Maitland Park – August 19
Muskego – September 10
Grant Park – September 15
WCHSA – September 21
Wirth Park – September 28
Wauwatosa – September 30
Burlington – October 5
Kettle Moraine Lutheran – October 7
Brookfield Academy – October 13
Maintland Park – October 19

Maitland Park
Team Run

2 miles 8/19/2009
M/F
Athlete Grade Time Rank Rank
Lucas Zelko M10 12:25 1 1
Mr. Beck Par 13:55 2 2
Matt Hugasian M12 14:26 3 3
Zebulon Caspers M7 14:38 4 4
Mr. Caspers Par 14:44 5 5
Dietrich Heiss M9 14:50 6 6
David Hugasian M10 14:55 7 7
Jude Swift M7 15:48 8 8
Emily Caspers F9 15:49 9 1
Nathan Dahlin M11 16:18 10 9
Andrea Beck F6 16:26 11 2
Zipporah Caspers F5 16:27 12 3
Jeremy Marek M6 16:36 13 10
Jaclyn Nurre F10 17:29 14 4
Siobhan Heiss F7 18:18 15 5
Faith Caspers F3 18:18 15 5
Esji Johnson M5 18:45 17 11
Patrick Moloney M7 18:50 18 12
Britta Heiss F11 19:19 19 7
Megan Clark F11 19:46 20 8
Gabrielle Heiss F5 20:04 21 9
Levi Leonard M4 20:05 22 13
Mr. Nurre Par 20:30 23 14
Melissa Nurre F6 20:31 24 10
Renee Nurre F3 20:31 25 11
Dawson Miller M6 22:04 26 15

Muskego

1.76 miles 9/10/09
Female Athlete Grade Time Place 2008 2007
Andrea Beck F6 13:19 19-7g 14:24
Lucretia Nyhart F4 13:23 20-7g
Michelle Klimt F7 14:13 43-7g
Zipporah Caspers F5 14:22 45-7g 14:36 15:17
Annika Lawrence F6 15:34 86-7g 15:00
Siobhan Heiss F7 16:14 93-7g 15:09 15:43
Faith Caspers F3 16:17 95-7g 15:11 18:05
Nikki Lawrence F8 16:23 58-8g 14:33
Renee Nurre F3 16:27 97-7g 17:27
Gabrielle Heiss F5 16:38 104-7g 20:45 18:03
Melissa Nurre F6 16:46 110-7g 16:00
Gloria Heiss F3 17:35 130-7g
Total Runners 93-8g 185-7g
Male Athlete Grade Time Place 2008 2007
Ransom Nyhart M6 12:21 13-7g
Jude Swift M7 13:08 52-7g
Zebulon Caspers M7 13:27 61-7g 13:52 13:17
Levi Leonard M4 14:13 84-7g
Dawson Miller M6 14:21 89-7g
Patrick Moloney M7 14:22 90-7g
Nick Contino M7 14:57 108-7g
Ben Contino M6 15:15 116-7g
David Roberts M6 15:19 118-7g 15:40
Esji Johnson M5 15:49 141-7g
Daniel Caspers M1 15:58 146-7g
Total Runners 109-8b 196-7b

Grant Park

1.86 miles 9/15/09
Female Athlete Grade Time Place 2008 2007
Andrea Beck F6 13:47 10-7g 15:33
Lucretia Nyhart F4 13:49 11-7g
Michelle Klimt F7 14:39 29-7g
Zipporah Caspers F5 15:03 40-7g 15:01 16:20
Faith Caspers F3 15:04 41-7g 15:34 19:01
Siobhan Heiss F7 15:20 51-7g 15:01 15:48
Annika Lawrence F6 16:04 74-7g 15:23
Renee Nurre F3 16:28 89-7g 21:07
Nikki Lawrence F8 17:10 65-8g 16:12
Gabrielle Heiss F5 17:29 115-7g 16:48 19:15
Melissa Nurre F6 17:39 121-7g 20:45
Gloria Heiss F3 19:24 142-7g
Total Runners 71-8g 204-7g
Male Athlete Grade Time Place 2008 2007
Ransom Nyhart M6 13:05 22-7g
Hudson Nyhart M8 13:10 30-8g
Jude Swift M7 13:34 33-7g
Jeremy Marek M6 14:08 46-7g 14:12
Zebulon Caspers M7 14:08 47-7g 14:07 15:04
Levi Leonard M4 15:29 97-7g 15:53
Dawson Miller M6 15:42 105-7g
Esji Johnson M5 15:45 107-7g
Daniel Caspers M1 15:48 110-7g
David Roberts M6 16:00 114-7g
Nick Contino M7 16:06 120-7g
Ben Contino M6 16:48 134-7g
Total Runners 93-8g 179-7b

