Athletic.net DASH High School Cross Country Results

Greenfield Park Team Run – August 16
Kettle Moraine Lutheran – August 23
St Joseph Lancer Invite – August 28
Whitnall Invitational – September 6
Waukesha CC Festival – September 15
Trojan Invitational – September 21
The Prairie School Invite – September 27
SJNMA Lancer Invite – October 9
Homeschool Championship – October 13
Menomonee Falls – October 18

Greenfield Park Team Run

08/16/2018
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Terez Wycklendt F9 22:12 1
Stephanie Chu F10 22:14 2
Abby Chu F12 22:23 3
Alivia Kempf F12 22:25 4
Emma Taylor F11 24:38 5
Delaney Regan F10 24:49 6
Ella Johnson F11 25:22 7
Katrina Lipski F12 27:54 8
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Caleb Schaber M11 18:04 1
Alexander Taylor M9 18:59 2
Drake Hacker M12 19:50 3
Kaden Hacker M9 20:29 4
Matthew Schaber M9 22:08 5

Kettle Moraine Lutheran

08/23/2018
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Stephanie Chu F10 23:11 7
Abby Chu F12 23:22 10
Alivia Kempf F12 23:29 13
Emma Taylor F11 26:44 32
Ella Johnson F11 27:30 7-JV
Delaney Regan F10 27:45 41
Faith Caspers F12 29:42 46
Katrina Lipski F12 30:22 28-JV
Katie Gorectke F11 30:29 30-JV
Naomi Zhou F11 37:30 52-JV
Total Runners 49 57-JV
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Caleb Schaber M11 19:20 14
Alexander Taylor M9 19:36 18
Drake Hacker M12 20:23 26
Kaden Hacker M9 20:55 28
Vincent Maurer M11 22:26 36
Jacob Parker M10 22:28 20-JV
Joshua Schaber M12 22:43 38
Matthew Schaber M9 23:27 29-JV
Jacarie Rucker M12 28:36 61-JV
Total Runners 58 72-JV
Girls Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
Slinger 31 1 2 4 6 18 (28) (31)
Martin Luther 64 3 9 13 15 24 (43)
Kettle Moraine Luth 83 11 14 16 20 22 (23) (36)
DASH 84 5 8 10 26 35 (40)
Campbellsport 111 7 17 25 29 33 (38) (42)
Valders 118 12 19 21 27 39
Living Word Lutheran 174 30 32 34 37 41
Boys Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
Slinger 24 1 2 4 7 10 (13) (21)
Valders 43 3 8 9 11 12 (19) (36)
DASH 108 14 17 22 24 31 (33)
Kettle Moraine Luth 118 6 16 29 32 35 (38) (39)
Living Word Lutheran 127 5 23 28 34 37 (42) (44)
Campbellsport 131 15 18 27 30 41 (43) (46)
Martin Luther 156 20 25 26 40 45

St Joseph Lancer Invite

08/28/2018
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Abby Chu F12 23:14 6
Stephanie Chu F10 23:16 7
Alivia Kempf F12 24:27 14
Emma Taylor F11 27:26 37
Katie Gorectke F11 27:56 45
Ella Johnson F11 29:14 53
Faith Caspers F12 29:16 54
Katrina Lipski F12 31:30 67
Total Runners 87
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Caleb Schaber M11 19:05 14
Alexander Taylor M9 20:19 33
Brian Durbin M12 20:23 34
Kaden Hacker M9 20:30 36
Drake Hacker M12 21:00 41
Joshua Schaber M12 21:41 51
Vincent Maurer M11 22:43 71
Matthew Schaber M9 24:35 93
Jacob Parker M10 27:59 127
Total Runners 151
Girls Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
Shoreland Lutheran 54 2 3 10 17 22 (54) (56)
Sheboygan Lutheran 64 7 8 11 14 24 (51) (52)
Westosha Central 94 1 9 21 31 32 (33) (37)
DASH 99 5 6 13 34 41 (47) (48)
The Prairie School 108 4 16 20 26 42 (50) (57)
St Joseph 129 12 25 27 30 35 (38) (46)
Wilmot Union 141 15 19 23 39 45 (53) (55)
Living Word Lutheran 151 18 28 29 36 40 (43) (44)
Christian Life 287 49 58 59 60 61
Boys Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
Sheboygan Lutheran 69 9 10 11 17 22 (38) (41)
St Joseph 80 8 15 16 18 23 (44) (51)
Westosha Central 105 3 19 20 30 33 (36) (37)
Wilmot Union 106 13 14 25 26 28 (35) (49)
Shoreland Luthran 140 2 21 24 29 64 (65) (67)
DASH 148 12 31 32 34 39 (45) (54)
Brookfield Academy 159 1 5 42 52 59 (63) (69)
Living Word Lutheran 193 4 27 48 56 58 (62) (66)
The Prairie School 195 7 40 43 50 55 (60) (61)
Dominican/Eastbrook 209 6 46 47 53 57 (68)

