Athletic.net DASH Middle School Cross Country Results

Greenfield Park Team Run – August 20
Mayville – September 11
Muskego Lake Denoon – September 14
Elkhorn – September 23
WCHSA – September 28
WLC Warrior Invite – October 3
Kettle Moraine Lutheran – October 7
Brookfield Academy – October 15
Homeschool Championships – October 17

Greenfield Park Team Run

8/20/15
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Julianna Caspers F3 12:35 1
Julia Kowalinski F3 16:24 2
Grace Caspers F3 16:57 3
Emma Taylor F8 17:06 4
Zaela Schlissel F3 17:21 5
Savanna Bruton F4 18:07 6
Hellena Hacker F2 18:13 7
Makenna Fisher F7 19:50 8
Becca Werner F5 19:54 9
Mary LeSac F3 20:48 10
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Vincent Maurer M8 11:49 1
Jeffrey Breiling M6 12:32 2
Leif Kostrzewa M5 12:33 3
Joshua LeSac M7 12:34 4
Seka Kostrzewa M2 13:40 5
Kaden Hacker M6 14:09 6
Salim Lubbad M5 14:09 6
Tikvah Schlissel M7 14:21 8
Alexander Taylor M6 14:22 9
Lewis Suess M8 14:43 10
Luis Rosario M8 14:48 11
Sean Seraphine M8 16:26 12
Noah LaBonte M8 16:27 13
Matthew Kowalinski M8 17:47 14
Ben Breitbach M5 18:09 15
Zachary Werner M8 19:13 16
Jose Rosario M5 19:45 17

Mayville

9/11/15
1.9 miles
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Julianna Caspers F3 15:27 41
Rebecca Dickman F8 15:44 47
Stephanie Chu F7 16:11 63
Savanna Bruton F4 17:30 105
Naomi Zhou F8 21:00 220
Total Runners 233
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Vincent Maurer M8 13:38 33
Leif Kostrzewa M5 14:24 63
Joshua LeSac M7 14:24 64
Caleb Schaber M8 14:49 80
Daniel Caspers M7 15:13 103
Seka Kostrzewa M2 15:21 108
Nathanael Chu M5 15:28 113
Noah LaBonte M8 16:06 138
Joshua Lipski M5 16:52 153
Ed Sherman M8 19:29 194
Bryant Farrell M6 20:43 200
Total Runners 210

Muskego Lake Denoon

9/14/15
1.6 miles
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Julianna Caspers F3 12:33 36-7g
Stephanie Chu F7 12:41 43-7g
Julia Kowalinski F3 14:29 130-7g
Emma Taylor F8 14:51 67-8g
Grace Caspers F3 15:39 182-7g
Savanna Bruton F4 16:24 206-7g
Naomi Zhou F8 17:06 101-8g
Jenna Walters F5 18:19 264-7g
Angela Walters F3 18:28 266-7g
Total Runners  330-7g 122-8g
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Vincent Maurer M8 10:06 9-8g
Leif Kostrzewa M5 11:20 36-7g
Caleb Schaber M8 11:43 59-8g
Joshua LeSac M7 11:43 63-7g
Alexander Taylor M6 11:58 78-7g
Jeffrey Breiling M6 12:12 95-7g
Tikvah Schlissel M7 12:13 90-8g
Kaden Hacker M6 12:14 97-7g
Daniel Caspers M7 12:16 101-7g
Nathanael Chu M5 12:24 108-7g
Noah LaBonte M8 12:29 99-8g
Salim Lubbad M5 12:55 143-7g
Seka Kostrzewa M2 13:08 157-7g
Joshua Lipski M5 13:40 189-7g
Luis Rosario M8 14:18 137-8g
Ben Breitbach M5 15:12 247-7g
Micah Chan M5 15:17 250-7g
Peter Chan M8 15:24 147-8g
Sean Seraphine M8 15:38 151-8g
Bryant Farrell M6 16:25 293-7g
Matthew Kowalinski M7 16:27 298-7g
Jacob LaBonte M5 20:43 342-7g
Jose Rosario M5 20:54 344-7g
Ethan Lindberg M4 24:28 365-7g
Total Runners  365-7g  169-8g