WCHSA

8g – 2 miles 9/21/09
6g – 1.65 miles 2 miles 2 miles
Female Athlete Grade Time Place 2008 2007
Siobhan Heiss F7 17:48 28-8g 17:16 19:44
Andrea Beck F6 12:29 2-6g 17:59
Lucretia Nyhart F4 12:52 4-6g
Zipporah Caspers F5 13:17 6-6g 16:08 17:59
Faith Caspers F3 13:48 10-6g 16:39 18:28
Gabrielle Heiss F5 15:08 19-6g 18:48 22:43
Melissa Nurre F6 16:14 28-6g 19:50
Renee Nurre F3 16:17 29-6g 20:07
Gloria Heiss F3 16:58 30-6g
Total Runners 32-8g 33-6g
2 miles 2 miles
Male Athlete Grade Time Place 2008 2007
Hudson Nyhart M8 14:31 14-8g
Zebulon Caspers M7 15:02 20-8g 15:07 15:32
Jude Swift M7 15:51 31-8g
Patrick Moloney M7 16:20 35-8g
Nick Contino M7 17:28 39-8g
Ransom Nyhart M6 11:00 5-6g
Jeremy Marek M6 13:11 24-6g
Esji Johnson M5 13:41 26-6g
Ben Contino M6 13:42 27-6g
Daniel Caspers M1 14:31 30-6g
Levi Leonard M4 14:49 33-6g
David Roberts M6 14:49 34-6g 16:55
Total Runners 45-8g 43-6g

Wirth Park

1.3 miles 9/28/09
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Andrea Beck F6 9:31 28-7g
Lucretia Nyhart F4 9:32 29-7g
Michelle Klimt F7 9:54 51-7g
Siobhan Heiss F7 10:06 64-7g
Zipporah Caspers F5 10:08 70-7g
Faith Caspers F3 10:39 100-7g
Annika Lawrence F6 11:21 147-7g
Nikki Lawrence F8 11:47 87-8g
Gabrielle Heiss F5 12:15 191-7g
Gloria Heiss F3 13:15 224-7g
Total Runners 99-8g 262-7g
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Ransom Nyhart M6 8:28 12-7g
Hudson Nyhart M8 9:11 52-8g
Zebulon Caspers M7 9:27 78-7g
Jude Swift M7 9:32 85-7g
Nick Contino M7 9:49 102-7g
Dawson Miller M6 9:52 104-7g
Levi Leonard M4 10:17 133-7g
Ben Contino M6 10:20 137-7g
Patrick Moloney M7 10:21 140-7g
David Roberts M6 10:59 173-7g
Daniel Caspers M1 11:09 182-7g
Total Runners 107-8g 236-7g

