Muskego Lake Denoon – September 10
Grant Park – September 12
WCHSA – September 24
Burlington – October 1
Kettle Moraine Lutheran – October 3
WLC Warrior Invite – October 6
Brookfield Academy – October 9
Grade School Challenge – October 12
Midwest Homeschool Championships – October 13
Wisconsin Homeschool Championships – October 20

Muskego Lake Denoon

1.61 miles 9/10/12
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Faith Caspers F6 11:37 12-7g
Zipporah Caspers F8 11:53 13-8g
Lucretia Nyhart F7 12:37 52-7g
Kayla Walters F6 12:39 56-7g
Rebekah Marek F4 15:36 178-7g
Mia Wickman F6 15:54 199-7g
Alivia Kempf F6 15:58 202-7g
Totals 302-7g 158-8g
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Christian LeSac M8 9:32 3-8g
Briton Kostrzewa M7 10:10 8-7g
Glenn Kaboskey M8 11:13 32-8g
Samuel Zinkgraf M8 11:14 35-8g
Daniel Caspers M4 12:00 63-7g
Leif Kostrzewa M2 12:04 70-7g
Joshua LeSac M4 13:02 131-7g
Joshua Anumolu M6 13:20 148-7g
Danny Wickman M8 14:15 115-8g
Westley Marek M6 14:18 194-7g
Totals 277-7g 147-8g

Grant Park

1.86 miles 9/12/12
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Faith Caspers F6 13:35 6-7g
Zipporah Caspers F8 13:38 6-8g
Kayla Walters F6 15:25 52-7g
Grace Zinkgraf F6 17:07 97-7g
Rebekah Marek F4 17:29 104-7g
Julianna Caspers FK 17:48 110-7g
Mia Wickman F6 17:59 122-7g
Alivia Kempf F6 18:13 133-7g
Totals 255-7g 89-8g
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Christian LeSac M8 11:15 3-8g
Briton Kostrzewa M7 11:31 2-7g
Joe Hughes M8 12:45 19-8g
Samuel Zinkgraf M8 13:03 30-8g
Leif Kostrzewa M2 14:16 61-7g
Joshua LeSac M4 15:01 93-7g
Daniel Caspers M4 15:02 94-7g
Westley Marek M6 15:23 108-7g
Joshua Anumolu M6 15:31 112-7g
Elijah Anumolu M4 22:10 252-7g
Totals 259-7g 136-8g

WCHSA

1.5 miles 9/24/12
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Faith Caspers F6 12:12 6-6g
Zipporah Caspers F8 12:22 23-8g
Kayla Walters F6 13:26 30-6g
Mia Wickman F6 14:52 62-6g
Grace Zinkgraf F6 14:56 67-6g
Julianna Caspers FK 15:10 77-6g
Gulla Kemmann F7 15:55 101-8g
Totals 152-6g  133-8g
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Christian LeSac M8 9:30 2-8g
Briton Kostrzewa M7 9:59 5-8g
Samuel Zinkgraf M8 11:04 26-8g
Joe Hughes M8 11:05 27-8g
Glenn Kaboskey M8 11:28 52-8g
Leif Kostrzewa M2 12:16 26-6g
Daniel Caspers M4 12:32 38-6g
Joshua LeSac M4 12:49 46-6g
Danny Wickman M8 13:48 121-8g
Elijah Anumolu M4 17:36 148-6g
Totals  156-6g  151-8g
Female 6th gr Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4
Templeton 20 2 4 5 9
Plymouth 36 1 3 7 25
Cedar Grove 66 8 16 18 24
Thomas Jefferson 110 17 29 31 33
Kennedy 142 11 23 28 80
St. Paul Grafton 159 14 34 51 60
DASH 165 6 30 62 67
Lake Shore 210 36 45 63 66
Peace Hartford 245 55 56 58 76
Lumen Christi 306 49 64 89 104
Brookfield Academy 472 98 108 120 146
Male 6th gr Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4
Plymouth 31 1 7 9 14
Lumen Christi 64 3 13 21 27
Templeton 84 8 17 22 37
John Long 106 20 23 29 34
Thomas Jefferson 129 16 30 40 43
Kennedy 131 10 12 48 61
First Immanuel Lutheran 132 4 24 25 79
Lake Shore 177 11 32 60 74
Cedar Grove 202 15 52 66 69
Peace Hartford 229 6 55 59 109
DASH 258 26 38 46 148
St. Paul Grafton 277 36 64 76 101
St. Phillip 523 98 119 152 154
Male 8th gr Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4
Cedar Grove 44 1 3 19 21
DASH 60 2 5 26 27
Templeton 68 8 9 18 33
First Immanuel Lutheran 75 6 11 13 45
Brookfield Academy 97 15 22 23 37
Kennedy 107 17 25 31 34
WCHSA 159 7 24 50 78
St. Lucas 165 20 32 40 73
Plymouth 193 16 36 56 85
John Long 211 46 51 54 60
Lumen Christi 214 12 61 67 74
Lake Shore 270 41 42 92 95
St. Phillip 305 35 43 112 115
Thomas Jefferson 325 39 75 104 107
Oostburg 344 29 84 87 144

