Athletic.net DASH High School Cross Country Results

Greenfield Park Team Run – August 20
Kettle Moraine Lutheran – August 27
Blackshirt Challenge – September 5
Mayville – September 11
Bradley Tech – September 26
Prairie Invite – October 1
SJNMA Lancer Invite – October 6
Homeschool Championships – October 17

Greenfield Park Team Run

08/20/2015
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Andrea Beck F12 23:20 1
Kayla Bruton F10 24:55 2
Kayla Walters F9 24:59 3
Faith Caspers F9 26:44 4
Jessy Homa F10 31:07 5
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Drake Hacker M9 20:50 1
John Kowalinski M12 21:09 2
Samuel Zinkgraf M11 21:15 3
Joe Maurer M10 22:07 4
John Klaves M9 22:10 5
Tim Kowalinski M10 22:12 6
John LaBonte M10 23:14 7
Ben Fenelon M9 26:39 8

Kettle Moraine Lutheran

08/27/2015
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Andrea Beck F12 23:49 29
Kayla Walters F9 25:56 52
Abby Chu F9 25:59 53
Kayla Bruton F10 26:33 61
Faith Caspers F9 28:35 66
Jessy Homa F10 30:10 71
Katrina Lipski F9 31:05 73
Total Runners 75
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Jacob Dickman M12 17:47 4
Justin Chu M11 18:36 10
Drake Hacker M9 20:09 45
Joe Hughes M11 20:14 46
Timothy Kowalinski M10 21:44 23-JV
John Klaves M9 21:48 26-JV
Joseph Maurer M10 21:52 63
John Kowalinski M12 21:52 64
Samuel Zinkgraf M11 22:23 70
John LaBonte M10 22:35 42-JV
Ben Hughes M9 24:04 57-JV
Joshua Anumolu M9 24:59 75-JV
Will Farrell M9 25:45 85-JV
Ben Fenelon M9 26:56 96-JV
Total Runners 81 114-JV
Girls Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
Lourdes Academy 59 2 7 13 16 21 (23)
Mukwonago 60 1 9 11 14 25 (29) (46)
Slinger 76 3 4 10 22 37 (43) (53)
Valders 111 15 17 18 19 42 (44) (52)
Kettle Moraine Luth 119 6 20 24 31 38 (51) (62)
Lomira 137 12 26 27 30 32 (48) (56)
Living Word Lutheran 185 8 30 35 47 65
Sheboygan Lutheran 217 33 39 41 45 59 (61)
Campbellsport 247 34 36 54 55 68 (70) (71)
DASH 248 28 49 50 58 63 (67) (69)
Winnebago Lutheran 252 5 57 60 64 66
Boys Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
Slinger 63 2 5 6 24 26 (31)
Valders 71 3 7 12 20 29 (36) (48)
Sheboygan Lutheran 91 11 14 17 21 28 (37) (41)
Living Word Lutheran 124 8 13 19 33 51
Mukwonago 130 9 25 30 32 34 (45) (46)
DASH 157 4 10 42 43 58 (59) (64)
Milwaukee Lutheran 161 22 23 27 40 49 (54) (67)
Kettle Moraine Lutheran 161 1 18 38 47 57 (71) (73)
Greenfield 162 15 16 35 44 52 (55)
Winnebago Lutheran 259 39 50 53 56 61 (70) (72)
Lomira 316 60 62 63 65 66 (68) (69)

