Athletic.net DASH High School Cross Country Results

Greenfield Park Team Run – August 18
Kettle Moraine Lutheran – August 25
Blackshirt Challenge – September 3
Waukesha CC Festival – September 17
Trojan Invitational – September 24
Prairie School Invite – September 29
SJNMA Lancer Invite – October 4

Greenfield Park Team Run

08/18/2016
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Abby Chu F10 23:24 1
Kayla Bruton F11 24:52 2
Kayla Walters F10 25:49 3
Ella Johnson F9 26:15 4
Emma Taylor F9 27:15 5
Zipporah Caspers F12 27:18 6
Jessy Homa F11 28:00 7
Alyssa Krug F9 31:13 8
Naomi Zhou F9 36:30 9
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Justin Chu M12 18:46 1
Drake Hacker M10 19:48 2
Brian Durbin M10 19:55 3
Caleb Schaber M9 21:06 4
Seth Holter M10 22:40 5
Joshua Schaber M10 23:40 6
Zachariah Pape M9 23:41 7
Cliff Yang M11 25:43 8
Forest Yang M9 26:10 9
Will Farrell M10 27:37 10
Zachary Werner M9 31:10 11
Miles Talbert M9 31:28 12

Kettle Moraine Lutheran

08/25/2016
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Abby Chu F10 23:34 18
Kayla Bruton F11 25:22 41
Rebecca Dickman F9 26:44 56
Ella Johnson F9 27:17 62
Jessy Homa F11 28:21 66
Emma Taylor F9 31:26 63-JV
Alyssa Krug F9 32:57 72-JV
Katrina Lipski F10 33:04 73-JV
Total Runners 73 85-JV
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Justin Chu M12 18:40 10
Drake Hacker M10 19:44 29
Brian Durbin M10 20:03 4-JV
Joseph Maurer M11 20:45 48
Caleb Schaber M9 21:07 51
Timothy Kowalinski M11 21:13 55
Samuel Zinkgraf M12 21:45 22-JV
Lucas Ebel M12 21:58 65
Vincent Maurer M9 22:36 42-JV
Seth Holter M10 22:51 49-JV
Joshua Schaber M10 22:56 51-JV
Zachariah Pape M9 24:20 70-JV
Ben Hughes M10 26:16 88-JV
Forest Yang M9 26:17 89-JV
Cliff Yang M11 27:14 102-JV
Miles Talbert M9 33:33 119-JV
Total Runners 79 119-JV
Girls Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
Lourdes Academy 43 4 7 8 10 14 (20)
Slinger 53 1 2 3 21 26 (32) (47)
Kettle Moraine Luth 96 9 12 13 17 45 (46) (50)
Mukwonago 110 5 15 22 28 40 (43) (44)
Valders 142 23 25 30 31 33 (34) (36)
Living Word Lutheran 152 11 19 39 41 42 (55) (57)
Sheboygan Lutheran 164 16 27 35 38 48 (49) (53)
Campbellsport 217 24 29 52 54 58 (64) (65)
DASH 222 18 37 51 56 60
Winnebago Lutheran 251 6 59 61 62 63
Boys Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
Valders 39 2 6 7 10 14 (18) (25)
Mukwonago 75 3 5 8 29 30 (32) (39)
Slinger 90 1 4 16 19 50 (54) (66)
Milwaukee Lutheran 117 11 13 17 33 43
Living Word Lutheran 125 12 21 24 26 42 (48)
Sheboygan Lutheran 133 15 23 28 31 36 (46) (52)
Kettle Moraine Luth 171 20 22 35 45 49 (53) (65)
DASH 178 9 27 44 47 51 (59)
Winnebago Lutheran 250 38 41 56 57 58 (60) (69)
WCHSA 263 37 40 55 64 67 (68)
Campbellsport 290 34 61 62 63 70 (71)
Boys JV Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
Valders 31 1 2 5 10 13 (26) (36)
Mukwonago 33 3 6 7 8 9 (11) (14)
Milwaukee Lutheran 97 16 18 19 20 24 (39) (43)
DASH 117 4 17 28 33 35 (42) (47)
Sheboygan Lutheran 119 15 21 23 29 31 (32) (40)
Slinger 120 12 22 25 27 34 (37) (38)
Kettle Moraine Luth 206 30 41 44 45 46 (48) (49)

