Maitland Park – August 23
Muskego – September 9
Grant Park – September 15
Brookfield Academy – September 23
Wauwatosa – September 29
Warrior Invite – October 2
Burlington – October 4
Kettle Moraine Lutheran – October 6
Grade School Challenge – October 15
Maitland Park – October 20

Maitland Park 

Team Run

2 miles 8/23/10 Aug 09 Oct 19
M/F 2009 2009
Athlete Grade Time Rank Rank Time Time
Mathhew Hughes M12 12:12* 1 1 12:23
Hudson Nyhart M9 13:12 2 2 15:00
Dietrich Heiss M10 13:16 3 3 14:50 13:32
Ransom Nyhart M7 13:40 4 4 13:51
Zachary Marek M10 13:43 5 5 15:44
Tim Egan M10 14:15 6 6
Zebulon Caspers M8 15:04 7 7 14:38
Matthew LeSac M7 15:06 8 8
Jeremy Marek M7 15:17 9 9 16:36 16:03
Abigail Westendorf F10 15:18 10 1
Christian LeSac M6 15:19 11 10
Nathan Dahlin M12 15:53 12 11 16:18 15:03
Emily Caspers F10 15:56 13 2 15:49 15:31
Zipporah Caspers F6 16:11 14 3 16:27
Lucretia Nyhart F5 16:12 15 4 17:56
Glenn Kaboskey M6 16:19 16 12
Faith Caspers F4 16:49 17 5 18:18 17:22
Gabrielle Heiss F6 18:13 18 6 20:04 18:57
Daniel Caspers M2 18:47 19 13 17:37
Jay Egan M10 19:10 20 14
Siobhan Heiss F8 19:27 21 7 18:18 17:52
Martha Egan F9 19:27 22 8
Renee Nurre F4 22:54 23 9 20:31 19:27
Gloria Heiss F4 24:22 24 10 21:53
* Estimate,Wrong Turn

Muskego

1.75 miles 09/09/10
Female Athlete Grade Time Place 2009 2008
Sarah Klapak F7 12:25 4-7g
Andrea Beck F7 12:28 5-7g 13:19 14:24
Lucretia Nyhart F5 13:08 16-7g 13:23
Zipporah Caspers F6 13:32 22-7g 14:22 14:36
Faith Caspers F4 13:38 25-7g 16:17 15:11
Gabrielle Heiss F6 14:45 58-7g 16:38 20:45
Siobhan Heiss F8 15:46 67-8g 16:14 15:09
Renee Nurre F4 16:49 122-7g 16:27 17:27
Gloria Heiss F4 17:12 161-7g 17:35
Skyler Heinz F2 24:40 226-7g
Total Runners 108-8g 234-7g
Male Athlete Grade Time Place 2009 2008
Ransom Nyhart M7 10:53 4-7g 12:21
Matthew LeSac M7 12:06 24-7g
Christian LeSac M6 12:10 25-7g
Zebulon Caspers M8 12:50 52-8g 13:27 13:52
Glenn Kaboskey M6 13:02 60-7g
Jeremy Marek M7 13:08 67-7g 13:17
Levi Leonard M5 13:32 76-7g 14:13
Nick Contino M8 13:39 70-8g 14:57
Dawson Miller M7 13:59 93-7g 14:21
Ben Contino M7 14:16 104-7g 15:15
Kevin Egan M3 14:30 108-7g
Daniel Caspers M2 15:07 135-7g 15:58
Daniel Parsons M4 15:23 144-7g
Tommy Egan M5 16:23 173-7g
Seth Heinz M4 23:24 218-7g
Total Runners 122-8b 218-7g
Female Team Scores 7th Total 1 2 3 4
Lake Denoon 34 1 2 14 17
DASH 47 4 5 16 22
Whitman 49 7 9 12 21
South Milwaukee 114 19 26 32 37
Mukwonago 131 11 13 42 65
Pewaukee 132 20 29 35 48
St. Matthew 133 10 39 41 43
Butler 142 6 27 45 64
Greendale 150 3 44 50 53
Oak Creek 185 24 34 54 73
Longfellow 215 8 28 56 123
Bay Lane 219 23 59 68 69
Lake Geneva 239 30 57 66 86
Elkhorn 274 15 80 89 90
New Berlin West 371 40 46 107 178
Whitnall 501 72 129 140 160
Cudahy 541 120 135 141 145
Fox River 631 136 158 166 171
Male Team Scores 7th Total 1 2 3 4
Lake Denoon 34 1 2 14 17
Butler 40 6 9 12 13
DASH 113 4 24 25 60
St. Matthew 116 7 8 44 57
Longfellow 119 15 16 43 45
Pewaukee 135 5 11 46 73
Whitnall 146 10 20 33 83
Elkhorn 159 28 30 37 64
Greendale 192 3 58 62 69
Oak Creek 198 22 39 59 78
Fox River 218 35 42 47 94
Whitman 225 48 50 56 71
Bay Lane 253 40 54 68 91
South Milwaukee 503 82 133 141 147
Lake Geneva 546 81 103 156 206

