Muskego Lake Denoon – September 9
Mayville – September 13
Grant Park – September 18
Elkhorn – September 25
WCHSA – September 30
WLC Warrior Invite – October 5
Kettle Moraine Lutheran – October 9
Midwest Homeschool Championship – October 12
Wisconsin Homeschool Championship – October 19

Muskego Lake Denoon

1.61 miles 9/09/13
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Sammie Ronge F7 12:13 28-7g
Faith Caspers F7 12:27 40-7g
Kayla Walters F7 12:43 50-7g
Lucretia Nyhart F8 13:18 39-8g
Julianna Caspers F1 13:32 69-7g
Abigail Larkin F7 13:33 71-7g
Grace Dupar F8 14:29 61-8g
Alivia Kempf F7 15:01 112-7g
Gulla Kemmann F8 19:02 116-8g
Maddy Schneider F6 19:34 235-7g
Totals 288-7g 116-8g
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Joshua Anumolu M7 10:44 13-7g
John Klaves M7 11:33 40-7g
John LaBonte M8 11:51 48-8g
Leif Kostrzewa M3 12:13 63-7g
Daniel Caspers M5 12:35 84-7g
Ed Sherman M6 12:46 94-7g
Joshua LeSac M5 13:35 145-7g
Noah LaBonte M6 17:07 253-7g
Elijah Anumolu M5 18:22 265-7g
Jacob LaBonte M3 20:43 299-7g
Totals 309-7g 135-8g
Girls 7th gr Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4
Butler 36 4 6 11 15
Pilgrim Park 58 3 5 23 27
Bay Lane 91 12 18 29 32
Elkhorn 98 19 20 26 33
Lake Denoon 104 2 7 47 48
Mukwonago 121 1 25 42 53
Pewaukee 141 21 22 30 68
Oak Creek East 154 14 16 52 72
Greendale 165 9 24 58 74
Longfellow 168 35 38 44 51
DASH 187 28 40 50 69
Whitman 200 34 41 55 70
Central 237 8 43 88 98
St Matthew 252 13 31 48 162
St Paul 333 37 39 60 197
Oak Creek West 367 10 66 145 146
South Milwaukee 436 77 93 105 161
Boys 7th gr Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4
Lake Denoon 32 2 7 9 14
Elkhorn 55 6 8 19 22
Butler 71 1 10 26 34
Oak Creek East 111 5 21 36 49
Pilgrim Park 135 4 38 41 52
St Matthew 148 11 16 54 67
Mukwonago 153 3 32 57 61
Pewaukee 188 35 38 45 70
Oak Creek West 190 15 51 55 69
Central 196 12 48 62 74
DASH 200 13 40 63 84
New Berlin West 252 29 44 47 132
Bay Lane 255 17 53 89 96
Greendale 260 25 50 78 107
Longfellow 283 20 80 90 93
Whitman 289 28 64 97 100
South Milwaukee 603 24 123 195 261

Mayville

1.9 miles 9/13/13
Athlete Grade Time Place
Joshua Anumolu M7 14:01 36
John LaBonte M8 14:02 37
Faith Caspers F7 14:42 78
John Klaves M7 14:43 79
Sammie Ronge F7 14:43 81
Rebecca Dickman F6 15:09 103
Kayla Walters F7 15:52 145
Joshua LeSac M5 16:03 157
Grace Dupar F8 16:45 190
Ed Sherman M6 16:53 198
Daniel Caspers M5 17:18 213
Noah LaBonte M6 18:05 259
Gulla Kemmann F8 23:26 299
Totals 310

Grant Park

1.86 miles 9/18/13
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Faith Caspers F7 13:45 23-7g
Kayla Walters F7 14:20 37-7g
Julianna Caspers F1 14:46 55-7g
Grace Dupar F8 15:20 52-8g
Simran Khunger F8 15:24 56-8g
Lucretia Nyhart F8 15:56 79-8g
Maddy Schneider F6 18:45 187-7g
Gulla Kemmann F8 19:57 126-8g
Totals 247-7g 144-8g
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Joshua Anumolu M7 12:56 26-7g
John LaBonte M8 13:29 47-8g
John Klaves M7 14:12 82-7g
Leif Kostrzewa M3 14:24 91-7g
Daniel Caspers M5 14:49 113-7g
Joshua LeSac M5 14:50 115-7g
Seka Kostrzewa MK 15:34 152-7g
Ed Sherman M6 15:40 158-7g
Noah LaBonte M6 16:35 191-7g
Elijah Anumolu M5 18:34 248-7g
Totals 313-7g  159-8g

