Athletic.net DASH Middle School Cross Country Results

Greenfield Park Team Run – August 18
Muskego Lake Denoon – September 12
Waukesha CC Festival – September 17
Elkhorn – September 22
WCHSA – September 26
WLC Warrior Invite – October 1
Kettle Moraine Lutheran – October 5
Grade School Challenge – October 14

Greenfield Park Team Run

8/18/16
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Julianna Caspers F4 13:45 1
Myra Johnson F7 13:46 2
Savanna Bruton F5 15:17 3
Grace Caspers F4 15:18 4
Angela Walters F4 15:20 5
Heidi Krmpotich F5 15:55 6
Mary LeSac F4 17:19 7
Becca Werner F6 21:07 8
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Joshua LeSac M8 11:51 1
Matthew Krmpotich M8 12:02 2
Leif Kostrzewa M6 12:17 3
Nathanael Chu M5 12:46 4
Seka Kostrzewa M3 13:48 5
Silas Johnson M5 13:50 6
David Krmpotich M4 15:16 7
Charlie Johnson M3 15:21 8
Daniel Caspers M8 16:58 9
Bryant Farrell M7 17:00 10
Micah Chan M6 17:01 11

Muskego Lake Denoon

9/12/16
1.6 miles
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Stephanie Chu F8 11:24 9-8g
Julianna Caspers F4 12:24 32-7g
Julia Kowalinski F4 12:52 48-7g
Joy Rasch F6 14:29 127-7g
Heidi Talbert F5 14:51 147-7g
Grace Caspers F4 14:59 158-7g
Savanna Bruton F5 15:22 177-7g
Mary LeSac F4 15:42 194-7g
Zaela Schlissel F4 15:59 206-7g
Jenna Walters F4 17:49 272-7g
Total Runners 366-7g 152-8g
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Alexander Taylor M7 10:46 23-7g
Leif Kostrzewa M6 10:47 24-7g
Nathanael Chu M5 11:02 38-7g
Kaden Hacker M7 11:03 39-7g
Tikvah Schlissel M8 11:09 47-8g
Seka Kostrzewa M3 12:11 115-7g
Daniel Caspers M8 12:14 103-8g
Joshua Lipski M6 13:22 212-7g
Micah Chan M6 13:49 245-7g
Total Runners 410-7g 188-8g
Girls 7th gr Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4
Butler 60 11 14 15 20
Pilgrim Park 81 9 17 21 34
Greendale 86 6 16 22 42
Bay Lane 87 4 26 27 30
Central 124 24 25 29 46
Oak Creek East 130 1 19 50 60
Elkhorn 136 10 13 56 57
Lake Denoon 136 5 28 41 62
South Milwaukee 156 7 35 40 74
Horning 194 12 43 55 84
Whitnall 206 23 36 39 108
Longfellow 231 45 52 66 68
Oak Creek West 282 3 83 93 103
St Matthew 353 2 8 131 212
DASH 354 32 48 127 147
Whitman 372 33 79 109 151
Pewaukee 508 18 70 162 258
Fox River 715 37 161 221 296
Boys 7th gr Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4
Pilgrim Park 55 3 5 19 28
Longfellow 56 6 7 21 22
Elkhorn 58 8 10 15 25
DASH 124 23 24 38 39
Butler 132 9 26 30 67
Bay Lane 135 29 32 34 40
Lake Denoon 150 20 36 44 50
Greendale 159 2 13 70 74
Oak Creek East 181 4 37 65 75
Whitman 183 16 17 48 102
Pewaukee 189 11 31 53 94
Mukwonago 191 18 52 58 63
Central 200 12 14 83 91
Oak Creek West 243 35 42 60 106
St Matthew 400 1 121 124 154
South Milwaukee 407 56 59 127 165
Whitnall 414 51 76 139 148
Horning 612 62 143 196 211
Fox River 1141 256 280 282 323

Waukesha Cross Country Festival

9/17/16
1.4 miles
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Stephanie Chu F8 9:56 10-8g
Julianna Caspers F4 10:40 5-6g
Julia Kowalinski F4 10:55 6-6g
Savanna Bruton F5 11:56 16-6g
Heidi Talbert F5 12:16 19-6g
Grace Caspers F4 12:19 20-6g
Joy Rasch F6 12:19 21-6g
Mary LeSac F4 13:08 25-6g
Abby Taylor F2 18:25 35-6g
Total Runners 36-6g 48-7g 55-8g
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Alexander Taylor M7 9:18 4-7g
Nathanael Chu M5 9:32 5-6g
Joshua LeSac M8 9:47 18-8g
Daniel Caspers M8 10:42 30-8g
Silas Johnson M5 10:55 17-6g
Micah Chan M6 12:10 29-6g
Total Runners 38-6g 50-7g 47-8g
Girls 6th Grade Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
Jefferson MS 28 3 4 5 6 10 (18)
DASH 37 1 2 9 12 13 (14) (15)
Horning 59 7 8 11 16 17 (19) (20)