Blackshirt Challenge

09/03/2016
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Abby Chu F10 22:40 31
Kayla Bruton F11 24:46 75
Rebecca Dickman F9 25:10 84
Faith Caspers F10 26:18 93
Jessy Homa F11 26:21 94
Zipporah Caspers F12 27:47 105
Emma Taylor F9 29:10 86-JV
Alyssa Krug F9 29:33 91-JV
Katrina Lipski F10 30:27 102-JV
Naomi Zhou F9 39:02 131-JV
Total Runners 121 133-JV
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Justin Chu M12 17:56 15
Drake Hacker M10 18:52 41
Brian Durbin M10 19:09 50
Joseph Maurer M11 19:13 51
Caleb Schaber M9 20:13 78
Vincent Maurer M9 20:32 17-JV
Timothy Kowalinski M11 21:02 90
Samuel Zinkgraf M12 21:09 91
John Klaves M10 21:11 40-JV
Joshua Schaber M10 21:51 69-JV
Seth Holter M10 21:55 73-JV
Ben Hughes M10 22:26 85-JV
Zachariah Pape M9 23:32 120-JV
Joshua Anumolu M10 24:02 131-JV
Zachary Werner M9 25:49 148-JV
Total Runners 118 175-JV
Girls Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
Kettle Moraine 45 2 4 8 15 16 (17) (45)
Port Washington 57 1 11 13 14 18 (30) (33)
Waukesha South 131 5 7 32 43 44 (61) (64)
Mukwonago 142 3 22 35 36 46 (60) (70)
Watertown 164 9 25 29 48 53 (72) (76)
Palmyra-Eagle 164 19 21 23 38 63 (99)
South Milwaukee 180 12 26 28 55 59 (62) (84)
Burlington 207 6 37 51 56 57 (74) (80)
Madison La Follette 212 34 39 40 49 50 (65) (75)
Catholic Memorial 259 24 27 54 69 85
Home School Eagles 268 10 52 66 67 73 (82) (83)
University School 273 20 41 42 81 89 (93)
DASH 355 31 71 78 87 88 (94)
Racine St Catherine’s 382 47 68 79 91 97 (100) (101)
Saint Anthony 446 58 92 96 98 102 (103)
Prairie School 452 77 86 90 95 104 (105)
Boys Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
South Milwaukee 33 1 5 7 9 11 (16) (18)
Kettle Moraine 107 12 20 21 25 29 (53) (55)
Mukwonago 108 4 17 19 24 44 (51) (57)
Waukesha South 124 6 10 14 35 59 (63) (67)
Watertown 131 2 8 22 39 60 (61) (65)
Port Washington 141 13 27 31 33 37 (52) (58)
Catholic Memorial 181 23 34 36 42 46 (47) (70)
DASH 226 15 40 49 50 72 (84) (85)
Prairie School 230 28 30 54 56 62 (73) (77)
University School 265 26 38 45 68 88 (98)
Burlington 328 41 64 69 75 79 (82) (93)
Home School Eagles 365 3 80 89 96 97 (103) (105)
Shoreland Lutheran 386 48 71 76 87 104 (107)
Saint Anthony 391 32 66 90 101 102 (106)
Racine St Catherine’s 393 43 74 83 94 99
Palmyra-Eagle 428 78 81 86 91 92 (95) (100)
Boys JV Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
Mukwonago 48 2 8 9 10 19 (22) (26)
Kettle Moraine 72 4 7 16 18 27 (29) (32)
South Milwaukee 92 11 13 15 20 33 (39) (46)
Catholic Memorial 100 3 6 12 21 58 (69) (71)
Port Washington 140 1 30 35 36 38 (59) (60)
Watertown 154 14 23 24 45 48 (52) (63)
Waukesha South 180 25 28 41 42 44 (47) (51)
Brookfield Academy 196 5 31 40 55 65 (66) (94)
DASH 226 17 37 53 57 62 (75) (81)
Burlington 260 34 43 50 54 79 (85) 87)
Home School Eagles 358 49 61 74 86 88 (90) (91)
Palmyra-Eagle 375 67 70 73 82 83 (84)
Prairie School 400 64 68 77 95 96
Saint Anthony 413 72 76 78 89 98
University School 418 56 80 92 93 97

