Kettle Moraine Lutheran – August 29
Blackshirt Challenge – September 7
Mayville – September 13
Bradley Tech – September 28
Prairie School – October 3
Westosha Central – October 10
Midwest Homeschool Championship – October 12
Wisconsin Homeschool Championship – October 19

Kettle Moraine Lutheran

08/29/2013
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Andrea Beck F10 17:59 12
Zipporah Caspers F9 22:14 70
Stefanie Klaves F10 22:31 72
Amelie Kemmann F10 25:12 80
Makayla Gergeni F10 26:24 83
Total Runners 85
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Ransom Nyhart M9 19:16 12
Jacob Dickman M10 19:38 15
John Sherman M10 22:30 53
Joe Hughes M9 22:42 58
Matt Lange M9 22:47 59
Samuel Zinkgraf M9 23:16 66
Isaac Fredricks M9 26:42 79
Brady Klaves M12 37:21 103-JV
Total Runners 90 105-JV
Girls Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
Lourdes Academy 45 1 2 3 19 20 (39) (45)
Valders 69 5 8 9 23 24 (27) (28)
Mukwonago 85 6 11 17 21 30 (47) (49)
Slinger 88 7 16 18 22 25 (38) (58)
Living Word Lutheran 174 4 26 32 42 70 (72)
Lomira 193 14 37 41 50 51 (53) (66)
Kettle Moraine Luth 194 29 31 34 43 57 (61) (63)
Manitowoc Lutheran 196 10 36 44 46 60 (62)
Reedsville 201 13 15 48 56 69
Greenfield 248 33 35 54 55 71
Winnebago Lutheran 286 40 52 59 67 68 (74)
DASH 289 12 64 65 73 75
Boys Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
Greenfield 49 1 2 7 13 26 (27)
Valders 65 6 8 10 20 21 (36) (37)
Kettle Moraine Luth 87 3 4 23 24 33 (35) (41)
Slinger 114 11 19 25 29 30 (34) (40)
Manitowoc Lutheran 149 16 28 31 32 42 (58)
Campbellsport 180 14 18 46 50 52 (78)
DASH 182 12 15 48 53 54 (61) (74)
Martin Luther 199 17 22 47 51 62 (64)
Reedsville 253 38 43 49 57 66 (71) (76)
Lourdes Academy 269 9 59 63 68 70
Lomira 285 39 45 65 67 69 (75) (81)
Winnebago Lutheran 306 5 72 73 77 79 (80)
Heritage Christian 320 44 55 56 82 83

Blackshirt Challenge

09/07/2013
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Andrea Beck F10 18:03 29
Hannah Schein F9 20:36 53
Zipporah Caspers F9 20:54 55
Stefanie Klaves F10 21:47 66
Makayla Gergeni F10 26:27 81
Amelie Kemmann F10 26:44 84
Total Runners 87
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Jacob Dickman M10 19:04 21
Ransom Nyhart M9 19:59 35
Joe Hughes M9 21:33 61
Samuel Zinkgraf M9 21;56 63
Matt Lange M9 21:57 64
Zebulon Caspers M11 24:52 81
Brady Klaves M12 34:22 78-JV
Total Runners 92 80-JV
Girls Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
Sun Prairie 24 1 4 5 6 8 (16) (34)
Burlington 64 2 9 10 19 24 (30) (36)
South Milwaukee 97 13 18 20 21 25 (51) (52)
Kettle Moraine 116 3 17 27 31 38 (39) (45)
Waukesha South 140 12 15 35 37 41 (47) (48)
University School 150 14 22 28 32 54 (61) (66)
Brookfield Academy 177 11 33 40 44 49
Madison LaFollette 188 7 26 42 46 67
The Prairie School 266 23 57 58 59 69 (73) (78)
DASH 278 29 53 55 65 76 (79)
Shoreland Lutheran 302 43 60 63 64 72
Palmyra-Eagle 310 50 56 62 68 74
St Anthony 373 70 71 75 77 80 (81)
Boys Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
Sun Prairie 35 3 6 7 9 10 (17) (20)
Waukesha South 54 2 4 11 15 22 (28) (39)
Catholic Memorial 80 5 12 16 18 29
Burlington 119 8 14 30 33 34 (36) (43)
University School 123 13 19 24 25 42 (52) (55)
Brookfield Academy 148 23 26 27 31 41 (66) (74)
South Milwaukee 174 1 38 44 45 46 (48) (49)
The Prairie School 238 32 40 51 57 58 (60) (63)
DASH 238 21 35 59 61 62 (76)
St Anthony 303 37 54 69 71 72 (75) (78)
Shoreland Lutheran 332 50 53 68 80 81 (82) (83)
Palmyra-Eagle 343 56 67 70 73 77 (79)
Heritage Christian 345 47 64 65 84 85