Burlington

1.6 miles 10/01/12
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Zipporah Caspers F8 11:06 20-8g
Faith Caspers F6 11:10 29-7g
Kayla Walters F6 11:51 66-7g
Grace Zinkgraf F6 13:04 117-7g
Julianna Caspers FK 13:49 161-7g
Mia Wickman F6 13:57 163-7g
Alivia Kempf F6 14:04 166-7g
Gulla Kemmann F7 14:14 177-7g
Totals 236-7g 89-8g
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Christian LeSac M8 8:55 2-8g
Joe Hughes M8 10:31 32-8g
Samuel Zinkgraf M8 10:38 35-8g
Glenn Kaboskey M8 10:54 46-8g
Daniel Caspers M4 11:33 108-7g
Joshua LeSac M4 11:34 109-7g
Danny Wickman M8 12:24 80-8g
Joshua Anumolu M6 13:25 175-7g
Elijah Anumolu M4 17:14 216-7g
Totals 249-7g 105-8g

Kettle Moraine Lutheran

1.5 miles 10/03/12
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Faith Caspers F6 11:47 2-6g
Zipporah Caspers F8 12:22 15-8g
Kayla Walters F6 13:11 15-6g
Grace Zinkgraf F6 13:49 29-6g
Lilly Rogowski F4 13:51 31-6g
Rebekah Marek F4 14:17 39-6g
Mia Wickman F6 14:23 42-6g
Julianna Caspers FK 14:35 44-6g
Gulla Kemmann F7 16:22 33-8g
Totals 92-6g 34-8g
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Christian LeSac M8 9:22 3-8g
Briton Kostrzewa M7 9:44 4-8g
Joe Hughes M8 10:44 20-8g
Samuel Zinkgraf M8 10:45 21-8g
Leif Kostrzewa M2 11:57 20-6g
Daniel Caspers M4 11:59 21-6g
Joshua LeSac M4 12:31 29-6g
Westley Marek M6 13:10 46-6g
Joshua Anumolu M6 13:18 49-6g
Elijah Anumolu M4 19:44 96-6g
Totals 96-6g 65-8g
Female 6th gr Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4
St Paul Grafton 30 3 4 11 12
Bethlehem Lutheran 31 2 5 8 16
DASH 35 1 6 13 15
Peace Lutheran 69 7 17 21 24
Our Savior Lutheran 77 9 19 20 29
Pilgrim Lutheran 85 10 22 23 30
Lumen Christi 94 14 25 27 28
Calvary Lutheran 97 18 26 31 32
Male 6th gr Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4
Good Shepherd Lutheran 19 1 3 7 8
Lumen Christi 37 4 6 13 14
First Immanuel Lutheran 46 2 9 17 18
DASH 62 11 12 16 23
Peace Lutheran 81 5 20 25 31
St Paul Grafton 91 10 21 26 34
Calvary 97 15 19 30 33
Trinity Homeschool 108 22 24 27 35
Bethlehem Lutheran 134 28 29 37 40
Pilgrim Lutheran 144 31 36 38 39
Male 8th gr Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4
Spartan Running Club 35 1 5 11 18
DASH 38 2 3 16 17
WCHSA 53 4 10 12 27
St Lucas 71 13 14 15 29
First Immanuel Lutheran 79 7 21 23 28
Good Shepherd Lutheran 94 9 24 26 35
Lumen Christi 101 6 30 32 33
Calvary Lutheran 102 8 25 31 38
Morning Star Lutheran 121 20 22 39 40
Pilgrim Lutheran 126 19 34 36 37