Blackshirt Challenge

09/05/2015
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Kayla Bruton F10 19:29 4
Abby Chu F9 19:31 6
Faith Caspers F9 20:49 12
Jessy Homa F10 21:36 16
Katrina Lipski F9 23:59 31
Zipporah Caspers F11 24:50 34
Total Runners 38
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Henry Chapman M9 17:13 1
Jacob Dickman M12 17:22 2
Justin Chu M11 18:41 20
Joe Hughes M11 19:29 42
John Sherman M12 20:15 65
John Kowalinski M12 20:31 22-JV
Drake Hacker M9 20:35 72
Timothy Kowalinski M10 20:41 28-JV
Joseph Maurer M10 21:03 79
Samuel Zinkgraf M11 21:07 35-JV
John Klaves M9 21:17 41-JV
Ben Hughes M9 21:36 48-JV
John LaBonte M10 21:48 53-JV
Ben Fenelon M9 25:16 107-JV
Will Farrell M9 25:27 108-JV
Joshua Schaber M9 27:45 118-JV
Total Runners 126 128-JV
Girls 4k Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
Waukesha South 67 3 7 15 20 22 (38)
DASH 69 4 6 12 16 31 (34)
Port Washington 83 10 11 14 21 27 (28)
University School 87 8 9 18 19 33
St Catherine’s 103 2 5 23 36 37
Catholic Central 111 1 24 25 26 35
Burlington 121 13 17 29 30 32
Boys Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
South Milwaukee 57 4 6 8 13 26 (29) (32)
Mukwonago 73 5 14 15 17 22 (27) (35)
Kettle Moraine 98 3 19 21 25 30 (33) (37)
Port Washington 103 9 11 16 31 36 (47) (50)
Waukesha South 118 7 10 24 28 49 (63) (71)
DASH 119 1 2 20 40 56 (62) (69)
Catholic Memorial 270 23 43 55 64 85 (102)
St Catherine’s 273 12 59 60 65 77 (103)
St Anthony’s 277 42 45 52 68 70 (75) (81)
University School 280 34 38 58 74 76
The Prairie School 290 18 53 61 78 80 (82) (110)
Catholic Central 318 39 41 57 86 95 (97)
Brookfield Academy 336 44 46 66 87 93 (96) (101)
Burlington 339 48 51 73 79 88 (91) (94)
Shoreland Lutheran 446 72 83 92 99 100 (109)
Palmyra-Eagle 446 54 89 90 105 108
Heritage Christian 459 67 84 98 104 106 (107)
Boys JV Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
Mukwonago 54 4 10 11 13 16 (21) (24)
Port Washington 55 5 6 12 15 17 (18) (40)
Waukesha South 58 1 3 8 20 26 (36) (50)
Kettle Moraine 97 2 14 25 27 29 (30) (31)
University School 112 7 9 23 34 39 (46) (48)
DASH 164 22 28 35 38 41 (43) (58)
South Milwaukee 170 19 32 33 42 44
Burlington 240 37 45 51 53 54 (55) (57)
St Anthony’s 263 47 49 52 56 59