Wauwatosa

1.86 miles 9/30/09
Female Athlete Grade Time Place 2008
Andrea Beck F6 13:44 29-7g 14:55
Lucretia Nyhart F4 13:45 30-7g
Zipporah Caspers F5 14:23 62-7g 15:02
Michelle Klimt F7 14:31 70-7g
Faith Caspers F3 14:35 72-7g 16:21
Siobhan Heiss F7 15:24 114-7g 17:50
Gabrielle Heiss F5 16:07 163-7g 17:37
Melissa Nurre F6 16:56 206-7g 17:41
Renee Nurre F3 17:32 225-7g 17:53
Gloria Heiss F3 19:09 276-7g
Total Runners 315-7g 120-8g
Male Athlete Grade Time Place 2008
Ransom Nyhart M6 12:40 39-7g
Hudson Nyhart M8 13:27 67-8g
Jude Swift M7 14:06 128-7g
Zebulon Caspers M7 14:10 130-7g 14:51
Jeremy Marek M6 14:12 131-7g
Levi Leonard M4 14:28 145-7g 16:50
Nick Contino M7 14:46 173-7g
Ben Contino M6 15:07 204-7g
Esji Johnson M5 15:20 222-7g 17:45
Daniel Caspers M1 15:59 249-7g
Dawson Miller M6 17:22 310-7g
Total Runners 325-7b 140-8b

Burlington

1.61 miles 10/05/09
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Andrea Beck F6 11:24 27-7g
Lucretia Nyhart F4 11:25 28-7g
Zipporah Caspers F5 11:31 31-7g
Michelle Klimt F7 11:33 33-7g
Siobhan Heiss F7 11:55 37-7g
Faith Caspers F3 12:45 67-7g
Gabrielle Heiss F5 13:14 79-7g
Melissa Nurre F6 13:56 86-7g
Renee Nurre F3 13:57 87-7g
Gloria Heiss F3 15:19 99-7g
Total Runners 109-7g 40-8g
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Ransom Nyhart M6 10:20 12-7g
Hudson Nyhart M8 10:26 20-8g
Jude Swift M7 11:12 35-7g
Dawson Miller M6 11:26 45-7g
Zebulon Caspers M7 11:30 46-7g
Levi Leonard M4 11:40 50-7g
Patrick Moloney M7 11:41 51-7g
Jeremy Marek M6 11:42 52-7g
Nick Contino M7 11:58 61-7g
Ben Contino M6 12:35 75-7g
Daniel Caspers M1 13:29 91-7g
David Roberts M6 13:33 92-7g
Total Runners 106-7g 53-8g

Kettle Moraine
Lutheran

1.55 miles 10/07/09
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Andrea Beck F6 11:14 1-6g
Lucretia Nyhart F4 11:16 2-6g
Zipporah Caspers F5 12:00 8-6g
Michelle Klimt F7 12:07 12-8g
Faith Caspers F3 12:30 13-6g
Siobhan Heiss F7 12:34 14-8g
Gabrielle Heiss F5 13:47 30-6g
Renee Nurre F3 14:00 33-6g
Gloria Heiss F3 15:58 57-6g
Sarah Riemer F5 18:10 65-6g
Total Runners 65-6g 39-8g
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Ransom Nyhart M6 10:29 7-6g
Hudson Nyhart M8 10:54 19-8g
Dawson Miller M6 11:35 20-6g
Zebulon Caspers M7 11:47 33-8g
Nick Contino M7 12:01 37-8g
Ben Contino M6 12:29 35-6g
Levi Leonard M4 12:49 38-6g
Daniel Caspers M1 13:18 44-6g
Esji Johnson M5 13:35 50-6g
Total Runners 85-6g 63-8g

Brookfield
Academy

1.86 miles 10/13/09
Female Athlete Grade Time Place Place
Lucretia Nyhart F4 14:05 1 1-5g
Andrea Beck F6 14:35 3 2-6g
Faith Caspers F3 14:47 4 2-5g
Zipporah Caspers F5 15:13 5 3-5g
Michelle Klimt F7 15:20 6 1-7g
Gabrielle Heiss F5 17:21 21
Melissa Nurre F6 17:48 24
Renee Nurre F3 17:51 25
Gloria Heiss F3 20:30 28
Sarah Riemer F5 23:49 29
Total Runners 29
Male Athlete Grade Time Place Place
Ransom Nyhart M6 13:23 6 1-6g
Jude Swift M7 14:19 15
Zebulon Caspers M7 14:30 17
Dawson Miller M6 14:40 18
Hudson Nyhart M8 14:43 19
Ben Contino M6 15:01 23
Jeremy Marek M6 15:07 26
Nick Contino M7 15:15 27
Levi Leonard M4 15:40 29 2-5g
David Roberts M6 16:26 31
Patrick Moloney M7 16:32 32
Esji Johnson M5 16:39 33 3-5g
Paul Riemer MK 17:08 38
Daniel Caspers M1 19:25 43
Total Runners 43