Elkhorn

9/23/15
1.5 miles
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Julianna Caspers F3 10:48 9-7g
Rebecca Dickman F8 10:57 5-8g
Stephanie Chu F7 11:44 14-7g
Emma Taylor F8 12:56 16-8g
Grace Caspers F3 13:20 29-7g
Julia Kowalinski F3 13:25 30-7g
Zaela Schlissel F3 14:16 38-7g
Naomi Zhou F8 15:10 28-8g
Angela Walters F3 15:53 49-7g
Jenna Walters F5 15:57 50-7g
Mary LeSac F3 16:23 57-7g
Sarah Lindberg F8 16:46 33-8g
Total Runners 65-7g 34-8g
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Vincent Maurer M8 9:32 4-8g
Jeffrey Breiling M6 10:05 9-7g
Caleb Schaber M8 10:13 14-8g
Leif Kostrzewa M5 10:17 15-7g
Joshua LeSac M7 10:29 18-7g
Daniel Caspers M7 10:29 19-7g
Kaden Hacker M6 10:41 25-7g
Nathanael Chu M5 10:43 26-7g
Alexander Taylor M6 10:46 28-7g
Seka Kostrzewa M2 11:04 40-7g
Noah LaBonte M8 11:08 27-8g
Tikvah Schlissel M7 11:22 45-7g
Joshua Lipski M5 12:10 60-7g
Matthew Kowalinski M7 12:51 67-7g
Ben Breitbach M5 12:58 69-7g
Micah Chan M5 13:06 72-7g
Christian Loustaunau M6 13:12 74-7g
Jacob LaBonte M5 13:32 78-7g
Adam Loustaunau M5 14:59 88-7g
Bryant Farrell M6 15:06 90-7g
Ethan Lindberg M4 17:58 99-7g
Total Runners 100-7g 41-8g

WCHSA

9/28/15
1.55 miles
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Julianna Caspers F3 11:06 5-6g
Grace Caspers F3 13:57 44-6g
Savanna Bruton F4 14:10 49-6g
Emma Taylor F8 14:17 35-8g
Hellena Hacker F2 14:28 51-6g
Zaela Schlissel F3 15:44 62-6g
Makenna Fisher F7 15:46 42-8g
Naomi Zhou F8 16:10 43-8g
Jenna Walters F5 16:23 66-6g
Angela Walters F3 16:51 76-6g
Anabel Fisher F5 17:43 79-6g
Mary LeSac F3 20:35 92-6g
Total Runners 95-6g 45-8g
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Leif Kostrzewa M5 10:42 16-6g
Caleb Schaber M8 10:52 25-8g
Noah LaBonte M8 10:59 26-8g
Alexander Taylor M6 11:12 28-6g
Joshua LeSac M7 11:14 33-8g
Salim Lubbad M5 11:21 31-6g
Kaden Hacker M6 11:24 32-6g
Seka Kostrzewa M2 11:33 38-6g
Tikvah Schlissel M7 11:41 43-8g
Daniel Caspers M7 11:42 44-8g
Ben Breitbach M5 12:29 49-6g
Joshua Lipski M5 12:56 61-6g
Christian Loustaunau M6 13:41 71-6g
Jacob LaBonte M5 13:57 77-6g
Micah Chan M5 14:04 81-6g
Bryant Farrell M6 15:32 97-6g
Sean Seraphine M8 15:44 78-8g
Adam Loustaunau M5 16:04 103-6g
Ethan Lindberg M4 19:04 111-6g
Total Runners 112-6g 86-8g

