Athletic.net DASH 2014 Middle School Track Results

University Indoor – April 5
WI School for the Deaf – April 24
Mary Queen of Saints – May 3
Bulldog Dash – May 16-17
Milwaukee Invitational – May 24

University Indoor

04/05/2014
Athlete Gr GEv Event Time Place Tot
Julianna Caspers 1 5 1600m 7:10.25 5 13
Grace Caspers 1 5 1600m 8:15.41 11 13
Angela Walters 1 5 1600m 8:20.20 12 13
Mary LeSac 1 5 1600m 9:42.31 13 13
Stephanie Chu 5 5 200m 36.15 11 45
Libby Evans 4 5 200m 40.88 36 45
Stephanie Chu 5 5 50m 8.34 9 74
Alexa Dawson 5 5 50m 8.83 32 74
Libby Evans 4 5 50m 9.59 61 74
Mary LeSac 1 5 50m 9.67 63 74
Breana Picchiottino 3 5 50m 9.95 66 74
Alexa Dawson 5 6 200m 38.29 29 39
Breana Picchiottino 3 6 200m 44.28 38 39
Faith Caspers 7 7 1600m 6:40.38 2 7
Abby Chu 7 7 200m 35.74 18 29
Lizzy Johnston 7 7 200m 43.39 28 29
Kayla Walters 7 7 400m 1:18.89 11 19
Lizzy Johnston 7 7 400m 1:38.63 18 19
Kayla Walters 7 7 50m 7.35 3 43
Faith Caspers 7 7 50m 8.33 28 43
Abby Chu 7 7 50m 8.37 32 43
Lizzy Johnston 7 7 50m 8.95 38 43
Faith Caspers 7 7 800m 3:05.26 6 19
Gulla Kemmann 8 8 200m 33.59 16 29
Grace Dupar 8 8 200m 33.94 18 29
Lucretia Nyhart 8 8 400m 1:21.56 15 18
Grace Dupar 8 8 400m 1:25.96 17 18
Gulla Kemmann 8 8 50m 6.95 3 35
Grace Dupar 8 8 50m 8.53 35 35
Lucretia Nyhart 8 8 800m 3:00.92 12 17
Joshua LeSac 5 5 1600m 6:58.46 9 14
Daniel Caspers 5 5 1600m 7:00.84 10 14
Eli Adler 4 5 200m 38.09 28 41
Joshua Lipski 3 5 200m 38.46 31 41
Caleb Alles 4 5 400m 1:31.20 23 30
Elijah Anumolu 5 5 400m 1:58.24 30 30
Eli Adler 4 5 50m 8.40 23 74
Caleb Alles 4 5 50m 8.52 26 74
Joshua Lipski 3 5 50m 9.19 56 74
Isaac Johnson 4 5 50m 9.28 61 74
Elijah Anumolu 5 5 50m 10.00 68 74
Eli Adler 4 5 800m 3:10.40 19 29
Joshua LeSac 5 5 800m 3:11.80 21 29
Daniel Caspers 5 5 800m 3:13.00 22 29
Wesley Evans 6 6 200m 33.44 9 38
Elijah Johnson 6 6 200m 39.43 34 38
Wesley Evans 6 6 400m 1:14.32 8 34
LaBonte Noah 6 6 400m 1:37.97 31 34
Noah LaBonte 6 6 50m 8.85 50 68
Elijah Johnson 6 6 50m 9.20 59 68
Zachary Werner 6 6 50m 9.79 67 68
Zachary Werner 6 7 200m 41.27 38 38
Joshua Anumolu 7 7 400m 1:14.48 23 36
Joshua Anumolu 7 7 50m 8.01 29 54
Joshua Anumolu 7 7 800m 2:50.10 15 31
John LaBonte 8 8 200m 30.33 15 31
John LaBonte 8 8 400m 1:11.80 17 29
John LaBonte 8 8 50m 7.38 21 49
Athletes Grade Event Time Place Tot
Stephanie Chu
Julianna Caspers
Libby Evans
Alexa Dawson
5 4x200m 2:41.26 14 15
Lucretia Nyhart
Kayla Walters
Grace Dupar
Gulla Kemmann
8 4x200m 2:16.93 9 11
Joshua LeSac
Caleb Alles
Joshua Lipski
Eli Adler
5 4x200m 2:43.60 17 17
Wesley Evans
Elijah Johnson
Zachary Werner
Noah LaBonte
6 4x200m 2:33.45 17 17

