All Comers Meet – April 19
WI School for the Deaf – April 24
Mary Queen of Saints – May 6
Brookfield Academy – May 12
Milwaukee Invitational – May 27

All Comers Meet

04/19/2017
Athlete Gr GEv Event Time Place Tot
Alexa Bruton 2 2 400m 1:50.20 2 2
Anja Schroeder 3 3 100m 19.77 5 6
Hailey Grant 3 3 100m 19.78 6 6
Hellena Hacker 3 3 400m 1:43.10 3 7
Anja Schroeder 3 3 400m 2:03.67 6 7
Hailey Grant 3 3 400m 2:09.14 7 7
Mary LeSac 4 4 100m 18.04 11 14
Julianna Caspers 4 4 1600m 7:03.27 1 3
Julia Kowalinski 4 4 1600m 7:32.13 2 3
Grace Caspers 4 4 1600m 7:39.47 3 3
Johnathan Lipski 4 4 400m 2:00.07 4 4
Grace Caspers 4 4 800m 3:44.74 1 1
Madelyn Zielinski 5 5 100m 16.48 9 29
Claire Leverenz 5 5 100m 17.21 17 29
Mary Krmpotich 6 6 100m 17.34 6 13
Zanna Hughes 6 6 100m 17.61 8 13
Gigi Edlund 6 6 100m 17.62 9 13
Jenna Walters 6 6 100m 18.32 13 13
Joy Rasch 6 6 1600m 7:32.55 2 3
Heidi Talbert 6 6 1600m 7:36.28 3 3
Joy Rasch 6 6 800m 3:35.03 2 4
Heidi Talbert 6 6 800m 3:35.14 3 4
Emily Zielinski 7 7 100m 15.22 3 11
Myra Johnson 7 7 100m 15.52 4 11
Alexa Dawson 8 8 100m 14.96 1 6
Stephanie Chu 8 8 100m 15.02 2 6
Annika Lipski 8 8 200m 44.95 4 4
Annika Lipski 8 8 400m 1:44.65 4 5
Annika Lipski 8 8 800m 3:59.26 2 2
Noah Caspers 1 1 100m 21.41 2 2
Charlie Johnson 3 3 100m 18.73 4 5
Josiah Chu 3 3 400m 1:38.87 3 4
Charlie Johnson 3 3 400m 1:39.27 4 4
David Krmpotich 2 4 100m 20.21 9 10
Johnathan Lipski 4 4 100m 20.40 10 10
Johnathan Lipski 4 4 200m 56.67 2 4
David Krmpotich 2 4 400m 1:42.58 2 4
Aizak Schroeder 5 5 100m 15.39 5 30
Silas Johnson 5 5 100m 16.93 14 30
Elijah LaFountain 6 5 100m 21.95 29 30
Nathanael Chu 5 5 1600m 6:46.78 2 5
Aizak Schroeder 5 5 400m 1:17.17 1 12
Silas Johnson 5 5 400m 1:42.70 12 12
Micah Chan 6 6 100m 16.63 16 22
Micah McKendrick 6 6 100m 16.66 17 22
Micah Chan 6 6 200m 39.14 1 2
Joshua Lipski 6 6 200m 46.92 2 2
Joshua Lipski 6 6 400m 1:26.72 5 6
Joshua Lipski 6 6 800m 3:36.63 3 4
Ian Esterle 7 7 100m 16.14 5 13
Bryant Farrell 7 7 100m 17.07 10 13
Ethan Blischke 7 7 1600m 5:55.16 2 13
Kaden Hacker 7 7 1600m 6:09.80 4 13
Jeffrey Breiling 7 7 1600m 6:14.69 6 13
Alexander Taylor 7 7 1600m 6:25.39 8 13
Mathew Schaber 7 7 1600m 7:40.98 12 13
Alexander Taylor 7 7 200m 32.87 3 7
Ethan Blischke 7 7 200m 34.05 4 7
Bryant Farrell 7 7 200m 44.37 7 7
Alexander Taylor 7 7 400m 1:18.33 3 4
Matthew Schaber 7 7 800m 3:43.91 4 4
Alex Hilbelink 8 8 100m 13.50 3 14
Joshua LeSac 8 8 1600m 6:06.72 4 7
Joshua LeSac 8 8 800m 2:57.67 1 2
Athletes Grade Event Time Place Tot
Jenna Walters
Mary LeSac
Julianna Caspers
Angela Walters
6 4x100m 1:13.78 3 3
Claire Leverenz
Zanna Hughes
Mary Krmpotich
Myra Johnson
7 4x100m 1:08.26 4 4
Rebecca Bruton
Emily Zielinski
Stephanie Chu
Alexa Dawson
8 4x100m 1:02.25 2 4
Matthew Krmpotich
Micah Chan
Ethan Blischke
Alexander Taylor
8 4x100m 1:03.13 6 7
Micah McKendrick
Joshua LeSac
Bryant Farrell
Alex Hilbelink
8 4x100m 1:03.92 7 7
Athlete Gr GEv Event Length Place Tot
Anja Schroeder 3 3 LongJ 4-02.50 6 6
Mary LeSac 4 4 Javelin 44-05.00 1 4
Mary Krmpotich 6 6 Discus 27-01.00 1 2
Jenna Walters 6 6 Discus 21-05.50 2 2
Mary Krmpotich 6 6 Javelin 21-07.00 3 3
Joy Rasch 6 6 LongJ 9-11.00 2 6
Gigi Edlund 6 6 LongJ 9-01.00 5 6
Jenna Walters 6 6 ShotP 14-08.00 2 3
Mary Krmpotich 6 6 ShotP 14-04.00 3 3
Myra Johnson 7 7 Javelin 37-07.00 2 4
Myra Johnson 7 7 ShotP 19-00.00 3 3
Anika Lipski 8 8 Discus 47-01.00 1 1
Alexa Dawson 8 8 LongJ 12-04.00 1 7
Stephanie Chu 8 8 LongJ 11-03.00 4 7
Annika Lipski 8 8 ShotP 25-01.00 2 2
Charlie Johnson 3 3 Javelin 23-01.00 3 3
Elijah LaFountain 6 5 Javelin 47-09.00 6 13
Silas Johnson 5 5 Javelin 36-06.00 10 13
Nathanael Chu 5 5 LongJ 9-03.00 12 16
Elijah LaFountain 6 5 ShotP 22-09.00 2 5
Silas Johnson 5 5 ShotP 17-10.00 4 5
Joshua Lipski 6 6 Discus 50-06.00 2 4
Micah Chan 6 6 Discus 36-08.00 4 4
Micah Chan 6 6 Javelin 31-05.00 9 10
Micah Chan 6 6 LongJ 9-02.00 16 20
Micah McKendrick 6 6 LongJ 8-01.00 19 20
Joshua Lipski 6 6 ShotP 23-01.00 8 15
Bryant Farrell 7 7 Discus 65-10.00 1 3
Ethan Blischke 7 7 LongJ 11-02.00 5 16
Alexander Taylor 7 7 LongJ 11-01.00 6 16
Ian Esterle 7 7 LongJ 9-01.00 13 16
Bryant Farrell 7 7 ShotP 26-05.00 1 7
Alexander Taylor 7 7 ShotP 18-08.00 4 7
Matthew Schaber 7 7 ShotP 14-08.00 4 7
Daniel Caspers 8 8 Javelin 35-00.00 3 3

