

  • Cross Country 2016

    The 2016 DASH girls cross country team: Zipporah Caspers, Kayla Bruton, Jessy Homa, Abby Chu, Rebecca Dickman, Katrina Lipski, Kayla Walters, Ella Johnson, Faith Caspers, Alivia Kempf.

  • The 2016 DASH boys cross country team. Front: Cliff Yang, Tim Kowalinski, Joe Maurer, Brian Durbin, Caleb Schaber, Justin Chu. Back: Ben Hughes, Joshua Schaber, John Klaves, Joshua Anumolu, Zachary Werner, Zach Pape, Miles Talbert, Seth Holter, Vincent Maurer, Samuel Zinkgraf.

  • The 2016 DASH MS girls cross country team. Grace Caspers, Stephanie Chu, Savanna Bruton, Hellena Hacker, Mary LeSac, Heidi Talbert, Julia Kowalinski, Joy Rasch, Julianna Caspers, Jenna Walters, Alexa Bruton.

  • The 2016 DASH MS boys cross country team. Front: Josiah Chu, Seka Kostrzewa, Nathanael Chu, Micah Chan, Silas Johnson, Noah Caspers, Charlie Johnson. Back: Alexander Taylor, Joshua Lipski, Joshua LeSac, Kaden Hacker, Bryant Farrell, Leif Kostrzewa, Daniel Caspers.

  • Track 2016

    DASH HS 4x1600 Relay Winners. Boys: Drake Hacker, Justin Chu, Briton Kostrzewa, Jacob Dickman. Girls: Zipporah Caspers, Faith Caspers, Kayla Walters, Andrea Beck.

  • Rebecca Dickman, Emma Taylor, Katie Gorectke, Stephanie Chu.

  • Cross Country 2015

    2015 Bradley Tech Cross Country Champions: The 1st place DASH boys: Lucas Ebel, John Klaves, John LaBonte, Joshua Schaber, John Sherman, Joshua Anumolu, Ben Hughes, Tim Kowalinski, Joe Maurer, Drake Hacker, Samuel Zinkgraf, Joe Hughes, Jacob Dickman, John Kowalinski, Will Farrell. the 2nd place DASH girls: Margaret Serchen, Kayla Walters, Zipporah Caspers, Andrea Beck, Faith Caspers, Renee Walters, Kayla Bruton, Jessy Homa.

  • The DASH girls middle school team. Front: Mary LeSac, Grace Caspers, Hellena Hacker, Julianna Caspers, Zaela Schlissel. Middle: Julia Kowalinski, Anabel Fisher, Savanna Bruton, Stephanie Chu, Angela Walters. Back: Naomi Zhou, Emma Taylor, Katie Gorectke, Makenna Fisher, Jenna Walters.

  • The DASH middle school boys team. Front: Vince Maurer, Jeffrey Breiling, Leif Kostrzewa, Caleb Schaber, Seka Kostrzewa, Alexander Taylor, Noah LaBonte. Middle: Ethan Lindberg, Micah Chan, Jose Rosario, Joshua LeSac, Adam Loustaunau, Salim Lubbad, Kaden Hacker, Nathanael Chu, Jacob LaBonte, Ben Breitbach. Back: Daniel Caspers, Joshua Lipski, Tikvah Schlissel, Bryant Farrell, Christian Loustaunau, Ed Sherman, Peter Chan, Matthew Kowalinski.

  • Track 2015

    2015 High School Track. Front: Andrea Coulter, Stefanie Klaves, Renee Walters, Jessy Homa, Bekka Homa, Nina Smrecek, Johannah Lee, Kayla Bruton, Zipporah Caspers, Andrea Beck. Back: Jacob Dickman, Jeremy Marek, Justin Chu, Nicholas Funk, Noah Evans, Samuel Lee, Danny Wickman. Missing: Tommy Ebert, Joe Hughes, Samuel Zinkgraf.

  • Cross Country 2014

    Bradley Tech Champions - 2014

  • Cross Country 2013

    Midwest Homeschool Champions - 2013

  • Track 2013

    Front : Abigail Larkin, Sophia Zyzo, Grace Caspers, Julianna Caspers, Grace Zinkgraf, Elijah Anumolu, Daniel Caspers, Leif Kostrzewa, Wesley Evans, Mary LeSac, Andre Coulter, Abby Chu, Grace Dupar, Gulla Kemmann. Back: Danny Wickman, Lucretia Nyhart, Mia Wickman, Faith Caspers, Toria Schein, Zipporah Caspers, Andrea Guidone, Olivia Zyzo, Toria Schein, Christian LeSac, Samuel Zinkgraf, Joshua LeSac, Joshua Anumolu, Kayla Walters, John Klaves, Christopher Fossell, Joe Hughes, Glenn Kaboskey. Missing: Stephanie Chu. Simran Khunger, Foster Todd, Briton Kostrzewa, Alex Navin.

  • Cross Country 2012

    Wisconsin Lutheran College Warrior Invite 7th-8th grade champions: Briton Kostrzewa, Christian LeSac, Samuel Zinkgraf, Joe Hughes.

  • Track 2012

    Amelie Kemmann, Andrea Kempf, Andrea Beck, Sarah Klapak

  • Cross Country 2011

  • Cross Country 2009

    Andrea Beck, Lucreitia Nyhart, Faith Caspers, Zipporah Caspers. Coach Jim Caspers and Ed Beck in back.

  • Cross Country 2004

    Legendary race - Maitland Park This is where it all began.