Whitnall Invitational

09/06/2018
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Abby Chu F12 22:04 8
Stephanie Chu F10 22:20 10
Alivia Kempf F12 23:00 17
Katie Gorectke F11 25:01 36
Emma Taylor F11 25:17 39
Ella Johnson F11 25:59 42
Faith Caspers F12 26:41 46
Katrina Lipski F12 28:41 18-JV
Naomi Zhou F11 35:36 42-JV
Shariah Hyler F10 36:23 45-JV
Sandrelee Velez F10 37:01 47-JV
Total Runners 53 53-JV
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Caleb Schaber M11 18:23 8
Alexander Taylor M9 18:46 12
Drake Hacker M12 19:11 18
Kaden Hacker M9 19:29 22
Joshua Schaber M12 20:55 43
Vincent Maurer M11 21:41 54
Jacob Parker M10 21:50 13-JV
Matthew Schaber M9 22:48 24-JV
Jacarie Rucker M12 24:32 44-JV
Total Runners 71 88-JV
Girls Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
Oostburg 48 3 5 10 13 17 (28) (30)
New Berlin Eisenhower 60 1 2 15 19 23 (32)
Shoreland Lutheran 70 4 6 8 25 27 (49) (50)
DASH 101 7 9 16 33 36 (39) (43)
Kettle Moraine Luth 113 11 14 24 29 35 (37) (40)
Whitnall 131 12 21 22 31 45
Pius XI 167 20 26 38 41 42 (44)
Catholic Central 193 18 34 46 47 48 (43) (44)
Boys Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
Waukesha North 27 1 2 6 7 11
New Berlin Eisenhower 91 5 13 20 23 30 (33) (35)
DASH 97 8 12 17 21 39 (49)
Pius XI 113 10 19 27 28 29 (36)
Shoreland Lutheran 115 3 14 15 24 59 (60) (61)
Kettle Moraine Luth 135 4 9 38 41 43 (45) (46)
Oostburg 153 16 22 25 40 50 (51) (57)
Whitnall 168 18 26 34 42 48 (53)
Cudahy 212 32 37 44 47 52
Bradley Tech 254 31 54 55 56 58 (62)

Waukesha Cross Country Festival

09/15/2018
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Abby Chu F12 21:46 19
Stephanie Chu F10 22:18 29
Alivia Kempf F12 23:07 48
Emma Taylor F11 26:23 87
Faith Caspers F12 26:59 90
Ella Johnson F11 27:15 91
Katrina Lipski F12 28:35 82-JV
Shariah Hyler F10 32:48 111-JV
Sandrelee Velez F10 32:48 112-JV
Naomi Zhou F11 34:26 100
Total Runners 100 120-JV
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Caleb Schaber M11 18:44 46
Drake Hacker M12 19:15 68
Kaden Hacker M9 19:15 70
Alexander Taylor M9 20:45 103
Joshua Schaber M12 21:10 106
Vincent Maurer M11 22:02 108
Matthew Schaber M9 22:55 144-JV
Jacob Parker M10 27:46 216-JV
John Shane M10 27:49 217-JV
Total Runners 112 233-JV
Girls Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
Jefferson 79 1 3 14 30 31 (36) (60)
Grafton 90 10 15 18 23 24 (28)
Pewaukee 94 6 12 16 26 34 (35) (40)
Wisconsin Lutheran 121 8 21 22 32 38
Slinger 133 2 9 27 37 58 (59) (75)
West Bend East 172 4 25 39 50 54 (62) (76)
Greendale 201 5 11 52 64 69
Waukesha South 206 7 44 47 53 55 (65)
Oconomowoc 245 33 41 51 57 63 (83)
Harford Union 261 42 46 49 56 68 (73) (77)
DASH 267 19 29 48 84 87 (88) (96)
Madison La Follette 289 20 61 67 70 71 (80) (82)
Janesville Parker 312 13 45 79 86 89
Wilmot Union 340 43 66 72 78 81 (85) (90)
Catholic Memorial 367 17 74 91 92 93 (94) (95)
Boys Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
Madison La Follette 56 2 3 8 12 31 (33)
Slinger 72 4 6 7 27 28 (35) (54)
Wisconsin Lutheran 99 1 15 24 25 34 (83)
Greendale 111 10 16 17 26 42 (48) (86)
Wilmot Union 166 21 22 37 39 47 (50) (65)
Grafton 169 5 18 38 49 59 (60) (64)
Pewaukee 177 9 20 29 44 75 (76) (94)
Catholic Memorial 191 11 13 51 53 63 (78) (97)
Verona Area 211 32 36 40 41 62 (77) (79)
Jefferson 238 14 19 55 69 81 (90) (95)
Hartford Union 248 30 43 45 57 73 (84) (88)
West Bend East 291 23 58 67 71 72 (74) (92)
Oconomowoc 371 56 61 80 85 89 (91) (96)
Janesville Parker 380 52 66 82 87 93 (100) (102)
DASH 381 46 68 70 98 99 (101)

