Athletic.net 2014 DASH High School Cross Country Results

Kettle Moraine Lutheran – August 28
Blackshirt Challenge – September 7
Mayville – September 12
Bradley Tech – September 27
Prairie Invite – October 2
Westosha Central – October 9
Midwest Homeschool Championships – October 11
WI Homeschool Championships – October 18

Kettle Moraine Lutheran

08/28/2014
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Andrea Beck F11 23:21 16
Hannah Schein F10 26:15 50
Kayla Bruton F9 26:58 53
Zipporah Caspers F10 28:24 63
Simran Khunger F9 28:43 64
Stefanie Klaves F11 29:06 65
Jessy Homa F9 29:06 66
Renee Walters F11 39:26 107-JV
Total Runners 66 110-JV
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Jacob Dickman M11 18:22 9
Ransom Nyhart M10 18:42 13
Joe Hughes M10 19:58 27
Matt Lange M10 20:00 28
Justin Chu M10 20:26 35
John Sherman M11 20:30 36
Samuel Zinkgraf M10 21:09 46
Danny Wickman M10 27:56 83-JV
Total Runners 67 95-JV
Girls Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
Lourdes Academy 24 1 2 4 5 12 (24)
Mukwonago 69 3 7 15 17 27 (35) (46)
Valders 71 9 10 13 16 23 (28) (34)
Slinger 76 8 11 18 19 20 (21) (25)
Kettle Moraine Luth 153 22 26 29 37 39 (56)
Winnebago Lutheran 163 6 33 36 38 50 (54) (57)
Manitowoc Lutheran 191 30 31 41 44 45 (52) (53)
Lomira 206 32 40 42 43 49 (51) (55)
DASH 226 14 47 48 58 59 (60) (61)
Boys Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
Valders 27 3 4 5 7 8 (12) (21)
Kettle Moraine Luth 75 1 10 14 17 33 (41) (45)
Slinger 77 6 11 16 19 25 (26) (32)
DASH 112 9 13 27 28 35 (36) (46)
Greenfield 152 18 23 31 37 43 (48) (50)
Campbellsport 157 15 20 22 39 61 (63) (64)
Lourdes Academy 185 2 40 42 44 57 (59)
Manitowoc Lutheran 212 24 29 52 53 54
Lomira 215 30 34 38 55 58 (60) (62)
Winnebago Lutheran 268 47 49 51 56 65 (66) (67)

Blackshirt Challenge

09/06/2014
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Andrea Beck F11 23:54 36-5k
Kayla Bruton F9 20:19 15
Hannah Schein F10 20:47 18
Lucretia Nyhart F9 21:01 20
Jessy Homa F9 21:18 22
Zipporah Caspers F10 22:45 37
Stefanie Klaves F11 23:46 40
Andrea Coulter F11 23:48 41
Total Runners 132-5k 54-4k
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Jacob Dickman M11 17:57 10
Ransom Nyhart M10 18:36 17
Joe Hughes M10 19:42 41
Matt Lange M10 19:46 44
John Sherman M11 19:55 49
Justin Chu M10 21:13 66
Zebulon Caspers M12 24:58 91
Danny Wickman M10 25:49 67-JV
Total Runners 94 87-JV
Girls 4k Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
Port Washington 16 1 2 3 4 6 (8) (23)
Waukesha South 45 5 7 10 11 12 (20) (24)
DASH 90 13 16 17 19 25 (27) (28)
Burlington 96 9 18 21 22 26 (29)
New Berlin West 122 14 15 30 31 32
Boys Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
Catholic Memorial 64 3 8 9 12 32
Port Washington 66 2 7 13 20 24 (37) (39)
Waukesha South 85 4 15 21 22 23 (37) (39)
South Milwaukee 88 1 5 11 33 38 (40) (45)
University School 132 14 19 28 29 42 (51) (66)
DASH 161 10 17 41 44 49 (63) (85)
Burlington 181 6 26 46 50 53 (72)
Prairie School 191 16 27 31 55 62 (69)
St Catherine’s 211 18 30 48 56 59 (78) (80)
Brookfield Academy 214 34 36 43 47 54 (57)
St Anthony 309 35 60 65 74 75 (82) (83)
Palmyra-Eagle 329 58 61 64 67 79 (81) (84)
Shoreland Lutheran 358 68 70 71 73 76 (77) (86)