WLC Warrior Invite

10/03/15
1.6 miles
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Julianna Caspers F3 11:44 7-6g
Stephanie Chu F7 12:22 25-8g
Julie Kowalinski F3 12:38 15-6g
Katie Gorectke F8 13:38 44-8g
Emma Taylor F8 13:49 49-8g
Grace Caspers F3 14:46 50-6g
Angela Walters F3 15:04 53-6g
Hellena Hacker F2 15:11 55-6g
Zaela Schlissel F3 15:20 56-6g
Savanna Bruton F4 15:26 57-6g
Makenna Fisher F7 15:38 62-8g
Naomi Zhou F8 15:54 66-8g
Jenna Walters F5 17:02 69-6g
Mary LeSac F3 17:19 73-6g
Anabel Fisher F5 17:20 74-6g
Total Runners 77-6g 73-8g
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Vincent Maurer M8 10:02 7-8g
Caleb Schaber M8 10:27 11-8g
Jeffrey Breiling M6 11:07 11-6g
Joshua LeSac M7 11:09 32-8g
Salim Lubbad M5 11:10 13-6g
Kaden Hacker M6 11:21 14-6g
Nathanael Chu M5 11:28 19-6g
Noah LaBonte M8 11:32 42-8g
Leif Kostrzewa M5 11:36 20-6g
Seka Kostrzewa M2 12:00 27-6g
Alexander Taylor M6 12:05 28-6g
Tikvah Schlissel M7 12:07 54-8g
Daniel Caspers M7 12:20 62-8g
Matthew Kowalinski M7 12:22 63-8g
Ben Breitbach M5 12:43 46-6g
Joshua Lipski M5 12:57 51-6g
Jacob LaBonte M5 13:24 61-6g
Christian Loustaunau M6 13:47 65-6g
Ed Sherman M8 14:55 81-8g
Bryant Farrell M6 15:08 83-6g
Peter Chan M8 15:09 83-8g
Adam Loustaunau M5 16:34 89-6g
Micah Chan M5 16:43 90-6g
Jose Rosario M5 20:14 99-6g
Ethan Lindberg M4 20:16 100-6g
Total Runners 101-6g 89-8g

Kettle Moraine Lutheran

10/07/15
1.55 miles
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Julianna Caspers F3 10:51 6-6g
Rebecca Dickman F8 11:25 16-8g
Stephanie Chu F7 11:47 26-8g
Julie Kowalinski F3 12:18 39-6g
Grace Caspers F3 12:36 45-6g
Emma Taylor F8 12:58 54-8g
Zaela Schlissel F3 14:13 84-6g
Hellena Hacker F2 14:22 85-6g
Sarah Lindberg F8 14:39 77-8g
Angela Walters F3 15:14 101-6g
Naomi Zhou F8 15:17 79-8g
Jenna Walters F5 15:42 107-6g
Mary LeSac F3 15:55 111-6g
Total Runners 120-6g 87-8g
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Caleb Schaber M8 9:58 17-8g
Joshua LeSac M7 10:35 41-8g
Leif Kostrzewa M5 10:42 30-6g
Kaden Hacker M6 10:42 32-6g
Salim Lubbad M5 10:44 34-6g
Noah LaBonte M8 10:44 52-8g
Daniel Caspers M7 10:58 60-8g
Nathanael Chu M5 11:00 43-6g
Tikvah Schlissel M7 11:17 70-8g
Seka Kostrzewa M2 11:38 69-6g
Matthew Kowalinski M7 11:54 87-8g
Joshua Lipski M5 12:27 98-6g
Alexander Taylor M6 12:55 113-6g
Sean Seraphine M8 13:34 114-8g
Micah Chan M5 13:38 137-6g
Jacob LaBonte M5 13:56 140-6g
Ed Sherman M8 13:59 118-8g
Bryant Farrell M6 15:01 152-6g
Ethan Lindberg M4 16:30 169-6g
Total Runners 171-6g 124-8g