WI School for the Deaf

04/24/2014
Athlete Gr GEv Event Time Place Tot
Grace Zinkgraf 7 8 100h 21.64 1 7
Simran Khunger 8 8 100h 21.72 2 7
Grace Dupar 8 8 100h 23.25 3 7
Grace Phillips 6 8 100h 23.63 4 7
Libby Evans 4 8 100h 27.32 6 7
Alexa Dawson 5 8 100h 28.37 7 7
Gulla Kemmann 8 8 100m 15.16 1 14
Kayla Walters 7 8 100m 15.53 3 14
Mia Wickman 7 8 100m 16.29 5 14
Stephanie Chu 5 8 100m 16.69 7 14
Alexa Dawson 5 8 100m 17.12 8 14
Breana Picchiottino 3 8 100m 20.70 14 14
Faith Caspers 7 8 1600m 6:33.9 3 8
Julianna Caspers 1 8 1600m 7:01.9 4 8
Angela Walters 1 8 1600m 8:03.9 5 8
Mary LeSac 1 8 1600m 9:35.9 8 8
Grace Caspers 1 8 1600m 8:18.24 6 8
Gulla Kemmann 8 8 200m 33.75 3 12
Grace Dupar 8 8 200m 34.16 5 12
Grace Zinkgraf 7 8 200m 34.69 6 12
Abby Chu 7 8 200m 34.70 7 12
Stephanie Chu 5 8 200m 36.45 9 12
Grace Phillips 6 8 200m 38.50 10 12
Simran Khunger 8 8 400m 1:16.99 2 7
Abby Chu 7 8 400m 1:19.61 3 7
Lizzy Johnston 7 8 400m 1:37.08 5 7
Libby Evans 4 8 400m 1:39.81 6 7
Sarah Lindberg 6 8 400m 1:39.91 7 7
Faith Caspers 7 8 800m 3:08.42 2 9
Kayla Walters 7 8 800m 3:10.38 3 9
Simran Khunger 8 8 800m 3:10.42 4 9
Julianna Caspers 1 8 800m 3:23.40 6 9
Mia Wickman 7 8 800m 3:29.76 7 9
Lizzy Johnston 7 8 800m 4:01.96 9 9
Noah LaBonte 6 8 100m 19.48 6 9
Andre Coulter 4 8 100m 19.69 7 9
Elijah Anumolu 5 8 100m 21.26 8 9
Max Johnston 3 8 100m 23.03 9 9
Joshua LeSac 5 8 1600m 7:01.60 5 6
Daniel Caspers 5 8 1600m 7:01.74 6 6
Daniel Hubert 7 8 200m 28.69 1 11
John LaBonte 8 8 200m 30.84 2 11
Wesley Evans 6 8 200m 34.86 7 11
Caleb Alles 4 8 200m 40.95 10 11
Elijah Johnson 6 8 200m 41.06 11 11
Daniel Hubert 7 8 400m 1:04.87 1 10
John LaBonte 8 8 400m 1:13.59 4 10
Wesley Evans 6 8 400m 1:15.77 5 10
Caleb Alles 4 8 400m 1:35.25 9 10
Joshua Lipski 3 8 400m 1:42.02 10 10
Joshua LeSac 5 8 800m 3:27.17 5 7
Daniel Caspers 5 8 800m 3:27.26 6 7
Joshua Lipski 3 8 800m 4:14.97 7 7
Athletes Grade Event Time Place Tot
Grace Zinkgraf
Grace Dupar
Faith Caspers
Gulla Kemmann
8 4x100m 1:02.26 1 3
Grace Phillips
Alexa Dawson
Breana Picchiottino
Sarah Lindberg
8 4x100m 1:19.87 3 3
Abby Chu
Mia Wickman
Kayla Walters
Simran Khunger
8 4x200m 2:14.46 2 3
Stephanie Chu
Libby Evans
Lizzy Johnston
Grace Phillips
8 4x200m 2:39.46 3 3
Wesley Evans
Daniel Hubert
John LaBonte
Noah LaBonte
8 4x200m 2:11.25 1 2
Isaac Johnson
Caleb Alles
Joshua Lipski
Elijah Johnson
8 4x200m 2:50.77 2 2
Athlete Gr GEv Event Length Place Tot
Libby Evans 4 8 Discus 28-03.00 2 6
Sarah Lindberg 6 8 Discus 22-00.50 4 6
Stephanie Chu 5 8 Discus 18-02.00 5 6
Breana Picchiottino 3 8 Discus 17-10.00 6 6
Grace Zinkgraf 7 8 LongJ 11-06.00 1 13
Simran Khunger 8 8 LongJ 11-02.00 3 13
Faith Caspers 7 8 LongJ 10-08.50 6 13
Abby Chu 7 8 LongJ 10-07.00 7 13
Grace Dupar 8 8 LongJ 10-05.00 8 13
Alexa Dawson 5 8 LongJ 9-10.00 9 13
Gulla Kemmann 8 8 ShotP 27-09.00 1 8
Kayla Walters 7 8 ShotP 23-03.00 3 8
Grace Phillips 6 8 ShotP 19-01.00 5 8
Lizzy Johnston 7 8 ShotP 19-00.00 6 8
Sarah Lindberg 6 8 ShotP 14-02.00 8 8
Caleb Alles 4 8 Discus 36-04.00 3 7
Elijah Anumolu 5 8 Discus 36-01.50 4 7
Andre Coulter 4 8 Discus 29-02.00 5 7
Joshua Lipski 3 8 Discus 26-07.50 6 7
Max Johnston 3 8 Discus 24-06.50 7 7
John LaBonte 8 8 LongJ 12-08.25 2 13
Wesley Evans 6 8 LongJ 10-08.25 6 13
Elijah Johnson 6 8 LongJ 9-06.75 11 13
Joshua LeSac 5 8 LongJ 8-01.25 12 13
Isaac Johnson 4 8 LongJ 6-11.50 13 13
Daniel Hubert 7 8 ShotP 34-03.50 1 8
Noah LaBonte 6 8 ShotP 22-07.00 4 8
Elijah Anumolu 5 8 ShotP 15-04.00 5 8
Andre Coulter 4 8 ShotP 15-03.00 6 8
Daniel Caspers 5 8 ShotP 13-09.00 7 8
Max Johnston 3 8 ShotP 10-03.00 8 8