Grant Park

1.70 miles 09/15/10
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Sarah Klapak F7 11:24 4-7g
Lucretia Nyhart F5 12:08 10-7g
Faith Caspers F4 12:40 20-7g
Zipporah Caspers F6 12:54 30-7g
Andrea Beck F7 13:10 34-7g
Gabrielle Heiss F6 13:46 60-7g
Siobhan Heiss F8 15:34 76-8g
Renee Nurre F4 17:08 176-7g
Gloria Heiss F4 17:12 179-7g
Skyler Heinz F2 21:02 231-7g
Total Runners 101-8g 244-7g
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Ransom Nyhart M7 10:34 9-7g
Matthew LeSac M7 11:34 28-7g
Christian LeSac M6 12:03 44-7g
Levi Leonard M5 12:05 45-8g
Glenn Kaboskey M6 12:14 49-7g
Zebulon Caspers M8 12:28 62-8g
Dawson MIller M7 12:31 67-7g
Nick Contino M8 13:22 87-8g
Ben Contino M7 13:25 99-7g
Kevin Egan M3 13:31 108-7g
Jeremy Marek M7 13:34 114-7g
Daniel Parsons M4 14:15 144-7g
Daniel Caspers M2 14:26 146-7g
Tommy Egan M5 15:49 182-7g
Seth Heinz M4 18:17 217-7g
Total Runners 114-8b 240-7g
Female Team Scores 7th Total 1 2 3 4
Lake Denoon 28 1 3 8 16
DASH 64 4 10 20 30
Whitman 71 5 11 18 37
St. Matthew 122 15 27 39 41
Oak Creek 122 6 29 38 49
Longfellow 135 7 12 50 66
South Milwaukee 147 22 23 26 76
Templeton 155 14 40 43 58
Hornung 158 13 28 46 71
Frank Lloyd Wright 162 21 35 51 55
Greenfield 195 2 45 65 83
Greendale 244 9 48 75 112
Pewaukee 245 32 36 80 97
Baylane 250 25 64 68 93
New Berlin West 344 33 91 103 117
Menomonee Falls 348 61 78 104 105
West Milwaukee/Lincoln 355 17 98 99 141
St. Slava 377 57 67 109 144
Whitnall 485 42 136 149 158
Cudahy 667 126 138 175 228
Male Team Scores 7th Total 1 2 3 4
Lake Denoon 26 2 4 8 12
Templeton 43 3 7 14 19
Longfellow 72 10 15 16 31
Pewaukee 125 6 18 42 59
DASH 126 9 28 44 45
Whitnall 137 13 17 46 61
Greendale 149 1 32 40 76
St. Matthew 153 11 35 41 66
Oak Creek 164 30 33 50 51
Whitman 231 34 53 71 73
Frank Lloyd Wright 244 22 57 72 93
Bay Lane 261 48 56 65 92
West Milwaukee/Lincoln 319 36 80 82 121
South Milwaukee 321 38 55 89 139
Menomonee Falls 343 63 64 107 110
Hornung 347 70 86 95 96
Greenfield 493 54 133 150 156

