Athletic.net DASH Middle School Track Results

University Indoor – April 13
WI School for the Deaf – April 16
Mary Queen of Saints – May 04
Brookfield Academy – May 10
Bulldog Dash – May 18
Milwaukee Invitational – May 25

University Indoor

Athlete Gr GEv Event Time Place Tot
Julianna Caspers K 5 1600m 8:55.52 8 9
Sophia Zyzo 5 5 200m 37.23 15 48
Stephanie Chu 4 5 200m 38.22 22 48
Stephanie Chu 4 5 50m 8.66 30 63
Sophia Zyzo 5 5 50m 8.70 34 63
Faith Caspers 6 6 1600m 6:41.18 2 10
Abigail Larkin 6 6 1600m 7:41.36 7 10
Abby Chu 6 6 200m 36.53 27 41
Mia Wickman 6 6 200m 37.09 31 41
Grace Zinkgraf 6 6 400m 1:26.56 15 25
Kayla Walters 6 6 400m 1:26.97 16 25
Olivia Zyzo 6 6 50m 7.73 12 64
Kayla Walters 6 6 50m 8.06 19 64
Grace Zinkgraf 6 6 50m 8.41 39 64
Mia Wickman 6 6 50m 8.66 51 64
Abby Chu 6 6 50m 8.84 55 64
Faith Caspers 6 6 800m 3:01.99 6 25
Abigail Larkin 6 6 800m 3:18.23 15 25
Grace Dupar 7 7 200m 33.43 12 28
Gulla Kemmann 7 7 200m 34.63 20 28
Olivia Zyzo 6 7 400m 1:16.01 4 25
Gulla Kemmann 7 7 50m 7.72 16 40
Grace Dupar 7 7 50m 8.20 25 40
Andrea Guidone 8 8 200m 32.10 9 32
Andrea Guidone 8 8 50m 7.32 7 46
Daniel Caspers 4 5 1600m 7:08.56 11 19
Leif Kostrzewa 2 5 1600m 7:43.15 13 18
Elijah Anumolu 4 5 200m 46.87 40 41
Andre Coulter 3 5 200m 48.12 41 41
Joshua LeSac 4 5 400m 1:29.80 21 32
Elijah Anumolu 4 5 50m 10.41 67 69
Andre Coulter 3 5 50m 11.34 69 69
Daniel Caspers 4 5 800m 3:22.13 24 37
Joshua LeSac 4 5 800m 3:26.78 27 37
Leif Kostrzewa 2 5 800m 3:27.04 28 37
John Klaves 6 6 200m 33.96 16 41
Joshua Anumolu 6 6 400m 1:15.70 14 35
John Klaves 6 6 50m 8.15 23 60
Joshua Anumolu 6 6 800m 2:52.38 10 35
Christopher Fossell 7 7 200m 38.12 34 38
Christopher Fossell 7 7 50m 9.37 61 63
Briton Kostrzewa 7 7 800m 2:38.23 6 38
Christian LeSac 8 8 1600m 5:45.50 4 25
Glenn Kaboskey 8 8 1600m 6:38.44 15 25
J.R. Wilson 8 8 200m 29.13 17 40
Alex Navin 8 8 200m 33.64 37 40
Samuel Zinkgraf 8 8 400m 1:10.75 23 34
Danny Wickman 8 8 400m 1:13.40 28 34
J.R. Wilson 8 8 50m 7.10 14 56
Danny Wickman 8 8 50m 7.20 19 56
Alex Navin 8 8 50m 8.00 48 56
Christian LeSac 8 8 800m 2:25.87 2 46
Samuel Zinkgraf 8 8 800m 2:54.79 29 46
Glenn Kaboskey 8 8 800m 2:56.17 30 46
Athletes Grade Event Time Place Tot
Stefanie Chu
Sophia Zyzo
Julianna Caspers
Grace Caspers
5 4x200m 3:09.47 13 13
Abigail Larkin
Abby Chu
Mia Wickman
Grace Zinkgraf
6 4x200m 2:33.01 14 15
Gulla Kemmann
Faith Caspers
Kayla Walters
Olivia Zyzo
7 4x200m 2:19.53 6 10
Daniel Caspers
Leif Kostrzewa
Elijah Anumolu
Joshua LeSac
5 4x200m 2:57.38 15 16
Briton Kostrzewa
John Klaves
Christopher Fossell
Joshua Anumolu
7 4x200m 2:19.58 14 15
Christian LeSac
Glenn Kaboskey
Samuel Zinkgraf
Danny Wickman
8 4x200m 2:04.38 14 19