Mayville

09/11/2015
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Andrea Beck F12 23:03 38
Faith Caspers F9 24:17 67
Abby Chu F9 24:20 70
Kayla Bruton F10 24:37 80
Kayla Walters F9 25:05 88
Jessy Homa F10 26:09 114
Zipporah Caspers F11 26:11 115
Katrina Lipski F9 29:13 169
Total Runners 194
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Jacob Dickman M12 17:41 9
Justin Chu M11 18:14 17
Joe Hughes M11 19:02 29
Samuel Zinkgraf M11 20:05 58
John Sherman M12 20:36 75
John Kowalinski M12 20:38 76
Joseph Maurer M10 20:46 78
Timothy Kowalinski M10 20:55 80
John Klaves M9 20:59 82
John LaBonte M10 21:04 85
Will Farrell M9 24:08 164
Joshua Schaber M9 24:58 169
Total Runners 185
Girls Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
Slinger 42 2 5 7 8 20 (28) (44)
Berlin 51 1 9 12 14 15 (47)
Kiel 121 17 23 25 27 29 (67) (71)
Mayville 158 13 30 32 34 49 (52) (73)
Lomira 165 6 19 21 59 60 (62) (97)
Kettle Moraine Luth 170 4 26 40 46 54 (81) (89)
N Fond du Lac Oakfield 171 18 22 33 48 50 (141)
Kewauskum 219 11 24 42 43 99 (137)
Waupun 245 3 37 51 68 86 (96) (110)
Slinger JV 246 36 39 56 57 58 (64) (65)
Sheboygan Falls 297 10 16 84 93 94 (134) (144)
Campbellsport 302 38 43 61 70 88 (106) (121)
DASH 322 35 63 66 75 83 (108) (109)
Ripon 410 55 72 76 90 117 (118) (138)
Berlin JV 416 41 53 95 103 124 (128) (136)
Laconia 437 31 74 80 104 148 (154)
Kiel JV 459 78 82 98 100 101 (114) (119)
Kettle Moraine Luth JV 555 69 105 116 126 139 (140) (151)
New Holstein 572 87 102 122 130 131 (133)
Mayville JV 574 79 120 123 125 127 (145)
Lomira JV 578 92 107 115 129 135 (147) (152)
Ripon JV 727 132 143 149 150 153 (156)
Boys Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
Slinger 73 4 7 10 21 31 (32) (49)
Waupon 102 5 12 13 30 42 (66)
Ripon 112 3 18 19 35 37 (61) (97)
Kiel 121 8 14 20 38 41 (58) (75)
Berlin 156 6 27 36 43 44 (48) (67)
DASH 181 9 17 29 55 71 (72) (74)
Kettle Moraine Luth 197 2 16 24 64 91 (122) (130)
Sheboygan Falls 237 1 22 39 87 88 (113) (142)
N Fond du Lac Oakfield 290 33 34 45 52 126 (144)
Princeton/Green Lake 292 28 46 51 68 99 (107) (131)
Laconia 295 11 62 63 73 86 (103) (129)
Ripon JV 328 47 60 69 70 82 (102) (104)
Campbellsport 367 25 50 54 94 145
Horicon 368 15 26 85 108 134 (139)
Lomira 384 54 65 84 89 92 (111)
Mayville 417 40 57 95 109 116
Kewauskum 430 23 56 112 114 125
Slinger JV 448 59 80 93 106 110 (117) (118)
DASH JV 535 76 78 81 148 152
Berlin JV 553 79 83 101 137 153 (155) (157)
Lomira JV 556 77 105 115 119 140 (141)
New Holstein 611 90 96 135 143 147 (151)
Princeton/Green Lake JV 627 98 120 127 133 149 (150) (156)
Kiel JV 637 100 121 124 138 154 (158)

Bradley Tech

09/26/2015
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Andrea Beck F12 22:28 1
Faith Caspers F9 24:46 10
Kayla Walters F9 24:51 11
Kayla Bruton F10 24:53 12
Jessy Homa F10 26:23 17
Zipporah Caspers F11 27:33 21
Katrina Lipski F9 27:44 9-JV
Margaret Mary Serchen F10 29:30 15-JV
Renee Walters F12 36:57 35
Total Runners 35
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Jacob Dickman M12 17:33 1
Joe Hughes M11 18:53 7
Drake Hacker M9 19:01 8
John Kowalinski M12 19:21 13
Samuel Zinkgraf M11 19:32 18
Joseph Maurer M10 19:59 22
John LaBonte M10 20:05 1-JV
John Klaves M9 20:39 3-JV
Ben Hughes M9 21:32 9-JV
Lucas Ebel M11 21:50 15-JV
Timothy Kowalinski M10 22:05 38
Joshua Anumolu M9 22:48 17-JV
John Sherman M12 23:20 42
Will Farrell M9 24:06
Joshua Schaber M9 25:58
Total Runners 51
Girls Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
Rufus King 27 2 4 5 6 10 (15) (22)
DASH 38 1 7 8 9 13 (17) (30)
Carman/Arts 61 3 11 12 16 19 () ()
Marshall 107 14 20 21 25 27 (28)
Salam 120 18 23 24 26 29
Boys Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
DASH 43 1 6 7 12 17 (21) (36)
St Anthony 65 3 5 10 20 27 (30)
Rufus King 78 8 13 15 19 23 (32)
Lake Country Luth 117 18 22 24 25 28 (29)
HOPE 119 9 16 26 31 37 (43)
Carman/Arts 122 4 11 34 35 38 (40) (42)
Marshall 129 2 14 33 39 41 (44)