Mayville

09/13/2013
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Andrea Beck F10 16:55 17
Zipporah Caspers F9 19:40 125
Stefanie Klaves F10 20:57 182
Amelie Kemmann F10 21:42 213
Makayla Gergeni F10 23:27 244
Kristin Ulfeng F11 25:52 265
Total Runners 269
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Jacob Dickman M10 18:17 14
Ransom Nyhart M9 18:30 20
John Sherman M10 20:24 111
Joe Hughes M9 20:40 123
Matt Lange M9 21:02 138
Samuel Zinkgraf M9 21:30 153
Isaac Fredricks M9 24:20 234
Brady Klaves M12 35:08 260
Total Runners 268

Bradley Tech

09/28/2013
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Andrea Beck F10 17:13 2
Zipporah Caspers F9 20:06 18
Hannah Schein F9 20:29 21
Stefanie Klaves F10 22:31 29
Makayla Gergeni F10 22:55 31
Amelie Kemmann F10 23:37 35
Kristin Ulfeng F11 24:55
Renee Walters F10 28:54
Total Runners
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Jacob Dickman M10 18:15 6
Ransom Nyhart M9 18:20 8
Joe Hughes M9 20:49 22
Matt Lange M9 20:50 23
John Sherman M10 20:57 24
Hudson Nyhart M12 21:17 27
Zebulon Caspers M11 21:38 31
Samuel Zinkgraf M9 21:49 32
Isaac Fredricks M9 24:16 42
Brady Klaves M12 29:26
Total Runners
Girls Team Scores Total
Rufus King 19
Milwaukee Arts 27
DASH 101
Salam 118
St Anthony 148
Heritage Christian 149
Boys Team Scores Total
Rufus King 35
Bradley Tech 50
DASH 83
Milwaukee Arts 103
St Anthony 144
Marshall 194

Prairie School

10/03/2013
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Andrea Beck F10 17:02 3
Zipporah Caspers F9 19:44 18
Hannah Schein F9 20:22 24
Amelie Kemmann F10 21:55 31
Total Runners 38
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Ransom Nyhart M9 18:16 2
Jacob Dickman M10 18:30 5
Matt Lange M9 19:59 23
John Sherman M10 20:06 25
Joe Hughes M9 20:29 30
Samuel Zinkgraf M9 21:22 41
Zebulon Caspers M11 23:11 48
Brady Klaves M12 29:51 27-JV
Total Runners 51 27-JV
Boys Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
Brookfield Academy 62 3 6 13 14 26 (38)
Prairie School 65 8 9 15 16 17 (30) (33)
Union Grove 80 11 12 18 19 20 (31) (35)
DASH 82 2 5 22 24 29 (37) (44)
Martin Luther 89 4 7 21 23 34 (41) (42)
Eastbrook 100 1 10 25 28 36
St Anthony 181 27 32 39 40 43 (45) (46)

Westosha Central

10/10/2013
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Andrea Beck F10 16:57 13
Zipporah Caspers F9 19:35 51
Amelie Kemmann F10 20:54 85
Hannah Schein F9 21:18 93
Stefanie Klaves F9 22:19 104
Makayla Gergeni F10 28:29 123
Total Runners 124
3 miles
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Joe Hughes M9 20:05 63
John Sherman M10 20:05 64
Matt Lange M9 20:08 65
Samuel Zinkgraf M9 21:01 97
Isaac Fredricks M9 27:54 161
Total Runners 163