Mary Queen of Saints

05/03/2014
Athlete Gr GEv Event Time Place Tot
Alexa Dawson 5 5 100m 16.18 4 8
Alexa Dawson 5 5 100m 16.46 7 28
Abbey Novak 4 5 100m 16.96 14 28
Julianna Caspers 1 5 1600m 7:04.16 3 8
Angela Walters 1 5 1600m 8:13.19 6 8
Stephanie Chu 5 5 200m 35.20 7 26
Alexa Dawson 5 5 200m 37.10 12 26
Abbey Novak 4 5 400m 1:30.61 13 21
Julianna Caspers 1 5 800m 3:27.38 2 9
Mary LeSac 1 5 800m 4:22.41 9 9
Sarah Lindberg 6 6 100m 20.40 26 26
Grace Caspers 1 6 1600m 8:30.03 7 7
Kayla Walters 7 7 100m 15.36 14 26
Mia Wickman 7 7 100m 16.22 20 26
Faith Caspers 7 7 1600m 6:57.86 5 8
Kayla Walters 7 7 200m 32.74 10 25
Abby Chu 7 7 200m 34.78 17 25
Abby Chu 7 7 400m 1:19.28 7 13
Lizzy Johnston 7 7 400m 1:37.72 13 13
Faith Caspers 7 7 800m 3:10.03 8 11
Mia Wickman 7 7 800m 3:37.10 10 11
Gulla Kemmann 8 8 100m 14.63 4 8
Gulla Kemmann 8 8 100m 14.78 5 18
Faith Caspers 7 8 100m 15.81 12 18
Gulla Kemmann 8 8 200m 33.16 6 14
Lizzy Johnston 7 8 200m 43.66 14 14
Lucretia Nyhart 8 8 400m 1:19.95 11 13
Lucretia Nyhart 8 8 800m 3:12.38 6 7
Eli Adler 4 5 100m 15.95 14 33
Luke Smrecek 4 5 100m 17.90 29 33
Joshua LeSac 5 5 1600m 7:08.63 6 12
Luke Smrecek 4 5 200m 46.41 23 25
Max Johnston 3 5 200m 51.88 25 25
Joshua LeSac 5 5 800m 3:28.60 9 11
Joshua Lipski 3 6 100m 18.31 29 30
Zachary Werner 6 6 100m 18.77 30 30
Wesley Evans 6 6 200m 34.62 16 29
Zachary Werner 6 6 200m 43.10 29 29
Wesley Evans 6 6 400m 1:18.71 2 17
Zachary Werner 6 6 400m 1:39.31 15 17
Daniel Hubert 7 7 100m 13.06 3 8
Daniel Hubert 7 7 100m 13.66 5 25
Daniel Hubert 7 7 200m 28.82 1 22
Daniel Hubert 7 7 400m 1:07.00 4 23
Athletes Grade Event Time Place Tot
Stephanie Chu
Abbey Novak
Angela Walters
Alexa Dawson
5 4x100m 1:12.40 5 8
Abbey Novak
Julianna Caspers
Angela Walters
Grace Caspers
5 4x400m 6:32.37 5 6
Abby Chu
Lizzy Johnston
Stephanie Chu
Faith Caspers
7 4x100m 1:09.37 6 6
Lucretia Nyhart
Kayla Walters
Mia Wickman
Gulla Kemmann
8 4x100m 1:05.25 5 6
Lucretia Nyhart
Kayla Walters
Mia Wickman
Faith Caspers
8 4x400m 5:27.12 6 6
Nathaniel Chu
Luke Smrecek
Joshua LeSac
Max Johnston
5 4x100m 1:20.00 7 7
Joshua LeSac
Joshua Lipski
Daniel Caspers
Eli Adler
5 4x400m 6:17.63 7 7
Alexa Dawson
Wes Evans
Lizzy Johnston
Daniel Hubert
8 4x1mix 1:05.41 8 12
Athlete Gr GEv Event Length Place Tot
Alexa Dawson 5 5 LongJ 9-09.50 4 38
Stephanie Chu 5 5 LongJ 9-00.00 14 38
Abbey Novak 5 5 LongJ 8-09.00 15 38
Mary LeSac 1 5 Softb 29-03.00 28 33
Grace Caspers 1 5 Softb 26-06.00 30 33
Julianna Caspers 1 5 Softb 22-09.00 33 33
Sarah Lindberg 6 6 LongJ 6-11.00 27 30
Sarah Lindberg 6 6 Softb 37-08.00 22 22
Faith Caspers 7 7 LongJ 11-01.75 11 31
Abby Chu 7 7 LongJ 9-10.25 23 31
Kayla Walters 7 7 ShotP 19-03.00 10 15
Kayla Walters 7 8 LongJ 12-07.00 7 24
Gulla Kemmann 8 8 ShotP 26-10.00 3 11
Lucretia Nyhart 8 8 ShotP 25-00.50 6 11
Joshua LeSac 5 5 LongJ 10-02.00 17 46
Eli Adler 4 5 LongJ 8-06.25 30 46
Luke Smrecek 4 5 LongJ 7-08.50 41 46
Joshua Lipski 3 5 Softb 54-02.00 27 32
Luke Smrecek 4 5 Softb 51-09.00 28 32
Wesley Evans 6 6 LongJ 12-01.75 5 37
Zachary Werner 6 6 Softb 63-00.00 17 18