WI School for the Deaf

04/24/2017
Athlete Gr GEv Event Time Place Tot
Alexa Dawson 8 8 100m 15.11 3 19
Emily Zielinski 7 8 100m 15.28 5 19
Rebecca Bruton 8 8 100m 15.92 6 19
Madelyn Zielinski 5 8 100m 16.80 9 19
Mary Krmpotich 6 8 100m 17.32 12 19
Julianna Caspers 4 8 1600m 6:48.63 2 8
Joy Rasch 6 8 1600m 7:10.02 4 8
Heidi Talbert 6 8 1600m 7:35.54 5 8
Julia Kowalinski 4 8 1600m 7:47.70 6 8
Grace Caspers 4 8 1600m 7:49.70 7 8
Emily Zielinski 7 8 200m 31.86 2 18
Alexa Dawson 8 8 200m 33.19 4 18
Angela Walters 4 8 200m 37.09 7 18
Gigi Edlund 6 8 200m 37.84 8 18
Madelyn Zielinski 5 8 200m 38.75 9 18
Jenna Walters 6 8 200m 40.69 14 18
Stephanie Chu 8 8 400m 1:09.97 2 12
Savanna Bruton 5 8 400m 1:30.15 9 12
Mary Krmpotich 6 8 400m 1:31.48 10 12
Annika Lipski 8 8 400m 1:44.32 12 12
Angela Walters 4 8 50h 21.12 1 2
Grace Caspers 4 8 50h 21.24 2 2
Stephanie Chu 8 8 800m 3:03.22 1 11
Julianna Caspers 4 8 800m 3:09.67 4 11
Joy Rasch 6 8 800m 3:10.85 6 11
Heidi Talbert 6 8 800m 3:33.06 7 11
Julia Kowalinski 4 8 800m 3:44.07 9 11
Alex Hilbelink 8 8 100m 14.00 3 21
Nathan Forget 7 8 100m 15.58 10 21
Matthew Krmpotich 8 8 100m 15.68 12 21
Micah McKendrick 6 8 100m 16.34 14 21
Bryant Farrell 7 8 100m 17.42 16 21
Elijah LaFountain 6 8 100m 21.13 20 21
Johnathan Lipski 4 8 100m 22.08 21 21
Ethan Blischke 7 8 1600m 5:51.94 2 9
Joshua LeSac 8 8 1600m 6:23.54 4 9
Jeffrey Breiling 7 8 1600m 6:26.85 5 9
Daniel Caspers 8 8 1600m 7:28.78 6 9
Joshua Lipski 6 8 1600m 7:53.59 8 9
Matthew Schaber 7 8 1600m 8:10.96 9 9
Jacob Parker 8 8 200m 28.31 2 15
Alex Hilbelink 8 8 200m 28.93 3 15
Ben Forget 8 8 200m 32.16 6 15
Micah McKendrick 6 8 200m 34.00 9 15
Nathan Forget 7 8 200m 34.54 10 15
Micah Chan 6 8 200m 38.87 12 15
Andy Forget 6 8 200m 40.29 13 15
Alexander Taylor 7 8 400m 1:14.55 4 16
Ethan Blischke 7 8 400m 1:18.51 8 16
Nathanael Chu 5 8 400m 1:19.17 9 16
Johnathan Lipski 4 8 400m 2:04.30 16 16
Alex Hilbelink 8 8 50h 8.76 1 11
Ben Forget 8 8 50h 11.38 6 11
Andy Forget 6 8 50h 11.62 8 11
Daniel Caspers 8 8 50h 11.94 9 11
Alexander Taylor 7 8 800m 2:55.52 2 8
Jeffrey Breiling 7 8 800m 3:03.36 6 8
Nathanael Chu 5 8 800m 3:04.71 7 8
Joshua Lipski 6 8 800m 4:06.30 8 8
Athletes Grade Event Time Place Tot
Gigi Edlund
Madelyn Zielinski
Mary Krmpotich
Rebecca Bruton
8 4x100m 1:06.41 2 6
Savanna Bruton
Angela Walters
Jenna Walters
Annika Lipski
8 4x100m 1:10.34 4 6
Stephanie Chu
Emily Zielinski
Rebecca Bruton
Alexa Dawson
8 4x200m 2:08.21 2 6
Savanna Bruton
Heidi Talbert
Joy Rasch
Gigi Edlund
8 4x200m 2:30.78 4 6
Grace Caspers
Angela Walters
Julia Kowalinski
Julianna Caspers
8 4x200m 2:35.31 5 6
Matthew Krmpotich
Jacob Parker
Ben Forget
Alexander Taylor
8 4x100m 58.26 1 5
Micah Chan
Nathanael Chu
Andy Forget
Micah McKendrick
8 4x100m 1:05.49 3 5
Matthew Krmpotich
Jacob Parker
Ben Forget
Ethan Blischke
8 4x200m 2:05.28 2 5
Micah Chan
Daniel Caspers
Andy Forget
Bryant Farrell
8 4x200m 2:34.92 4 5
Athlete Gr GEv Event Length Place Tot
Annika Lipski 8 8 Discus 55-03.00 2 6
Mary Krmpotich 6 8 Discus 34-08.50 4 6
Jenna Walters 6 8 Discus 28-01.00 6 6
Alexa Dawson 8 8 LongJ 12-07.00 2 24
Stephanie Chu 8 8 LongJ 11-02.00 7 24
Rebecca Bruton 8 8 LongJ 10-06.00 10 24
Joy Rasch 6 8 LongJ 10-01.50 12 24
Gigi Edlund 6 8 LongJ 9-06.75 15 24
Julianna Caspers 4 8 LongJ 8-07.75 18 24
Savanna Bruton 5 8 LongJ 7-10.00 20 24
Mary LeSac 4 8 LongJ 7-04.00 22 24
Heidi Talbert 6 8 LongJ 6-02.00 24 24
Annika Lipski 8 8 ShotP 24-08.50 1 10
Jenna Walters 6 8 ShotP 14-07.00 6 10
Angela Walters 4 8 ShotP 13-04.00 9 10
Alexander Taylor 7 8 Discus 59-06.00 6 15
Bryant Farrell 7 8 Discus 59-01.50 7 15
Joshua Lipski 6 8 Discus 51-04.00 10 15
Daniel Caspers 8 8 Discus 44-00.50 12 15
Elijah LaFountain 6 8 Discus 35-11.50 13 15
Johnathan Lipski 4 8 Discus 29-02.00 15 15
Alex Hilbelink 8 8 LongJ 15-09.50 1 24
Ben Forget 8 8 LongJ 12-11.00 6 24
Jacob Parker 8 8 LongJ 12-05.50 8 24
Joshua LeSac 8 8 LongJ 11-02.00 12 24
Ethan Blischke 7 8 LongJ 11-01.00 13 24
Andy Forget 6 8 LongJ 10-00.00 18 24
Micah Chan 6 8 LongJ 9-07.00 20 24
Micah McKendrick 6 8 LongJ 9-05.50 21 24
Nathanael Chu 5 8 LongJ 9-04.00 22 24
Nathan Forget 7 8 LongJ 9-01.00 23 24
Bryant Farrell 7 8 ShotP 23-04.75 5 13
Joshua Lipski 6 8 ShotP 21-05.25 7 13
Elijah LaFountain 6 8 ShotP 20-04.50 8 13
Matthew Krmpotich 8 8 ShotP 20-01.00 9 13
Matthew Schaber 7 8 ShotP 15-05.50 11 13
Johnathan Lipski 4 8 ShotP 12-07.00 13 13