WLC Warrior Invite

1.5 miles 10/06/12
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Faith Caspers F6 11:26 9-6g
Zipporah Caspers F8 11:38 26-8g
Abigail Larkin F6 11:40 16-8g
Kayla Walters F6 12:41 32-6g
Alivia Kempf F6 13:54 51-6g
Grace Zinkgraf F6 14:22 53-6g
Julianna Caspers FK 14:31 56-6g
Rebekah Marek F4 15:16 61-6g
Gulla Kemmann F7 15:33 44-8g
Totals 77-6g 49-8g
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Christian LeSac M8 9:10 1-8g
Briton Kostrzewa M7 9:45 4-8g
Samuel Zinkgraf M8 10:24 17-8g
Joe Hughes M8 10:31 20-8g
Leif Kostrzewa M2 12:07 35-6g
Joshua LeSac M4 12:18 38-6g
Joshua Anumolu M6 12:19 39-6g
Daniel Caspers M4 12:52 50-6g
Westley Marek M6 13:13 57-6g
Elijah Anumolu M4 17:24 66-6g
Totals 69-6g 50-8g
Female 6th gr Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4
St Paul Fort Atkinson 20 1 4 5 10
St Joan of Arc 45 2 8 16 19
YMCA Roadrunners 64 3 18 20 23
Whitman 76 11 17 22 26
University School 79 6 15 25 33
DASH 93 7 14 27 45
St Paul Muskego 113 13 21 24 55
Heritage Christian 169 32 40 46 51
Atonement Lutheran 184 9 56 59 60
Lamb of God/Good Shepherd 220 29 58 66 67
Male 6th gr Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4
Good St Joan of Arc 40 4 7 11 18
New Berlin 41 2 12 13 14
YMCA Roadrunners 46 6 8 9 23
University School 75 3 20 24 28
St Paul Muskego 79 10 19 21 29
Merton 90 1 5 41 43
Heritage Christian 101 16 17 33 35
DASH 125 27 30 31 37
Male 8th gr Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4
DASH 29 1 2 12 14
Spartan Running Club 39 4 7 13 15
St Joan of Arc 44 6 10 11 17
Whitman 48 5 9 16 18
University School 52 3 8 20 21

Brookfield Academy

1.8 miles 10/09/12
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Faith Caspers F6 12:48 3
Abigail Larkin F6 13:10 4
Zipporah Caspers F8 13:56 12
Julianna Caspers FK 16:44 31
Mia Wickman F6 16:49 32
Rebekah Marek F4 16:52 33
Alivia Kempf F6 16:56 34
Gulla Kemmann F7 18:01 41
Grace Zinkgraf F6 18:42 45
Totals 45
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Christian LeSac M8 10:59 1
Briton Kostrzewa M7 11:11 3
Titus Kostrzewa M5 12:08 9
Joe Hughes M8 12:14 10
Samuel Zinkgraf M8 12:17 11
Glenn Kaboskey M8 13:00 22
Daniel Caspers M4 13:33 25
Lief Kostrzewa M2 13:34 26
Joshua LeSac M4 13:57 29
Joshua Anumolu M6 14:01 32
Danny Wickman M8 14:39 46
Westley Marek M6 15:10 50
Elijah Anumolu M4 19:19 60
Totals 60