Waukesha Cross Country Festival

09/17/2016
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Abby Chu F10 23:12 67
Kayla Bruton F11 24:01 86
Rebecca Dickman F9 24:30 102
Faith Caspers F10 25:41 123
Jessy Homa F11 26:46 132
Zipporah Caspers F12 27:06 135
Ella Johnson F9 27:44 136
Kayla Walters F10 28:11 137
Emma Taylor F9 29:27 165-JV
Naomi Zhou F9 36:56 211-JV
Total Runners 142 214-JV
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Justin Chu M12 18:13 45
Joseph Maurer M11 20:03 130
Timothy Kowalinski M11 20:25 140
Caleb Schaber M9 20:42 144
Vincent Maurer M9 21:16 147
Lucas Ebel M12 21:23 150
John Klaves M10 21:25 151
Joshua Schaber M10 21:31 121-JV
Ben Hughes M10 21:32 123-JV
Seth Holter M10 21:40 131-JV
Joshua Anumolu M10 22:26 178-JV
Zachariah Pape M9 23:52 244-JV
Ben Bridge M12 23:59 249-JV
Zachary Werner M9 28:33 320-JV
Miles Talbert M9 29:52 328-JV
Total Runners 159 335-JV

Trojan Invitational

09/24/2016
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Abby Chu F10 22:28 1
Kayla Bruton F11 23:07 3
Faith Caspers F10 24:05 5
Ella Johnson F9 24:56 8
Rebecca Dickman F9 25:08 9
Jessy Homa F11 25:17 10
Zipporah Caspers F12 26:28 15
Emma Taylor F9 29:12 24
Alivia Kempf F10 29:19 4-JV
Katrina Lipski F10 29:26 5-JV
Alyssa Krug F9 30:48 7-JV
Naomi Zhou F9 35:24 11-JV
Total Runners 28
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Justin Chu M12 17:38 4
Brian Durbin M10 19:14 8
Joseph Maurer M11 19:29 10
Timothy Kowalinski M11 19:33 11
Caleb Schaber M9 19:49 12
Vincent Maurer M9 20:17 18
Lucas Ebel M12 20:30 20
John Klaves M10 20:30 21
Ben Hughes M10 20:47 4-JV
Joshua Schaber M10 21:00 6-JV
Seth Holter M10 21:15 7-JV
Joshua Anumolu M10 21:19 8-JV
Zachariah Pape M9 22:52 21-JV
Zachary Werner M9 25:20
Miles Talbert M9 28:23
Total Runners 38
Girls Varsity Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
DASH 20 1 2 4 6 7 (8) (12)
Saint Anthony 46 3 9 10 11 13 (14)
Salam 71 5 15 16 17 18
Boys Varsity Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
DASH 32 3 5 7 8 9 (14) (16)
Saint Anthony 36 1 2 10 11 12 (13) (15)
Carmen South 72 4 6 17 21 24
Marshall 102 18 19 20 22 23 (25)

Prairie School Invite

09/29/2016
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Kayla Bruton F11 22:55 7
Abby Chu F10 23:12 9
Faith Caspers F10 23:49 14
Rebecca Dickman F9 23:51 15
Kayla Walters F10 25:26 3-JV
Jessy Homa F11 25:28 19
Ella Johnson F9 25:56 22
Zipporah Caspers F12 26:16 24
Alivia Kempf F10 29:42 11-JV
Katrina Lipski F10 30:00 12-JV
Total Runners 42 17-JV
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Justin Chu M12 18:27 7
Joseph Maurer M11 19:13 13
Brian Durbin M10 19:22 15
Caleb Schaber M9 19:45 19
Timothy Kowalinski M11 19:58 20
Vincent Maurer M9 19:58 21
Lucas Ebel M12 20:16 30
Joshua Schaber M10 20:23 1-JV
John Klaves M10 20:36 4-JV
Seth Holter M10 21:06 10-JV
Ben Hughes M10 21:46 15-JV
Joshua Anumolu M10 22:36 22-JV
Zachariah Pape M9 22:59 24-JV
Cliff Yang M11 25:40 37-JV
Zachary Werner M9 27:31 41-JV
Miles Talbert M9 27:41 42-JV
Total Runners 42 44-JV
Girls Varsity Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
Union Grove 17 1 2 3 4 7 (13) (15)
DASH 50 5 6 11 12 16 (18) (19)
Prairie School 81 8 9 14 21 29
Heritage Christian 109 17 20 23 24 25 (26)
Salam 117 10 22 27 28 30
Boys Varsity Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
Prairie School 35 2 6 8 9 10 (12) (15)
DASH 64 5 11 13 17 18 (19) (28)
Union Grove 77 4 14 16 20 23 (26)
Saint Anthony 77 1 3 22 24 27 (30)
Brookfield Academy 113 7 21 25 29 31 (32)
Boys JV Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
Prairie School 35 5 6 7 8 9 (17) (27)
DASH 52 1 4 10 15 22 (24) (28)
Union Grove 58 2 3 16 18 19 (21) (25)
Saint Anthony 70 11 12 13 14 20 (23) (26)