Midwest Homeschool Championship

10/12/2013
4200 meters
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Andrea Beck F10 18:17 2
Hannah Schein F9 20:38 11
Zipporah Caspers F9 20:53 12
Amelie Kemmann F10 21:32 15
Kristin Ulfeng F11 27:13 31
Renee Walters F10 30:38 38
Total Runners 39
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Ransom Nyhart M9 18:27 1
Jacob Dickman M10 18:33 2
Samuel Zinkgraf M9 20:27 10
Joe Hughes M9 20:28 11
Matt Lange M9 20:32 12
Zebulon Caspers M11 23:26 22
Total Runners 30
Girls Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
Rochester Jaguars 27 1 4 6 7 9 (15) (16)
Eau Claire Liberty Eagles 42 3 5 8 12 14 (17)
DASH 54 2 10 11 13 18 (19)
Boys Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
DASH 30 1 2 8 9 10 (16)
Rochester Jaguars 42 5 6 7 11 13 (14) (15)
Eau Claire Liberty Eagles 54 3 4 12 17 18

Wisconsin Homeschool Championship

10/19/2013
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Andrea Beck F10 16:27 2
Zipporah Caspers F9 18:33 11
Amelie Kemmann F10 19:47 19
Stefanie Klaves F10 21:30 28
Kristin Ulfeng F11 24:38 39
Makayla Gergeni F10 24:58 40
Renee Walters F10 25:39 42
Total Runners 42
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Jacob Dickman M10 18:12 3
Ransom Nyhart M9 18:15 4
John Sherman M10 19:46 17
Joe Hughes M9 19:52 18
Samuel Zinkgraf M9 20:02 21
Matt Lange M9 21:15 30
Zebulon Caspers M11 21:20 31
Isaac Fredricks M9 24:25 43
Brady Klaves M12 29:07 48
Total Runners 49
Girls Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
Eau Claire Liberty Eagles 31 2 3 6 8 12 (20)
Homeschool Eagles 68 4 9 15 16 24 (26) (27)
West Central Eagles 72 5 10 11 18 28 (30)
DASH 75 1 7 14 22 31 (32) (33)
Holy Family Warriors 93 3 17 19 21 23 (25) (29)
Boys Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
DASH 51 2 3 14 15 17 (26) (27)
Flying Flamingos 54 1 7 11 16 19 (31) (36)
Green Bay NEWCHAA 79 8 10 13 20 28 (34) (35)
Homeschool Eagles 82 4 12 21 22 23 (29) (40)
West Central Eagles 103 5 6 25 30 37
Holy Family Warriors 116 9 18 24 32 33 (38) (39)
Place Female Athlete Team Grade Time
1 Adrianna Lubner WCHSA 11 16:16
2 Andrea Beck DASH 10 16:27
3 Helen Black LC 10 17:00
4 Kelly Quilling LC 9 17:27
5 Gabrielle Heiss HSE 9 17:29
6 Rebecca Harkness FF 12 17:35
7 Katie Peterson WCE 9 17:49
8 Rose Bendorf FF 11 17:50
9 Olivia Lubner WCHSA 9 18:05
10 Melody Burch LC 9 18:28
11 Zipporah Caspers DASH 9 18:33
12 Marisa McLain LC 9 18:43
13 Abby Doak WCHSA 9 18:53
14 Siobhan Heiss HSE 11 18:56
15 Gabrielle Roth WCE 11 19:03
16 Anna Brown WCE 11 19:06
17 Julie Quilling LC 11 19:39
18 Bridget Ruhle HFW 12 19:43
19 Amelie Kemmann DASH 10 19:47
20 Ali Hegle HSE 12 19:58
21 Alicia Jacobsen HSE 9 20:06
22 Jessica Gjonnes HFW 9 20:19
23 Mary Tuecke FF 10 20:35
24 Audrey Johnson WCE 11 20:40
25 Elisabeth Tobias HFW 9 20:44
26 Teresa Lynch LC 10 20:57
27 Flavi Ruth HFW 9 21:07
28 Stefanie Klaves DASH 10 21:30
29 Ann Marie Leone HFW 12 21:34
30 Kaitlyn Hillman HSE 11 21:51
31 Frannie Ruth HFW 10 22:30
32 Hannah Benjestorf HSE 9 22:32
33 Aimee Hanus HSE 9 22:35
34 Mora Markofski WCE 9 22:43
35 Becca Wiseman NEWCHAA 10 23:16
36 Kathleen Leone HFW 10 24:14
37 Julia Kloess HFW 9 24:15
38 Kathryn Hoffland WCE 12 24:17
39 Kristin Ulfeng DASH 11 24:38
40 Makayla Gergeni DASH 10 24:58
41 Hannah Nelson WCHSA 10 25:02
42 Renee Walters DASH 10 25:39
Place Male Athlete Team Grade Time
1 Isaac Shuetz FF 12 17:33
2 Joseph Lynch LC 12 18:02
3 Jacob Dickman DASH 10 18:12
4 Ransom Nyhart DASH 9 18:15
5 Benjamin Becker LC 11 18:21
6 Kyle Hillman HSE 11 18:27
7 Zeb Peterson WCE 11 18:28
8 James Dresen WCE 12 18:32
9 Joey Ott FF 9 18:44
10 Joe Wiseman NEWCHAA 12 18:50
11 Sam Skalsky HFW 11 19:01
12 Michael Jarzin NEWCHAA 10 19:05
13 Nathan Herr FF 11 19:16
14 Alex Kirchhoff HSE 10 19:32
15 Jeremiah Doak WCHSA 11 19:34
16 Jeff Wiseman NEWCHAA 12 19:40
17 John Sherman DASH 10 19:46
18 Joe Hughes DASH 9 19:52
19 Noah Schuetz FF 10 19:58
20 Nick Houchin LC 12 20:01
21 Samuel Zinkgraf DASH 9 20:02
22 Sam Yanke HFW 11 20:12
23 Al Neumann FF 9 20:30
24 Andrew Lawyer NEWCHAA 12 20:44
25 Andrew Kirchhoff HSE 11 20:49
26 Austin Hegle HSE 10 20:54
27 Luke Boeve HSE 11 20:56
28 Joseph Miller HFW 11 21:01
29 Josiah Swift WCE 11 21:07
30 Matt Lange DASH 9 21:15
31 Zebulon Caspers DASH 11 21:20
32 Levi Pfantz NEWCHAA 9 21:42
33 Matt Wundrow HSE 11 21:59
34 Abram Markofski WCE 10 22:25
35 Jacob Tuecke FF 9 22:46
36 Ryan Ruhle HFW 9 22:56
37 Joshua Miller HFW 9 22:57
38 Drew Kirsteatter NEWCHAA 9 23:14
39 Matthew School NEWCHAA 9 23:18
40 Bevan Meissner FF 10 23:20
41 Seth Enz FF 9 23:23
42 Stephen Hoffland WCE 11 24:22
43 Isaac Fredricks DASH 9 24:25
44 Reagan Gray HFW 9 24:27
45 JP Kloess HFW 12 26:27
46 Nicholas Peterman FF 10 27:38
47 Isaiah Higgins LC 9 27:43
48 Brady Klaves DASH 12 29:07
49 Zach Baierl HSE 9 29:40
Advertisements