Grade School Challenge

1.5 miles 10/12/12
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Christian LeSac M8 8:45 3
Briton Kostrzewa M7 9:24 17
Joe Hughes M8 10:01 49
Samuel Zinkgraf M8 10:02 50
Glenn Kaboskey M8 10:59 114
Totals 160
Male Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4
Forest Park 70 5 6 26 33
St Matthew Oconomowoc 72 1 8 20 43
Lake Denoon 80 16 19 21 24
Spartan Running Club 83 7 13 32 40
DASH 87 2 12 36 37
St Paul Lake Mills 92 4 14 35 39
Merton 106 3 10 45 48
Whitman 117 11 27 28 51
First Immanuel Lutheran 144 18 30 42 54
St Joan of Arc 144 22 31 44 47
WCHSA 168 15 29 53 71
Mt Calvary 213 9 46 77 81
St Rita Racine 226 17 65 68 76
St John Wauwatosa 255 55 59 66 75
Bay Lane 274 41 69 80 84
St Joseph Fort Atkinson 299 64 67 78 90

Midwest Homeschool Championships

1.25 miles 10/13/12
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Faith Caspers F6 9:39 4
Zipporah Caspers F8 10:12 8
Totals 26

Wisconsin Homeschool Championships

1.50 miles 10/20/12
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Faith Caspers F6 10:41 7
Rebecca Dickman F5 10:49 9
Abigail Larkin F6 11:16 10
Zipporah Caspers F8 11:43 17
Kayla Walters F6 11:52 18
Grace Zinkgraf F6 12:59 29
Julianna Caspers FK 13:33 30
Rebekah Marek F4 15:00 36
Mia Wickman F6 15:02 38
Totals 41
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Christian LeSac M8 8:50 1
Briton Kostrzewa M7 9:14 4
Titus Kostrzewa M5 9:57 16
Samuel Zinkgraf M8 9:58 17
Joe Hughes M8 10:00 18
Glenn Kaboskey M8 11:07 29
Daniel Caspers M4 11:15 30
Leif Kostrzewa M2 11:41 33
Joshua LeSac M4 11:49 35
Joshua Anumolu M6 11:50 36
Westley Marek M6 13:22 40
Elijah Anumolu M4 16:23 45
Totals 45
Female Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5
Homeschool Eagles 41 2 5 7 10 17
DASH 54 6 8 9 15 16
NEWCHAA 56 3 4 11 18 20
Liberty Christian 78 1 13 19 21 24
Holy Family Warriors 116 12 14 29 30 31
Male Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5
DASH 53 1 4 15 16 17
NEWCHAA 59 6 8 10 13 22
Holy Family Warriors 64 2 11 12 19 20
Liberty Christian 67 5 9 14 18 21
WCHSA 92 3 7 24 26 32
Place Female Athlete Team Grade Time
1 Katie Peterson WCE 8 10:18
2 Kelly Quilling LC 8 10:20
3 Gabrielle Heiss HSE 8 10:23
4 Abby Jarzin NEWCHAA 7 10:24
5 Abby Bernhardt NEWCHAA 7 10:36
6 Gloria Heiss HSE 6 10:38
7 Faith Caspers DASH 6 10:41
8 Havilah Pfarr HSE 5 10:43
9 Rebecca Dickman DASH 5 10:49
10 Abigail Larkin DASH 6 11:16
11 Somer Stoffregen HSE 7 11:23
12 Rebekah Bendorf FF 7 11:24
13 Katie Keller NEWCHAA 8 11:28
14 Flavi Ruth HFW 8 11:36
15 Kayla McLain LC 5 11:37
16 Elisabeth Tobias HFW 8 11:38
17 Zipporah Caspers DASH 8 11:43
18 Kayla Walters DASH 6 11:52
19 Halle Swets HSE 5 11:54
20 Maggie Cantrall WCHSA 6 11:55
21 Missy Keller NEWCHAA 5 11:57
22 Micaiah Higgins LC 7 12:01
23 Eliza Moran NEWCHAA 7 12:11
24 Ashley Quilling LC 6 12:12
25 Briana Stoffregen HSE 7 12:17
26 Aimee Hanus HSE 8 12:32
27 Marisa McLain LC 8 12:47
28 Anna Rae Schielie WCE 8 12:58
29 Grace Zinkgraf DASH 6 12:59
30 Julianna Caspers DASH K 13:33
31 Naomi Benjestorf HSE 4 13:44
32 Hannah Benjestorf HSE 8 13:49
33 Julia Kloess HFW 8 14:47
34 Libby HFW 14:57
35 Clare HFW 14:59
36 Rebekah Marek DASH 4 15:00
37 Lexi Homes HSE 5 15:01
38 Mia Wickman DASH 6 15:02
39 Destiny Gabrielse HSE 6 15:10
40 Ashley Gabielse HSE 3 18:04
41 Aleczandria Hanus HSE 4 18:15
Place Male Athlete Team Grade Time
1 Christian LeSac DASH 8 8:50
2 Elijah Skalsky HFW 7 8:53
3 Oliver Krause WCHSA 7 9:12
4 Briton Kostrzewa DASH 7 9:14
5 Josh Becker LC 7 9:15
6 Joey Ott FF 8 9:19
7 Conal Delaney NEWCHAA 7 9:22
8 Greg Sorrell WCHSA 7 9:23
9 Bart Stillwell NEWCHAA 7 9:24
10 Josiah Johnson LC 7 9:40
11 Brian Miller NEWCHAA 7 9:42
12 Ben Johnson HFW 8 9:45
13 Jason Johnson HFW 6 9:45
14 Levi Pfantz NEWCHAA 8 9:48
15 Nate Houchin LC 8 9:55
16 Titus Kostrzewa DASH 5 9:57
17 Samuel Zinkgraf DASH 8 9:58
18 Joe Hughes DASH 8 10:00
19 Nick Swets HSE 7 10:01
20 Blake Johnson LC 7 10:17
21 Reagan Gray HFW 8 10:28
22 Ryan Ruhle HFW 8 10:37
23 Jeremiah Becker LC 5 10:39
24 Matthew School NEWCHAA 8 10:40
25 William Leone HFW 6 10:42
26 Ezra Fisher WCHSA 5 10:50
27 George Lynch LC 6 10:52
28 Stephen Cantrall WCHSA 5 10:57
29 Glenn Kaboskey DASH 8 11:07
30 Daniel Caspers DASH 4 11:15
31 Isaiah Higgins LC 8 11:22
32 Jason Moeller NEWCHAA 7 11:35
33 Leif Kostrzewa DASH 2 11:41
34 Alex Hedrick WCHSA 7 11:48
35 Joshua LeSac DASH 4 11:49
36 Joshua Anumolu DASH 6 11:50
37 Josiah Benjestorf HSE 7 11:58
38 Steven Pfarr HSE 3 12:21
39 Gabriel HFW 12:57
40 Westley Marek DASH 6 13:22
41 Peter Yanke HFW 7 13:22
42 Joey Tobias HFW 8 13:57
43 Ben Hedrick WCHSA 7 13:58
44 Tyler Johnson LC 5 15:43
45 Elijah Anumolu DASH 4 16:23
Advertisements