WI School for the Deaf

Athlete Gr GEv Event Time Place Tot
Grace Dupar 7 8 100h 22.93 1 2
Grace Zinkgraf 6 8 100h 23.10 2 2
Andrea Guidone 8 8 100m 14.89 1 9
Gulla Kemmann 7 8 100m 15.31 2 9
Olivia Zyzo 6 8 100m 16.03 4 9
Mia Wickman 6 8 100m 17.29 8 9
Sophia Zyzo 5 8 100m 17.59 9 9
Faith Caspers 6 8 1600m 6:56.94 1 3
Hannah Schein 8 8 1600m 7:10.19 2 3
Zipporah Caspers 8 8 1600m 7:13.75 3 3
Andrea Guidone 8 8 200m 33.50 1 9
Grace Dupar 7 8 200m 33.97 3 9
Faith Caspers 6 8 200m 34.50 4 9
Kayla Walters 6 8 200m 35.39 5 9
Toria Schein 6 8 200m 35.98 7 9
Sophia Zyzo 5 8 200m 39.82 9 9
Olivia Zyzo 6 8 400m 1:15.14 1 5
Kayla Walters 6 8 400m 1:20.58 2 5
Toria Schein 6 8 400m 1:21.13 3 5
Grace Zinkgraf 6 8 400m 1:30.50 5 5
Hannah Schein 8 8 800m 3:15.83 1 2
Zipporah Caspers 8 8 800m 3:16.16 2 2
Wesley Evans 5 8 100m 16.37 6 13
Foster Todd 4 8 100m 16.66 10 13
John Klaves 6 8 100m 16.77 11 13
Christopher Fossell 7 8 100m 18.14 12 13
Andre Coulter 3 8 100m 21.44 13 13
Christian LeSac 8 8 1600m 5:35.97 1 6
Briton Kostrzewa 7 8 1600m 5:53.13 2 6
Glenn Kaboskey 8 8 1600m 6:19.70 3 6
Samuel Zinkgraf 8 8 1600m 6:20.29 4 6
Leif Kostrzewa 2 8 1600m 7:38.19 5 6
Daniel Caspers 4 8 1600m 9:14.70 6 6
J.R. Wilson 8 8 200m 29.21 2 8
Danny Wickman 8 8 200m 29.94 3 8
John Klaves 6 8 200m 34.39 5 8
Joshua LeSac 4 8 200m 46.98 7 8
Andre Coulter 3 8 200m 52.36 8 8
J.R. Wilson 8 8 400m 1:06.28 1 9
Danny Wickman 8 8 400m 1:11.25 2 9
Samuel Zinkgraf 8 8 400m 1:12.45 4 9
Wesley Evans 8 8 400m 1:19.09 5 9
Joshua LeSac 4 8 400m 1:43.01 9 9
Christian LeSac 8 8 800m 2:37.54 1 6
Briton Kostrzewa 7 8 800m 2:46.36 2 6
Glenn Kaboskey 8 8 800m 2:57.61 3 6
Leif Kostrzewa 2 8 800m 3:34.51 6 6
Athletes Grade Event Time Place Tot
Hannah Schein
Olivia Zyzo
Zipporah Caspers
Faith Caspers
8 4x100m 1:05.68 1 2
Gulla Kemmann
Grace Dupar
Sophia Zyzo
Mia Wickman
8 4x100m 1:09.89 2 2
Gulla Kemmann
Kayla Walters
Grace Dupar
Andrea Guidone
8 4x200m 2:19.14 1 2
Toria Schein
Mia Wickman
Sophia Zyzo
Grace Zinkgraf
8 4x200m 2:31.23 2 2
Wesley Evans
John Klaves
Samuel Zinkgraf
J.R. Wilson
8 4x100m 1:03.25 1 2
Leif Kostrzewa
Daniel Caspers
Christopher Fossell
Foster Todd
8 4x100m 1:21.10 2 2
Danny Wickman
Glenn Kaboskey
Briton Kostrzewa
Christian LeSac
8 4x200m 2:08.64 1 2
Andre Coulter
Joshua LeSac
Christopher Fossell
Foster Todd
8 4x200m 2:52.36 2 2
Athlete Gr GEv Event Length Place Tot
Zipporah Caspers 8 8 HighJ 3-10 1 1
Hannah Schein 8 8 LongJ 11-06.50 1 10
Olivia Zyzo 6 8 LongJ 11-06.00 2 10
Andrea Guidone 8 8 LongJ 11-03.00 3 10
Faith Caspers 6 8 LongJ 10-08.00 5 10
Grace Zinkgraf 6 8 LongJ 10-02.00 6 10
Toria Schein 6 8 LongJ 9-10.50 7 10
Gulla Kemmann 7 8 ShotP 24-09.50 1 5
Sophia Zyzo 5 8 ShotP 17-04.50 4 5
Kayla Walters 6 8 ShotP 17-03.50 5 5
Leif Kostrzewa 2 8 Discus 28-08.00 1 3
Daniel Caspers 4 8 Discus 23-00.00 2 3
Joshua LeSac 4 8 Discus 20-10.00 3 3
Danny Wickman 8 8 LongJ 14-00.00 1 14
Glenn Kaboskey 8 8 LongJ 13-08.00 2 14
Christian LeSac 8 8 LongJ 13-05.00 3 14
J.R. Wilson 8 8 LongJ 12-05.00 6 14
John Klaves 6 8 LongJ 11-09.00 7 14
Briton Kostrzewa 7 8 LongJ 10-10.00 11 14
Samuel Zinkgraf 8 8 ShotP 29-06.00 2 9
Christopher Fossell 8 8 ShotP 21-03.50 6 9
Foster Todd 4 8 ShotP 18-06.50 7 9
Wesley Evans 5 8 ShotP 16-07.00 8 9
Andre Coulter 3 8 ShotP 11-11.00 9 9