Bulldog Dash

05/17/2014
Athlete Gr GEv Event Time Place Tot
Stephanie Chu 5 5 100m 15.79 4 19
Alexa Dawson 5 5 100m 15.96 7 19
Stephanie Chu 5 5 100m 15.99 4 8
Alexa Dawson 5 5 100m 16.05 6 8
Julianna Caspers 1 5 1600m 6:49.27 3 7
Angela Walters 1 5 1600m 7:35.33 5 7
Stephanie Chu 5 5 200m 35.00 5 17
Stephanie Chu 5 5 200m 35.23 4 7
Abbey Novak 4 5 400m 1:28.53 3 9
Mary LeSac 1 5 400m 1:58.82 9 9
Julianna Caspers 1 5 800m 3:20.40 1 7
Abbey Novak 4 5 800m 3:24.01 2 7
Grace Phillips 6 6 200m 39.39 16 18
Breana Picchiottino 3 6 200m 48.62 18 18
Kayla Walters 7 7 100m 14.60 5 8
Kayla Walters 7 7 100m 14.75 4 11
Lizzy Johnston 7 7 100m 18.59 11 11
Faith Caspers 7 7 1600m 6:36.92 2 6
Kayla Walters 7 7 200m 31.71 4 8
Kayla Walters 7 7 200m 32.27 5 15
Abby Chu 7 7 200m 34.31 11 15
Lizzy Johnston 7 7 400m 1:30.94 12 13
Faith Caspers 7 7 800m 2:57.92 3 8
Kayla Walters 7 7 800m 3:08.95 6 8
Gulla Kemmann 8 8 100m 14.45 3 10
Gulla Kemmann 8 8 100m 15.31 6 7
Simran Khunger 8 8 200m 31.35 5 10
Gulla Kemmann 8 8 200m 33.24 6 7
Faith Caspers 7 8 400m 1:22.03 7 8
Simran Khunger 8 8 800m 3:09.00 5 10
Lucretia Nyhart 8 8 800m 3:12.29 7 10
Joshua LeSac 5 5 100m 17.14 4 9
Isaac Johnson 4 5 100m 17.84 9 13
Joshua Lipski 3 5 100m 18.24 9 9
Luke Smrecek 4 5 100m 19.14 10 13
Joshua LeSac 5 5 1600m 6:48.86 3 9
Daniel Caspers 5 5 1600m 6:58.31 4 5
Joshua Lipski 3 5 1600m 7:50.15 6 9
Caleb Alles 4 5 200m 38.70 8 8
Caleb Alles 4 5 200m 39.96 8 11
Elijah Anumolu 5 5 200m 45.28 11 11
Joshua LeSac 5 5 400m 1:31.46 4 9
Caleb Alles 4 5 400m 1:33.19 10 12
Joshua Lipski 3 5 400m 1:40.00 7 9
Daniel Caspers 5 5 800m 3:17.16 5 5
Elijah Johnson 6 6 100m 16.96 14 17
Zachary Werner 6 6 100m 18.60 7 7
Max Johnston 3 6 100m 21.15 17 17
Zachary Werner 6 6 1600m 7:50.47 6 7
Eli Adler 4 6 200m 36.50 16 20
Andre Coulter 4 6 200m 42.75 20 20
Elijah Johnson 6 6 400m 1:31.28 8 8
Zachary Werner 6 6 400m 1:32.81 7 7