  • Cross Country 2016

    The 2016 DASH girls cross country team: Zipporah Caspers, Kayla Bruton, Jessy Homa, Abby Chu, Rebecca Dickman, Katrina Lipski, Kayla Walters, Ella Johnson, Faith Caspers, Alivia Kempf.

  • The 2016 DASH boys cross country team. Front: Cliff Yang, Tim Kowalinski, Joe Maurer, Brian Durbin, Caleb Schaber, Justin Chu. Back: Ben Hughes, Joshua Schaber, John Klaves, Joshua Anumolu, Zachary Werner, Zach Pape, Miles Talbert, Seth Holter, Vincent Maurer, Samuel Zinkgraf.

  • The 2016 DASH MS girls cross country team. Grace Caspers, Stephanie Chu, Savanna Bruton, Hellena Hacker, Mary LeSac, Heidi Talbert, Julia Kowalinski, Joy Rasch, Julianna Caspers, Jenna Walters, Alexa Bruton.

  • The 2016 DASH MS boys cross country team. Front: Josiah Chu, Seka Kostrzewa, Nathanael Chu, Micah Chan, Silas Johnson, Noah Caspers, Charlie Johnson. Back: Alexander Taylor, Joshua Lipski, Joshua LeSac, Kaden Hacker, Bryant Farrell, Leif Kostrzewa, Daniel Caspers.