Mary Queen of Saints

Athlete Gr GEv Event Time Place Tot
Julianna Caspers K 5 1600m 8:08.97 6 6
Stephanie Chu 4 5 200m 36.17 6 18
Faith Caspers 6 6 100m 15.82 14 26
Kayla Walters 6 6 100m 16.06 15 26
Faith Caspers 6 6 1600m 6:43.61 3 8
Abigail Larkin 6 6 1600m 7:21.65 6 8
Kayla Walters 6 6 200m 34.04 14 23
Abby Chu 6 6 200m 35.78 19 23
Kayla Walters 6 6 400m 1:22.00 12 17
Faith Caspers 6 6 800m 3:07.85 6 12
Abigail Larkin 6 6 800m 3:24.50 9 12
Gulla Kemmann 7 7 100m 14.84 3 17
Grace Dupar 7 7 100m 15.47 9 17
Gulla Kemmann 7 7 100m 16.09 4 7
Grace Dupar 7 7 200m 32.39 7 19
Gulla Kemmann 7 7 200m 33.34 10 19
Lucretia Nyhart 7 7 400m 1:17.23 9 11
Lucretia Nyhart 7 7 800m 3:04.63 3 5
Andrea Guidone 8 8 100m 14.85 5 19
Andrea Guidone 8 8 100m 15.15 6 8
Hannah Schein 8 8 1600m 6:59.44 7 14
Zipporah Caspers 8 8 1600m 7:08.38 9 14
Andrea Guidone 8 8 200m 31.20 4 21
Hannah Schein 8 8 800m 3:08.69 6 14
Zipporah Caspers 8 8 800m 3:10.79 8 14
Wesley Evans 5 5 100m 15.82 8 24
Elijah Anumolu 4 5 100m 20.49 24 24
Leif Kostrzewa 2 5 1600m 6:54.82 5 9
Daniel Caspers 4 5 1600m 7:15.06 9 9
Foster Todd 4 5 200m 36.49 12 17
Andre Coulter 3 5 200m 46.15 17 17
Wesley Evans 5 5 400m 1:18.32 4 16
Joshua LeSac 4 5 400m 1:35.37 15 16
Daniel Caspers 4 5 800m 3:28.50 8 10
Joshua LeSac 4 5 800m 3:41.80 9 10
John Klaves 6 6 100m 15.74 11 28
Andre Coulter 3 6 100m 19.50 27 28
John Klaves 6 6 200m 33.56 9 28
Elijah Anumolu 4 6 200m 46.73 28 28
Joshua Anumolu 6 6 400m 1:13.50 5 19
Joshua Anumolu 6 6 800m 2:54.80 3 19
Leif Kostrzewa 2 6 800m 3:19.70 15 19
Joshua Anumolu 6 7 100m 15.70 13 22
Alex Navin 8 8 100m 15.27 15 16
Christian LeSac 8 8 1600m 5:29.22 1 15
Joe Hughes 8 8 400m 1:10.27 10 20
Christian LeSac 8 8 800m 2:29.78 3 16
Joe Hughes 8 8 800m 2:56.22 8 16
Athletes Grade Event Time Place Tot
Stephanie Chu
Abby Chu
Kayla Walters
Abigail Larkin
6 4x100m 1:09.87 7 10
Grace Dupar
Lucretia Nyhart
Faith Caspers
Gulla Kemmann
7 4x100m 1:05.82 4 4
Andrea Guidone
Lucretia Nyhart
Zipporah Caspers
Hannah Schein
8 4x400m 5:13.22 5 7
Foster Todd
Elijah Anumolu
Andre Coulter
Leif Kostrzewa
5 4x100m 1:20.47 5 5
Foster Todd
Daniel Caspers
Joshua LeSac
Wesley Evans
5 4x400m 5:47.53 3 5
Faith Caspers
John Klaves
Grace Dupar
Joe Hughes
8 4x100m 1:01.22 7 12
Joe Hughes
Joshua Anumolu
Alex Navin
Christian LeSac
8 4x400m 4:40.97 4 7
Athlete Gr GEv Event Length Place Tot
Faith Caspers 6 6 LongJ 11-03.50 4 33
Abigail Larkin 6 6 LongJ 7-05.75 31 33
Kayla Walters 6 6 Softb 36-01.00 21 21
Lucretia Nyhart 7 7 LongJ 9-07.50 15 17
Gulla Kemmann 7 7 ShotP 24-01.75 3 13
Hannah Schein 8 8 LongJ 11-10.00 7 27
Zipporah Caspers 8 8 LongJ 11-00.50 15 27
Andrea Guidone 8 8 LongJ 10-03.50 19 27
Foster Todd 4 5 LongJ 10-05.00 5 29
Wesley Evans 5 5 LongJ 9-08.00 10 29
Joshua LeSac 4 5 LongJ 7-00.75 25 29
Elijah Anumolu 4 5 Softb 65-02.00 24 27
Leif Kostrzewa 2 5 Softb 60-09.00 26 27
Andre Coulter 3 5 Softb 43-07.00 27 27
John Klaves 6 6 LongJ 11-03.00 14 30
Joshua Anumolu 6 6 LongJ 10-05.50 21 30
Christian LeSac 8 8 LongJ 11-07.50 22 28
Joe Hughes 8 8 LongJ 8-04.00 27 28
Joe Hughes 8 8 ShotP 27-00.50 11 21