Trojan Invitational

09/21/2018
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Abby Chu F12 21:31 1
Stephanie Chu F10 22:04 2
Alivia Kempf F12 22:22 3
Terez Wycklendt F9 23:48 5
Emma Taylor F11 24:30 8
Ella Johnson F11 24:52 9
Faith Caspers F12 26:22 10
Katrina Lipski F12 27:59 12
Shariah Hyler F10 31:28 6-JV
Naomi Zhou F11 33:18 12-JV
Total Runners 19
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Caleb Schaber M11 17:48 2
Alexander Taylor M9 18:46 3
Drake Hacker M12 19:20 4
Kaden Hacker M9 19:45 6
Jacob Parker M10 20:48 14
Matthew Schaber M9 21:18 17
Vincent Maurer M11 23:05 21
John Shane M10 28:14 30
Total Runners 30
Girls Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
DASH 17 1 2 3 4 7 (8) (9)
Carmen South 44 5 6 10 11 12 (13)
Boys Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
DASH 19 1 2 3 4 9 (11) (13)
Carmen South 41 5 6 8 10 12 (14) (15)
Saint Anthony 77 7 16 17 18 19

The Prairie School Invite

09/27/2018
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Abby Chu F12 21:22 2
Stephanie Chu F10 22:11 3
Terez Wycklendt F9 22:52 5
Alivia Kempf F12 22:55 6
Emma Taylor F11 23:51 11
Ella Johnson F11 24:42 16
Katie Gorectke F11 25:51 19
Faith Caspers F12 26:34 1-JV
Katrina Lipski F12 27:33 4-JV
Naomi Zhou F11 32:28 12-JV
Shariah Hyler F10 33:53 13-JV
Sandrelee Velez F10 34:22 14-JV
Total Runners 30 23-JV
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Caleb Schaber M11 17:56 4
Alexander Taylor M9 18:42 8
Drake Hacker M12 19:06 9
Kaden Hacker M9 19:10 10
Joshua Schaber M12 19:59 18
Vincent Maurer M11 20:09 19
Jacob Parker M10 21:57 35
Matthew Schaber M9 22:10 5-JV
Jacarie Rucker M12 25:55 14-JV
John Shane M10 26:07 16-JV
Total Runners 50 21-JV
Girls Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
DASH 20 1 2 4 5 8 (11) (13)
Catholic Central 48 3 9 10 12 14 (15) (16)
Racine Lutheran 67 6 7 17 18 19
Boys Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
DASH 41 4 6 7 8 16 (17) (31)
Brookfield Academy 57 1 2 11 20 23 (32)
The Prairie School 59 3 10 13 15 18 (22) (24)
Union Grove 92 5 14 19 26 28 (29) (30)
Racine Lutheran 116 9 21 25 27 34 (38) (39)
Heritage Christian 153 12 33 35 36 37