Mary Queen of Saints

05/06/2017
Athlete Gr GEv Event Time Place Tot
Madelyn Zielinski 5 5 100m 15.49 5 23
Madelyn Zielinski 5 5 100m 15.52 6 8
Angela Walters 4 5 100m 16.15 10 23
Hailey Grant 3 5 100m 19.09 22 23
Julianna Caspers 4 5 1600m 7:00.35 5 9
Grace Caspers 4 5 1600m 7:44.41 7 9
Julia Kowalinski 4 5 1600m 7:49.91 9 9
Madelyn Zielinski 5 5 200m 33.81 6 21
Angela Walters 4 5 200m 34.04 9 21
Mary LeSac 4 5 200m 39.42 16 21
Hailey Grant 3 5 200m 41.91 20 21
Hailey Grant 3 5 400m 1:39.22 15 18
Julianna Caspers 4 5 800m 3:24.22 3 15
Grace Caspers 4 5 800m 3:46.32 10 15
Julia Kowalinski 4 5 800m 3:47.94 11 15
Zanna Hughes 6 6 100m 16.75 26 36
Jenna Walters 6 6 100m 17.93 31 36
Joy Rasch 6 6 1600m 7:15.44 4 6
Mary Krmpotich 6 6 200m 36.62 22 31
Zanna Hughes 6 6 200m 36.75 24 31
Jenna Walters 6 6 200m 40.69 30 31
Mary Krmpotich 6 6 400m 1:28.40 16 22
Jenna Walters 6 6 400m 1:34.35 22 22
Joy Rasch 6 6 800m 3:14.44 5 10
Emily Zielinski 7 7 100m 14.71 4 30
Emily Zielinski 7 7 100m 14.84 3 8
Emily Zielinski 7 7 200m 30.47 3 24
Alexa Dawson 8 8 100m 14.41 3 8
Stephanie Chu 8 8 100m 14.53 4 27
Alexa Dawson 8 8 100m 14.72 6 27
Stephanie Chu 8 8 100m 14.86 6 8
Annika Lipski 8 8 100m 17.57 25 27
Stephanie Chu 8 8 200m 30.22 3 25
Alexa Dawson 8 8 200m 32.42 8 25
Annika Lipski 8 8 200m 41.78 24 25
Stephanie Chu 8 8 400m 1:14.03 3 15
Annika Lipski 8 8 400m 1:39.35 15 15
Simon Smrecek 4 5 100m 17.25 20 31
Noah Caspers 1 5 100m 19.52 30 31
Johnathan Lipski 4 5 100m 21.21 31 31
Nathanael Chu 5 5 1600m 6:33.38 2 9
David Krmpotich 2 5 200m 39.21 22 29
Charlie Johnson 3 5 200m 39.75 24 29
Johnathan Lipski 4 5 200m 48.30 29 29
Silas Johnson 5 5 400m 1:23.34 5 22
Charlie Johnson 3 5 400m 1:29.83 14 22
Josiah Chu 3 5 400m 1:32.22 16 22
Simon Smrecek 4 5 400m 1:34.31 17 22
Nathanael Chu 5 5 800m 2:59.60 1 17
Silas Johnson 5 5 800m 3:18.39 9 17
Simon Smrecek 4 5 800m 3:38.59 15 17
Andy Forget 6 6 100m 16.07 23 27
Micah Chan 6 6 100m 16.16 24 27
Andy Forget 6 6 200m 33.50 14 29
Micah Chan 6 6 200m 36.38 25 29
Joshua Lipski 6 6 200m 42.00 29 29
Micah Chan 6 6 400m 1:25.12 14 20
Joshua Lipski 6 6 400m 1:37.68 19 20
Joshua Lipski 6 6 800m 3:43.24 8 9
Ian Esterle 7 7 100m 15.65 24 35
Bryant Farrell 7 7 100m 16.74 31 35
Luke Smrecek 7 7 100m 18.86 34 35
Ethan Blischke 7 7 1600m 5:45.97 1 13
Jeffrey Breiling 7 7 1600m 6:00.79 4 13
Nathan Forget 7 7 200m 30.82 18 33
Ethan Blischke 7 7 200m 32.07 25 33
Ian Esterle 7 7 200m 34.84 28 33
Bryant Farrell 7 7 200m 41.39 33 33
Alexander Taylor 7 7 400m 1:14.35 12 25
Matthew Schaber 7 7 400m 1:26.98 24 25
Alexander Taylor 7 7 800m 2:46.81 5 16
Jeffrey Breiling 7 7 800m 2:52.36 7 16
Matthew Schaber 7 7 800m 3:37.37 16 16
Alex Hilbelink 8 8 100m 12.75 2 33
Alex Hilbelink 8 8 100m 13.13 3 8