Brookfield Academy

10/15/15
2.25 miles
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Julianna Caspers F3 16:46 6
Stephanie Chu F7 16:55 7
Julie Kowalinski F3 17:53 12
Grace Caspers F3 18:47 18
Emma Taylor F8 19:07 21
Zaela Schlissel F3 21:19 27
Cate Fenelon F3 22:10 28
Angela Walters F3 22:13 29
Hellena Hacker F2 22:15 30
Naomi Zhou F8 22:43 31
Jenna Walters F5 24:04 32
Mary LeSac F3 25:27 33
Total Runners 34
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Vincent Maurer M8 14:17 4
Jeffrey Breiling M6 14:28 6
Caleb Schaber M8 14:57 9
Joshua LeSac M7 15:12 12
Leif Kostrzewa M5 15:37 16
Salim Lubbad M5 15:40 18
Noah LaBonte M8 15:59 20
Kaden Hacker M6 16:01 21
Nathanael Chu M5 16:03 24
Tikvah Schlissel M7 16:52 29
Ben Breitbach M5 17:13 32
Daniel Caspers M7 17:16 34
Matthew Kowalinski M7 17:52 36
Alexander Taylor M6 18:35 38
Joshua Lipski M5 18:37 39
Jacob LaBonte M5 20:00 41
Sean Seraphine M8 20:20 43
Bryant Farrell M6 20:54 45
Micah Chan M5 21:13 47
Peter Chan M8 21:14 48
Total Runners 50

Homeschool Championships

10/17/15
2 miles
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Julianna Caspers F3 14:39 19
Rebecca Dickman F8 14:52 24
Stephanie Chu F7 14:57 26
Julie Kowalinski F3 15:39 31
Emma Taylor F8 16:36 38
Grace Caspers F3 16:37 41
Angela Walters F3 20:13 67
Hellena Hacker F2 20:18 68
Naomi Zhou F8 20:30 69
Jenna Walters F5 20:45 71
Total Runners 72
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Vincent Maurer M8 12:21 10
Caleb Schaber M8 12:52 21
Joshua LeSac M7 13:36 32
Leif Kostrzewa M5 13:48 33
Kaden Hacker M6 13:50 35
Salim Lubbad M5 13:53 37
Noah LaBonte M8 14:18 46
Jeffrey Breiling M6 14:19 47
Nathanael Chu M5 14:24 49
Tikvah Schlissel M7 14:44 54
Daniel Caspers M7 14:50 55
Seka Kostrzewa M2 15:47 61
Matthew Kowalinski M7 15:47 62
Ben Breitbach M5 15:59 63
Alexander Taylor M6 16:00 64
Joshua Lipski M5 16:09 65
Ed Sherman M8 18:23 78
Jacob LaBonte M5 18:34 79
Bryant Farrell M6 19:07 81
Total Runners 83
Advertisements

  • Cross Country 2016

    The 2016 DASH girls cross country team: Zipporah Caspers, Kayla Bruton, Jessy Homa, Abby Chu, Rebecca Dickman, Katrina Lipski, Kayla Walters, Ella Johnson, Faith Caspers, Alivia Kempf.

  • The 2016 DASH boys cross country team. Front: Cliff Yang, Tim Kowalinski, Joe Maurer, Brian Durbin, Caleb Schaber, Justin Chu. Back: Ben Hughes, Joshua Schaber, John Klaves, Joshua Anumolu, Zachary Werner, Zach Pape, Miles Talbert, Seth Holter, Vincent Maurer, Samuel Zinkgraf.

  • The 2016 DASH MS girls cross country team. Grace Caspers, Stephanie Chu, Savanna Bruton, Hellena Hacker, Mary LeSac, Heidi Talbert, Julia Kowalinski, Joy Rasch, Julianna Caspers, Jenna Walters, Alexa Bruton.

  • The 2016 DASH MS boys cross country team. Front: Josiah Chu, Seka Kostrzewa, Nathanael Chu, Micah Chan, Silas Johnson, Noah Caspers, Charlie Johnson. Back: Alexander Taylor, Joshua Lipski, Joshua LeSac, Kaden Hacker, Bryant Farrell, Leif Kostrzewa, Daniel Caspers.

  • Track 2016

    DASH HS 4x1600 Relay Winners. Boys: Drake Hacker, Justin Chu, Briton Kostrzewa, Jacob Dickman. Girls: Zipporah Caspers, Faith Caspers, Kayla Walters, Andrea Beck.