Daniel Hubert 7 7 200m 27.36 3 8
Daniel Hubert 7 7 200m 27.83 3 15
John Klaves 7 7 200m 33.10 11 15
Daniel Hubert 7 7 400m 1:01.73 2 12
Joshua Anumolu 7 7 800m 2:40.76 1 8
John Klaves 7 7 800m 3:07.73 7 8
Joshua Anumolu 7 8 200m 30.93 7 14
Athletes Grade Event Time Place Tot
Stephanie Chu
Abbey Novak
Angela Walters
Julianna Caspers
5 4x400m 6:08.19 3 5
Alexa Dawson
Angela Walters
Stephanie Chu
Abbey Novak
5 Medley 2:36.86 2 5
Lucretia Nyhart
Kayla Walters
Abby Chu
Faith Caspers
8 4x400m 5:14.95 2 4
Gulla Kemmann
Abby Chu
Kayla Walters
Faith Caspers
8 Medley 2:21.55 3 6
Isaac Johnson
Joshua LeSac
Daniel Caspers
Max Johnston
5 4x100m 1:21.66 5 5
Isaac Johnson
Joshua LeSac
Daniel Caspers
Elijah Johnson
5 Medley 2:44.80 4 4
Athlete Gr GEv Event Length Place Tot
Stephanie Chu 5 5 LongJ 10-03.00 5 25
Alexa Dawson 5 5 LongJ 8-09.00 13 25
Abbey Novak 4 5 LongJ 7-07.00 23 25
Breana Picchiottino 3 5 Softb 33-01.50 20 21
Julianna Caspers 1 5 Softb 29-03.00 21 21
Grace Phillips 6 6 LongJ 9-05.00 17 28
Faith Caspers 7 7 LongJ 11-06.00 8 29
Abby Chu 7 7 LongJ 10-09.00 16 29
Kayla Walters 7 7 LongJ 10-06.00 17 29
Gulla Kemmann 8 8 ShotP 25-08.75 8 15
Lucretia Nyhart 8 8 ShotP 24-02.50 11 15
Andre Coulter 4 5 Discus 37-11.00 3 11
Elijah Anumolu 5 5 Discus 32-09.00 6 11
Isaac Johnson 4 5 LongJ 9-08.25 10 29
Joshua LeSac 5 5 LongJ 9-02.50 3 9
Daniel Caspers 5 5 LongJ 8-09.50 17 29
Luke Smrecek 4 5 LongJ 7-11.75 25 29
Joshua Lipski 3 5 LongJ 6-03.75 9 9
Caleb Alles 4 5 Softb 93-00.00 6 18
Elijah Anumolu 5 5 Softb 83-01.00 9 18
Joshua Lipski 3 5 Softb 57-07.50 5 9
Andre Coulter 4 5 Softb 55-06.00 14 18
Joshua LeSac 5 5 Softb 53-05.00 7 9
Elijah Johnson 6 6 LongJ 9-04.75 25 29
Zachary Werner 6 6 LongJ 8-04.00 7 7
Zachary Werner 6 6 Softb 71-06.00 7 7
John Klaves 7 7 LongJ 11-07.25 14 28
Daniel Hubert 7 7 LongJ 11-07.00 15 28
Daniel Hubert 7 7 ShotP 37-02.75 2 18
Joshua Anumolu 7 7 ShotP 27-11.25 8 18