Brookfield Academy

Athlete Gr GEv Event Time Place Tot
Stephanie Chu 4 5 100m 16.78 9 15
Sophia Zyzo 5 5 100m 17.18 11 15
Julianna Caspers K 5 1600m 7:54.00 3 4
Stephanie Chu 4 5 200m 36.15 9 21
Sophia Zyzo 5 5 200m 37.65 14 21
Grace Zinkgraf 6 6 100h 22.31 5 7
Olivia Zyzo 6 6 100m 15.41 3 19
Abby Chu 6 6 100m 17.03 14 19
Faith Caspers 6 6 1600m 6:44.99 1 6
Abigail Larkin 6 6 1600m 7:33.99 4 6
Abby Chu 6 6 200m 35.87 6 16
Olivia Zyzo 6 6 400m 1:19.99 6 17
Kayla Walters 6 6 400m 1:22.99 12 17
Faith Caspers 6 6 800m 3:02.99 3 9
Abigail Larkin 6 6 800m 3:23.99 9 9
Grace Dupar 7 7 100h 22.16 1 2
Faith Caspers 6 7 100h 23.46 2 2
Kayla Walters 6 7 100m 16.34 6 11
Grace Dupar 7 7 200m 32.84 5 8
Gulla Kemmann 7 7 200m 33.78 6 8
Simran Khunger 7 7 400m 1:21.99 6 18
Toria Schein 6 7 400m 1:27.99 12 18
Simran Khunger 7 7 800m 3:05.99 6 10
Toria Schein 6 7 800m 3:15.99 10 10
Andrea Guidone 8 8 100m 14.82 3 12
Zipporah Caspers 8 8 1600m 6:59.99 1 1
Andrea Guidone 8 8 200m 31.29 5 11
Grace Zinkgraf 6 8 200m 36.01 8 16
Hannah Schein 8 8 400m 1:18.99 2 6
Zipporah Caspers 8 8 800m 3:00.99 1 5
Hannah Schein 8 8 800m 3:06.99 3 5
Foster Todd 4 5 100m 16.53 7 17
Elijah Anumolu 4 5 100m 18.35 15 17
Leif Kostrzewa 2 5 1600m 7:06.00 3 5
Daniel Caspers 4 5 1600m 7:31.99 4 5
Wesley Evans 5 5 200m 33.18 3 12
Elijah Anumolu 4 5 200m 45.10 12 12
Wesley Evans 5 5 400m 1:19.99 2 15
Foster Todd 4 5 400m 1:31.99 8 15
Leif Kostrzewa 2 5 800m 3:21.99 10 16
Joshua LeSac 4 5 800m 3:25.99 12 16
John Klaves 6 6 100m 16.06 4 12
John Klaves 6 6 200m 34.18 11 15
Joshua Anumolu 6 6 400m 1:18.99 1 8
Joshua LeSac 4 6 400m 1:30.99 7 8
Joshua Anumolu 6 6 800m 2:46.99 1 10
Daniel Caspers 4 6 800m 3:23.99 9 10
Christopher Fossell 7 7 100m 18.02 10 11
Briton Kostrzewa 7 7 1600m 6:01.99 2 2
Christopher Fossell 7 7 200m 39.62 7 8
Briton Kostrzewa 7 7 800m 2:51.99 3 5
Glenn Kaboskey 8 8 100h 20.59 1 8
Christian LeSac 8 8 100m 14.25 4 10
Chrisian LeSac 8 8 1600m 5:31.99 1 6
Glenn Kaboskey 8 8 1600m 6:26.99 6 6
Glenn Kaboskey 8 8 200m 32.52 9 14
Joe Hughes 8 8 400m 1:08.99 2 12
Samuel Zinkgraf 8 8 400m 1:13.99 6 12
Joe Hughes 8 8 800m 2:38.99 3 10
Samuel Zinkgraf 8 8 800m 2:50.99 6 10
Athletes Grade Event Time Place Tot
Stephanie Chu
Sophia Zyzo
Daniel Caspers
Joshua LeSac
5 4x100m 1:18.99 8 8
Foster Todd
Toria Schein
Abigail Larkin
Wesley Evans
5 4x400m 5:59.99 2 5
John Klaves
Abby Chu
Olivia Zyzo
Joshua Anumolu
6 4x100m 1:06.99 4 9
John Klaves
Grace Zinkgraf
Faith Caspers
Joshua Anumolu
6 4x400m 5:37.99 4 4
Grace Dupar
Christopher Fossell
Briton Kostrzewa
Gulla Kemmann
7 4x100m 1:06.99 6 8
Grace Dupar
Leif Kostrzewa
Simran Khunger
Briton Kostrzewa
7 4x400m 5:32.99 4 4
Glenn Kaboskey
Andrea Guidone
Simran Khunger
Samuel Zinkgraf
8 4x100m 1:02.99 6 8
Hannah Schein
Joe Hughes
Zipporah Caspers
Christian LeSac
8 4x400m 4:54.99 4 4
Athlete Gr GEv Event Length Place Tot
Faith Caspers 6 6 LongJ 11-00.00 2 16
Grace Zinkgraf 6 6 LongJ 8-10.00 9 16
Abby Chu 6 6 LongJ 7-10.00 14 16
Sophia Zyzo 5 6 ShotP 19-03.00 4 14
Olivia Zyzo 6 6 ShotP 19-02.00 5 14
Kayla Walters 6 6 ShotP 17-08.00 8 14
Simran Khunger 7 7 LongJ 10-11.00 5 13
Gulla Kemmann 7 7 ShotP 23-09.00 2 9
Hannah Schein 8 8 LongJ 9-09.00 4 7
John Klaves 6 6 LongJ 11-09.00 4 12
Foster Todd 4 6 LongJ 11-03.00 6 12
Wesley Evans 5 6 LongJ 10-04.00 9 12
Joshua Anumolu 6 6 ShotP 26-02.00 1 12
Elijah Anumolu 4 6 ShotP 10.05.00 12 12
Christopher Fossell 7 7 ShotP 23-05.00 5 10
Glenn Kaboskey 8 8 LongJ 13-11.00 2 10
Christian LeSac 8 8 LongJ 13-03.00 4 10
Joe Hughes 8 8 ShotP 33-03.00 4 10
Samuel Zinkgraf 8 8 ShotP 29-09.00 6 10