The Prairie School Invite

10/01/2015
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Andrea Beck F12 21:50 6
Faith Caspers F9 24:18 18
Kayla Walters F9 24:46 20
Zipporah Caspers F11 25:41 28
Jessy Homa F10 25:50 29
Katrina Lipski F9 28:29 11-JV
Total Runners 41 29-JV
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Jacob Dickman M12 17:14 1
Justin Chu M11 18:30 7
Drake Hacker M9 18:36 10
Joe Hughes M11 19:34 27
John Sherman M12 19:56 33
Samuel Zinkgraf M11 20:00 3-JV
Joseph Maurer M10 20:09 5-JV
John Kowalinski M12 20:14 36
John Klaves M9 20:39 7-JV
John LaBonte M10 20:40 8-JV
Timothy Kowalinski M10 21:00 12-JV
Lucas Ebel M11 21:01 13-JV
Joshua Anumolu M9 23:04 26-JV
Ben Hughes M9 23:23 27-JV
Will Farrell M9 23:43 30-JV
Joshua Schaber M9 24:39 35-JV
Ben Fenelon M9 24:58 39-JV
Total Runners 54 50-JV
Girls Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
Brookfield Academy 36 1 2 7 12 14 (26)
Union Grove 43 3 4 10 11 15 (17) (23)
The Prairie School 65 5 8 13 19 20 (21) (28)
DASH 89 6 16 18 24 25
Dominican 117 9 22 27 29 30
Boys Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
Union Grove 65 9 11 14 15 16 (18) (23)
Martin Luther 69 4 6 13 19 27 (35) (41)
The Prairie School 74 2 5 21 22 24 (25) (29)
DASH 76 1 7 10 26 32 (34)
Eastbrook Academy 135 3 8 33 43 48
Brookfield Academy 140 12 28 30 31 39 (45) (46)
St Anthony 148 17 20 36 37 38 (42)
Heritage Christian 230 40 44 47 49 50
Boys JV Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
DASH 32 3 5 6 7 11 (12) (24)
Union Grove 60 2 4 17 18 19 (25) (27)
St Anthony 64 9 10 14 15 16 (21) (26)
The Prairie School 64 1 8 13 20 22 (23) (28)

SJNMA Lancer Invite

10/06/2015
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Andrea Beck F12 21:27 5
Kayla Bruton F10 22:17 8
Kayla Walters F9 22:58 10
Abby Chu F9 23:05 12
Faith Caspers F9 23:35 26
Zipporah Caspers F11 25:41 38
Katrina Lipski F9 27:31 44
Jessy Homa F10 27:31 45
Total Runners 60
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Jacob Dickman M12 16:17 2
Justin Chu M11 17:15 8
Drake Hacker M9 17:42 12
John Sherman M12 18:37 31
Samuel Zinkgraf M11 18:45 36
John LaBonte M10 19:02 43
Joseph Maurer M10 19:04 44
John Kowalinski M12 19:29 50
John Klaves M9 20:04 64
Lucas Ebel M11 20:22 75
Timothy Kowalinski M10 20:46 89
Joshua Anumolu M9 21:21 97
Will Farrell M9 22:30 113
Joshua Schaber M9 23:09 127
Ben Fenelon M9 23:22 134
Total Runners 171
Girls Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
DASH 53 5 7 9 11 21 (28) (32)
Watertown Luther Prep 62 2 3 18 19 20 (22) (23)
Kenosha St Joseph 64 10 12 13 14 15 (16) (17)
Kenosha Christian Life 66 1 4 6 25 30
St Anthony 128 8 26 27 33 34 (35) (37)
Wayland Academy 158 24 29 31 36 38
Boys Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
Watertown Luther Prep 61 5 6 13 18 19 (22) (23)
Kenosha Christian Life 81 4 14 16 21 26 (51) (54)
University Lake 86 1 3 7 27 48 (49) (56)
DASH 87 2 8 12 30 35 (40) (41)
St Anthony 112 9 11 15 34 43 (44) (47)
St Lawrence Seminary 115 10 17 24 25 39 (42) (50)
Kenosha St Joseph 153 28 29 31 32 33 (36) (37)
St John’s NWMA 201 20 38 45 46 52 (55) (61)
Wayland Academy 295 53 58 59 62 63 (64) (65)
Heritage Christian 318 57 60 66 67 68