Elkhorn

1.5 miles 9/25/13
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Faith Caspers F7 10:29 7-7g
Sammie Ronge F7 10:43 9-7g
Grace Dupar F8 10:59 3-8g
Lucretia Nyhart F8 11:07 5-8g
Kayla Walters F7 11:13 16-7g
Julianna Caspers F1 11:33 18-7g
Alivia Kempf F7 13:21 38-7g
Gulla Kemmann F8 14:56 22-8g
Maddy Schneider F6 16:16 48-7g
Totals 52-7g 23-8g
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Joshua Anumolu M7 10:15 11-7g
John LaBonte M8 10:32 7-8g
Leif Kostrzewa M3 11:16 25-7g
Daniel Caspers M5 11:28 32-7g
Joshua LeSac M5 11:41 35-7g
Seka Kostrzewa MK 12:49 48-7g
Noah LaBonte M6 13:53 56-7g
Elijah Anumolu M5 14:24 60-7g
Jacob LaBonte M3 14:49 61-7g
Totals  65-7g 22-8g

WCHSA

1.55 miles 9/30/13
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Faith Caspers F7 11:04 10-8g
Sammie Ronge F7 11:15 15-8g
Julianna Caspers F1 11:46 4-6g
Kayla Walters F7 12:13 31-8g
Grace Dupar F8 12:35 38-8g
Angela Walters F1 14:18 61-6g
Maddy Schneider F6 15:20 80-6g
Grace Caspers F1 15:40 86-6g
Mary LeSac F1 15:48 88-6g
Gulla Kemmann F8 16:52 85-8g
Totals 117-6g 88-8g
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Joshua Anumolu M7 10:33 27-8g
John LaBonte M8 10:58 39-8g
Leif Kostrzewa M3 11:45 29-6g
Daniel Caspers M5 12:10 38-6g
Joshua LeSac M5 12:14 40-6g
Seka Kostrzewa MK 13:03 60-6g
Noah LaBonte M6 13:44 70-6g
Elijah Anumolu M5 14:40 91-6g
Jacob LaBonte M3 16:08 102-6g
Totals 121-6g 146-8g
Girls 8th gr Team Scores Total
Templeton 16
Thomas Jefferson 41
Riverview 42
DASH 72
Lake Shore 105
St Paul Lutheran Grafton 105
Girls 6th gr Team Scores Total
Thomas Jefferson 43
Riverview 45
Templeton 63
St John Lutheran West Bend 83
Peace Lutheran 95
Pilgrim Lutheran 105
Lake Shore 116
DASH 128
Aquinas Academy 131
Boys 6th gr Team Scores Total
Slinger 18
Riverview 53
Templeton 59
Morning Star Lutheran 98
St Lucas Lutheran 113
DASH 120
Our Saviour Lutheran 121
Peace Lutheran 142
St Paul Lutheran Grafton 168
Thomas Jefferson 182
Lake Shore 183
Ozaukee Homeschool 217
Pilgrim Lutheran 234

WLC Warrior Invite

1.6 miles 10/05/13
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Faith Caspers F7 11:28 19-8g
Sammie Ronge F7 11:35 21-8g
Rebecca Dickman F6 11:53 15-6g
Grace Dupar F8 12:08 28-8g
Kayla Walters F7 12:11 30-8g
Julianna Caspers F1 12:34 23-6g
Lucretia Nyhart F8 12:35 35-8g
Simran Khunger F8 13:01 38-8g
Mary LeSac F1 15:51 49-6g
Grace Caspers F1 16:21 51-6g
Angela Walters F1 16:22 52-6g
Totals 61-6g 72-8g
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Joshua Anumolu M7 10:23 18-8g
John Klaves M7 10:45 28-8g
John LaBonte M8 11:27 46-8g
Leif Kostrzewa M3 11:36 27-6g
Joshua LeSac M5 12:19 41-6g
Daniel Caspers M5 12:37 49-6g
Seka Kostrzewa MK 13:25 61-6g
Noah LaBonte M6 14:04 67-6g
Ethan Scholz M5 14:07 68-6g
Elijah Anumolu M5 14:21 69-6g
Jacob LaBonte M3 16:49 73-6g
Totals 79-6g 83-8g