Joshua LeSac 8 8 1600m 6:11.79 4 9
Alex Hilbelink 8 8 200m 28.62 11 29
Matthew Krmpotich 8 8 200m 30.88 19 29
Ben Forget 8 8 200m 33.00 23 29
Matthew Krmpotich 8 8 400m 1:13.21 20 28
Joshua LeSac 8 8 400m 1:19.18 24 28
Daniel Caspers 8 8 400m 1:22.43 26 28
Joshua LeSac 8 8 800m 2:57.34 7 13
Daniel Caspers 8 8 800m 3:20.95 12 13
Athletes Grade Event Time Place Tot
Angela Walters
Julianna Caspers
Mary LeSac
Madelyn Zielinski
5 4x100m 1:09.03 6 7
Grace Caspers
Angela Walters
Julia Kowalinski
Julianna Caspers
5 4x400m 5:49.56 2 5
Mary Krmpotich
Zanna Hughes
Mary LeSac
Joy Rasch
6 4x400m 6:07.72 6 7
Josiah Chu
Nathanael Chu
David Krmpotich
Charlie Johnson
5 4x100m 1:15.59 10 10
Simon Smrecek
Silas Johnson
Josiah Chu
Nathanael Chu
5 4x400m 5:55.50 5 8
Ian Esterle
Bryant Farrell
Nathan Forget
Micah Chan
7 4x100m 1:10.31 13 13
Ethan Blischke
Nathan Forget
Jeffrey Breiling
Alexander Taylor
7 4x400m 4:59.88 8 10
Matthew Krmpotich
Ben Forget
Joshua LeSac
Alex Hilbelink
8 4x100m 59.06 6 7
Madelyn Zielinski
Andy Forget
Emily Zielinski
Ben Forget
8 4x1mix 1:02.34 9 13
Athlete Gr GEv Event Length Place Tot
Julianna Caspers 4 5 LongJ 8-05.00 16 32
Grace Caspers 4 5 LongJ 7-06.00 21 32
Julia Kowalinski 4 5 LongJ 6-04.00 28 32
Hailey Grant 3 5 LongJ 5-10.00 30 32
Angela Walters 4 5 Softb 33-03.00 18 20
Mary LeSac 4 5 Softb 20-04.00 20 20
Joy Rasch 6 6 LongJ 10-00.00 17 45
Mary Krmpotich 6 6 Softb 45-04.00 26 31
Jenna Walters 6 6 Softb 43-00.00 28 31
Zanna Hughes 6 6 Softb 39-04.00 29 31
Alexa Dawson 8 8 LongJ 11-10.00 4 32
Stephanie Chu 8 8 LongJ 11-09.00 5 32
Annika Lipski 8 8 ShotP 23-04.25 9 22
Alexa Dawson 8 8 ShotP 23-04.25 9 22
Simon Smrecek 4 5 LongJ 9-11.00 13 41
Nathanael Chu 5 5 LongJ 9-06.00 18 41
Silas Johnson 5 5 Softb 67-10.00 23 39
Simon Smrecek 4 5 Softb 63-10.00 27 39
David Krmpotich 2 5 Softb 62-10.00 28 39
Johnathan Lipski 4 5 Softb 56-04.00 32 39
Josiah Chu 3 5 Softb 51-11.00 34 39
Charlie Johnson 3 5 Softb 45-04.00 36 39
Noah Caspers 1 5 Softb 27-08.00 39 39
Andy Forget 6 6 LongJ 9-00.00 30 37
Micah Chan 6 6 LongJ 8-04.00 34 37
Elijah LaFountain 6 6 Softb 107-00.00 11 24
Joshua Lipski 6 6 Softb 96-10.00 15 24
Ethan Blischke 7 7 LongJ 12-05.00 15 44
Alexander Taylor 7 7 LongJ 12-04.00 16 44
Jeffrey Breiling 7 7 LongJ 12-04.00 16 44
Nathan Forget 7 7 LongJ 11-04.00 29 44
Ian Esterle 7 7 LongJ 10-10.00 35 44
Luke Smrecek 7 7 LongJ 8-07.00 43 44
Bryant Farrell 7 7 ShotP 25-10.50 9 37
Luke Smrecek 7 7 ShotP 18-10.50 31 37
Matthew Schaber 7 7 ShotP 16-06.00 37 37
Alex Hilbelink 8 8 LongJ 17-06.50 1 36
Joshua LeSac 8 8 LongJ 12-03.00 22 36
Ben Forget 8 8 LongJ 11-04.00 28 36
Daniel Caspers 8 8 LongJ 9-05.00 33 36
Joshua LeSac 8 8 ShotP 21-05.00 19 21
Matthew Krmpotich 8 8 ShotP 20-04.00 21 21