Bulldog Dash

Athlete Gr GEv Event Time Place Tot
Stephanie Chu 4 5 100m 17.14 9 27
Sophia Zyzo 5 5 100m 18.12 17 27
Julianna Caspers K 5 1600m 7:48.25 7 11
Sophia Zyzo 5 5 200m 36.66 6 21
Stephanie Chu 4 5 200m 37.49 9 21
Sophia Zyzo 5 5 200m 37.78 7 8
Kayla Walters 6 6 100m 16.05 5 7
Kayla Walters 6 6 100m 16.15 6 19
Grace Zinkgraf 6 6 100m 16.62 3 3
Abby Chu 6 6 100m 17.32 14 19
Faith Caspers 6 6 1600m 6:53.55 3 6
Abigail Larkin 6 6 1600m 7:36.99 5 6
Grace Zinkgraf 6 6 1600m 8:19.82 3 3
Olivia Zyzo 6 6 200m 34.24 11 21
Abby Chu 6 6 200m 35.77 17 21
Grace Zinkgraf 6 6 400m 1:32.30 3 3
Faith Caspers 6 6 800m 3:01.21 2 12
Abigail Larkin 6 6 800m 3:35.38 12 12
Gulla Kemmann 7 7 100m 15.12 11 25
Grace Dupar 7 7 100m 15.32 15 25
Lucretia Nyhart 7 7 1600m 7:09.48 3 13
Gulla Kemmann 7 7 200m 31.48 7 24
Grace Dupar 7 7 200m 32.33 12 24
Gulla Kemmann 7 7 200m 34.12 8 8
Simran Khunger 7 7 800m 3:10.55 3 8
Andrea Guidone 8 8 100m 14.27 5 7
Andrea Guidone 8 8 100m 14.56 4 25
Zipporah Caspers 8 8 1600m 7:12.57 4 9
Andrea Guidone 8 8 200m 31.30 5 16
Andrea Guidone 8 8 200m 31.66 5 7
Zipporah Caspers 8 8 800m 3:02.32 2 6
Hannah Schein 8 8 800m 3:06.01 5 6
Wesley Evans 5 5 100m 16.25 11 22
Foster Todd 4 5 100m 16.73 15 22
Joshua LeSac 4 5 100m 19.26 6 8
Leif Kostrzewa 2 5 1600m 6:54.30 4 10
Daniel Caspers 4 5 1600m 7:10.81 7 10
Joshua LeSac 4 5 1600m 7:20.20 5 8
Elijah Anumolu 4 5 200m 47.22 22 23
Andre Coulter 3 5 200m 48.76 23 23
Joshua LeSac 4 5 400m 1:38.33 7 8
Leif Kostrzewa 2 5 800m 3:23.98 8 12
Daniel Caspers 4 5 800m 3:24.49 9 12
Andre Coulter 3 6 100m 20.15 16 17
Elijah Anumolu 4 6 100m 21.11 17 17
John Klaves 6 6 200m 32.93 12 20
Joshua Anumolu 6 6 800m 2:47.13 2 14
John Klaves 6 6 800m 2:55.01 7 14
Christopher Fossell 7 7 100m 18.34 19 21
Christopher Fossell 7 7 200m 39.20 17 19
Danny Wickman 8 8 100m 13.61 10 23
Joe Hughes 8 8 100m 14.01 3 13
Samuel Zinkgraf 8 8 100m 14.14 8 13
Alex Navin 8 8 100m 15.20 20 23
Christian LeSac 8 8 1600m 5:31.35 2 11
Joe Hughes 8 8 1600m 6:00.73 4 13
Samuel Zinkgraf 8 8 1600m 6:09.89 7 13
Glenn Kaboskey 8 8 1600m 6:30.57 7 11
Danny Wickman 8 8 200m 29.73 9 21