Kettle Moraine Lutheran

1.55 miles 10/09/13
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Faith Caspers F7 10:58 7-8g
Julianna Caspers F1 11:41 11-6g
Grace Dupar F8 12:18 26-8g
Lucretia Nyhart F8 12:19 27-8g
Grace Caspers F1 15:51 76-6g
Mary LeSac F1 15:52 77-6g
Gulla Kemmann F8 17:41 52-8g
Maddy Schneider F6 20:20 96-6g
Totals 97-6g 52-8g
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Joshua Anumolu M7 10:19 28-8g
John LaBonte M8 10:34 39-8g
John Klaves M7 11:15 52-8g
Leif Kostrzewa M3 11:26 42-6g
Daniel Caspers M5 11:28 43-6g
Joshua LeSac M5 12:22 63-6g
Noah LaBonte M6 13:53 93-6g
Seka Kostrzewa MK 14:04 101-6g
Elijah Anumolu M5 14:15 107-6g
Totals 137-6g 78-8g

Midwest Homeschool Championship

1.3 miles 10/12/13
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Faith Caspers F7 9:04 1
Rebecca Dickman F6 9:30 4
Lucretia Nyhart F8 9:38 6
Kayla Walters F7 9:42 8
Totals 17
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Joshua Anumolu M7 8:27 10
John LaBonte M8 9:04 15
Totals 19

Wisconsin Homeschool Championship

10/19/13
1.9 miles
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Faith Caspers F7 12:25 4
Rebecca Dickman F6 12:58 8
Sammie Ronge F7 13:16 11
Simran Khunger F8 14:04 18
Julianna Caspers F1 14:10 20
Kayla Walters F7 14:16 22
Grace Dupar F8 14:19 23
Lucretia Nyhart F8 14:23 25
Grace Zinkgraf F7 15:23 38
Angela Walters F1 17:33 51
Mary LeSac F1 18:01 52
Grace Caspers F1 18:21 55
Maddy Schneider F6 20:10 59
Totals 59
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Joshua Anumolu M7 11:44 9
John LaBonte M8 13:06 21
Leif Kostrzewa M3 13:15 23
John Klaves M7 13:16 24
Daniel Caspers M5 13:30 26
Joshua LeSac M5 14:32 32
Ed Sherman M6 14:56 37
Seka Kostrzewa MK 15:14 41
Ethan Scholz M5 15:22 42
Noah LaBonte M6 17:06 44
Elijah Anumolu M5 17:33 45
Totals 45
Girls Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
Homeschool Eagles 33 1 3 6 7 16 (19) (26)
DASH 61 4 8 11 18 20 (21) (23)
NEWCHAA 68 5 9 13 14 27 (31) (32)
Liberty Eagles 88 2 10 17 25 34 (40)
Flying Flamingos 109 12 15 22 24 36 (38)
West Central Eagles 172 28 29 35 39 41