SJNMA Lancer Invite

10/04/2016
3 miles
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Abby Chu F10 21:37 11
Kayla Bruton F11 21:50 13
Faith Caspers F10 22:44 21
Kayla Walters F10 22:59 24
Rebecca Dickman F9 23:12 25
Zipporah Caspers F12 23:40 4-JV
Ella Johnson F9 23:42 26
Jessy Homa F11 25:01 31
Emma Taylor F9 26:34 18-JV
Alivia Kempf F10 26:37 19-JV
Katrina Lipski F10 27:30 21-JV
Alyssa Krug F9 28:48 26-JV
Total Runners 35 31-JV
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Justin Chu M12 16:17 4
Brian Durbin M10 17:27 14
Vincent Maurer M9 17:42 1-JV
Joseph Maurer M11 18:33 31
Timothy Kowalinski M11 18:41 33
John Klaves M10 18:45 8-JV
Samuel Zinkgraf M12 18:46 34
Joshua Schaber M10 19:10 15-JV
Caleb Schaber M9 19:12 37
Lucas Ebel M12 19:23 20-JV
Seth Holter M10 19:37 26-JV
Ben Hughes M10 19:45 29-JV
Joshua Anumolu M10 20:24 43-JV
Ben Bridge M12 20:49 53-JV
Zachariah Pape M9 21:10 58-JV
Cliff Yang M11 24:06 86-JV
Zachary Werner M9 24:07 87-JV
Miles Talbert M9 25:17 94-JV
Total Runners 53 104-JV
Girls Varsity Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
Kenosha St Joseph 28 3 4 6 7 8 (12) (14)
Watertown Luther Prep 33 1 2 5 9 16 (18) (19)
DASH 79 10 11 17 20 21 (22) (26)
St Anthony 100 13 15 23 24 25 (27)
Boys Varsity Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
Watertown Luther Prep 52 2 9 10 14 16 (18) (20)
St Joseph 86 7 17 19 21 22 (23) (29)
Kenosha Christian Life 97 1 8 14 24 50
DASH 111 3 13 30 32 33 (36)
St Anthony 116 4 5 31 35 41
St Lawrence Seminary 130 11 12 28 37 42 (43) (45)
University Lake School 131 6 25 26 27 47 (49)
St John’s NW Military Acad 195 34 38 39 40 44 (46) (48)
Girls JV Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
Watertown Luther Prep 29 1 3 5 8 12 (13) (14)
Kenosha St Joseph 34 2 6 7 9 10 (11) (25)
DASH 82 4 17 18 20 23
St Anthony 93 15 16 19 21 22 (24)
Boys JV Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
Watertown Luther Prep 31 2 3 7 9 10 (16) (17)
DASH 65 1 8 15 18 23 (25) (35)
Kenosha St Joseph 68 4 5 13 14 32 (39) (42)
St John’s NW Military Acad 73 6 11 12 20 24 (26) (27)
St Anthony 130 21 22 28 29 30 (31) (34)
St Lawrence Seminary 163 19 33 36 37 38 (40) (41)

  • Cross Country 2016

    The 2016 DASH girls cross country team: Zipporah Caspers, Kayla Bruton, Jessy Homa, Abby Chu, Rebecca Dickman, Katrina Lipski, Kayla Walters, Ella Johnson, Faith Caspers, Alivia Kempf.

  • The 2016 DASH boys cross country team. Front: Cliff Yang, Tim Kowalinski, Joe Maurer, Brian Durbin, Caleb Schaber, Justin Chu. Back: Ben Hughes, Joshua Schaber, John Klaves, Joshua Anumolu, Zachary Werner, Zach Pape, Miles Talbert, Seth Holter, Vincent Maurer, Samuel Zinkgraf.

  • The 2016 DASH MS girls cross country team. Grace Caspers, Stephanie Chu, Savanna Bruton, Hellena Hacker, Mary LeSac, Heidi Talbert, Julia Kowalinski, Joy Rasch, Julianna Caspers, Jenna Walters, Alexa Bruton.