Brookfield Academy

05/12/2017
Athlete Gr GEv Event Time Place Tot
Savanna Bruton 5 5 100h 23.09 4 4
Angela Walters 4 5 100m 16.69 4 19
Madelyn Zielinski 5 5 100m 16.70 5 19
Claire Leverenz 5 5 100m 17.56 13 19
Mary LeSac 4 5 100m 17.68 14 19
Julianna Caspers 4 5 1600m 7:00.00 3 8
Grace Caspers 4 5 1600m 7:42.00 6 8
Julia Kowalinski 4 5 1600m 7:44.00 7 8
Madelyn Zielinski 5 5 200m 34.81 4 16
Mary LeSac 4 5 200m 37.02 10 16
Savanna Bruton 5 5 200m 37.62 12 16
Hailey Grant 3 5 200m 39.15 14 16
Hellena Hacker 3 5 400m 1:40.00 10 11
Alexa Bruton 2 5 400m 1:52.00 11 11
Julianna Caspers 4 5 800m 3:11.00 1 12
Julia Kowalinski 4 5 800m 3:24.00 7 12
Grace Caspers 4 5 800m 3:34.00 9 12
Alexa Bruton 2 5 800m 3:42.00 12 12
Gigi Edlund 6 6 100m 16.71 8 15
Zanna Hughes 6 6 100m 16.84 10 15
Savanna Bruton 5 6 100m 17.41 12 15
Heidi Talbert 6 6 1600m 7:32.00 3 6
Joy Rasch 6 6 1600m 7:36.00 4 6
Gigi Edlund 6 6 200m 36.15 11 16
Jenna Walters 6 6 200m 39.12 15 16
Zanna Hughes 6 6 400m 1:27.00 7 9
Jenna Walters 6 6 400m 1:32.50 9 9
Joy Rasch 6 6 800m 3:20.00 6 10
Heidi Talbert 6 6 800m 3:21.00 7 10
Emily Zielinski 7 7 100m 14.56 2 15
Emily Zielinski 7 7 200m 30.24 3 16
Alexa Dawson 8 8 100m 15.37 4 17
Annika Lipski 8 8 100m 17.43 16 17
Stephanie Chu 8 8 200m 29.68 3 13
Alexa Dawson 8 8 200m 30.82 7 13
Stephanie Chu 8 8 400m 1:11.50 3 9
Annika Lipski 8 8 400m 1:36.00 8 9
Simon Smrecek 4 5 100m 17.00 15 25
Charlie Johnson 3 5 100m 18.69 22 25
Johnathan Lipski 4 5 100m 21.21 25 25
Nathanael Chu 5 5 1600m 6:48.00 2 4
Simon Smrecek 4 5 200m 36.35 9 18
Johnathan Lipski 4 5 200m 47.06 18 18
Angela Walters 4 5 400m 1:22.00 1 11
Claire Leverenz 5 5 400m 1:25.00 4 11
Silas Johnson 5 5 400m 1:28.00 8 17
Josiah Chu 3 5 400m 1:31.50 15 17
Charlie Johnson 3 5 400m 1:38.00 17 17
Nathanael Chu 5 5 800m 2:57.00 1 11
Silas Johnson 5 5 800m 3:12.50 5 11
Charlie Johnson 3 5 800m 3:13.00 6 11
Josiah Chu 3 5 800m 3:32.00 11 11
Andy Forget 6 6 100h 22.01 6 6
Andy Forget 6 6 100m 16.20 11 20
Micah Chan 6 6 100m 16.43 12 20
Micah McKendrick 6 6 200m 32.61 10 20
Andy Forget 6 6 200m 36.05 18 20
Micah Chan 6 6 200m 36.20 19 20
Micah McKendrick 6 6 400m 1:15.50 2 13
Joshua Lipski 6 6 400m 1:35.00 13 13
Joshua Lipski 6 6 800m 3:27.00 12 15
Nathan Forget 7 7 100m 14.88 3 17
Ian Esterle 7 7 100m 15.70 13 17
Bryant Farrell 7 7 100m 17.40 16 17
Luke Smrecek 7 7 100m 18.94 17 17
Jeffrey Breiling 7 7 1600m 6:23.00 3 6
Kaden Hacker 7 7 1600m 6:34.00 4 6
Bryant Farrell 7 7 200m 37.81 10 11
Luke Smrecek 7 7 200m 43.31 11 11
Alexander Taylor 7 7 400m 1:13.00 7 10
Mathew Schaber 7 7 400m 1:37.00 10 10
Alexander Taylor 7 7 800m 2:43.00 3 12
Jeffrey Breiling 7 7 800m 2:59.00 10 12
Matthew Schaber 7 7 800m 3:29.00 12 12
Alex Hilbelink 8 8 100h 16.06 1 8
Ben Forget 8 8 100h 21.48 6 8
Daniel Caspers 8 8 100h 22.34 8 8
Alex Hilbelink 8 8 100m 13.02 4 17
Ben Forget 8 8 100m 15.06 14 17
Joshua LeSac 8 8 1600m 6:06.00 6 6
Jacob Parker 8 8 200m 27.53 4 20
Ben Forget 8 8 200m 31.26 16 20
Jacob Parker 8 8 400m 1:11.00 7 14
Daniel Caspers 8 8 400m 1:24.00 14 14
Joshua LeSac 8 8 800m 2:47.50 8 9
Daniel Caspers 8 8 800m 3:23.00 9 9
Athletes Grade Event Time Place Tot
Claire Leverenz
Simon Smrecek
Silas Johnson
Madelyn Zielinski
5 4x1mix 1:07.50 4 8
Savanna Bruton
Silas Johnson
Angela Walters
Nathanael Chu
5 4x4mix 5:44.00 1 4
Gigi Edlund
Micah Chan
Zanna Hughes
Andy Forget
6 4x1mix 1:06.00 4 11
Micah Chan
Julianna Caspers
Julia Kowalinski
Micah McKendrick
6 4x4mix 5:53.00 8 8
Ian Esterle
Emily Zielinski
Heidi Talbert
Nathan Forget
7 4x1mix 1:01.50 4 9
Alexander Taylor
Joy Rasch
Jeffrey Breiling
Stephanie Chu
7 4x4mix 5:17.00 5 7
Stephanie Chu
Jacob Parker
Alexa Dawson
Alex Hilbelink
8 4x1mix 55.00 1 10
Athlete Gr GEv Event Length Place Tot
Joy Rasch 6 6 LongJ 10-01.00 7 20
Gigi Edlund 6 6 LongJ 7-07.00 19 20
Jenna Walters 6 6 ShotP 13-01.00 5 9
Alexa Dawson 8 8 LongJ 12-02.00 2 14
Stephanie Chu 8 8 LongJ 12-01.50 3 14
Alexa Dawson 8 8 ShotP 23-07.00 1 9
Annika Lipski 8 8 ShotP 19-09.00 4 9
Micah McKendrick 6 6 LongJ 10-00.75 12 20
Andy Forget 6 6 LongJ 9-11.75 13 20
Micah Chan 6 6 LongJ 9-03.50 14 20
Joshua Lipski 6 6 ShotP 19-08.00 3 15
Silas Johnson 5 6 ShotP 12-11.00 14 15
Johnathan Lipski 4 6 ShotP 12-07.00 15 15
Alexander Taylor 7 7 LongJ 12-02.00 4 13
Nathan Forget 7 7 LongJ 10-02.00 11 13
Ian Esterle 7 7 LongJ 9-02.00 13 13
Bryant Farrell 7 7 ShotP 25-10.00 2 14
Luke Smrecek 7 7 ShotP 22-09.00 9 14
Matthew Schaber 7 7 ShotP 18-01.00 14 14
Alex Hilbelink 8 8 LongJ 16-05.50 1 21
Jacob Parker 8 8 LongJ 12-08.00 10 21
Ben Forget 8 8 LongJ 11-08.50 15 21
Joshua LeSac 8 8 LongJ 11-04.00 18 21
Daniel Caspers 8 8 ShotP 18-11.00 13 13