Brookfield Academy

2.25 miles 09/23/10
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Lucretia Nyhart F5 15:50 2
Andrea Beck F7 15:59 3
Zipporah Caspers F6 16:57 7
Faith Caspers F4 18:15 9
Gabrielle Heiss F6 20:17 12
Renee Nurre F4 24:12 21
Gloria Heiss F4 24:45 22
Siobhan Heiss F8 25:24 23
Total Runners 24
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Ransom Nyhart M7 13:00 4
Zebulon Caspers M8 15:15 7
Matthew LeSac M7 15:27 9
Christian LeSac M6 15:31 10
Kevin Egan M3 16:39 25
Nick Contino M8 16:43 26
Glenn Kaboskey M6 17:39 27
Ben Contino M7 17:47 28
Dawson Miller M7 17:51 29
Daniel Caspers M2 17:52 30
Levi Leonard M5 18:27 35
Tommy Egan M5 22:41 42
Seth Heinz M4 28:15 44
Total Runners 44

Wauwatosa

1.86 miles 09/29/10
Female Athlete Grade Time Place 2009 2008
Lucretia Nyhart F5 13:30 11-6g 13:45
Andrea Beck F7 13:55 47-8g 13:44 14:55
Zipporah Caspers F6 14:29 30-6g 14:23 15:02
Gabrielle Heiss F6 14:51 40-6g 16:07 17:37
Faith Caspers F4 14:53 41-6g 14:35 16:21
Siobhan Heiss F8 18:14 337-8g 15:24 17:50
Renee Nurre F4 18:14 188-6g 17:32 17:53
Gloria Heiss F4 18:51 204-6g 19:09
Skyler Heinz F2 23:17 280-6g
Total Runners 420-8g 310-6g
Male Athlete Grade Time Place 2009 2008
Ransom Nyhart M7 11:50 23-8g 12:40
Matthew LeSac M7 13:03 89-8g
Christian LeSac M6 13:06 22-6g
Zebulon Caspers M8 13:15 113-8g 14:10 14:51
Kevin Egan M3 14:00 60-6g
Nick Contino M8 14:18 200-8g 14:46
Glenn Kaboskey M6 14:31 81-6g
Ben Contino M7 15:05 305-6g 15:07
Levi Leonard M5 15:24 122-6g 14:28 16:50
Jeremy Marek M7 15:26 327-8g 14:12
Daniel Caspers M2 15:27 127-6g 15:59
Tommy Egan M5 20:08 249-6g
Seth Heinz M4 23:10 269-6g
Total Runners 440-8g 320-6g

Warrior Invite

1.50 miles 10/02/10
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Lucretia Nyhart F5 11:17 6-6g
Andrea Beck F7 11:17 13-8g
Zipporah Caspers F6 11:32 12-6g
Gabrielle Heiss F6 11:54 17-6g
Faith Caspers F4 12:24 27-6g
Darby Trewhella F8 12:29 28-8g
Isabelle Trewhella F7 13:13 35-8g
Siobhan Heiss F8 14:30 41-8g
Renee Nurre F4 15:05 65-6g
Gloria Heiss F4 15:14 66-6g
Skyler Heinz F2 15:31 67-6g
Total Runners 45-8g 79-6g
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Ransom Nyhart M7 9:36 6-8g
Christian LeSac M6 10:23 2-6g
Matthew LeSac M7 10:28 24-8g
Zebulon Caspers M8 11:01 40-8g
Nick Contino M8 11:08 60-8g
Levi Leonard M5 11:27 10-6g
Kevin Egan M3 11:48 13-6g
Ben Contino M7 11:56 59-6g
Daniel Caspers M2 13:10 40-6g
Tommy Egan M5 13:15 43-6g
Seth Heinz M4 18:31 63-6g
Total Runners 75-8g 69-6g
Girls Team Scores 6th Total 1 2 3 4 5
DASH 50 4 10 15 21 (46)
Christ Lutheran 51 5 9 17 20 (50)
First Immanuel 54 1 6 16 31 (34)
University School 55 3 7 22 23 (26)
Hales Corners 55 2 11 13 29 (36)
St. Paul Lake Mills 63 8 12 19 24 (25)
St. Paul Fort Atkinson 97 14 18 30 35
Lebanon Lutheran 159 27 38 43 51
Girls Team Scores 8th Total 1 2 3 4 5
Whitefish Bay 16 2 3 5 6 (9)
Shorewood 32 1 4 13 14 (15)
DASH 47 7 11 12 17
Salam 52 8 10 16 18 (19)
Male Team Scores 6th Total 1 2 3 4 5
St. Paul Lake Mills 37 1 3 16 17 (32)
DASH 45 2 6 9 28 (31)
First Immanuel 55 7 12 13 23 (32)
Hales Corners 62 8 11 14 29 (33)
St. Lucas Milwaukee 73 10 20 21 22 (41)
Lamb of God 83 4 18 26 35 (37)
New Berlin 87 5 15 27 40
Atonement 112 19 24 25 44
Christ/St. Peter 157 30 38 43 46 (47)
Male Team Scores 8th Total 1 2 3 4 5
Shorewood 34 2 7 12 13 (14)
Merton 47 1 5 18 23 (24)
Whitefish Bay 53 4 8 9 32 (34)
First Immanuel 87 11 19 21 36 (37)
DASH 93 6 22 30 35 (50)
Salam 93 10 20 25 38 (52)
Hales Corners 106 15 17 33 41 (49)
University School 122 16 26 27 53 (57)
Christ Lutheran 127 3 28 45 51