Elkhorn

9/22/16
1.5 miles
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Stephanie Chu F8 10:21 3-8g
Julianna Caspers F4 11:19 9-7g
Julia Kowalinski F4 11:23 10-7g
Heidi Talbert F5 11:24 11-7g
Joy Rasch F6 12:04 25-7g
Grace Caspers F4 12:54 36-7g
Hellena Hacker F3 13:30 43-7g
Mary LeSac F4 14:13 45-7g
Total Runners 68-7g 38-8g
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Nathanael Chu M5 9:57 13-7g
Leif Kostrzewa M6 9:58 14-7g
Kaden Hacker M7 10:06 18-7g
Joshua LeSac M8 10:19 23-8g
Seka Kostrzewa M3 10:42 32-7g
Daniel Caspers M8 10:48 32-8g
Joshua Lipski M6 11:49 46-7g
Bryant Farrell M7 13:24 69-7g
Micah Chan M6 13:37 72-7g
Total Runners 91-7g 69-8g

WCHSA

9/26/16
1.55 miles-6th
2 miles-8th
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Stephanie Chu F8 14:40 4-8g
Julianna Caspers F4 11:52 8-6g
Heidi Talbert F5 12:30 15-6g
Savanna Bruton F5 13:12 20-6g
Joy Rasch F6 13:26 22-6g
Grace Caspers F4 13:57 27-6g
Hellena Hacker F3 14:20 33-6g
Mary LeSac F4 14:30 36-6g
Jenna Walters F6 17:43 63-6g
Daelyn Allen F5 18:24 70-6g
Total Runners 32-8g 80-6g
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Joshua LeSac M8 14:04 17-8g
Kaden Hacker M7 14:04 18-8g
Tikvah Schlissel M8 15:35 34-8g
Daniel Caspers M8 16:05 40-8g
Bryant Farrell M7 21:23 72-8g
Nathanael Chu M5 10:39 7-6g
Seka Kostrzewa M3 11:01 10-6g
Joshua Lipski M6 12:16 40-6g
Josiah Chu M3 12:27 44-6g
Micah Chan M6 13:38 63-6g
Noah Caspers M1 15:00 87-6g
Total Runners 75-8g 123-6g

WLC Warrior Invite

10/01/16
1.6 miles
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Stephanie Chu F8 11:25 4-8g
Julianna Caspers F4 11:45 4-6g
Julia Kowalinski F4 12:16 14-6g
Heidi Talbert F5 12:51 22-6g
Joy Rasch F6 13:22 32-6g
Savanna Bruton F5 13:44 41-6g
Grace Caspers F4 14:09 48-6g
Hellena Hacker F3 15:00 53-6g
Mary LeSac F4 15:05 55-6g
Alexa Bruton F2 15:11 56-6g
Jenna Walters F6 16:46 72-6g
Total Runners 85-8g 84-6g
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Kaden Hacker M7 10:36 6-8g
Joshua LeSac M8 10:41 7-8g
Nathanael Chu M5 10:48 6-6g
Leif Kostrzewa M6 10:50 7-6g
Alexander Taylor M7 11:10 14-8g
Seka Kostrzewa M3 11:47 17-6g
Daniel Caspers M8 12:06 39-8g
Silas Johnson M5 12:11 26-6g
Joshua Lipski M6 13:23 62-6g
Josiah Chu M3 13:30 65-6g
Charlie Johnson M3 13:35 68-6g
Noah Caspers M1 14:16 80-6g
Bryant Farrell M7 15:26 83-8g
Micah Chan M6 15:28 98-6g
Total Runners 92-8g 111-6g
Girls 6th Gr Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4
St John’s Wauwatosa 30 2 5 11 12
St Joan of Arc 40 1 10 14 15
DASH 57 3 13 18 23
Bethlehem Men Falls 73 6 7 29 31
St Paul’s Fort Atkinson 77 4 17 22 34
Grace Lutheran Men Falls 93 8 27 28 30
Our Savior Lutheran 104 9 20 37 38
Zion South Milwaukee 111 21 25 26 39
Lamb of God 116 16 24 36 40
Whitman 119 19 32 33 35
Boys 6th Gr Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4
St John’s Wauwatosa 45 1 4 18 22
DASH 49 5 6 15 23
Merton Area 68 3 12 13 40
Whitman 72 9 16 19 28
St John’s Mukwonago 77 2 14 29 32
St Paul’s Lake Mills 107 8 26 36 37
The Prairie School 108 21 24 25 38
St Paul’s Muskego 110 10 17 41 42
Lamb of God 123 11 30 35 47
St Paul’s Fort Atkinson 129 20 27 31 51
Bethlehem Men Falls 143 7 39 48 49
Zion South Milwaukee 154 33 34 43 44
Christ St Peter 193 45 46 50 52
Boys 8th Gr Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4
Forest Park 41 2 12 13 14
DASH 43 4 5 11 23
Whitman 45 3 8 15 19
St Joan of Arc 73 1 18 20 34
St John’s Wauwatosa 78 9 10 28 31
Christ Lutheran Big Bend 79 6 7 30 36
Zion South Milwaukee 88 16 17 26 29
St Catherine’s 103 21 22 27 33
The Prairie School 116 24 25 32 35