  • Rebecca Dickman, Emma Taylor, Katie Gorectke, Stephanie Chu.

  • Cross Country 2015

    2015 Bradley Tech Cross Country Champions: The 1st place DASH boys: Lucas Ebel, John Klaves, John LaBonte, Joshua Schaber, John Sherman, Joshua Anumolu, Ben Hughes, Tim Kowalinski, Joe Maurer, Drake Hacker, Samuel Zinkgraf, Joe Hughes, Jacob Dickman, John Kowalinski, Will Farrell. the 2nd place DASH girls: Margaret Serchen, Kayla Walters, Zipporah Caspers, Andrea Beck, Faith Caspers, Renee Walters, Kayla Bruton, Jessy Homa.

  • The DASH girls middle school team. Front: Mary LeSac, Grace Caspers, Hellena Hacker, Julianna Caspers, Zaela Schlissel. Middle: Julia Kowalinski, Anabel Fisher, Savanna Bruton, Stephanie Chu, Angela Walters. Back: Naomi Zhou, Emma Taylor, Katie Gorectke, Makenna Fisher, Jenna Walters.

  • The DASH middle school boys team. Front: Vince Maurer, Jeffrey Breiling, Leif Kostrzewa, Caleb Schaber, Seka Kostrzewa, Alexander Taylor, Noah LaBonte. Middle: Ethan Lindberg, Micah Chan, Jose Rosario, Joshua LeSac, Adam Loustaunau, Salim Lubbad, Kaden Hacker, Nathanael Chu, Jacob LaBonte, Ben Breitbach. Back: Daniel Caspers, Joshua Lipski, Tikvah Schlissel, Bryant Farrell, Christian Loustaunau, Ed Sherman, Peter Chan, Matthew Kowalinski.

  • Track 2015

    2015 High School Track. Front: Andrea Coulter, Stefanie Klaves, Renee Walters, Jessy Homa, Bekka Homa, Nina Smrecek, Johannah Lee, Kayla Bruton, Zipporah Caspers, Andrea Beck. Back: Jacob Dickman, Jeremy Marek, Justin Chu, Nicholas Funk, Noah Evans, Samuel Lee, Danny Wickman. Missing: Tommy Ebert, Joe Hughes, Samuel Zinkgraf.

  • Cross Country 2014

    Bradley Tech Champions - 2014

  • Cross Country 2013

    Midwest Homeschool Champions - 2013

  • Track 2013

    Front : Abigail Larkin, Sophia Zyzo, Grace Caspers, Julianna Caspers, Grace Zinkgraf, Elijah Anumolu, Daniel Caspers, Leif Kostrzewa, Wesley Evans, Mary LeSac, Andre Coulter, Abby Chu, Grace Dupar, Gulla Kemmann. Back: Danny Wickman, Lucretia Nyhart, Mia Wickman, Faith Caspers, Toria Schein, Zipporah Caspers, Andrea Guidone, Olivia Zyzo, Toria Schein, Christian LeSac, Samuel Zinkgraf, Joshua LeSac, Joshua Anumolu, Kayla Walters, John Klaves, Christopher Fossell, Joe Hughes, Glenn Kaboskey. Missing: Stephanie Chu. Simran Khunger, Foster Todd, Briton Kostrzewa, Alex Navin.

  • Cross Country 2012

    Wisconsin Lutheran College Warrior Invite 7th-8th grade champions: Briton Kostrzewa, Christian LeSac, Samuel Zinkgraf, Joe Hughes.

  • Track 2012

    Amelie Kemmann, Andrea Kempf, Andrea Beck, Sarah Klapak

  • Cross Country 2011

  • Cross Country 2009

    Andrea Beck, Lucreitia Nyhart, Faith Caspers, Zipporah Caspers. Coach Jim Caspers and Ed Beck in back.

  • Cross Country 2004

    Legendary race - Maitland Park This is where it all began.