Burlington

1.61 miles 10/04/10
Female Athlete Grade Time Place 2009
Sarah Klapak F7 10:40 12-7g
Andrea Beck F7 10:41 13-7g 11:24
Lucretia Nyhart F5 10:43 15-7g 11:25
Zipporah Caspers F6 11:00 20-7g 11:31
Faith Caspers F4 11:42 41-7g 12:45
Gabrielle Heiss F6 11:44 45-7g 13:14
Siobhan Heiss F8 12:36 59-8g 11:55
Renee Nurre F4 13:18 95-7g 13:57
Gloria Heiss F4 15:06 140-7g 15:19
Total Runners 80-8g 163-7g
Male Athlete Grade Time Place 2009
Ransom Nyhart M7 9:19 6-7g 10:20
Christian LeSac M6 9:57 17-7g
Matthew LeSac M7 9:58 18-7g
Zebulon Caspers M8 10:20 29-8g 11:30
Nick Contino M8 10:57 41-8g 11:58
Kevin Egan M3 11:19 58-7g
Glenn Kaboskey M6 11:19 59-7g
Ben Contino M7 11:32 66-7g 12:35
Jeremy Marek M7 11:37 69-7g 11:42
Levi Leonard M5 11:38 70-7g 11:40
Daniel Caspers M2 12:13 91-7g 13:29
Tommy Egan M5 14:57 117-7g
Seth Heinz M4 18:55 127-7g
Total Runners 80-8g 128-7g
Girls Team Scores 7th Total 1 2 3 4
Pilgrim Park 32 2 4 5 21
Burlington 42 1 11 14 16
DASH 60 12 13 15 20
Lake Denoon 65 3 7 26 29
Asa Clark 103 10 28 30 35
Parkview 126 6 23 47 50
South Milwaukee 126 18 19 27 62
East Troy 174 17 40 51 66
Bay Lane 181 25 49 52 55
New Berlin West 214 33 42 46 93
Lake Geneva 226 31 58 60 77
Elkhorn 260 8 67 86 99
Waterford 358 59 76 111 112
Male Team Scores 7th Total 1 2 3 4
Lake Denoon 25 1 4 8 12
Pilgrim Park 29 3 7 9 10
Asa Clark 75 2 5 16 52
DASH 99 6 17 18 58
Waterford 121 20 24 28 49
Elkhorn 122 22 25 33 42
Bay Lane 190 35 36 46 73
Eisenhower 197 37 40 44 76
East Troy 240 39 50 55 96
South Milwaukee 292 34 71 93 94
Lake Geneva 374 64 79 115 116