Joe Hughes 8 8 400m 1:08.03 5 13
Samuel Zinkgraf 8 8 400m 1:10.49 7 13
Christian LeSac 8 8 800m 2:29.69 1 8
Glenn Kaboskey 8 8 800m 2:51.80 8 8
Athletes Grade Event Time Place Tot
Olivia Zyzo
Abby Chu
Sophia Zyzo
Faith Caspers
6 4x100m 1:06.44 3 8
Abby Chu
Abigail Larkin
Kayla Walters
Toria Schein
6 4x200m 2:30.12 5 7
Toria Schein
Kayla Walters
Faith Caspers
Olivia Zyzo
6 4x400m 5:15.83 1 3
Gulla Kemmann
Olivia Zyzo
Faith Caspers
Grace Dupar
7 SpMed 2:25.25 6 8
Andrea Guidone
Simran Khunger
Zipporah Caspers
Hannah Schein
8 4x100m 1:01.88 3 6
Andrea Guidone
Lucretia Nyhart
Zipporah Caspers
Hannah Schein
8 4x400m 5:02.40 2 4
Daniel Caspers
Elijah Anumolu
Leif Kostrzewa
Wesley Evans
5 4x100m 1:16.93 7 7
Foster Todd
Daniel Caspers
Leif Kostrzewa
Wesley Evans
5 4x400m 5:55.24 2 2
John Klaves
Christopher Fossell
Wesley Evans
Joshua Anumolu
7 SpMed 2:23.41 3 6
Danny Wickman
Glenn Kaboskey
Alex Navin
Christian LeSac
8 4x400m 4:33.67 3 5
Athlete Gr GEv Event Length Place Tot
Stephanie Chu 4 5 LongJ 7-00.00 24 30
Sophia Zyzo 5 5 Softb 52-06.00 15 22
Grace Zinkgraf 6 6 LongJ 10-05.25 2 3
Faith Caspers 6 6 LongJ 10-05.00 11 31
Olivia Zyzo 6 6 LongJ 10-03.25 13 31
Toria Schein 6 6 LongJ 9-10.75 15 31
Grace Zinkgraf 6 6 Softb 98-00.00 1 3
Abby Chu 6 6 Softb 57-04.00 11 16
Abigail Larkin 6 6 Softb 40-03.00 15 16
Gulla Kemmann 7 7 ShotP 21-11.25 1 18
Zipporah Caspers 8 8 LongJ 10-05.50 11 16
Hannah Schein 8 8 LongJ 10-04.75 12 16
Foster Todd 4 5 LongJ 10-04.00 4 32
Wesley Evans 5 5 LongJ 8-04.25 22 32
Joshua LeSac 4 5 LongJ 7-05.25 6 8
Daniel Caspers 4 5 LongJ 6-05.00 29 32
Leif Kostrzewa 2 5 Softb 68-00.00 25 27
Elijah Anumolu 4 5 Softb 66-09.00 26 27
Andre Coulter 3 5 Softb 50-04.00 27 27
Joshua LeSac 4 5 Softb 46-01.00 8 8
John Klaves 6 6 LongJ 10-06.00 8 24
Joshua Anumolu 6 6 LongJ 8-05.00 20 24
Christopher Fossell 7 7 ShotP 23-08.00 2 15
Glenn Kaboskey 8 8 LongJ 13-03.25 4 25
Danny Wickman 8 8 LongJ 12-08.50 7 25
Christian LeSac 8 8 LongJ 11-10.75 13 25
Samuel Zinkgraf 8 8 LongJ 11-00.75 7 13
Joe Hughes 8 8 LongJ 9-01.25 13 13
Joe Hughes 8 8 ShotP 28-05.75 6 13
Samuel Zinkgraf 8 8 ShotP 26-10.00 9 13