Milwaukee Invitational

05/24/2014
Athlete Gr GEv Event Time Place Tot
Stephanie Chu 5 5 100m 14.99 2 13
Mary LeSac 1 5 100m 19.12 12 13
Breana Picchiottino 3 5 100m 19.37 13 13
Julianna Caspers 1 5 1600m 6:40.59 2 6
Angela Walters 1 5 1600m 7:26.40 4 6
Grace Caspers 1 5 1600m 8:22.28 6 6
Stephanie Chu 5 5 200m 34.82 1 10
Grace Caspers 1 5 200m 43.74 10 10
Abbey Novak 4 5 400m 1:25.95 7 11
Angela Walters 1 5 400m 1:44.94 10 11
Mary LeSac 1 5 400m 1:59.35 11 11
Julianna Caspers 1 5 800m 3:18.12 3 7
Abbey Novak 4 5 800m 3:19.00 4 7
Sarah Lindberg 6 6 100m 19.70 10 11
Sarah Lindberg 6 6 400m 1:40.90 12 12
Sarah Lindberg 6 6 800m 3:41.39 6 7
Grace Zinkgraf 7 7 100m 15.38 4 12
Kayla Walters 7 7 100m 15.42 5 12
Lizzy Johnston 7 7 100m 18.75 12 12
Faith Caspers 7 7 1600m 6:31.49 3 7
Kayla Walters 7 7 200m 32.14 4 15
Grace Zinkgraf 7 7 200m 34.34 12 15
Abby Chu 7 7 200m 34.79 14 15
Abby Chu 7 7 400m 1:16.69 6 11
Kayla Walters 7 7 400m 1:18.49 8 11
Lizzy Johnston 7 7 400m 1:34.70 11 11
Faith Caspers 7 7 800m 3:03.43 4 8
Faith Caspers 7 8 200m 33.81 11 13
Caleb Alles 4 5 100m 17.66 9 16
Isaac Johnson 4 5 100m 18.09 13 16
Andre Coulter 4 5 100m 19.74 16 16
Joshua LeSac 5 5 1600m 6:43.40 8 9
Daniel Caspers 5 5 1600m 6:57.42 9 9
Caleb Alles 4 5 200m 39.91 15 20
Andre Coulter 4 5 200m 41.50 19 20
Elijah Anumolu 5 5 200m 46.17 20 20
Caleb Alles 4 5 400m 1:30.06 11 13
Joshua Lipski 3 5 400m 1:51.59 12 13
Andre Coulter 4 5 400m 1:52.49 13 13
Joshua LeSac 5 5 800m 3:07.34 5 11
Daniel Caspers 5 5 800m 3:13.92 10 11
Joshua Lipski 3 5 800m 3:43.86 11 11
Zachary Werner 6 6 100m 18.92 14 18
Elijah Anumolu 5 6 100m 20.58 16 18
Max Johnston 3 6 100m 23.19 18 18
Wesley Evans 6 6 200m 34.48 9 18
Elijah Johnson 6 6 200m 41.00 17 18
Max Johnston 3 6 200m 49.99 18 18
Wesley Evans 6 6 400m 1:21.25 7 12
Zachary Werner 6 6 800m 3:24.58 7 7
Joshua Anumolu 7 7 1600m 6:01.65 3 7
Daniel Hubert 7 7 200m 27.52 2 12