Homeschool Championships

10/17/2015
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Andrea Beck F12 21:43 4
Kayla Bruton F10 22:34 10
Faith Caspers F9 23:10 16
Abby Chu F9 23:12 18
Kayla Walters F9 24:04 26
Jessy Homa F10 24:21 27
Zipporah Caspers F11 25:17 36
Katrina Lipski F9 27:54 47
Total Runners 51
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Jacob Dickman M12 16:36 2
Justin Chu M11 17:40 8
Drake Hacker M9 17:51 9
Joe Hughes M11 18:07 13
John Sherman M12 18:38 19
Samuel Zinkgraf M11 18:40 20
Lucas Ebel M11 19:33 29
Joseph Maurer M10 19:53 31
John Kowalinski M12 19:54 32
Timothy Kowalinski M10 19:55 33
John LaBonte M10 20:14 38
John Klaves M9 20:18 39
Ben Hughes M9 21:32 48
Joshua Schaber M9 22:04 51
Will Farrell M9 22:06 52
Joshua Anumolu M9 23:37 57
Ben Fenelon M9 24:20 60
Total Runners 62
Girls Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
Chippewa Valley 49 3 4 5 17 20 (27) (29)
DASH 60 2 8 13 15 22 (23) (31)
Homeschool Eagles 64 6 7 12 14 25 (26) (30)
NEWCHAA 69 1 10 18 19 21 (24) (28)
Tri State Flamingos 101 9 11 16 32 33
Boys Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
NEWCHAA 37 3 4 5 6 19 (20) (24)
DASH 41 2 7 8 10 14 (15) (23)
Homeschool Eagles 65 1 13 16 17 18 (26) (28)
Holy Family Warriors 97 11 12 22 25 27 (32) (34)
Tri State Flamingos 120 9 21 29 30 31 (33)
Advertisements

  • Cross Country 2016

    The 2016 DASH girls cross country team: Zipporah Caspers, Kayla Bruton, Jessy Homa, Abby Chu, Rebecca Dickman, Katrina Lipski, Kayla Walters, Ella Johnson, Faith Caspers, Alivia Kempf.

  • The 2016 DASH boys cross country team. Front: Cliff Yang, Tim Kowalinski, Joe Maurer, Brian Durbin, Caleb Schaber, Justin Chu. Back: Ben Hughes, Joshua Schaber, John Klaves, Joshua Anumolu, Zachary Werner, Zach Pape, Miles Talbert, Seth Holter, Vincent Maurer, Samuel Zinkgraf.

  • The 2016 DASH MS girls cross country team. Grace Caspers, Stephanie Chu, Savanna Bruton, Hellena Hacker, Mary LeSac, Heidi Talbert, Julia Kowalinski, Joy Rasch, Julianna Caspers, Jenna Walters, Alexa Bruton.

  • The 2016 DASH MS boys cross country team. Front: Josiah Chu, Seka Kostrzewa, Nathanael Chu, Micah Chan, Silas Johnson, Noah Caspers, Charlie Johnson. Back: Alexander Taylor, Joshua Lipski, Joshua LeSac, Kaden Hacker, Bryant Farrell, Leif Kostrzewa, Daniel Caspers.

  • Track 2016

    DASH HS 4x1600 Relay Winners. Boys: Drake Hacker, Justin Chu, Briton Kostrzewa, Jacob Dickman. Girls: Zipporah Caspers, Faith Caspers, Kayla Walters, Andrea Beck.