Milwaukee Invitational

Athlete Gr GEv Event Time Place Tot
Mary LeSac K 5 100m 21.77 13 13
Julianna Caspers K 5 1600m 7:20.01 2 4
Grace Caspers K 5 200m 47.60 16 16
Mary LeSac K 5 800m 4:30.62 6 6
Kayla Walters 6 6 100m 16.34 4 9
Toria Schein 6 6 100m 17.01 7 9
Faith Caspers 6 6 1600m 6:18.67 2 4
Kayla Walters 6 6 200m 34.25 4 9
Grace Zinkgraf 6 6 200m 36.95 9 9
Toria Schein 6 6 400m 1:20.98 3 4
Grace Zinkgraf 6 6 400m 1:31.79 4 4
Faith Caspers 6 6 800m 2:59.41 2 6
Toria Schein 6 6 800m 3:11.80 4 6
Gulla Kemmann 7 7 100m 15.63 7 16
Grace Dupar 7 7 100m 15.73 11 16
Grace Dupar 7 7 200m 35.04 7 11
Gulla Kemmann 7 7 200m 35.22 8 11
Hannah Schein 8 8 100m 16.10 5 9
Zipporah Caspers 8 8 1600m 6:42.16 4 5
Zipporah Caspers 8 8 200m 34.57 6 10
Hannah Schein 8 8 400m 1:19.16 5 7
Zipporah Caspers 8 8 800m 2:58.61 4 10
Hannah Schein 8 8 800m 3:10.23 7 10
Joshua LeSac 4 5 100m 19.06 8 9
Elijah Anumolu 4 5 100m 21.62 9 9
Daniel Caspers 4 5 1600m 6:51.13 1 5
Leif Kostrzewa 2 5 1600m 7:05.71 4 5
Elijah Anumolu 4 5 200m 49.80 7 7
Joshua LeSac 4 5 400m 1:32.34 9 10
Daniel Caspers 4 5 800m 3:21.14 3 5
Leif Kostrzewa 2 5 800m 3:24.05 4 5
Joshua LeSac 4 6 1600m 7:09.13 2 2
Joshua Anumolu 6 6 400m 1:12.92 3 11
John Klaves 6 6 400m 1:16.18 6 11
Joshua Anumolu 6 6 800m 2:52.44 1 5
John Klaves 6 6 800m 3:03.21 4 5
Christopher Fossell 7 7 100m 18.34 9 9
Chrisopher Fossell 7 7 200m 39.42 9 9
Samuel Zinkgraf 8 8 100m 14.16 5 6
Christian LeSac 8 8 1600m 5:23.35 1 6
Glenn Kaboskey 8 8 1600m 6:11.48 3 6
Glenn Kaboskey 8 8 200m 32.19 5 6
Glenn Kaboskey 8 8 400m 1:13.53 4 6
Samuel Zinkgraf 8 8 400m 1:13.55 5 6
Chrisian LeSac 8 8 800m 2:33.22 1 5
Samuel Zinkgraf 8 8 800m 2:49.09 3 5
Athletes Grade Event Time Place Tot
Toria Schein
Kayla Walters
Grace Zinkgraf
Faith Caspers
6 4x100m 1:06.72 2 3
Toria Schein
Grace Zinkgraf
Kayla Walters
Faith Caspers
6 4x400m 5:38.59 2 2
Grace Dupar
Gulla Kemmann
Zipporah Caspers
Hannah Schein
8 4x100m 1:03.33 3 5
Gulla Kemmann
Zipporah Caspers
Grace Dupar
Hannah Schein
8 4x400m 5:52.76 3 3
Daniel Caspers
Leif Kostrzewa
Elijah Anumolu
Joshua LeSac
5 4x100m 1:24.59 4 4
Glenn Kaboskey
Joshua Anumolu
Samuel Zinkgraf
Christian LeSac
8 4x400m 5:02.88 2 2
Grace Zinkgraf
John Klaves
Grace Dupar
Samuel Zinkgraf
8 MMed 3:22.15 4 5
Athlete Gr GEv Event Length Place Tot
Faith Caspers 6 6 LongJ 10-02.50 5 14
Toria Schein 6 6 LongJ 9-00.00 8 14
Grace Zinkgraf 6 6 Softb 86-01.00 1 8
Kayla Walters 6 6 Softb 47-06.00 8 8
Grace Dupar 7 7 LongJ 9-10.00 10 17
Gulla Kemmann 7 7 ShotP 21-10.75 2 12
Hannah Schein 8 8 LongJ 10-09.00 6 11
Simran Khunger 7 8 LongJ 10-05.00 7 11
Zipporah Caspers 8 8 LongJ 9-02.00 8 11
Joshua LeSac 4 5 LongJ 8-06.00 6 11
Daniel Caspers 4 5 LongJ 8-01.00 10 11
Leif Kostrzewa 2 5 Softb 72-08.00 8 10
Elijah Anumolu 4 5 Softb 65-11.00 10 10
John Klaves 6 6 LongJ 11-08.00 4 15
Joshua Anumolu 6 6 Softb 87-04.00 6 9
Christopher Fossell 7 7 ShotP 21-09.75 5 8
Glenn Kaboskey 8 8 LongJ 13-06.00 5 9
Christian LeSac 8 8 LongJ 12-11.00 7 9
Samuel Zinkgraf 8 8 ShotP 31-02.50 3 7
Key

Gr – Grade Level based on age of athlete
GEv – Grade Level of the event athlete participated in
Tot – Total athletes or teams in event
4x1mix – 4 100m legs with 2 girls and 2 boys
4x4mix – 4 400m legs with 2 girls and 2 boys
MMed – Relay of 100m, 200m, 400m, 400m legs
with 2 boys and 2 girls

Advertisements

  • Cross Country 2016

    The 2016 DASH girls cross country team: Zipporah Caspers, Kayla Bruton, Jessy Homa, Abby Chu, Rebecca Dickman, Katrina Lipski, Kayla Walters, Ella Johnson, Faith Caspers, Alivia Kempf.