Milwaukee Invitational

05/27/2017
Athlete Gr GEv Event Time Place Tot
Madelyn Zielinski 5 5 100m 15.77 3 32
Savanna Bruton 5 5 100m 17.04 9 32
Hailey Grant 3 5 100m 18.27 22 32
Alexa Bruton 2 5 100m 19.43 29 32
Julianna Caspers 4 5 1600m 6:56.78 3 14
Julia Kowalinski 4 5 1600m 7:20.18 7 14
Grace Caspers 4 5 1600m 7:55.84 12 14
Mary LeSac 4 5 1600m 7:57.80 13 14
Madelyn Zielinski 5 5 200m 33.21 1 34
Angela Walters 4 5 200m 34.99 6 34
Savanna Bruton 5 5 200m 37.80 17 34
Julianna Caspers 4 5 200m 40.61 25 34
Hailey Grant 3 5 200m 40.92 26 34
Angela Walters 4 5 400m 1:21.83 4 23
Julianna Caspers 4 5 400m 1:28.07 12 23
Mary LeSac 4 5 400m 1:34.84 17 23
Hailey Grant 3 5 400m 1:41.02 21 23
Julianna Caspers 4 5 800m 3:20.99 3 10
Julia Kowalinski 4 5 800m 3:28.79 4 10
Grace Caspers 4 5 800m 3:36.29 7 10
Zanna Hughes 6 6 100m 16.82 16 26
Gigi Edlund 6 6 100m 17.18 21 26
Joy Rasch 6 6 1600m 7:05.63 4 9
Heidi Talbert 6 6 1600m 7:10.53 6 9
Jenna Walters 6 6 200m 39.86 20 20
Zanna Hughes 6 6 400m 1:27.60 8 14
Joy Rasch 6 6 800m 3:18.05 6 12
Heidi Talbert 6 6 800m 3:22.53 8 12
Emily Zielinski 7 7 100m 14.83 4 25
Emily Zielinski 7 7 200m 30.55 1 22
Alexa Dawson 8 8 100m 14.91 7 21
Rebecca Bruton 8 8 100m 15.75 14 21
Alexa Dawson 8 8 200m 32.06 7 22
Rebecca Bruton 8 8 200m 33.03 14 22
Annika Lipski 8 8 200m 41.36 21 22
Simon Smrecek 4 5 100m 17.55 25 37
Johnathan Lipski 4 5 100m 21.14 36 37
Noah Caspers 1 5 1600m 7:50.54 11 11
Simon Smrecek 4 5 200m 37.89 21 33
Johnathan Lipski 4 5 200m 48.07 33 33
Silas Johnson 5 5 400m 1:21.86 11 27
Charlie Johnson 3 5 400m 1:31.97 21 27
Noah Caspers 1 5 400m 1:45.92 26 27
Silas Johnson 5 5 800m 3:11.34 8 15
Charlie Johnson 3 5 800m 3:20.21 15 15
Andy Forget 6 6 100m 16.21 16 25
Micah McKendrick 6 6 200m 32.40 10 24
Andy Forget 6 6 200m 33.56 11 24
Micah Chan 6 6 200m 36.42 19 24
Micah McKendrick 6 6 400m 1:18.42 10 16
Micah Chan 6 6 400m 1:31.12 14 16
Joshua Lipski 6 6 400m 1:41.10 16 16
Joshua Lipski 6 6 800m 3:31.95 13 14
Nathan Forget 7 7 100m 14.55 12 31
Ian Esterle 7 7 100m 16.75 26 31
Bryant Farrell 7 7 100m 16.85 27 31
Luke Smrecek 7 7 100m 19.87 31 31
Ethan Blischke 7 7 1600m 5:45.46 7 14
Alexander Taylor 7 7 1600m 5:54.02 9 14
Nathan Forget 7 7 200m 31.93 15 25
Bryant Farrell 7 7 200m 35.21 24 25
Matthew Schaber 7 7 400m 1:35.49 19 20
Alexander Taylor 7 7 800m 2:43.93 6 16
Ethan Blischke 7 7 800m 2:44.33 7 16
Matthew Schaber 7 7 800m 3:39.34 16 16
Alex Hilbelink 8 8 100m 13.27 5 35
Ben Forget 8 8 100m 14.73 27 35
Joshua LeSac 8 8 1600m 6:01.05 6 14
Daniel Caspers 8 8 1600m 7:28.40 13 14
Alex Hilbelink 8 8 200m 27.82 8 26
Ben Forget 8 8 200m 33.34 23 26
Alexander Taylor 7 8 400m 1:12.34 14 18
Joshua Lesac 8 8 400m 1:15.18 15 18
Ben Forget 8 8 400m 1:17.25 16 18
Joshua LeSac 8 8 800m 2:48.52 3 10
Daniel Caspers 8 8 800m 3:19.06 9 10
Athletes Grade Event Time Place Tot