Maitland Park
Team Run

2 miles 10/19/09 Aug 19
M/F 2009
Athlete Grade Time Rank Rank Time
Nicholas Leonard M9 12:05 1 1
Matthew Hughes M11 12:23 2 2
Dietrich Heiss M9 13:32 3 3 14:50
Mr. Beck Par 13:38 4 4 13:55
David Hugasian M10 13:47 5 5 14:55
Ransom Nyhart M6 13:51 6 6
Mr. Klimt Par 14:09 7 7
Mr. Caspers Par 14:17 8 8 14:44
Ryan Klimt M9 14:51 9 9
Hudson Nyhart M8 15:00 10 10
Nathan Dahlin M11 15:03 11 11 16:18
Jude Swift M7 15:09 12 12 15:48
Andrea Beck F6 15:27 13 1 16:26
Emily Caspers F9 15:31 14 2 15:49
Luke Christie M10 15:43 15 13
Zachary Marek M9 15:44 16 14
Michelle Klimt M7 15:45 17 3
Jeremy Marek M6 16:03 18 15 16:36
Levi Leonard M4 16:04 19 16 20:05
Dawson Miller M6 16:19 20 17 22:04
Ben Contino M6 16:29 21 18
Esji Johnson M5 16:31 22 19 18:45
Jaclyn Nurre F10 16:32 23 4 17:29
Matt Hugasian M12 16:41 24 20 14:26
Faith Caspers F3 17:22 25 5 18:18
David Roberts M6 17:35 26 21
Daniel Caspers M1 17:37 27 22
Siobhan Heiss F7 17:52 28 6 18:18
Lucretia Nyhart F4 17:56 29 7
Nick Contino M7 18:57 30 23
Gabrielle Heiss F5 18:57 31 8 20:04
Melissa Nurre F6 19:26 32 9 20:31
Renee Nurre F3 19:27 33 10 20:31
Gloria Heiss F3 21:53 34 11
Mr. Heiss Par 23:07 35 24

  • Cross Country 2016

    The 2016 DASH girls cross country team: Zipporah Caspers, Kayla Bruton, Jessy Homa, Abby Chu, Rebecca Dickman, Katrina Lipski, Kayla Walters, Ella Johnson, Faith Caspers, Alivia Kempf.

  • The 2016 DASH boys cross country team. Front: Cliff Yang, Tim Kowalinski, Joe Maurer, Brian Durbin, Caleb Schaber, Justin Chu. Back: Ben Hughes, Joshua Schaber, John Klaves, Joshua Anumolu, Zachary Werner, Zach Pape, Miles Talbert, Seth Holter, Vincent Maurer, Samuel Zinkgraf.

  • The 2016 DASH MS girls cross country team. Grace Caspers, Stephanie Chu, Savanna Bruton, Hellena Hacker, Mary LeSac, Heidi Talbert, Julia Kowalinski, Joy Rasch, Julianna Caspers, Jenna Walters, Alexa Bruton.

  • The 2016 DASH MS boys cross country team. Front: Josiah Chu, Seka Kostrzewa, Nathanael Chu, Micah Chan, Silas Johnson, Noah Caspers, Charlie Johnson. Back: Alexander Taylor, Joshua Lipski, Joshua LeSac, Kaden Hacker, Bryant Farrell, Leif Kostrzewa, Daniel Caspers.

  • Track 2016

    DASH HS 4x1600 Relay Winners. Boys: Drake Hacker, Justin Chu, Briton Kostrzewa, Jacob Dickman. Girls: Zipporah Caspers, Faith Caspers, Kayla Walters, Andrea Beck.