Kettle Moraine Lutheran

10/05/16
2 miles-V
1.55 miles-JV
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Stephanie Chu F8 14:35 9-V
Julianna Caspers F4 15:04 18-V
Heidi Talbert F5 16:28 50-V
Savanna Bruton F5 16:29 52-V
Joy Rasch F6 16:56 62-V
Grace Caspers F4 17:18 72-V
Alexa Bruton F2 14:06 52-JV
Mary LeSac F4 14:27 55-JV
Hellena Hacker F3 14:29 56-JV
Jenna Walters F6 17:19 107-JV
Total Runners 143-V 136-JV
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Nathanael Chu M5 13:42 25-V
Leif Kostrzewa M6 13:47 29-V
Kaden Hacker M7 13:58 34-V
Alexander Taylor M7 14:25 57-V
Joshua LeSac M8 15:01 75-V
Seka Kostrzewa M3 15:13 86-V
Daniel Caspers M8 11:54 32-JV
Joshua Lipski M6 12:32 46-JV
Micah Chan M6 12:57 57-JV
Noah Caspers M1 13:14 64-JV
Total Runners 178-V 148-JV
Girls Varsity Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
Badger 53 3 4 7 19 20 (23) (30)
St John’s Wauwatosa 81 6 13 15 21 26 (29) (31)
St Paul’s Grafton 121 2 5 25 38 51 (55) (58)
Bethlehem Men Falls 126 11 18 24 34 39 (64) (70)
Lumen Christi 136 10 22 27 28 49 (79) (84)
First Immanuel Luth 149 9 32 33 35 40 (42) (57)
DASH 162 8 16 43 45 50 (56)
Morning Star 207 1 41 44 59 62 (74)
Good Shepherd 211 12 36 47 53 63 (80) (82)
Our Savior Lutheran 239 14 17 68 69 71
St John’s Lannon 266 37 46 48 60 75 (76)
Trinity Sheboygan 328 52 54 72 73 77 (78) (81)
Spartan Running Club 342 61 65 66 67 83
Boys Varsity Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
Badger 101 7 10 25 29 30 (38) (40)
St Paul’s Grafton 111 12 17 18 31 33 (44) (45)
Spartan Running Club 115 5 9 27 32 42 (48) (54)
St John’s Wauwatosa 130 3 15 22 43 47 (57) (63)
Trinity Sheboygan 171 2 11 35 36 87 (94)
DASH 172 19 23 28 46 56 (61)
Lumen Christi 179 4 13 26 67 69 (74) (76)
Good Shepherd 182 20 21 37 49 55 (70) (77)
First Immanuel Luth 196 1 34 50 53 58 (59) (62)
Bethlehem Men Falls 259 14 41 65 68 71 (79) (84)
Our Savior Lutheran 271 16 51 52 66 86 (89) (92)
Brookfield Academy 296 6 64 72 73 81 (85) (90)
Morning Star 301 8 60 75 78 80 (88) (91)
Richfield 321 24 39 82 83 93

Grade School Challenge

10/14/16
1.75 miles
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Stephanie Chu F8 12:16 35
Julianna Caspers F4 12:54 67
Julia Kowalinski F4 13:10 81
Heidi Talbert F5 13:44 114
Joy Rasch F6 14:33 142
Savanna Bruton F5 15:39 152
Total Runners 155
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Joshua LeSac M8 11:41 78
Leif Kostrzewa M6 11:43 81
Nathanael Chu M5 11:47 84
Alexander Taylor M7 11:48 88
Daniel Caspers M8 13:57 183
Total Runners 196
Advertisements

  • Cross Country 2016

    The 2016 DASH girls cross country team: Zipporah Caspers, Kayla Bruton, Jessy Homa, Abby Chu, Rebecca Dickman, Katrina Lipski, Kayla Walters, Ella Johnson, Faith Caspers, Alivia Kempf.

  • The 2016 DASH boys cross country team. Front: Cliff Yang, Tim Kowalinski, Joe Maurer, Brian Durbin, Caleb Schaber, Justin Chu. Back: Ben Hughes, Joshua Schaber, John Klaves, Joshua Anumolu, Zachary Werner, Zach Pape, Miles Talbert, Seth Holter, Vincent Maurer, Samuel Zinkgraf.