  • The 2016 DASH MS boys cross country team. Front: Josiah Chu, Seka Kostrzewa, Nathanael Chu, Micah Chan, Silas Johnson, Noah Caspers, Charlie Johnson. Back: Alexander Taylor, Joshua Lipski, Joshua LeSac, Kaden Hacker, Bryant Farrell, Leif Kostrzewa, Daniel Caspers.

  • Track 2016

    DASH HS 4x1600 Relay Winners. Boys: Drake Hacker, Justin Chu, Briton Kostrzewa, Jacob Dickman. Girls: Zipporah Caspers, Faith Caspers, Kayla Walters, Andrea Beck.

  • Rebecca Dickman, Emma Taylor, Katie Gorectke, Stephanie Chu.

  • Cross Country 2015

    2015 Bradley Tech Cross Country Champions: The 1st place DASH boys: Lucas Ebel, John Klaves, John LaBonte, Joshua Schaber, John Sherman, Joshua Anumolu, Ben Hughes, Tim Kowalinski, Joe Maurer, Drake Hacker, Samuel Zinkgraf, Joe Hughes, Jacob Dickman, John Kowalinski, Will Farrell. the 2nd place DASH girls: Margaret Serchen, Kayla Walters, Zipporah Caspers, Andrea Beck, Faith Caspers, Renee Walters, Kayla Bruton, Jessy Homa.

  • The DASH girls middle school team. Front: Mary LeSac, Grace Caspers, Hellena Hacker, Julianna Caspers, Zaela Schlissel. Middle: Julia Kowalinski, Anabel Fisher, Savanna Bruton, Stephanie Chu, Angela Walters. Back: Naomi Zhou, Emma Taylor, Katie Gorectke, Makenna Fisher, Jenna Walters.

  • The DASH middle school boys team. Front: Vince Maurer, Jeffrey Breiling, Leif Kostrzewa, Caleb Schaber, Seka Kostrzewa, Alexander Taylor, Noah LaBonte. Middle: Ethan Lindberg, Micah Chan, Jose Rosario, Joshua LeSac, Adam Loustaunau, Salim Lubbad, Kaden Hacker, Nathanael Chu, Jacob LaBonte, Ben Breitbach. Back: Daniel Caspers, Joshua Lipski, Tikvah Schlissel, Bryant Farrell, Christian Loustaunau, Ed Sherman, Peter Chan, Matthew Kowalinski.

  • Track 2015

    2015 High School Track. Front: Andrea Coulter, Stefanie Klaves, Renee Walters, Jessy Homa, Bekka Homa, Nina Smrecek, Johannah Lee, Kayla Bruton, Zipporah Caspers, Andrea Beck. Back: Jacob Dickman, Jeremy Marek, Justin Chu, Nicholas Funk, Noah Evans, Samuel Lee, Danny Wickman. Missing: Tommy Ebert, Joe Hughes, Samuel Zinkgraf.

  • Cross Country 2014

    Bradley Tech Champions - 2014

  • Cross Country 2013

    Midwest Homeschool Champions - 2013

  • Track 2013

    Front : Abigail Larkin, Sophia Zyzo, Grace Caspers, Julianna Caspers, Grace Zinkgraf, Elijah Anumolu, Daniel Caspers, Leif Kostrzewa, Wesley Evans, Mary LeSac, Andre Coulter, Abby Chu, Grace Dupar, Gulla Kemmann. Back: Danny Wickman, Lucretia Nyhart, Mia Wickman, Faith Caspers, Toria Schein, Zipporah Caspers, Andrea Guidone, Olivia Zyzo, Toria Schein, Christian LeSac, Samuel Zinkgraf, Joshua LeSac, Joshua Anumolu, Kayla Walters, John Klaves, Christopher Fossell, Joe Hughes, Glenn Kaboskey. Missing: Stephanie Chu. Simran Khunger, Foster Todd, Briton Kostrzewa, Alex Navin.

  • Cross Country 2012

    Wisconsin Lutheran College Warrior Invite 7th-8th grade champions: Briton Kostrzewa, Christian LeSac, Samuel Zinkgraf, Joe Hughes.

  • Track 2012

    Amelie Kemmann, Andrea Kempf, Andrea Beck, Sarah Klapak

  • Cross Country 2011

  • Cross Country 2009

    Andrea Beck, Lucreitia Nyhart, Faith Caspers, Zipporah Caspers. Coach Jim Caspers and Ed Beck in back.

  • Cross Country 2004

    Legendary race - Maitland Park This is where it all began.