  • Rebecca Dickman, Emma Taylor, Katie Gorectke, Stephanie Chu.

  • Cross Country 2015

    2015 Bradley Tech Cross Country Champions: The 1st place DASH boys: Lucas Ebel, John Klaves, John LaBonte, Joshua Schaber, John Sherman, Joshua Anumolu, Ben Hughes, Tim Kowalinski, Joe Maurer, Drake Hacker, Samuel Zinkgraf, Joe Hughes, Jacob Dickman, John Kowalinski, Will Farrell. the 2nd place DASH girls: Margaret Serchen, Kayla Walters, Zipporah Caspers, Andrea Beck, Faith Caspers, Renee Walters, Kayla Bruton, Jessy Homa.

  • The DASH girls middle school team. Front: Mary LeSac, Grace Caspers, Hellena Hacker, Julianna Caspers, Zaela Schlissel. Middle: Julia Kowalinski, Anabel Fisher, Savanna Bruton, Stephanie Chu, Angela Walters. Back: Naomi Zhou, Emma Taylor, Katie Gorectke, Makenna Fisher, Jenna Walters.

  • The DASH middle school boys team. Front: Vince Maurer, Jeffrey Breiling, Leif Kostrzewa, Caleb Schaber, Seka Kostrzewa, Alexander Taylor, Noah LaBonte. Middle: Ethan Lindberg, Micah Chan, Jose Rosario, Joshua LeSac, Adam Loustaunau, Salim Lubbad, Kaden Hacker, Nathanael Chu, Jacob LaBonte, Ben Breitbach. Back: Daniel Caspers, Joshua Lipski, Tikvah Schlissel, Bryant Farrell, Christian Loustaunau, Ed Sherman, Peter Chan, Matthew Kowalinski.

  • Track 2015

    2015 High School Track. Front: Andrea Coulter, Stefanie Klaves, Renee Walters, Jessy Homa, Bekka Homa, Nina Smrecek, Johannah Lee, Kayla Bruton, Zipporah Caspers, Andrea Beck. Back: Jacob Dickman, Jeremy Marek, Justin Chu, Nicholas Funk, Noah Evans, Samuel Lee, Danny Wickman. Missing: Tommy Ebert, Joe Hughes, Samuel Zinkgraf.

  • Cross Country 2014

    Bradley Tech Champions - 2014

  • Cross Country 2013

    Midwest Homeschool Champions - 2013

  • Track 2013

    Front : Abigail Larkin, Sophia Zyzo, Grace Caspers, Julianna Caspers, Grace Zinkgraf, Elijah Anumolu, Daniel Caspers, Leif Kostrzewa, Wesley Evans, Mary LeSac, Andre Coulter, Abby Chu, Grace Dupar, Gulla Kemmann. Back: Danny Wickman, Lucretia Nyhart, Mia Wickman, Faith Caspers, Toria Schein, Zipporah Caspers, Andrea Guidone, Olivia Zyzo, Toria Schein, Christian LeSac, Samuel Zinkgraf, Joshua LeSac, Joshua Anumolu, Kayla Walters, John Klaves, Christopher Fossell, Joe Hughes, Glenn Kaboskey. Missing: Stephanie Chu. Simran Khunger, Foster Todd, Briton Kostrzewa, Alex Navin.

  • Cross Country 2012

    Wisconsin Lutheran College Warrior Invite 7th-8th grade champions: Briton Kostrzewa, Christian LeSac, Samuel Zinkgraf, Joe Hughes.

  • Track 2012

    Amelie Kemmann, Andrea Kempf, Andrea Beck, Sarah Klapak

  • Cross Country 2011

  • Cross Country 2009

    Andrea Beck, Lucreitia Nyhart, Faith Caspers, Zipporah Caspers. Coach Jim Caspers and Ed Beck in back.

  • Cross Country 2004

    Legendary race - Maitland Park This is where it all began.