  • Cross Country 2016

    The 2016 DASH girls cross country team: Zipporah Caspers, Kayla Bruton, Jessy Homa, Abby Chu, Rebecca Dickman, Katrina Lipski, Kayla Walters, Ella Johnson, Faith Caspers, Alivia Kempf.

  • The 2016 DASH boys cross country team. Front: Cliff Yang, Tim Kowalinski, Joe Maurer, Brian Durbin, Caleb Schaber, Justin Chu. Back: Ben Hughes, Joshua Schaber, John Klaves, Joshua Anumolu, Zachary Werner, Zach Pape, Miles Talbert, Seth Holter, Vincent Maurer, Samuel Zinkgraf.

  • The 2016 DASH MS girls cross country team. Grace Caspers, Stephanie Chu, Savanna Bruton, Hellena Hacker, Mary LeSac, Heidi Talbert, Julia Kowalinski, Joy Rasch, Julianna Caspers, Jenna Walters, Alexa Bruton.

  • The 2016 DASH MS boys cross country team. Front: Josiah Chu, Seka Kostrzewa, Nathanael Chu, Micah Chan, Silas Johnson, Noah Caspers, Charlie Johnson. Back: Alexander Taylor, Joshua Lipski, Joshua LeSac, Kaden Hacker, Bryant Farrell, Leif Kostrzewa, Daniel Caspers.