Kettle Moraine 

Lutheran

1.55 miles 10/06/10
Female Athlete Grade Time Place 2009
Lucretia Nyhart F5 11:16 2-6g 11:16
Zipporah Caspers F6 12:25 6-6g 12:00
Andrea Beck F7 12:33 14-8g 11:14
Faith Caspers F4 12:56 12-6g 12:30
Gabrielle Heiss F6 13:27 15-6g 13:47
Darby Trewhella F8 13:28 23-8g
Isabelle Trewhella F7 14:45 35-8g
Renee Nurre F4 14:52 32-6g 14:00
Siobhan Heiss F8 14:57 37-8g 12:34
Gloria Heiss F4 17:21 53-6g 15:58
Skyler Heinz F2 19:17 58-6g
Total Runners 45-8g 59-6g
Male Athlete Grade Time Place 2009
Ransom Nyhart M7 9:50 1-8g 10:29
Christian LeSac M6 10:39 2-6g
Matthew LeSac M7 10:48 11-8g
Zebulon Caspers M8 11:32 21-8g 11:47
Nick Contino M8 12:01 31-8g 12:01
Levi Leonard M5 12:14 18-6g 12:49
Ben Contino M7 12:44 43-8g 12:29
Daniel Caspers M2 13:16 39-6g 13:18
Seth Heinz M4 20:08 75-6g
Total Runners 59-8g 76-7g
Girls Team Scores 6th Total 1 2 3 4
DASH 27 2 4 9 12
First Immanuel 31 1 3 8 19
David’s Star 57 7 11 15 24
Bethlehem 65 5 16 17 27
Peace Lutheran 72 10 14 22 26
Good Shepherd 81 13 18 21 29
Salem Lutheran 95 6 28 30 31
Pilgrim Lutheran 136 23 33 39 41
Female Team Scores 8th Total 1 2 3 4
St. John’s Lutheran 17 2 3 4 8
Bethlehem 32 1 7 9 15
WCHSA 37 5 6 12 14
Peace Lutheran 60 10 13 18 19
DASH 78 11 16 25 26
Pilgrim Lutheran 110 23 28 29 30
Male Team Scores 6th Total 1 2 3 4
St. Lucas 55 7 11 16 21
First Immanuel 62 10 14 18 20
Trinity Homeschool 68 5 8 9 46
Good Shepherd 74 2 4 29 39
Bethlehem 92 13 19 27 33
St. John Lutheran 93 6 24 28 35
Morning Star 100 12 17 23 48
DASH 109 1 15 34 59
Trinity Lutheran 125 25 26 32 42
Peace Lutheran 130 3 30 43 54
Pilgrim Lutheran 156 31 38 40 47
Male Team Scores 8th Total 1 2 3 4
Good Shepherd 39 3 7 14 15
WCHSA 40 2 5 13 20
First Immanuel 48 8 9 10 21
Pilgrim Lutheran 55 4 6 22 23
DASH 56 1 11 18 26
Bethlehem 92 12 16 30 34
Morning Star 132 17 36 39 40
St. Paul’s 146 19 41 42 44
Trinity Lutheran 125 25 26 32 42
Peace Lutheran 130 3 30 43 54
Pilgrim Lutheran 156 31 38 40 47

Grade School 

Challenge

1.49 miles 10/15/10
Female Athlete Grade Time Place
Sarah Klapak F7 10:34 30
Zipporah Caspers F6 11:10 55
Andrea Beck F7 11:12 57
Faith Caspers F4 11:19 65
Gabrielle Heiss F6 11:59 91
Total Runners 117
Male Athlete Grade Time Place
Matthew LeSac M7 10:11 56
Christian LeSac M6 10:19 62
Zebulon Caspers M8 10:36 76
Nick Contino M8 10:55 91
Glenn Kaboskey M6 11:26 109
Total Runners 128
Girls Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4
Lake Denoon 22 2 3 4 13
University School 76 10 11 23 32
Mt. Calvary 97 8 24 27 38
Whitman 106 9 19 36 42
Christ Big Bend 128 7 34 40 47
Hales Corners Lutheran 144 14 28 37 65
Lake Country Catholic 150 1 25 58 66
St. Paul Fort Atkinson 163 17 18 53 75
First Immanuel 166 6 33 41 86
St. Paul Lake Mills 175 31 39 45 60
Forest Park 175 5 30 68 72
St. John Juneau 188 35 46 51 56
DASH 197 29 52 54 62
Merton 211 15 49 57 90
WCHSA 260 43 64 73 80
Bay Lane 261 22 71 76 92
St. Joseph 265 12 74 85 94
Male Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4
Lake Denoon 23 2 4 7 10
Whitman 50 5 8 18 19
St. John Wauwatosa 76 1 6 32 37
Merton 99 3 17 33 46
WCHSA 108 9 13 38 48
Bay Lane 117 14 20 25 58
St. Matthew Oconomowoc 122 11 16 29 66
First Immanuel 157 24 28 41 64
Forest Park 182 31 40 55 56
Hales Corners Lutheran 208 44 45 59 60
St. Joseph 215 43 52 57 63
St. Paul Fort Atkinson 243 21 42 89 91
DASH 247 49 54 65 79
St. Rita 249 15 51 76 107
St. Paul Lake Mills 251 30 70 74 77
Hartland 375 72 96 97 110