SJNMA Lancer Invite

10/09/2018
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Stephanie Chu F10 22:12 2
Abby Chu F12 22:26 3
Terez Wycklendt F9 22:47 4
Alivia Kempf F12 23:02 6
Emma Taylor F11 24:40 10
Ella Johnson F11 26:04 13
Faith Caspers F12 26:51 4-JV
Katrina Lipski F12 28:11 7-JV
Katie Gorectke F11 29:42 24
Shariah Hyler F10 31:36 11-JV
Naomi Zhou F11 33:18 16-JV
Sandrelee Velez F10 35:01 20-JV
Total Runners 26 26-JV
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Alexander Taylor M9 18:55 3
Caleb Schaber M11 20:11 13
Drake Hacker M12 20:34 19
Joshua Schaber M12 20:59 28
Kaden Hacker M9 21:14 29
Vincent Maurer M11 21:28 31
Jacob Parker M10 22:10 38
Matthew Schaber M9 22:32 11-JV
Jacarie Rucker M12 24:41 31-JV
John Shane M10 27:49 41-JV
Total Runners 45 47-JV
Girls Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
DASH 22 2 3 4 5 8 (10) (17)
Watertown Luther Prep 49 6 7 11 12 13 (14) (15)
Kenosha Christian Life 63 1 9 16 18 19
Boys Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
St Joseph 40 4 6 8 9 13 (18) (35)
St John NW Military Acad 67 5 7 11 21 23 (24)
Watertown Luther Prep 77 10 14 15 16 22 (31) (36)
Kenosha Christian Life 82 1 3 19 20 39
DASH 84 2 12 17 26 27 (29) (34)
St Lawrence Seminary 148 25 28 30 32 33 (37) (38)

Homeschool Championship

10/13/2018
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Abby Chu F12 21:06 1
Stephanie Chu F10 21:25 3
Terez Wycklendt F9 22:29 7
Alivia Kempf F12 22:29 8
Emma Taylor F11 24:34 21
Ella Johnson F11 24:40 22
Katie Gorectke F11 25:11 26
Faith Caspers F12 25:23 28
Katrina Lipski F12 27:10 37
Sandrelee Velez F10 31:24 52
Shariah Hyler F10 32:29 55
Total Runners 55
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Caleb Schaber M11 18:10 3
Alexander Taylor M9 18:27 5
Drake Hacker M12 18:45 7
Kaden Hacker M9 18:59 10
Joshua Schaber M12 20:40 26
Vincent Maurer M11 21:02 31
Jacob Parker M10 21:16 33
Matthew Schaber M9 21:21 36
Total Runners 60
Girls Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
DASH 36 1 3 7 8 17 (18) (21)
Homeschool Eagles 47 5 6 11 12 13 (16) (25)
Chippewa Valley 61 4 9 14 15 19 (20) (28)
Tri-State Flamingos 81 2 10 22 23 24 (26) (27)
Boys Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
Homeschool Eagles 21 1 2 4 6 8 (11) (12)
DASH 45 3 5 7 10 20 (24) (25)
Chippewa Valley 67 9 13 14 15 16 (17) (21)
Tri-State Flamingos 123 19 22 26 27 29 (30) (32)
Holy Family Warriors 133 18 23 28 31 33 (34) (35)

Menomonee Falls

10/18/2018
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Abby Chu F12 20:31 2-R1
Stephanie Chu F10 21:05 8-R1
Alivia Kempf F12 22:19 44-R1
Emma Taylor F11 23:31 115-R1
Katrina Lipski F12 25:55 60-R2
Total Runners 183-R1 156-R2
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Alexander Taylor M9 17:59 12-R1
Kaden Hacker M9 18:59 55-R1
Drake Hacker M12 19:18 83-R1
Joshua Schaber M12 19:29 100-R1
Jacob Parker M10 20:11 13-R2
Matthew Schaber M9 21:02 60-R2
Total Runners 214-R1 206-R2

  • 2018 Cross Country

  • 2017 Cross Country

  • Track 2017

  • Cross Country 2016

  • Track 2016

  • Cross Country 2015

  • Track 2015

  • Cross Country 2013

    Midwest Homeschool Champions - 2013

  • Cross Country 2012

  • Track 2012

  • Cross Country 2011

  • Cross Country 2009

  • Cross Country 2004

    Legendary race - Maitland Park This is where it all began.