Daniel Hubert 7 7 400m 1:01.48 2 11
John Klaves 7 7 400m 1:15.74 8 11
Joshua Anumolu 7 7 800m 2:40.60 2 7
John Klaves 7 7 800m 3:03.94 5 7
Athletes Grade Event Time Place Tot
Abbey Novak
Grace Caspers
Angela Walters
Julianna Caspers
5 4x400m 6:38.38 1 1
Grace Zinkgraf
Kayla Walters
Abby Chu
Faith Caspers
7 4x100m 1:03.67 4 4
Lizzy Johnston
Kayla Walters
Abby Chu
Faith Caspers
7 4x400m 5:25.98 2 2
Isaac Johnson
Caleb Alles
Joshua Lipski
Joshua LeSac
5 4x100m 1:13.17 4 4
Caleb Alles
Daniel Caspers
Isaac Johnson
Joshua LeSac
5 4x400m 6:13.52 3 3
John Klaves
Joshua Anumolu
Wesley Evans
Daniel Hubert
7 4x100m 59.80 4 5
John Klaves
Joshua Anumolu
Wesley Evans
Daniel Hubert
7 4x400m 4:41.47 1 3
Stephanie Chu
Elijah Johnson
Grace Zinkgraf
Joshua Anumolu
8 MMed 3:29.21 4 4
Athlete Gr GEv Event Length Place Tot
Stephanie Chu 5 5 LongJ 10-03.50 4 17
Julianna Caspers 1 5 LongJ 7-08.00 15 17
Abbey Novak 4 5 LongJ 7-00.75 17 17
Breana Picchiottino 3 5 Softb 35-06.00 10 12
Grace Caspers 1 5 Softb 29-05.00 11 12
Mary LeSac 1 5 Softb 26-08.00 12 12
Sarah Lindberg 6 6 Softb 41-11.00 14 15
Faith Caspers 7 7 LongJ 11-09.50 5 21
Grace Zinkgraf 7 7 LongJ 11-01.75 9 21
Abby Chu 7 7 LongJ 10-08.50 12 21
Lizzy Johnston 7 7 ShotP 17-09.00 4 6
Kayla Walters 7 8 LongJ 11-03.50 6 12
Andre Coulter 4 5 Discus 44-06.50 2 9
Elijah Anumolu 5 5 Discus 39-09.00 3 9
Joshua Lipski 3 5 Discus 37-07.00 6 9
Daniel Caspers 5 5 LongJ 9-11.00 7 20
Joshua LeSac 5 5 LongJ 9-07.00 10 20
Max Johnston 3 5 LongJ 6-07.00 18 20
Caleb Alles 4 5 Softb 109-01.50 1 13
Elijah Anumolu 5 5 Softb 81-03.50 9 13
Andre Coulter 4 5 Softb 53-05.00 13 13
Wesley Evans 6 6 LongJ 11-02.00 6 18
Isaac Johnson 4 6 Softb 93-02.00 5 12
Elijah Johnson 6 6 Softb 78-11.00 6 12
Zachary Werner 6 6 Softb 65-10.50 9 12
John Klaves 7 7 LongJ 11-04.00 11 15
Daniel Hubert 7 7 ShotP 31-10.00 1 13
Joshua Anumolu 7 7 ShotP 24-08.50 5 13
Key