Maitland Park 

Team Run

2 miles 10/20/10 Aug 23 Oct 19
M/F 2010 2009
Athlete Grade Time Rank Rank Time Time
Dietrich Heiss M10 12:42 1 1 13:16 13:32
Ransom Nyhart M7 13:13 2 2 13:40 13:51
Christian LeSac M6 13:33 3 3 15:19
Matthew LeSac M7 13:46 4 4 15:06
Zebulon Caspers M8 14:04 5 5 15:04
Zachary Marek M10 14:14 6 6 13:43 15:44
Andrew Rodriguez M9 14:19 7 7
Andrea Beck F7 14:25 8 1 15:27
Zipporah Caspers F6 14:48 9 2 16:11
Nathan Dahlin M12 14:52 10 8 15:53 15:03
Nick Contino M8 15:08 11 9 18:57
Gabrielle Heiss F6 15:28 12 3 18:13 18:57
Jeremy Marek M7 15:29 13 10 15:17 16:03
Glenn Kaboskey M6 15:30 14 11 16:19
Levi Leonard M5 15:43 15 12 16:04
Lucretia Nyhart F5 15:44 16 4 16:12 17:56
Joel Rodriguez M7 15:50 17 13
Faith Caspers F4 15:58 18 5 16:49 17:22
Dawson Miller M7 17:23 19 14 16:19
Ben Contino M7 18:06 20 15 16:29
Wesley Marek M4 18:34 21 16
Elizabeth Rodriguez F4 18:39 22 6
Abigail Westendorf F10 19:44 23 7 15:18
Gloria Heiss F4 19:45 24 8 24:22 21:53
Siobhan Heiss F8 20:22 25 9 19:27 17:52
Joe Heinz Par 25:35 26 17
Seth Heinz M4 25:36 27 18
Skyler Heinz F2 25:37 28 10

  • Cross Country 2016

    The 2016 DASH girls cross country team: Zipporah Caspers, Kayla Bruton, Jessy Homa, Abby Chu, Rebecca Dickman, Katrina Lipski, Kayla Walters, Ella Johnson, Faith Caspers, Alivia Kempf.

  • The 2016 DASH boys cross country team. Front: Cliff Yang, Tim Kowalinski, Joe Maurer, Brian Durbin, Caleb Schaber, Justin Chu. Back: Ben Hughes, Joshua Schaber, John Klaves, Joshua Anumolu, Zachary Werner, Zach Pape, Miles Talbert, Seth Holter, Vincent Maurer, Samuel Zinkgraf.

  • The 2016 DASH MS girls cross country team. Grace Caspers, Stephanie Chu, Savanna Bruton, Hellena Hacker, Mary LeSac, Heidi Talbert, Julia Kowalinski, Joy Rasch, Julianna Caspers, Jenna Walters, Alexa Bruton.

  • The 2016 DASH MS boys cross country team. Front: Josiah Chu, Seka Kostrzewa, Nathanael Chu, Micah Chan, Silas Johnson, Noah Caspers, Charlie Johnson. Back: Alexander Taylor, Joshua Lipski, Joshua LeSac, Kaden Hacker, Bryant Farrell, Leif Kostrzewa, Daniel Caspers.