  • The 2016 DASH boys cross country team. Front: Cliff Yang, Tim Kowalinski, Joe Maurer, Brian Durbin, Caleb Schaber, Justin Chu. Back: Ben Hughes, Joshua Schaber, John Klaves, Joshua Anumolu, Zachary Werner, Zach Pape, Miles Talbert, Seth Holter, Vincent Maurer, Samuel Zinkgraf.

  • The 2016 DASH MS girls cross country team. Grace Caspers, Stephanie Chu, Savanna Bruton, Hellena Hacker, Mary LeSac, Heidi Talbert, Julia Kowalinski, Joy Rasch, Julianna Caspers, Jenna Walters, Alexa Bruton.

  • The 2016 DASH MS boys cross country team. Front: Josiah Chu, Seka Kostrzewa, Nathanael Chu, Micah Chan, Silas Johnson, Noah Caspers, Charlie Johnson. Back: Alexander Taylor, Joshua Lipski, Joshua LeSac, Kaden Hacker, Bryant Farrell, Leif Kostrzewa, Daniel Caspers.

  • Track 2016

    DASH HS 4x1600 Relay Winners. Boys: Drake Hacker, Justin Chu, Briton Kostrzewa, Jacob Dickman. Girls: Zipporah Caspers, Faith Caspers, Kayla Walters, Andrea Beck.

  • Rebecca Dickman, Emma Taylor, Katie Gorectke, Stephanie Chu.

  • Cross Country 2015

    2015 Bradley Tech Cross Country Champions: The 1st place DASH boys: Lucas Ebel, John Klaves, John LaBonte, Joshua Schaber, John Sherman, Joshua Anumolu, Ben Hughes, Tim Kowalinski, Joe Maurer, Drake Hacker, Samuel Zinkgraf, Joe Hughes, Jacob Dickman, John Kowalinski, Will Farrell. the 2nd place DASH girls: Margaret Serchen, Kayla Walters, Zipporah Caspers, Andrea Beck, Faith Caspers, Renee Walters, Kayla Bruton, Jessy Homa.

  • The DASH girls middle school team. Front: Mary LeSac, Grace Caspers, Hellena Hacker, Julianna Caspers, Zaela Schlissel. Middle: Julia Kowalinski, Anabel Fisher, Savanna Bruton, Stephanie Chu, Angela Walters. Back: Naomi Zhou, Emma Taylor, Katie Gorectke, Makenna Fisher, Jenna Walters.

  • The DASH middle school boys team. Front: Vince Maurer, Jeffrey Breiling, Leif Kostrzewa, Caleb Schaber, Seka Kostrzewa, Alexander Taylor, Noah LaBonte. Middle: Ethan Lindberg, Micah Chan, Jose Rosario, Joshua LeSac, Adam Loustaunau, Salim Lubbad, Kaden Hacker, Nathanael Chu, Jacob LaBonte, Ben Breitbach. Back: Daniel Caspers, Joshua Lipski, Tikvah Schlissel, Bryant Farrell, Christian Loustaunau, Ed Sherman, Peter Chan, Matthew Kowalinski.

  • Track 2015

    2015 High School Track. Front: Andrea Coulter, Stefanie Klaves, Renee Walters, Jessy Homa, Bekka Homa, Nina Smrecek, Johannah Lee, Kayla Bruton, Zipporah Caspers, Andrea Beck. Back: Jacob Dickman, Jeremy Marek, Justin Chu, Nicholas Funk, Noah Evans, Samuel Lee, Danny Wickman. Missing: Tommy Ebert, Joe Hughes, Samuel Zinkgraf.

  • Cross Country 2014

    Bradley Tech Champions - 2014

  • Cross Country 2013

    Midwest Homeschool Champions - 2013

  • Track 2013

    Front : Abigail Larkin, Sophia Zyzo, Grace Caspers, Julianna Caspers, Grace Zinkgraf, Elijah Anumolu, Daniel Caspers, Leif Kostrzewa, Wesley Evans, Mary LeSac, Andre Coulter, Abby Chu, Grace Dupar, Gulla Kemmann. Back: Danny Wickman, Lucretia Nyhart, Mia Wickman, Faith Caspers, Toria Schein, Zipporah Caspers, Andrea Guidone, Olivia Zyzo, Toria Schein, Christian LeSac, Samuel Zinkgraf, Joshua LeSac, Joshua Anumolu, Kayla Walters, John Klaves, Christopher Fossell, Joe Hughes, Glenn Kaboskey. Missing: Stephanie Chu. Simran Khunger, Foster Todd, Briton Kostrzewa, Alex Navin.

  • Cross Country 2012

    Wisconsin Lutheran College Warrior Invite 7th-8th grade champions: Briton Kostrzewa, Christian LeSac, Samuel Zinkgraf, Joe Hughes.

  • Track 2012

    Amelie Kemmann, Andrea Kempf, Andrea Beck, Sarah Klapak

  • Cross Country 2011

  • Cross Country 2009

    Andrea Beck, Lucreitia Nyhart, Faith Caspers, Zipporah Caspers. Coach Jim Caspers and Ed Beck in back.

  • Cross Country 2004

    Legendary race - Maitland Park This is where it all began.