Madelyn Zielinski
Angela Walters
Mary LeSac
Savanna Bruton
5 4x100m 1:09.14 4 7
Savanna Bruton
Julia Kowalinski
Angela Walters
Julianna Caspers
5 4x400m 5:46.66 4 6
Jenna Walters
Hailey Grant
Grace Caspers
Julianna Caspers
6 4x100m 1:04.43 4 8
Joy Rasch
Heidi Talbert
Jenna Walters
Zanna Hughes
6 4x400m 5:52.02 6 6
Rebecca Bruton
Emily Zielinski
Annika Lipski
Alexa Dawson
8 4x100m 1:03.28 5 8
Simon Smrecek
Mary LeSac
Micah Chan
Annika Lipski
8 MMed 3:57.77 7 7
Simon Smrecek
Charlie Johnson
Noah Caspers
Silas Johnson
5 4x100m 1:16.62 8 8
Andy Forget
Micah Chan
Joshua Lipski
Micah McKendrick
6 4x100m 1:10.25 6 6
Ian Esterle
Ethan Blischke
Alexander Taylor
Nathan Forget
7 4x100m 1:02.01 6 7
Ethan Blischke
Nathan Forget
Micah McKendrick
Alexander Taylor
7 4x400m 4:49.34 2 3
Ben Forget
Daniel Caspers
Joshua LeSac
Alex Hilbelink
8 4x100m 1:00.44 7 8
Madelyn Zielinski
Andy Forget
Gigi Edlund
Ben Forget
8 MMed 3:42.48 8 8
Athlete Gr GEv Event Length Place Tot
Savanna Bruton 5 5 LongJ 7-00.00 30 37
Alexa Bruton 2 5 LongJ 6-01.00 34 37
Mary LeSac 4 5 Softb 54-00.00 15 30
Angela Walters 4 5 Softb 44-05.00 25 30
Julianna Caspers 4 6 Discus 31-04.00 10 11
Grace Caspers 4 6 Discus 25-05.50 11 11
Joy Rasch 6 6 LongJ 9-06.00 11 30
Gigi Edlund 6 6 LongJ 9-01.00 15 30
Gigi Edlund 6 6 Softb 50-11.00 17 20
Jenna Walters 6 6 Softb 47-01.00 18 20
Zanna Hughes 6 6 Softb 43-01.00 20 20
Annika Lipski 8 8 Discus 37-08.00 12 14
Alexa Dawson 8 8 LongJ 10-10.00 10 19
Alexa Dawson 8 8 ShotP 23-05.00 6 15
Annika Lipski 8 8 ShotP 19-01.00 11 15
Silas Johnson 5 5 LongJ 9-04.00 17 37
Simon Smrecek 4 5 LongJ 9-01.00 18 37
Charlie Johnson 3 5 LongJ 8-07.00 24 37
Charlie Johnson 3 5 Softb 52-11.00 28 31
Johnathan Lipski 4 5 Softb 49-08.00 29 31
Noah Caspers 1 5 Softb 27-08.00 31 31
Joshua Lipski 6 6 Discus 60-07.00 1 17
Silas Johnson 5 6 Discus 37-07.50 10 17
Johnathan Lipski 4 6 Discus 31-04.00 14 17
Andy Forget 6 6 LongJ 10-02.00 14 26
Micah McKendrick 6 6 LongJ 8-09.00 24 26
Micah Chan 6 6 Softb 94-03.00 8 23
Joshua Lipski 6 6 Softb 90-03.00 10 23
Bryant Farrell 7 7 Discus 68-10.50 6 26
Luke Smrecek 7 7 Discus 44-07.00 20 26
Matthew Schaber 7 7 Discus 33-02.50 26 26
Ethan Blischke 7 7 LongJ 12-02.00 10 27
Alexander Taylor 7 7 LongJ 11-03.00 22 27
Ian Esterle 7 7 LongJ 10-00.00 26 27
Bryant Farrell 7 7 ShotP 26-09.00 4 21
Luke Smrecek 7 7 ShotP 20-01.00 14 21
Matthew Schaber 7 7 ShotP 17-03.00 18 21
Joshua LeSac 8 8 Discus 30-05.50 17 17
Alex Hilbelink 8 8 LongJ 15-10.00 5 31
Ben Forget 8 8 LongJ 10-10.00 27 31
Daniel Caspers 8 8 ShotP 21-10.00 18 20
Joshua LeSac 8 8 ShotP 18-10.00 20 20

  • Cross Country 2016

    The 2016 DASH girls cross country team: Zipporah Caspers, Kayla Bruton, Jessy Homa, Abby Chu, Rebecca Dickman, Katrina Lipski, Kayla Walters, Ella Johnson, Faith Caspers, Alivia Kempf.