  • Track 2016

    DASH HS 4x1600 Relay Winners. Boys: Drake Hacker, Justin Chu, Briton Kostrzewa, Jacob Dickman. Girls: Zipporah Caspers, Faith Caspers, Kayla Walters, Andrea Beck.

  • Rebecca Dickman, Emma Taylor, Katie Gorectke, Stephanie Chu.

  • Cross Country 2015

    2015 Bradley Tech Cross Country Champions: The 1st place DASH boys: Lucas Ebel, John Klaves, John LaBonte, Joshua Schaber, John Sherman, Joshua Anumolu, Ben Hughes, Tim Kowalinski, Joe Maurer, Drake Hacker, Samuel Zinkgraf, Joe Hughes, Jacob Dickman, John Kowalinski, Will Farrell. the 2nd place DASH girls: Margaret Serchen, Kayla Walters, Zipporah Caspers, Andrea Beck, Faith Caspers, Renee Walters, Kayla Bruton, Jessy Homa.

  • The DASH girls middle school team. Front: Mary LeSac, Grace Caspers, Hellena Hacker, Julianna Caspers, Zaela Schlissel. Middle: Julia Kowalinski, Anabel Fisher, Savanna Bruton, Stephanie Chu, Angela Walters. Back: Naomi Zhou, Emma Taylor, Katie Gorectke, Makenna Fisher, Jenna Walters.

  • The DASH middle school boys team. Front: Vince Maurer, Jeffrey Breiling, Leif Kostrzewa, Caleb Schaber, Seka Kostrzewa, Alexander Taylor, Noah LaBonte. Middle: Ethan Lindberg, Micah Chan, Jose Rosario, Joshua LeSac, Adam Loustaunau, Salim Lubbad, Kaden Hacker, Nathanael Chu, Jacob LaBonte, Ben Breitbach. Back: Daniel Caspers, Joshua Lipski, Tikvah Schlissel, Bryant Farrell, Christian Loustaunau, Ed Sherman, Peter Chan, Matthew Kowalinski.

  • Track 2015

    2015 High School Track. Front: Andrea Coulter, Stefanie Klaves, Renee Walters, Jessy Homa, Bekka Homa, Nina Smrecek, Johannah Lee, Kayla Bruton, Zipporah Caspers, Andrea Beck. Back: Jacob Dickman, Jeremy Marek, Justin Chu, Nicholas Funk, Noah Evans, Samuel Lee, Danny Wickman. Missing: Tommy Ebert, Joe Hughes, Samuel Zinkgraf.

  • Cross Country 2014

    Bradley Tech Champions - 2014

  • Cross Country 2013

    Midwest Homeschool Champions - 2013

  • Track 2013

    Front : Abigail Larkin, Sophia Zyzo, Grace Caspers, Julianna Caspers, Grace Zinkgraf, Elijah Anumolu, Daniel Caspers, Leif Kostrzewa, Wesley Evans, Mary LeSac, Andre Coulter, Abby Chu, Grace Dupar, Gulla Kemmann. Back: Danny Wickman, Lucretia Nyhart, Mia Wickman, Faith Caspers, Toria Schein, Zipporah Caspers, Andrea Guidone, Olivia Zyzo, Toria Schein, Christian LeSac, Samuel Zinkgraf, Joshua LeSac, Joshua Anumolu, Kayla Walters, John Klaves, Christopher Fossell, Joe Hughes, Glenn Kaboskey. Missing: Stephanie Chu. Simran Khunger, Foster Todd, Briton Kostrzewa, Alex Navin.

  • Cross Country 2012

    Wisconsin Lutheran College Warrior Invite 7th-8th grade champions: Briton Kostrzewa, Christian LeSac, Samuel Zinkgraf, Joe Hughes.

  • Track 2012

    Amelie Kemmann, Andrea Kempf, Andrea Beck, Sarah Klapak

  • Cross Country 2011

  • Cross Country 2009

    Andrea Beck, Lucreitia Nyhart, Faith Caspers, Zipporah Caspers. Coach Jim Caspers and Ed Beck in back.

  • Cross Country 2004

    Legendary race - Maitland Park This is where it all began.