  • Track 2016

    DASH HS 4x1600 Relay Winners. Boys: Drake Hacker, Justin Chu, Briton Kostrzewa, Jacob Dickman. Girls: Zipporah Caspers, Faith Caspers, Kayla Walters, Andrea Beck.

  • Rebecca Dickman, Emma Taylor, Katie Gorectke, Stephanie Chu.

  • Cross Country 2015

    2015 Bradley Tech Cross Country Champions: The 1st place DASH boys: Lucas Ebel, John Klaves, John LaBonte, Joshua Schaber, John Sherman, Joshua Anumolu, Ben Hughes, Tim Kowalinski, Joe Maurer, Drake Hacker, Samuel Zinkgraf, Joe Hughes, Jacob Dickman, John Kowalinski, Will Farrell. the 2nd place DASH girls: Margaret Serchen, Kayla Walters, Zipporah Caspers, Andrea Beck, Faith Caspers, Renee Walters, Kayla Bruton, Jessy Homa.

  • The DASH girls middle school team. Front: Mary LeSac, Grace Caspers, Hellena Hacker, Julianna Caspers, Zaela Schlissel. Middle: Julia Kowalinski, Anabel Fisher, Savanna Bruton, Stephanie Chu, Angela Walters. Back: Naomi Zhou, Emma Taylor, Katie Gorectke, Makenna Fisher, Jenna Walters.

  • The DASH middle school boys team. Front: Vince Maurer, Jeffrey Breiling, Leif Kostrzewa, Caleb Schaber, Seka Kostrzewa, Alexander Taylor, Noah LaBonte. Middle: Ethan Lindberg, Micah Chan, Jose Rosario, Joshua LeSac, Adam Loustaunau, Salim Lubbad, Kaden Hacker, Nathanael Chu, Jacob LaBonte, Ben Breitbach. Back: Daniel Caspers, Joshua Lipski, Tikvah Schlissel, Bryant Farrell, Christian Loustaunau, Ed Sherman, Peter Chan, Matthew Kowalinski.

  • Track 2015

    2015 High School Track. Front: Andrea Coulter, Stefanie Klaves, Renee Walters, Jessy Homa, Bekka Homa, Nina Smrecek, Johannah Lee, Kayla Bruton, Zipporah Caspers, Andrea Beck. Back: Jacob Dickman, Jeremy Marek, Justin Chu, Nicholas Funk, Noah Evans, Samuel Lee, Danny Wickman. Missing: Tommy Ebert, Joe Hughes, Samuel Zinkgraf.

  • Cross Country 2014

    Bradley Tech Champions - 2014

  • Cross Country 2013

    Midwest Homeschool Champions - 2013

  • Track 2013

    Front : Abigail Larkin, Sophia Zyzo, Grace Caspers, Julianna Caspers, Grace Zinkgraf, Elijah Anumolu, Daniel Caspers, Leif Kostrzewa, Wesley Evans, Mary LeSac, Andre Coulter, Abby Chu, Grace Dupar, Gulla Kemmann. Back: Danny Wickman, Lucretia Nyhart, Mia Wickman, Faith Caspers, Toria Schein, Zipporah Caspers, Andrea Guidone, Olivia Zyzo, Toria Schein, Christian LeSac, Samuel Zinkgraf, Joshua LeSac, Joshua Anumolu, Kayla Walters, John Klaves, Christopher Fossell, Joe Hughes, Glenn Kaboskey. Missing: Stephanie Chu. Simran Khunger, Foster Todd, Briton Kostrzewa, Alex Navin.

  • Cross Country 2012

    Wisconsin Lutheran College Warrior Invite 7th-8th grade champions: Briton Kostrzewa, Christian LeSac, Samuel Zinkgraf, Joe Hughes.

  • Track 2012

    Amelie Kemmann, Andrea Kempf, Andrea Beck, Sarah Klapak

  • Cross Country 2011

  • Cross Country 2009

    Andrea Beck, Lucreitia Nyhart, Faith Caspers, Zipporah Caspers. Coach Jim Caspers and Ed Beck in back.

  • Cross Country 2004

    Legendary race - Maitland Park This is where it all began.