Mayville

09/12/2014
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Andrea Beck F11 22:51 36
Kayla Bruton F9 24:33 75
Jessy Homa F9 26:08 134
Lucretia Nyhart F9 26:36 146
Zipporah Caspers F10 26:52 152
Stefanie Klaves F11 27:54 170
Andrea Coulter F11 29:42 186
Renee Walters F11 32:58 207
Total Runners 211
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Jacob Dickman M11 17:35 11
Ransom Nyhart M10 17:46 14
Joe Hughes M10 18:55 40
Justin Chu M10 18:59 43
John Sherman M11 19:10 51
Matt Lange M10 19:26 65
Zebulon Caspers M12 22:36 169
Danny Wickman M10 25:49 208
Total Runners 227
Girls Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
Pewaukee 31 1 5 6 9 10 (11) (21)
Berlin 73 2 3 12 27 29 (35) (47)
Slinger 95 8 17 19 25 26 (38) (40)
Kiel 109 13 14 20 30 32 (59)
Lomira 195 16 23 34 58 64 (69) (82)
Kettle Moraine Lutheran 210 22 37 41 54 56 (68) (70)
Waupon 242 24 33 52 61 72 (100) (115)
Sheboygan Falls 299 7 28 76 81 107 (116) (149)
Kewauskum 305 43 44 63 67 88 (128) (156)
Laconia 306 4 49 65 84 104 (110) (125)
Mayville 338 31 53 60 85 109 (111) (119)
Ripon 377 46 77 78 86 90 (101) (103)
North Fondy Oakfield 447 18 57 66 142 164
DASH 533 36 75 134 141 147 (161) (174)
New Holstein 550 92 96 99 124 139 (140) (144)
Campbellsport 569 50 113 118 122 166 (175)
Horicon 584 15 94 117 173 185 (190)
Boys Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
Pewaukee 61 1 6 7 13 34 (47) (50)
Kettle Moraine Lutheran 78 4 10 18 20 26 (37) (62)
Slinger 107 8 12 23 29 35 (39) (44)
Waupon 112 2 21 28 30 31 (90) (119)
DASH 159 11 14 40 43 51 (65) (160)
Ripon 181 17 22 38 41 63 (70) (73)
Kiel 196 19 24 36 49 68 (72) (86)
Laconia 235 9 33 56 58 79 (85) (126)
Berlin 277 5 16 48 101 107 (164)
Campbellsport 293 25 32 45 75 116 (124) (134)
Sheboygan Falls 329 3 15 98 104 109 (111) (114)
Lomira 361 27 42 64 113 115 (121) (137)
Mayville 375 61 71 74 80 89 (112) (140)
Princeton/GreenLake 448 67 87 95 99 100 (102) (149)
North Fondy Oakfield 525 57 66 105 146 151 (204)
Horicon 588 46 120 128 141 153 (165) (181)
New Holstein 596 77 78 108 159 174 (175) (189)

Bradley Tech

09/27/2014
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Andrea Beck F11 24:10 1
Kayla Bruton F9 25:15 6
Marlissa Muckerheide F9 25:45 8
Lucretia Nyhart F9 25:57 11
Zipporah Caspers F10 27:24 16
Johannah Lee F10 29:20 3-JV
Andrea Coulter F11 31:27 10-JV
Stefanie Klaves F11 31:31 12-JV
Total Runners 27
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Jacob Dickman M11 18:48 1
Ransom Nyhart M10 19:02 2
Justin Chu M10 19:18 4
Joe Hughes M10 19:41 6
Matt Lange M10 19:52 7
John Sherman M11 20:03 8
Samuel Zinkgraf M10 23:30 25
Danny Wickman M10 27:31 25-JV
Total Runners 30
Girls Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
Rufus King 29 2 3 4 8 12 (13) (15)
DASH 38 1 6 7 10 14
St Anthony 73 9 11 16 18 19 (20) (23)
Salam 89 5 17 21 22 24
Boys Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
DASH 20 1 2 4 6 7 (8) (24)
Rufus King 52 3 10 12 13 14 (17)
Bradley Tech 83 9 15 16 21 22 (27)
St Anthony 84 5 11 20 23 25
Marshall 120 18 19 26 28 29