  • The 2016 DASH MS girls cross country team. Grace Caspers, Stephanie Chu, Savanna Bruton, Hellena Hacker, Mary LeSac, Heidi Talbert, Julia Kowalinski, Joy Rasch, Julianna Caspers, Jenna Walters, Alexa Bruton.

  • The 2016 DASH MS boys cross country team. Front: Josiah Chu, Seka Kostrzewa, Nathanael Chu, Micah Chan, Silas Johnson, Noah Caspers, Charlie Johnson. Back: Alexander Taylor, Joshua Lipski, Joshua LeSac, Kaden Hacker, Bryant Farrell, Leif Kostrzewa, Daniel Caspers.

  • Track 2016

    DASH HS 4x1600 Relay Winners. Boys: Drake Hacker, Justin Chu, Briton Kostrzewa, Jacob Dickman. Girls: Zipporah Caspers, Faith Caspers, Kayla Walters, Andrea Beck.

  • Rebecca Dickman, Emma Taylor, Katie Gorectke, Stephanie Chu.

  • Cross Country 2015

    2015 Bradley Tech Cross Country Champions: The 1st place DASH boys: Lucas Ebel, John Klaves, John LaBonte, Joshua Schaber, John Sherman, Joshua Anumolu, Ben Hughes, Tim Kowalinski, Joe Maurer, Drake Hacker, Samuel Zinkgraf, Joe Hughes, Jacob Dickman, John Kowalinski, Will Farrell. the 2nd place DASH girls: Margaret Serchen, Kayla Walters, Zipporah Caspers, Andrea Beck, Faith Caspers, Renee Walters, Kayla Bruton, Jessy Homa.

  • The DASH girls middle school team. Front: Mary LeSac, Grace Caspers, Hellena Hacker, Julianna Caspers, Zaela Schlissel. Middle: Julia Kowalinski, Anabel Fisher, Savanna Bruton, Stephanie Chu, Angela Walters. Back: Naomi Zhou, Emma Taylor, Katie Gorectke, Makenna Fisher, Jenna Walters.

  • The DASH middle school boys team. Front: Vince Maurer, Jeffrey Breiling, Leif Kostrzewa, Caleb Schaber, Seka Kostrzewa, Alexander Taylor, Noah LaBonte. Middle: Ethan Lindberg, Micah Chan, Jose Rosario, Joshua LeSac, Adam Loustaunau, Salim Lubbad, Kaden Hacker, Nathanael Chu, Jacob LaBonte, Ben Breitbach. Back: Daniel Caspers, Joshua Lipski, Tikvah Schlissel, Bryant Farrell, Christian Loustaunau, Ed Sherman, Peter Chan, Matthew Kowalinski.

  • Track 2015

    2015 High School Track. Front: Andrea Coulter, Stefanie Klaves, Renee Walters, Jessy Homa, Bekka Homa, Nina Smrecek, Johannah Lee, Kayla Bruton, Zipporah Caspers, Andrea Beck. Back: Jacob Dickman, Jeremy Marek, Justin Chu, Nicholas Funk, Noah Evans, Samuel Lee, Danny Wickman. Missing: Tommy Ebert, Joe Hughes, Samuel Zinkgraf.

  • Cross Country 2014

    Bradley Tech Champions - 2014

  • Cross Country 2013

    Midwest Homeschool Champions - 2013

  • Track 2013

    Front : Abigail Larkin, Sophia Zyzo, Grace Caspers, Julianna Caspers, Grace Zinkgraf, Elijah Anumolu, Daniel Caspers, Leif Kostrzewa, Wesley Evans, Mary LeSac, Andre Coulter, Abby Chu, Grace Dupar, Gulla Kemmann. Back: Danny Wickman, Lucretia Nyhart, Mia Wickman, Faith Caspers, Toria Schein, Zipporah Caspers, Andrea Guidone, Olivia Zyzo, Toria Schein, Christian LeSac, Samuel Zinkgraf, Joshua LeSac, Joshua Anumolu, Kayla Walters, John Klaves, Christopher Fossell, Joe Hughes, Glenn Kaboskey. Missing: Stephanie Chu. Simran Khunger, Foster Todd, Briton Kostrzewa, Alex Navin.

  • Cross Country 2012

    Wisconsin Lutheran College Warrior Invite 7th-8th grade champions: Briton Kostrzewa, Christian LeSac, Samuel Zinkgraf, Joe Hughes.

  • Track 2012

    Amelie Kemmann, Andrea Kempf, Andrea Beck, Sarah Klapak

  • Cross Country 2011

  • Cross Country 2009

    Andrea Beck, Lucreitia Nyhart, Faith Caspers, Zipporah Caspers. Coach Jim Caspers and Ed Beck in back.

  • Cross Country 2004

    Legendary race - Maitland Park This is where it all began.