  • The 2016 DASH boys cross country team. Front: Cliff Yang, Tim Kowalinski, Joe Maurer, Brian Durbin, Caleb Schaber, Justin Chu. Back: Ben Hughes, Joshua Schaber, John Klaves, Joshua Anumolu, Zachary Werner, Zach Pape, Miles Talbert, Seth Holter, Vincent Maurer, Samuel Zinkgraf.

  • The 2016 DASH MS girls cross country team. Grace Caspers, Stephanie Chu, Savanna Bruton, Hellena Hacker, Mary LeSac, Heidi Talbert, Julia Kowalinski, Joy Rasch, Julianna Caspers, Jenna Walters, Alexa Bruton.

  • The 2016 DASH MS boys cross country team. Front: Josiah Chu, Seka Kostrzewa, Nathanael Chu, Micah Chan, Silas Johnson, Noah Caspers, Charlie Johnson. Back: Alexander Taylor, Joshua Lipski, Joshua LeSac, Kaden Hacker, Bryant Farrell, Leif Kostrzewa, Daniel Caspers.

  • Track 2016

    DASH HS 4x1600 Relay Winners. Boys: Drake Hacker, Justin Chu, Briton Kostrzewa, Jacob Dickman. Girls: Zipporah Caspers, Faith Caspers, Kayla Walters, Andrea Beck.

  • Rebecca Dickman, Emma Taylor, Katie Gorectke, Stephanie Chu.

  • Cross Country 2015

    2015 Bradley Tech Cross Country Champions: The 1st place DASH boys: Lucas Ebel, John Klaves, John LaBonte, Joshua Schaber, John Sherman, Joshua Anumolu, Ben Hughes, Tim Kowalinski, Joe Maurer, Drake Hacker, Samuel Zinkgraf, Joe Hughes, Jacob Dickman, John Kowalinski, Will Farrell. the 2nd place DASH girls: Margaret Serchen, Kayla Walters, Zipporah Caspers, Andrea Beck, Faith Caspers, Renee Walters, Kayla Bruton, Jessy Homa.

  • The DASH girls middle school team. Front: Mary LeSac, Grace Caspers, Hellena Hacker, Julianna Caspers, Zaela Schlissel. Middle: Julia Kowalinski, Anabel Fisher, Savanna Bruton, Stephanie Chu, Angela Walters. Back: Naomi Zhou, Emma Taylor, Katie Gorectke, Makenna Fisher, Jenna Walters.

  • The DASH middle school boys team. Front: Vince Maurer, Jeffrey Breiling, Leif Kostrzewa, Caleb Schaber, Seka Kostrzewa, Alexander Taylor, Noah LaBonte. Middle: Ethan Lindberg, Micah Chan, Jose Rosario, Joshua LeSac, Adam Loustaunau, Salim Lubbad, Kaden Hacker, Nathanael Chu, Jacob LaBonte, Ben Breitbach. Back: Daniel Caspers, Joshua Lipski, Tikvah Schlissel, Bryant Farrell, Christian Loustaunau, Ed Sherman, Peter Chan, Matthew Kowalinski.

  • Track 2015

    2015 High School Track. Front: Andrea Coulter, Stefanie Klaves, Renee Walters, Jessy Homa, Bekka Homa, Nina Smrecek, Johannah Lee, Kayla Bruton, Zipporah Caspers, Andrea Beck. Back: Jacob Dickman, Jeremy Marek, Justin Chu, Nicholas Funk, Noah Evans, Samuel Lee, Danny Wickman. Missing: Tommy Ebert, Joe Hughes, Samuel Zinkgraf.

  • Cross Country 2014

    Bradley Tech Champions - 2014

  • Cross Country 2013

    Midwest Homeschool Champions - 2013

  • Track 2013

    Front : Abigail Larkin, Sophia Zyzo, Grace Caspers, Julianna Caspers, Grace Zinkgraf, Elijah Anumolu, Daniel Caspers, Leif Kostrzewa, Wesley Evans, Mary LeSac, Andre Coulter, Abby Chu, Grace Dupar, Gulla Kemmann. Back: Danny Wickman, Lucretia Nyhart, Mia Wickman, Faith Caspers, Toria Schein, Zipporah Caspers, Andrea Guidone, Olivia Zyzo, Toria Schein, Christian LeSac, Samuel Zinkgraf, Joshua LeSac, Joshua Anumolu, Kayla Walters, John Klaves, Christopher Fossell, Joe Hughes, Glenn Kaboskey. Missing: Stephanie Chu. Simran Khunger, Foster Todd, Briton Kostrzewa, Alex Navin.

  • Cross Country 2012

    Wisconsin Lutheran College Warrior Invite 7th-8th grade champions: Briton Kostrzewa, Christian LeSac, Samuel Zinkgraf, Joe Hughes.

  • Track 2012

    Amelie Kemmann, Andrea Kempf, Andrea Beck, Sarah Klapak

  • Cross Country 2011

  • Cross Country 2009

    Andrea Beck, Lucreitia Nyhart, Faith Caspers, Zipporah Caspers. Coach Jim Caspers and Ed Beck in back.

  • Cross Country 2004

    Legendary race - Maitland Park This is where it all began.