  • Track 2016

    DASH HS 4x1600 Relay Winners. Boys: Drake Hacker, Justin Chu, Briton Kostrzewa, Jacob Dickman. Girls: Zipporah Caspers, Faith Caspers, Kayla Walters, Andrea Beck.

  • Rebecca Dickman, Emma Taylor, Katie Gorectke, Stephanie Chu.

  • Cross Country 2015

    2015 Bradley Tech Cross Country Champions: The 1st place DASH boys: Lucas Ebel, John Klaves, John LaBonte, Joshua Schaber, John Sherman, Joshua Anumolu, Ben Hughes, Tim Kowalinski, Joe Maurer, Drake Hacker, Samuel Zinkgraf, Joe Hughes, Jacob Dickman, John Kowalinski, Will Farrell. the 2nd place DASH girls: Margaret Serchen, Kayla Walters, Zipporah Caspers, Andrea Beck, Faith Caspers, Renee Walters, Kayla Bruton, Jessy Homa.

  • The DASH girls middle school team. Front: Mary LeSac, Grace Caspers, Hellena Hacker, Julianna Caspers, Zaela Schlissel. Middle: Julia Kowalinski, Anabel Fisher, Savanna Bruton, Stephanie Chu, Angela Walters. Back: Naomi Zhou, Emma Taylor, Katie Gorectke, Makenna Fisher, Jenna Walters.

  • The DASH middle school boys team. Front: Vince Maurer, Jeffrey Breiling, Leif Kostrzewa, Caleb Schaber, Seka Kostrzewa, Alexander Taylor, Noah LaBonte. Middle: Ethan Lindberg, Micah Chan, Jose Rosario, Joshua LeSac, Adam Loustaunau, Salim Lubbad, Kaden Hacker, Nathanael Chu, Jacob LaBonte, Ben Breitbach. Back: Daniel Caspers, Joshua Lipski, Tikvah Schlissel, Bryant Farrell, Christian Loustaunau, Ed Sherman, Peter Chan, Matthew Kowalinski.

  • Track 2015

    2015 High School Track. Front: Andrea Coulter, Stefanie Klaves, Renee Walters, Jessy Homa, Bekka Homa, Nina Smrecek, Johannah Lee, Kayla Bruton, Zipporah Caspers, Andrea Beck. Back: Jacob Dickman, Jeremy Marek, Justin Chu, Nicholas Funk, Noah Evans, Samuel Lee, Danny Wickman. Missing: Tommy Ebert, Joe Hughes, Samuel Zinkgraf.

  • Cross Country 2014

    Bradley Tech Champions - 2014

  • Cross Country 2013

    Midwest Homeschool Champions - 2013

  • Track 2013

    Front : Abigail Larkin, Sophia Zyzo, Grace Caspers, Julianna Caspers, Grace Zinkgraf, Elijah Anumolu, Daniel Caspers, Leif Kostrzewa, Wesley Evans, Mary LeSac, Andre Coulter, Abby Chu, Grace Dupar, Gulla Kemmann. Back: Danny Wickman, Lucretia Nyhart, Mia Wickman, Faith Caspers, Toria Schein, Zipporah Caspers, Andrea Guidone, Olivia Zyzo, Toria Schein, Christian LeSac, Samuel Zinkgraf, Joshua LeSac, Joshua Anumolu, Kayla Walters, John Klaves, Christopher Fossell, Joe Hughes, Glenn Kaboskey. Missing: Stephanie Chu. Simran Khunger, Foster Todd, Briton Kostrzewa, Alex Navin.

  • Cross Country 2012

    Wisconsin Lutheran College Warrior Invite 7th-8th grade champions: Briton Kostrzewa, Christian LeSac, Samuel Zinkgraf, Joe Hughes.

  • Track 2012

    Amelie Kemmann, Andrea Kempf, Andrea Beck, Sarah Klapak

  • Cross Country 2011

  • Cross Country 2009

    Andrea Beck, Lucreitia Nyhart, Faith Caspers, Zipporah Caspers. Coach Jim Caspers and Ed Beck in back.

  • Cross Country 2004

    Legendary race - Maitland Park This is where it all began.