The Prairie School Invite

10/2/2014
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Andrea Beck F11 22:41 7
Kayla Bruton F9 25:17 17
Lucretia Nyhart F9 25:21 18
Marlissa Muckerheide F9 25:55 27
Johannah Lee F10 26:36 29
Zipporah Caspers F10 28:18 33
Jessy Homa F9 29:30 34
Total Runners 37
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Jacob Dickman M11 18:18 5
Ransom Nyhart M10 18:24 6
Justin Chu M10 18:52 10
Joe Hughes M10 19:25 16
John Sherman M11 19:26 17
Matt Lange M10 19:47 22
Danny Wickman M10 25:36 20-JV
Samuel Zinkgraf M10 33:37 28-JV
Total Runners 47 28-JV
Girls Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
Martin Luther 53 4 5 9 12 23
Union Grove 54 6 10 11 13 14 (26) (31)
Brookfield Academy 65 1 2 8 20 34
The Prairie School 80 3 15 16 22 24 (25) (28)
DASH 98 7 17 18 27 29 (32) (33)
St Anthony 141 19 21 30 35 36
Boys Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
DASH 54 5 6 10 16 17 (22)
Brookfield Academy 69 7 8 15 18 21 (26) (33)
Martin Luther 91 2 4 13 35 37 (45)
Union Grove 99 9 19 20 24 27 (28) (30)
The Prairie School 99 3 12 23 29 32 (34) (38)
Eastbrook Academy 138 1 14 36 43 44
St Anthony 146 11 25 31 39 40 (41) (42)

Westosha Central

10/9/2014
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Andrea Beck F11 22:41 27
Lucretia Nyhart F9 25:13 83
Kayla Bruton F9 25:28 91
Jessy Homa F9 26:15 105
Andrea Coulter F11 28:06 125
Stefanie Klaves F11 30:44 141
Total Runners 150
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Joe Hughes M10 19:17 77
Total Runners  232

Midwest Homeschool Championships

10/11/2014
4200 meters
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Andrea Beck F11 19:11 5
Marlissa Muckerheide F9 21:41 14
Lucretia Nyhart F9 21:46 15
Zipporah Caspers F10 22:38 18
Johannah Lee F10 23:31 20
Total Runners 45
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Jacob Dickman M11 18:11 1
Ransom Nyhart M10 18:21 2
Justin Chu M10 18:59 5
Joe Hughes M10 19:37 8
Matt Lange M10 19:43 10
Samuel Zinkgraf M10 20:28 16
Total Runners 40
Girls Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
Rochester Jaguara 25 1 4 5 7 8 (9) (12)
DASH 54 3 10 11 14 16
Northwest Nighthawks 76 6 13 15 20 22
Biggest Losers 77 2 17 18 19 21 (23) (24)
Boys Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
DASH 26 1 2 5 8 10 (16)
Rochester Jaguars 44 3 7 9 12 13 (14) (17)
Metro United 54 4 6 11 15 18 (24)
Northwest Nighthawks 105 19 20 21 22 23

Wisconsin Homeschool Championships

10/18/2014
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Andrea Beck F11 21:56 4
Kayla Bruton F9 23:54 12
Lucretia Nyhart F9 25:12 21
Johannah Lee F10 25:14 22
Jessy Homa F9 25:20 23
Zipporah Caspers F10 26:26 32
Andrea Coulter F11 27:32 34
Stefanie Klaves F11 29:49 39
Total Runners 41
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Jacob Dickman M11 17:17 4
Ransom Nyhart M10 17:59 11
Justin Chu M10 18:23 15
Joe Hughes M10 18:24 16
John Sherman M11 18:53 21
Matt Lange M10 19:23 25
Samuel Zinkgraf M10 20:12 31
Danny Wickman M10 23:39 53
Total Runners 63
Girls Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
Homeschool Eagles 54 6 7 8 13 20 (24) (30)
DASH 56 2 9 14 15 16 (23) (25)
Chippewa Valley 58 3 5 12 17 21
West Central Eagles 64 1 4 18 19 22 (26)
Holy Family Warriors 105 10 11 27 28 29
Boys Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
Chippewa Valley 35 2 3 8 9 13 (28) (48)
DASH 67 4 11 15 16 21 (25) (30)
Holy Family Warriors 88 1 17 19 24 27 (37) (49)
NEWCHAA 101 10 12 18 26 35 (39) (40)
Homeschool Eagles 108 6 20 22 29 31 (32) (33)
Tri State Flamingos 121 5 14 23 38 41 (43) (45)
West Central Eagles 163 7 34 36 42 44 (46) (47)

  • Cross Country 2016

    The 2016 DASH girls cross country team: Zipporah Caspers, Kayla Bruton, Jessy Homa, Abby Chu, Rebecca Dickman, Katrina Lipski, Kayla Walters, Ella Johnson, Faith Caspers, Alivia Kempf.

  • The 2016 DASH boys cross country team. Front: Cliff Yang, Tim Kowalinski, Joe Maurer, Brian Durbin, Caleb Schaber, Justin Chu. Back: Ben Hughes, Joshua Schaber, John Klaves, Joshua Anumolu, Zachary Werner, Zach Pape, Miles Talbert, Seth Holter, Vincent Maurer, Samuel Zinkgraf.

  • The 2016 DASH MS girls cross country team. Grace Caspers, Stephanie Chu, Savanna Bruton, Hellena Hacker, Mary LeSac, Heidi Talbert, Julia Kowalinski, Joy Rasch, Julianna Caspers, Jenna Walters, Alexa Bruton.