Liberty Eagles382581112

Boys Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
NEWCHAA 53 1 3 6 21 22 (27) (29)
Home School Eagles 72 7 10 13 19 23 (24) (25)
DASH 80 9 16 17 18 20 (26) (30)
Holy Family Warriors 92 4 14 15 28 31 (32)
Place Female Athlete Team Grade Time
1 Havilah Pfarr HSE 6 12:04
2 Kayla McLain LC 6 12:12
3 Hannah Kirchhoff HSE 6 12:18
4 Faith Caspers DASH 7 12:25
5 Abby Jarzin NEWCHAA 8 12:35
6 Gloria Heiss HSE 7 12:44
7 Joy Kirchoff HSE 8 12:55
8 Rebecca Dickman DASH 6 12:58
9 Abby Bernhardt NEWCHAA 8 13:13
10 Rachel Stearns LC 6 13:15
11 Sammie Ronge DASH 7 13:16
12 Rebekah Bendorf FF 7 13:27
13 Katie Keller NEWCHAA 8 13:28
14 Teresa Delaney NEWCHAA 8 13:33
15 Elizabeth Pronschinske FF 5 13:41
16 Somme Stoffregan HSE 8 13:43
17 Gretchen Accola LC 6 14:00
18 Simran Khunger DASH 8 14:04
19 Emma Rose Kirchhoff HSE 5 14:05
20 Julianna Caspers DASH 1 14:10
21 Kayla Walters DASH 7 14:16
22 Abigail Tuecke FF 6 14:18
23 Grace Dupar DASH 8 14:19
24 Bethany Harkness FF 7 14:22
25 Lucretia Nyhart DASH 8 14:23
26 Sadie Robb LC 8 14:29
27 Briana Stoffregan HSE 8 14:39
28 Margaret Delaney NEWCHAA 5 14:40
29 Sarilyn Dawley WCE 7 14:45
30 Emily Blasing WCE 8 14:46
31 Josie Ruth HFW 6 14:47
32 Bridget Stillwell NEWCHAA 5 14:48
33 Missy Keller NEWCHAA 6 14:51
34 Stacie Keller NEWCHAA 7 14:52
35 Jael Wanninger HSE 7 14:55
36 Micaiah Higgins LC 8 15:02
37 Kaitlyn Dresen WCE 7 15:15
38 Grace Zinkgraf DASH 7 15:23
39 Mara Wanninger HSE 4 15:25
40 Halle Swets HSE 6 15:45
41 Rebekah Hein HSE 5 15:46
42 Lexi Holmes HSE 6 15:50
43 Elena Delzer NEWCHAA 5 15:51
44 Cameron Buttke HSE 6 15:53
45 Priscilla Downs FF 6 16:15
46 Beth Keller NEWCHAA 4 16:21
47 Naomi Benjestorf HSE 5 16:22
48 Libby Ruhle HFW 8 16:39
49 Claudia Enz FF 8 16:51
50 Samantha Baierl HSE 6 17:31
51 Angela Walters DASH 1 17:33
52 Mary LeSac DASH 1 18:01
53 Moriah Swift WCE 7 18:02
54 Faith Robb LC 5 18:05
55 Grace Caspers DASH 1 18:21
56 Sarah Brown WCE 7 19:08
57 Kat Holmes HSE 4 19:11
58 Aleczandria Hanus HSE 5 19:37
59 Maddy Schneider DASH 6 20:10
Place Male Athlete Team Grade Time
1 Brian Miller NEWCHAA 8 10:38
2 Joshua Becker LC 8 10:40
3 Bart Stillwell NEWCHAA 8 11:07
4 Elijah Skalsky HFW 8 11:15
5 George Lynch LC 7 11:21
6 Conal Delaney NEWCHAA 8 11:22
7 Nick Swets HSE 8 11:32
8 Josiah Kleven LC 8 11:41
9 Joshua Anumolu DASH 7 11:44
10 Alistair Harkness FF 8 11:50
11 Joel Boeve HSE 6 12:00
12 Isaiah Lubner WCHSA 4 12:06
13 Blake Johnson LC 8 12:15
14 Jeremiah Becker LC 6 12:16
15 Ezra Langlois FF 7 12:18
16 Andrew Downs FF 8 12:20
17 Aaron Boeve HSE 8 12:23
18 Justin Roberts WCE 8 12:28
19 Joseph Yanke HFW 5 12:44
20 Robbie Ruth HFW 7 12:45
21 John LaBonte DASH 8 13:06
22 Luke Sigwarth FF 6 13:08
23 Leif Kostrzewa DASH 3 13:15
24 John Klaves DASH 7 13:16
25 Chase Vegter HSE 7 13:21
26 Daniel Caspers DASH 5 13:30
27 Caleb Lawyer NEWCHAA 5 13:50
28 Josh Lawyer NEWCHAA 5 13:51
29 Steven Pfarr HSE 3 13:52
30 Samuel Kirchhoff HSE 3 14:08
31 Jason Swets HSE 3 14:13
32 Joshua LeSac DASH 5 14:32
33 Josiah Benjestorf HSE 8 14:40
34 Aidan Delaney NEWCHAA 6 14:46
35 Braden Mayo HFW 6 14:49
36 Josh Wilger NEWCHAA 7 14:54
37 Ed Sherman DASH 6 14:56
38 Sam Hoffland WCE 8 15:00
39 Bobby Hein HSE 4 15:05
40 Peter Yanke HFW 8 15:12
41 Seka Kostrzewa DASH K 15:14
42 Ethan Scholz DASH 5 15:22
43 Justin Kloess HFW 7 16:27
44 Noah LaBonte DASH 6 17:06
45 Elijah Anumolu DASH 5 17:33

  • Cross Country 2016

    The 2016 DASH girls cross country team: Zipporah Caspers, Kayla Bruton, Jessy Homa, Abby Chu, Rebecca Dickman, Katrina Lipski, Kayla Walters, Ella Johnson, Faith Caspers, Alivia Kempf.

  • The 2016 DASH boys cross country team. Front: Cliff Yang, Tim Kowalinski, Joe Maurer, Brian Durbin, Caleb Schaber, Justin Chu. Back: Ben Hughes, Joshua Schaber, John Klaves, Joshua Anumolu, Zachary Werner, Zach Pape, Miles Talbert, Seth Holter, Vincent Maurer, Samuel Zinkgraf.

  • The 2016 DASH MS girls cross country team. Grace Caspers, Stephanie Chu, Savanna Bruton, Hellena Hacker, Mary LeSac, Heidi Talbert, Julia Kowalinski, Joy Rasch, Julianna Caspers, Jenna Walters, Alexa Bruton.