Gr – Grade Level based on age of athlete
GEv – Grade Level of the event athlete participated in
Tot – Total athletes or teams in event


  • Cross Country 2016

    The 2016 DASH girls cross country team: Zipporah Caspers, Kayla Bruton, Jessy Homa, Abby Chu, Rebecca Dickman, Katrina Lipski, Kayla Walters, Ella Johnson, Faith Caspers, Alivia Kempf.

  • The 2016 DASH boys cross country team. Front: Cliff Yang, Tim Kowalinski, Joe Maurer, Brian Durbin, Caleb Schaber, Justin Chu. Back: Ben Hughes, Joshua Schaber, John Klaves, Joshua Anumolu, Zachary Werner, Zach Pape, Miles Talbert, Seth Holter, Vincent Maurer, Samuel Zinkgraf.

  • The 2016 DASH MS girls cross country team. Grace Caspers, Stephanie Chu, Savanna Bruton, Hellena Hacker, Mary LeSac, Heidi Talbert, Julia Kowalinski, Joy Rasch, Julianna Caspers, Jenna Walters, Alexa Bruton.

  • The 2016 DASH MS boys cross country team. Front: Josiah Chu, Seka Kostrzewa, Nathanael Chu, Micah Chan, Silas Johnson, Noah Caspers, Charlie Johnson. Back: Alexander Taylor, Joshua Lipski, Joshua LeSac, Kaden Hacker, Bryant Farrell, Leif Kostrzewa, Daniel Caspers.

  • Track 2016

    DASH HS 4x1600 Relay Winners. Boys: Drake Hacker, Justin Chu, Briton Kostrzewa, Jacob Dickman. Girls: Zipporah Caspers, Faith Caspers, Kayla Walters, Andrea Beck.

  • Rebecca Dickman, Emma Taylor, Katie Gorectke, Stephanie Chu.

  • Cross Country 2015

    2015 Bradley Tech Cross Country Champions: The 1st place DASH boys: Lucas Ebel, John Klaves, John LaBonte, Joshua Schaber, John Sherman, Joshua Anumolu, Ben Hughes, Tim Kowalinski, Joe Maurer, Drake Hacker, Samuel Zinkgraf, Joe Hughes, Jacob Dickman, John Kowalinski, Will Farrell. the 2nd place DASH girls: Margaret Serchen, Kayla Walters, Zipporah Caspers, Andrea Beck, Faith Caspers, Renee Walters, Kayla Bruton, Jessy Homa.

  • The DASH girls middle school team. Front: Mary LeSac, Grace Caspers, Hellena Hacker, Julianna Caspers, Zaela Schlissel. Middle: Julia Kowalinski, Anabel Fisher, Savanna Bruton, Stephanie Chu, Angela Walters. Back: Naomi Zhou, Emma Taylor, Katie Gorectke, Makenna Fisher, Jenna Walters.

  • The DASH middle school boys team. Front: Vince Maurer, Jeffrey Breiling, Leif Kostrzewa, Caleb Schaber, Seka Kostrzewa, Alexander Taylor, Noah LaBonte. Middle: Ethan Lindberg, Micah Chan, Jose Rosario, Joshua LeSac, Adam Loustaunau, Salim Lubbad, Kaden Hacker, Nathanael Chu, Jacob LaBonte, Ben Breitbach. Back: Daniel Caspers, Joshua Lipski, Tikvah Schlissel, Bryant Farrell, Christian Loustaunau, Ed Sherman, Peter Chan, Matthew Kowalinski.

  • Track 2015

    2015 High School Track. Front: Andrea Coulter, Stefanie Klaves, Renee Walters, Jessy Homa, Bekka Homa, Nina Smrecek, Johannah Lee, Kayla Bruton, Zipporah Caspers, Andrea Beck. Back: Jacob Dickman, Jeremy Marek, Justin Chu, Nicholas Funk, Noah Evans, Samuel Lee, Danny Wickman. Missing: Tommy Ebert, Joe Hughes, Samuel Zinkgraf.

  • Cross Country 2014

    Bradley Tech Champions - 2014

  • Cross Country 2013

    Midwest Homeschool Champions - 2013

  • Track 2013

    Front : Abigail Larkin, Sophia Zyzo, Grace Caspers, Julianna Caspers, Grace Zinkgraf, Elijah Anumolu, Daniel Caspers, Leif Kostrzewa, Wesley Evans, Mary LeSac, Andre Coulter, Abby Chu, Grace Dupar, Gulla Kemmann. Back: Danny Wickman, Lucretia Nyhart, Mia Wickman, Faith Caspers, Toria Schein, Zipporah Caspers, Andrea Guidone, Olivia Zyzo, Toria Schein, Christian LeSac, Samuel Zinkgraf, Joshua LeSac, Joshua Anumolu, Kayla Walters, John Klaves, Christopher Fossell, Joe Hughes, Glenn Kaboskey. Missing: Stephanie Chu. Simran Khunger, Foster Todd, Briton Kostrzewa, Alex Navin.

  • Cross Country 2012

    Wisconsin Lutheran College Warrior Invite 7th-8th grade champions: Briton Kostrzewa, Christian LeSac, Samuel Zinkgraf, Joe Hughes.

  • Track 2012

    Amelie Kemmann, Andrea Kempf, Andrea Beck, Sarah Klapak

  • Cross Country 2011

  • Cross Country 2009

    Andrea Beck, Lucreitia Nyhart, Faith Caspers, Zipporah Caspers. Coach Jim Caspers and Ed Beck in back.

  • Cross Country 2004

    Legendary race - Maitland Park This is where it all began.