  • The 2016 DASH MS boys cross country team. Front: Josiah Chu, Seka Kostrzewa, Nathanael Chu, Micah Chan, Silas Johnson, Noah Caspers, Charlie Johnson. Back: Alexander Taylor, Joshua Lipski, Joshua LeSac, Kaden Hacker, Bryant Farrell, Leif Kostrzewa, Daniel Caspers.

  • Track 2016

    DASH HS 4x1600 Relay Winners. Boys: Drake Hacker, Justin Chu, Briton Kostrzewa, Jacob Dickman. Girls: Zipporah Caspers, Faith Caspers, Kayla Walters, Andrea Beck.

  • Rebecca Dickman, Emma Taylor, Katie Gorectke, Stephanie Chu.

  • Cross Country 2015

    2015 Bradley Tech Cross Country Champions: The 1st place DASH boys: Lucas Ebel, John Klaves, John LaBonte, Joshua Schaber, John Sherman, Joshua Anumolu, Ben Hughes, Tim Kowalinski, Joe Maurer, Drake Hacker, Samuel Zinkgraf, Joe Hughes, Jacob Dickman, John Kowalinski, Will Farrell. the 2nd place DASH girls: Margaret Serchen, Kayla Walters, Zipporah Caspers, Andrea Beck, Faith Caspers, Renee Walters, Kayla Bruton, Jessy Homa.

  • The DASH girls middle school team. Front: Mary LeSac, Grace Caspers, Hellena Hacker, Julianna Caspers, Zaela Schlissel. Middle: Julia Kowalinski, Anabel Fisher, Savanna Bruton, Stephanie Chu, Angela Walters. Back: Naomi Zhou, Emma Taylor, Katie Gorectke, Makenna Fisher, Jenna Walters.

  • The DASH middle school boys team. Front: Vince Maurer, Jeffrey Breiling, Leif Kostrzewa, Caleb Schaber, Seka Kostrzewa, Alexander Taylor, Noah LaBonte. Middle: Ethan Lindberg, Micah Chan, Jose Rosario, Joshua LeSac, Adam Loustaunau, Salim Lubbad, Kaden Hacker, Nathanael Chu, Jacob LaBonte, Ben Breitbach. Back: Daniel Caspers, Joshua Lipski, Tikvah Schlissel, Bryant Farrell, Christian Loustaunau, Ed Sherman, Peter Chan, Matthew Kowalinski.

  • Track 2015

    2015 High School Track. Front: Andrea Coulter, Stefanie Klaves, Renee Walters, Jessy Homa, Bekka Homa, Nina Smrecek, Johannah Lee, Kayla Bruton, Zipporah Caspers, Andrea Beck. Back: Jacob Dickman, Jeremy Marek, Justin Chu, Nicholas Funk, Noah Evans, Samuel Lee, Danny Wickman. Missing: Tommy Ebert, Joe Hughes, Samuel Zinkgraf.

  • Cross Country 2014

    Bradley Tech Champions - 2014

  • Cross Country 2013

    Midwest Homeschool Champions - 2013

  • Track 2013

    Front : Abigail Larkin, Sophia Zyzo, Grace Caspers, Julianna Caspers, Grace Zinkgraf, Elijah Anumolu, Daniel Caspers, Leif Kostrzewa, Wesley Evans, Mary LeSac, Andre Coulter, Abby Chu, Grace Dupar, Gulla Kemmann. Back: Danny Wickman, Lucretia Nyhart, Mia Wickman, Faith Caspers, Toria Schein, Zipporah Caspers, Andrea Guidone, Olivia Zyzo, Toria Schein, Christian LeSac, Samuel Zinkgraf, Joshua LeSac, Joshua Anumolu, Kayla Walters, John Klaves, Christopher Fossell, Joe Hughes, Glenn Kaboskey. Missing: Stephanie Chu. Simran Khunger, Foster Todd, Briton Kostrzewa, Alex Navin.

  • Cross Country 2012

    Wisconsin Lutheran College Warrior Invite 7th-8th grade champions: Briton Kostrzewa, Christian LeSac, Samuel Zinkgraf, Joe Hughes.

  • Track 2012

    Amelie Kemmann, Andrea Kempf, Andrea Beck, Sarah Klapak

  • Cross Country 2011

  • Cross Country 2009

    Andrea Beck, Lucreitia Nyhart, Faith Caspers, Zipporah Caspers. Coach Jim Caspers and Ed Beck in back.

  • Cross Country 2004

    Legendary race - Maitland Park This is where it all began.