  • The 2016 DASH MS boys cross country team. Front: Josiah Chu, Seka Kostrzewa, Nathanael Chu, Micah Chan, Silas Johnson, Noah Caspers, Charlie Johnson. Back: Alexander Taylor, Joshua Lipski, Joshua LeSac, Kaden Hacker, Bryant Farrell, Leif Kostrzewa, Daniel Caspers.

  • Track 2016

    DASH HS 4x1600 Relay Winners. Boys: Drake Hacker, Justin Chu, Briton Kostrzewa, Jacob Dickman. Girls: Zipporah Caspers, Faith Caspers, Kayla Walters, Andrea Beck.

  • Rebecca Dickman, Emma Taylor, Katie Gorectke, Stephanie Chu.

  • Cross Country 2015

    2015 Bradley Tech Cross Country Champions: The 1st place DASH boys: Lucas Ebel, John Klaves, John LaBonte, Joshua Schaber, John Sherman, Joshua Anumolu, Ben Hughes, Tim Kowalinski, Joe Maurer, Drake Hacker, Samuel Zinkgraf, Joe Hughes, Jacob Dickman, John Kowalinski, Will Farrell. the 2nd place DASH girls: Margaret Serchen, Kayla Walters, Zipporah Caspers, Andrea Beck, Faith Caspers, Renee Walters, Kayla Bruton, Jessy Homa.

  • The DASH girls middle school team. Front: Mary LeSac, Grace Caspers, Hellena Hacker, Julianna Caspers, Zaela Schlissel. Middle: Julia Kowalinski, Anabel Fisher, Savanna Bruton, Stephanie Chu, Angela Walters. Back: Naomi Zhou, Emma Taylor, Katie Gorectke, Makenna Fisher, Jenna Walters.

  • The DASH middle school boys team. Front: Vince Maurer, Jeffrey Breiling, Leif Kostrzewa, Caleb Schaber, Seka Kostrzewa, Alexander Taylor, Noah LaBonte. Middle: Ethan Lindberg, Micah Chan, Jose Rosario, Joshua LeSac, Adam Loustaunau, Salim Lubbad, Kaden Hacker, Nathanael Chu, Jacob LaBonte, Ben Breitbach. Back: Daniel Caspers, Joshua Lipski, Tikvah Schlissel, Bryant Farrell, Christian Loustaunau, Ed Sherman, Peter Chan, Matthew Kowalinski.

  • Track 2015

    2015 High School Track. Front: Andrea Coulter, Stefanie Klaves, Renee Walters, Jessy Homa, Bekka Homa, Nina Smrecek, Johannah Lee, Kayla Bruton, Zipporah Caspers, Andrea Beck. Back: Jacob Dickman, Jeremy Marek, Justin Chu, Nicholas Funk, Noah Evans, Samuel Lee, Danny Wickman. Missing: Tommy Ebert, Joe Hughes, Samuel Zinkgraf.

  • Cross Country 2014

    Bradley Tech Champions - 2014

  • Cross Country 2013

    Midwest Homeschool Champions - 2013

  • Track 2013

    Front : Abigail Larkin, Sophia Zyzo, Grace Caspers, Julianna Caspers, Grace Zinkgraf, Elijah Anumolu, Daniel Caspers, Leif Kostrzewa, Wesley Evans, Mary LeSac, Andre Coulter, Abby Chu, Grace Dupar, Gulla Kemmann. Back: Danny Wickman, Lucretia Nyhart, Mia Wickman, Faith Caspers, Toria Schein, Zipporah Caspers, Andrea Guidone, Olivia Zyzo, Toria Schein, Christian LeSac, Samuel Zinkgraf, Joshua LeSac, Joshua Anumolu, Kayla Walters, John Klaves, Christopher Fossell, Joe Hughes, Glenn Kaboskey. Missing: Stephanie Chu. Simran Khunger, Foster Todd, Briton Kostrzewa, Alex Navin.

  • Cross Country 2012

    Wisconsin Lutheran College Warrior Invite 7th-8th grade champions: Briton Kostrzewa, Christian LeSac, Samuel Zinkgraf, Joe Hughes.

  • Track 2012

    Amelie Kemmann, Andrea Kempf, Andrea Beck, Sarah Klapak

  • Cross Country 2011

  • Cross Country 2009

    Andrea Beck, Lucreitia Nyhart, Faith Caspers, Zipporah Caspers. Coach Jim Caspers and Ed Beck in back.

  • Cross Country 2004

    Legendary race - Maitland Park This is where it all began.