  • Rebecca Dickman, Emma Taylor, Katie Gorectke, Stephanie Chu.

  • Cross Country 2015

    2015 Bradley Tech Cross Country Champions: The 1st place DASH boys: Lucas Ebel, John Klaves, John LaBonte, Joshua Schaber, John Sherman, Joshua Anumolu, Ben Hughes, Tim Kowalinski, Joe Maurer, Drake Hacker, Samuel Zinkgraf, Joe Hughes, Jacob Dickman, John Kowalinski, Will Farrell. the 2nd place DASH girls: Margaret Serchen, Kayla Walters, Zipporah Caspers, Andrea Beck, Faith Caspers, Renee Walters, Kayla Bruton, Jessy Homa.

  • The DASH girls middle school team. Front: Mary LeSac, Grace Caspers, Hellena Hacker, Julianna Caspers, Zaela Schlissel. Middle: Julia Kowalinski, Anabel Fisher, Savanna Bruton, Stephanie Chu, Angela Walters. Back: Naomi Zhou, Emma Taylor, Katie Gorectke, Makenna Fisher, Jenna Walters.

  • The DASH middle school boys team. Front: Vince Maurer, Jeffrey Breiling, Leif Kostrzewa, Caleb Schaber, Seka Kostrzewa, Alexander Taylor, Noah LaBonte. Middle: Ethan Lindberg, Micah Chan, Jose Rosario, Joshua LeSac, Adam Loustaunau, Salim Lubbad, Kaden Hacker, Nathanael Chu, Jacob LaBonte, Ben Breitbach. Back: Daniel Caspers, Joshua Lipski, Tikvah Schlissel, Bryant Farrell, Christian Loustaunau, Ed Sherman, Peter Chan, Matthew Kowalinski.

  • Track 2015

    2015 High School Track. Front: Andrea Coulter, Stefanie Klaves, Renee Walters, Jessy Homa, Bekka Homa, Nina Smrecek, Johannah Lee, Kayla Bruton, Zipporah Caspers, Andrea Beck. Back: Jacob Dickman, Jeremy Marek, Justin Chu, Nicholas Funk, Noah Evans, Samuel Lee, Danny Wickman. Missing: Tommy Ebert, Joe Hughes, Samuel Zinkgraf.

  • Cross Country 2014

    Bradley Tech Champions - 2014

  • Cross Country 2013

    Midwest Homeschool Champions - 2013

  • Track 2013

    Front : Abigail Larkin, Sophia Zyzo, Grace Caspers, Julianna Caspers, Grace Zinkgraf, Elijah Anumolu, Daniel Caspers, Leif Kostrzewa, Wesley Evans, Mary LeSac, Andre Coulter, Abby Chu, Grace Dupar, Gulla Kemmann. Back: Danny Wickman, Lucretia Nyhart, Mia Wickman, Faith Caspers, Toria Schein, Zipporah Caspers, Andrea Guidone, Olivia Zyzo, Toria Schein, Christian LeSac, Samuel Zinkgraf, Joshua LeSac, Joshua Anumolu, Kayla Walters, John Klaves, Christopher Fossell, Joe Hughes, Glenn Kaboskey. Missing: Stephanie Chu. Simran Khunger, Foster Todd, Briton Kostrzewa, Alex Navin.

  • Cross Country 2012

    Wisconsin Lutheran College Warrior Invite 7th-8th grade champions: Briton Kostrzewa, Christian LeSac, Samuel Zinkgraf, Joe Hughes.

  • Track 2012

    Amelie Kemmann, Andrea Kempf, Andrea Beck, Sarah Klapak

  • Cross Country 2011

  • Cross Country 2009

    Andrea Beck, Lucreitia Nyhart, Faith Caspers, Zipporah Caspers. Coach Jim Caspers and Ed Beck in back.

  • Cross Country 2004

    Legendary race - Maitland Park This is where it all began.